Recap | Results

Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2014 10:16 PM
                       SVSU  "The Cardinal" - 1/31/2014                        
                                 Ryder Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 11:44.23                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 12:22.87                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayne St.  'A'                                   12:38.50   12:22.73@ 
     1) Johnson, Brittany               2) Ellis, Leah                    
     3) Coonrod, Leah                   4) Rock, Jen                      
  2 Ferris State  'A'                                12:25.00   12:25.14  
     1) Ovokaitys, Breeann              2) Baur, Gabby                    
     3) Van Klompenberg, Shea           4) Rudd, Anna                     
  3 Wayne St.  'B'                                   12:40.40   12:32.71  
     1) Johnson, Chelsea                2) Auth, Alyssa                   
     3) Smade, Kayla                    4) Smock, Cara                    
  4 Saginaw Valley  'A'                              12:20.00   12:40.41  
     1) Peet, Tori                      2) Hendler, Ola                   
     3) Micale, Dayle                   4) Fondren, Chantelle             
  5 Ferris State  'B'                                12:45.00   12:42.38  
     1) Hamilton, Ashley                2) Williams, Shaleen              
     3) Wood, Rachel                    4) Humphrey, Samantha             
  6 Northern Michigan  'A'                           13:55.00   13:02.30  
     1) Farquhar, Chelsea               2) Halonen, Larissa               
     3) Keskey, Caitlin                 4) Brown, Jaylee                  
  7 Msu Club  'A'                                    13:30.00   13:13.11  
     1) Thompson, Tarah                 2) Dugal, Kathryn                 
     3) Morel, Valerie                  4) Schmidt, Stephanie             
  8 Ferris State  'C'                                13:00.00   13:19.82  
     1) Perry, Natalie                  2) Payea, Richelle                
     3) Roe, Erika                      4) Smith, Kayla                   
  9 Macomb CC  'A'                                              13:56.34  
     1) Zens, Lauren                    2) Aniapam, Zakiya                
     3) Petersen, Shelby                4) Sauber, Jessica                
 10 Alma  'A'                                                   14:08.66  
     1) Godley, Misty                   2) Arnold, Kaitlyn                
     3) Giles, Kara                     4) Sall, Anna                     
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  9:57.01                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 10:17.29                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                              10:28.00   10:29.58  
     1) Toye, Travis                    2) Wallace, DaJuawn               
     3) Middleton, Andrew               4) Jensen, David                  
  2 Saginaw Valley  'B'                              10:36.00   10:42.98  
     1) Henderson, Gerald               2) Plude, Andrew                  
     3) Modrak, George                  4) Gose, Gareth                   
  3 Ferris State  'B'                                10:50.00   10:47.78  
     1) LaRowe, Connor                  2) Murphy, Brian                  
     3) Gerber, Spencer                 4) Hulbert, Douglas               
  4 Alma  'A'                                        11:31.45   10:55.11  
     1) Sanchez, Adam                   2) Fox, Nicholas                  
     3) Hollenbeck, Lex                 4) Pollack, Alexander             
  5 Ferris State  'C'                                10:50.00   10:59.01  
     1) Harper, Andrew                  2) Francisco, Hayden              
     3) Richardson, Kyle                4) Copi, Lucas                    
  6 Ferris State  'A'                                10:50.00   11:11.84  
     1) Hammer, Logan                   2) Redman, Hunter                 
     3) King, Bill                      4) Dantuma, David                 
  7 Alma  'B'                                        11:58.77   11:56.80  
     1) Maurer, Kristopher              2) Scripter, Scott                
     3) McCready, Trevor                4) Clark, Charles                 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.36                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Bennett, Sashawna      Lake Superio            9.04       9.07q  1 
