All-GLIAC Historical Teams

  Name Year Position Hometown / Previous School
2017        
Freshman of the Year Michael Hamilton Fr  F Madrid, Spain / Alabama-Huntsville
Goalkeeper of the Year Connor Keane So GK Manchester, England / Loretta HS
First Team Michael Hamilton RFr  Madrid, Spain / Alabama-Huntsville 
  Matt Wilson Sr  Huron Valley, Mich. / Oakland University 
  Connor Keane So  GK  Manchester, England / Loretta HS 
  Dom Hart Sr  Rotherham, England / Northwood University 
  Omar Sinclair Jr  Manchester, England / Bury College 
  Connor Rutz Jr MF Commerce, Mich. / Schoolcraft College
Second Team Azaad Liadi So  F Sterling Heights, Mich. / Henry Ford II HS 
  Michael Shaikly Jr  MF Colchester, England / University of Findlay 
  Oakley Hanger So   D Weymouth, England / Southampton Solent
Honorable Mention Brian Sockow Jr D Canton, Mich. 
         
2016        
Defensive Player of the Year Tyler Stephens Sr. Midfielder Roseville, Mich. / Bishop Foley HS
Freshman of the Year Roderic Green Fr. Midfielder Commerce, Mich. / Lakeland HS
First-Team Tyler Stephens Sr. Midfielder Roseville, Mich. / Bishop Foley HS
  Matt Wilson Jr. Forward Huron Valley, Mich. / Huron Valley
  Troy Watson Sr. Midfield Toronto, Ontario / Sir Wilfrid Laurier
  Andrew Dalou So. Midfield West Bloomfield, Mich. / Walled Lake Central HS
Second-Team Roderic Green Fr. Midfielder Commerce, Mich. / Lakeland HS
  Liam Reilly Fr.  Defender Huddersfield, England
  Connor Keane Fr. Goalkeeper Manchester, England / Loretta HS
Honorable-Mention Tobee Oyeleye Sr. Midfielder London, England / West Virginia Tech
         
2015        
Offensive Player of the Year Tyler Channell Sr. Forward Troy, Mich. / Troy Athens
First-Team Tyler Channell Sr. Forward Troy, Mich. / Troy Athens
  Jordan Kalk Jr. Forward Richmond Hill, Ont. / Bill Crothers SS
  Troy Watson Jr. Midfielder Toronto, Ont. / Sir Wilfrid Laurier
  Aleksandar Isaevski So. Defender Skopje, Macedonia / John Glenn
Second-Team Tyler Stephens Jr. Midfielder Roseville, Mich. / Bishop Foley
  Vaughn Frederick Sr.  Defender Garden City, Mich. / Garden City
  Alex Bouillennec So. Goalkeeper Pedernec, France / Lycee Notre Dame
Honorable Mention Omar Sinclair Fr. Defender Manchester, England / Bury College
         
2014        
First-Team Craig Neal Sr. Midfielder Auburn, Mich. / Bay City Western

Zach Vasold Sr. Midfielder Freeland, Mich. / Freeland
Second-Team Tyler Channell Jr. Forward Troy, Mich. / Troy Athens
Honorable Mention Alex Isaevski Fr. Midfielder Skopje, Macadonia/Westland, Mich. / John Glenn
         
2013        
Offensive Player of the Year Tyler Channell So. Forward Troy, Mich. / Troy Athens
Defensive Player of the Year Michael Lamb Jr. Defender Sunderland, England/Oregon State Univ.
Freshman of the Year Jordan Kalk Fr. Forward Richmond Hill, Ont. / Bill Crothers
First-Team Tyler Channell So. Forward Troy, Mich. / Troy Athens
  Lachlan Savage Sr. Midfielder Canton, Mich. / Plymouth Salem
  Michael Lamb Jr. Defender Sunderland, England/Oregon State Univ.
Second-Team Jordan Kalk Fr. Forward Richmond Hill, Ont. / Bill Crothers
  Zach Vasold Jr. Midfielder Freeland, Mich. / Freeland
Honorable Mention Craig Neal Jr. Defender Bay City, Mich. / Western
         
2012        
Offensive Player of the Year Zach Myers Sr. Forward Grand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Eastern
First-Team Zach Myers Sr. Forward Grand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Eastern
  Jason Wise Sr. Goalkeeper Troy, Mich./Troy HS
Second-Team Zach Walega Jr. Forward Saline, Mich./Saline HS
  Taylor Clarke Jr. Defender Cary, Ill./Cary-Grove
  Michael Lamb So. Defender Sunderland, England/Sandhill View
Honorable Mention Zach Vasold So. Midfielder Freeland, Mich. / Freeland
         
2011        
Defensive Player of the Year Zach Myers Jr. Defender Grand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Eastern
Coach of the Year Cale Wasserman      
First-Team Zach Walega So. Forward Saline, Mich./Saline HS
  Zach Myers Jr. Defender Grand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Eastern
Second-Team Tyler Channell Fr. Forward Troy, Mich. / Troy Athens
  Lachlan Savage So. Midfielder Canton, Mich. / Plymouth Salem
  Jason Wise Jr. Goalkeeper Troy, Mich./Troy HS
         
2010        
Second-Team Noah Sawyer Fr. Forward East Lansing, Mich./Haslett
  Anthony Palazzolo Sr. Midfielder Warren, Mich./De La Salle
  Zach Myers So. Defender Grand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Eastern
  Piotr Kazmierczak Sr. Goalkeeper Stargard, Poland/Kellogg CC
         
2009        
First-Team Kevin Fox Sr. Forward Flushing, Mich./Flushing HS
Second-Team Brock Humphries Sr. Defender Shelby Township, Mich./Utica Eisenhower
         
2007         
First-Team Jimmy Henry Sr. Forward Oxford, Mich.
  Kevin Fox So. Midfielder Flushing, Mich./Flushing HS
Second-Team Brandon LeBlanc Jr. Midfielder Saginaw, Mich./Heritage HS
  Daniel Wragg Jr. Defender Kirton Lindsey, England/Huntcliff
         
2005        
First-Team Cale Wassermann Sr. Midfielder Southfield, Mich./Birmingham Groves
Second-Team Jared Riepma Sr. Midfielder Midland, Mich.
         
2004        
First-Team Claudio Ciccetti Sr. Forward Ancaster, Ont./St. Thomas Moore
  Kyle Grant Sr. Forward Milton, Ont./Bishop Reding
  Cale Wassermann Jr. Midfielder Southfield, Mich./Birmingham Groves
         
2003        
First-Team Robert Alexander So. Forward Midland, Mich.
Second-Team Kyle Grant Jr. Forward Milton, Ont./Bishop Reding
  Adrian Thomas Sr. Goalkeeper Marval, Trinidad & Tobago/Queens
         
2002        
First-Team Stephen Walker So. Midfielder Manchester, England/Philips
Second-Team Adrian Thomas Jr. Forward Marval, Trinidad & Tobago/Queens
  Paul Thomas Jr. Midfielder Manchester, England/Kasken Moor
         
2001        
First-Team Grant Pierce So. Goalkeeper Franklin, Tenn.
         
2000        
Second-Team Boniface Anike So. Midfielder Benin, Edo, Nigeria
PrestoSports