  2       Young, Ebony           Northern Mic            9.54       9.48q  1 
  3       Kollien, Christina     Wayne State             9.42       9.51q  2 
  4       Filip, Abbey           Wayne State            11.57      10.30q  1 
  5       Thompson, Lane         Alma                   10.37      10.42q  2 
  6       Young, Chelsea         Northwood (M           10.34      10.77q  1 
  7       Tuski, Kathryn         Alma                   11.14      11.19q  2 
  8       Mitchell, Leslie       Lake Superio            9.14      11.43q  2 
 --       Laliza, Zina           Msu Club                            DNF   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.36                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Bennett, Sashawna      Lake Superio            9.07       8.98  
  2       Young, Ebony           Northern Mic            9.48       9.35  
  3       Young, Chelsea         Northwood (M           10.77      10.12  
  4       Filip, Abbey           Wayne State            10.30      10.46  
  5       Thompson, Lane         Alma                   10.42      10.56  
  6       Tuski, Kathryn         Alma                   11.19      11.17  
  7       Kollien, Christina     Wayne State             9.51      11.59  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.85                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Balczak, Justin        Lake Superio            8.44       8.39q  2 
  2       Boyden, D'Omar         Saginaw Vall            8.34       8.50q  1 
  3       Smith, Rhyan           Alma                    9.24       8.66q  1 
  4    41 Wren, Sean             Unattached              9.00       8.80q  1 
  5       Vandersyde, Kyle       Northwood (M            9.14       9.02q  2 
  6       Carpenter, Evan        UofM Club               8.74       9.06q  2 
  7       Montcastle, Spence     Lake Superio            9.04       9.22q  1 
  8       Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio            9.34       9.26q  2 
  9    42 Bradford, Willie       Unattached              9.50       9.50   2 
 10       Prieto, Miguel         Northwood (M            9.98      10.11   1 
 11       Tolbert, Dashawn       Saginaw Vall            9.14      10.46   2 
 12       Brooks, Bryan          Saginaw Vall                      11.53   1 
 13       Emerson, Jared         Msu Club                9.24      18.28   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.85                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Boyden, D'Omar         Saginaw Vall            8.50       8.38  
  2       Balczak, Justin        Lake Superio            8.39       8.39  
  3    41 Wren, Sean             Unattached              8.80       8.79  
  4       Smith, Rhyan           Alma                    8.66       8.93  
  5       Carpenter, Evan        UofM Club               9.06       9.11  
  6       Vandersyde, Kyle       Northwood (M            9.02       9.15  
  7       Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio            9.26       9.18  
  8       Montcastle, Spence     Lake Superio            9.22       9.97  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.44                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Wirtz, Brittni         Northern Mic            8.04       7.88q  2 
  2       Balls, Kimberly        Saginaw Vall            8.34       8.00q  3 
  3       Blaser, Raven          Ferris State            7.98       8.01q  1 
  4       Mata, Jasmine          Lake Superio            8.24       8.01q  1 
  5       Bush, Imani            Wayne State             8.14       8.06q  3 
  6       Mitchell, Leslie       Lake Superio            8.14       8.08q  2 
  7    26 Wilson, Jewel          Unattached              8.50       8.12q  2 
  7       Lynch, Valencia        Northwood (M            8.14       8.12q  3 
  9       Chambers, Mary         Alma                    8.23       8.15   1 
 10       James, Avadon          Northern Mic            8.34       8.17   3 
 11       Julian, Payton         Wayne State             8.30       8.31   2 
 12       Halm, Ashley           Alma                    8.50       8.32   1 
 13       Sampson, Elizabeth     Saginaw Vall            8.54       8.41   1 
 14       Mertz, Chelsea         Alma                    8.94       8.67   3 
 15       Harvey, Kristal        Northwood (M            8.85       8.70   3 
 16     5 Spratt, Princess       Unattached                         8.75   2 
 17       Ranucci, Alana         Saginaw Vall            8.94       8.82   2 
 18       King, Nicole           Ferris State                       9.03   3 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.44                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Wirtz, Brittni         Northern Mic            7.88       7.82  
  2       Blaser, Raven          Ferris State            8.01       7.90  
  3       Balls, Kimberly        Saginaw Vall            8.00       8.02  
  4       Mata, Jasmine          Lake Superio            8.01       8.03  
  5       Mitchell, Leslie       Lake Superio            8.08       8.05  
  6       Lynch, Valencia        Northwood (M            8.12       8.06  
  7       Bush, Imani            Wayne State             8.06       8.07  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.74                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    16 Redwine, Kyle          Unattached              6.86       6.94q  1 
  2    17 Brooks, Devonte        Unattached              7.03       6.97q  3 
  3       Reed, Devin            Macomb                  6.96       7.05q  2 
  4       Harris, Korvon         Northwood (M            7.14       7.06q  4 
  5       Thomas, Oshane         Lake Superio            7.24       7.09q  1 
  6       Ankoviak, Mike         Northwood (M            7.23       7.11q  2 
  7       Washington, Malik      Ferris State            7.06       7.18q  4 
  8       Hall, Nivontae         Macomb                  7.44       7.22q  4 
  9       Ingraham, Dontae       Ferris State                       7.25   3 
 10     1 Myree, Darell          Unattached              7.15       7.26   3 
 11       Boyden, D'Omar         Saginaw Vall            7.34       7.29   3 
 12       Gardner, Josh          Northwood (M            7.54       7.31   2 
 13       Sims, Trey             Northwood (M                       7.38   4 
 14       Paron, Thomas          Alma                    7.31       7.39   1 
 15       Bricker, Jon           Alma                    7.32       7.42   2 
 16       Walker, Justin         Saginaw Vall            7.44       7.48   4 
 17       Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall            7.84       7.50   3 
 18       Emerson, Jared         Msu Club                7.54       7.52   3 
 19    42 Bradford, Willie       Unattached                         7.55   3 
 20       Eby, Tom               Msu Club                7.84       7.55   2 
 21       Pendred, Connor        Alma                    7.61       7.57   2 
 22    19 Bruley, Eric           Unattached              7.58       7.60   1 
 23       Le, Andrew             UofM Club               7.74       7.60   4 
 24       Riojas, Michael        Alma                    7.62       7.62   3 
 25       Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall            8.04       7.67   1 
 26       Yascolt, Tyler         Alma                    7.59       7.67   1 
 27       Hoffman, Knute         Alma                               7.69   2 
 28       Tolbert, Dashawn       Saginaw Vall            7.64       7.72   4 
 29       Thelen, Ben            Alma                    8.01       8.07   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.74                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    16 Redwine, Kyle          Unattached              6.94       6.89@ 
  2    17 Brooks, Devonte        Unattached              6.97       7.01  
  3       Harris, Korvon         Northwood (M            7.06       7.03  
  4       Thomas, Oshane         Lake Superio            7.09       7.07  
  5       Reed, Devin            Macomb                  7.05       7.08  
  6       Ankoviak, Mike         Northwood (M            7.11       7.12  
  7       Washington, Malik      Ferris State            7.18       7.16  
  8       Hall, Nivontae         Macomb                  7.22       7.35  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 16:44.29                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 17:48.17                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    31 Lowe, Elaine           Unattached          18:45.00   18:57.41  
  2       Wong, Christina        UofM Club           19:00.00   19:02.16  
  3    38 Warren, Maria          Unattached          19:00.00   19:50.00  
  4       Batzloff, Kelly        Saginaw Vall        19:00.00   20:17.48  
  5       Okonowski, Annie       Wayne State         20:24.40   20:30.48  
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 14:12.74                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 14:56.59                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Peel, Tony             Saginaw Vall        15:10.00   15:15.44  
  2    18 Wernet, Jacob          Unattached          15:58.00   15:26.82  
  3       Spitz, Eric            Saginaw Vall        15:10.00   15:33.33  
  4       Miller, Patrick        UofM Club           15:25.00   15:47.04  
  5       Waraniak, Justin       UofM Club           15:45.00   16:13.08  
  6    10 Gerow, Joe             Unattached          15:52.00   16:15.17  
  7       Gulick, Kurt           Saginaw Vall        15:50.00   16:24.36  
  8       Smith, Scott           Macomb                         16:25.10  
  9       Miros, Alexander       Msu Club            17:30.00   16:33.03  
 10       Burrell, Galen         UofM Club           16:30.00   16:50.83  
 11    37 Smith, Alec            Unattached          16:30.00   17:03.14  
 12       Larson, Tyler          Alma                           17:12.37  
 --       Noble, Tyler           Saginaw Vall        15:10.00        DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:49.85                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5:05.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Short, Emily           Saginaw Vall         5:02.00    5:00.04@ 
  2       Johnson, Brittany      Wayne State          5:07.22    5:03.73@ 
  3       Gagnon, Kayla          Wayne State          5:05.50    5:04.30@ 
  4       Miller, Danielle       Northwood (M         5:08.00    5:05.89  
  5       Fondren, Chantelle     Saginaw Vall         5:10.00    5:07.48  
  6       Osika, Alyssa          Ferris State         5:09.00    5:15.98  
  7       Pines, Madison         Northwood (M         4:59.00    5:18.46  
  8       Smock, Cara            Wayne State          5:25.00    5:21.28  
  9       Halonen, Larissa       Northern Mic         5:15.00    5:22.18  
 10       McKenna, Jennifer      Northwood (M         5:21.00    5:22.36  
 11       Weingartz, Kailey      Macomb               5:28.00    5:24.82  
 12       Balfour, Kayla         Wayne State          5:37.20    5:25.81  
 13       Robichaud, Brittan     Northwood (M         5:19.00    5:27.28  
 14       Resis, Stephanie       UofM Club            5:25.00    5:28.04  
 15       Johnson, Chelsea       Wayne State          5:24.20    5:28.15  
 16       Farquhar, Chelsea      Northern Mic         5:24.00    5:30.87  
 17       Kintner, Claire        UofM Club            5:25.00    5:31.49  
 18       Coonrod, Leah          Wayne State          5:25.80    5:32.53  
 19       Dishman, Acacia        UofM Club            5:30.00    5:34.84  
 20    29 Lesage, Kristie        Unattached           5:30.00    5:36.19  
 21       Swiderski, Catheri     Northern Mic         5:36.00    5:37.01  
 22       Theil, Chloe           Northwood (M         5:28.00    5:39.45  
 23       Giles, Kara            Alma                 6:01.70    5:40.35  
 24       Swain, Christina       Saginaw Vall         5:40.00    5:42.37  
 25       Micale, Dayle          Saginaw Vall         5:38.00    5:44.02  
 26       Sall, Anna             Alma                 5:45.00    5:44.66  
 27       Cherwinski, Julia      Northwood (M         5:38.00    5:50.73  
 28       Stanick, Jordan        Alma                 5:55.96    5:52.31  
 29       Shafer, Casey          Lake Superio         5:45.00    5:59.68  
 30    13 Wojt, Lacey            Unattached           5:55.00    5:59.87  
 31       Black, Kaila           Alma                 6:12.13    6:02.39  
 32       Rheinlander, Lilli     Macomb               6:08.00    6:06.05  
 33       Flynn, Taylor          UofM Club            5:50.00    6:31.99  
 34       Hayes, Hannah          Northwood (M         6:30.00    6:38.67  
 35       Buchholz, Camila       Alma                            6:42.76  
 36       Line, Shannon          Msu Club             7:30.00    6:45.86  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:07.13                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4:16.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    35 Culbertson, Nick       Unattached           4:25.00    4:20.88  
  2       Herkenham, Buddy       UofM Club            4:34.00    4:25.65  
  3       Rogers, Marcus         Northwood (M         4:17.00    4:25.77  
  4       Silversmith, David     Ferris State         4:25.00    4:26.70  
  5       Bladecki, Alex         Ferris State         4:25.00    4:27.09  
  6       Rono, Enock            Northwood (M         4:17.00    4:28.42  
  7       Clark, Harrison        UofM Club            4:35.00    4:29.79  
  8       Holmes, John           UofM Club            4:35.00    4:31.01  
  9       Gose, Gareth           Saginaw Vall         4:25.00    4:31.48  
 10    21 Wyche, Irvin           Unattached           4:23.00    4:32.29  
 11       Worthington, John      Macomb               4:35.00    4:32.59  
 12    23 Lohrmann, Kory         Unattached           4:35.00    4:33.11  
 13     6 Nelson, Andrew         Unattached           4:40.00    4:35.19  
 14       Morris, Talon          Alma                 4:37.26    4:36.23  
 15       Rose, Robert           UofM Club            4:36.00    4:36.54  
 16    30 Komph, Eddie           Unattached           4:30.00    4:38.96  
 17       Riley, Colin           Msu Club             4:40.00    4:39.19  
 18     8 Cardenas, Ruben        Unattached           4:36.00    4:40.58  
 19       Partridge, Tyler       UofM Club            4:35.00    4:40.75  
 20       Payne, Jalen           Saginaw Vall         4:32.00    4:41.22  
 21       Jensen, Tyler          Northwood (M         4:35.00    4:42.28  
 22       Pollack, Alexander     Alma                 4:41.04    4:43.29  
 23       Dippel, Matt           Northwood (M         4:36.00    4:45.35  
 24    22 Salter, Kevin          Unattached           4:40.00    4:45.77  
 25       Grecu, Brian           Northwood (M         4:25.00    4:46.19  
 26       McCready, Trevor       Alma                 5:04.95    4:47.18  
 27       Terwillegar, Adam      Msu Club             4:40.00    4:47.81  
 28       Woodyard, Kyle         Northwood (M         4:37.00    4:48.75  
 29       Moench, Will           Northwood (M         4:36.00    4:48.93  
 30       Bell, Dan              Lake Superio         4:38.00    4:49.11  
 31     9 Smith, Sawyer          Unattached           4:42.00    4:49.83  
 32       Jenkinson, Eli         UofM Club            4:40.00    4:50.11  
 33       Lauka, Jake            Saginaw Vall         4:45.00    4:50.75  
 34       Szymanski, Tim         Macomb               4:35.00    4:50.84  
 35       Weaver, Ryan           Alma                 4:59.13    4:54.63  
 36       Squanda, Ryan          Msu Club             4:44.00    4:55.15  
 37    33 Affholter, Will        Unattached           4:40.00    4:56.64  
 38       Maurer, Kristopher     Alma                 4:59.57    4:58.78  
 39       Kaufmann, Nick         Northwood (M         4:43.00    4:58.91  
 40       McGahren-Clemens,      UofM Club            4:59.00    4:59.13  
 41       Sollish, Greg          UofM Club            5:00.00    5:02.04  
 42       Bremer, Jacob          UofM Club            5:00.00    5:04.71  
 43       Scripter, Scott        Alma                 5:01.29    5:06.08  
 44    24 Kilpatrick, Jared      Unattached                      5:07.25  
 45       Stange, Eric           Lake Superio         4:55.00    5:09.42  
 46       Wosik, Kristian        Msu Club             5:00.00    5:15.78  
 --       Gerber, Spencer        Ferris State         4:26.53        DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 55.13                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 57.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Chambers, Mary         Alma                 1:00.14      59.22   1 
  2       Halm, Ashley           Alma                 1:00.14      59.55   1 
  3       Bush, Imani            Wayne State          1:01.54    1:00.30   2 
  4       Cinato, Marsadie       Northwood (M           59.64    1:00.37   1 
  5       Chapman, Kelsey        Wayne State          1:02.12    1:00.54   2 
  6       Hohmann, Zoey          Ferris State         1:01.14    1:02.58   1 
  7       Baur, Gabby            Ferris State         1:02.14    1:02.87   2 
  8       Mertz, Chelsea         Alma                 1:02.64    1:02.89   2 
  9       Jarema, Jennifer       Wayne State          1:03.54    1:03.00   3 
 10       Asel-Templin, Darc     Northwood (M         1:01.24    1:03.43   2 
 11       Van Klompenberg, S     Ferris State           59.88    1:03.86   1 
 12       Findlay, Drew          Northwood (M         1:01.24    1:04.66   2 
 13       Theriault, Kaleigh     Northwood (M         1:00.54    1:04.84   1 
 14       Marsh, Kaitlyn         Northwood (M         1:03.14    1:05.78   3 
 15    40 Christoson, Megan      Unattached           1:03.00    1:06.38   3 
 16    14 Bova, Katie            Unattached           1:07.00    1:07.47   4 
 17       Morel, Valerie         Msu Club             1:10.14    1:07.52   4 
 18     3 Peltier, Sara          Unattached           1:07.00    1:08.28   4 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 48.10                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 49.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Hurrell, Jacob         Northwood (M           49.95      50.60   1 
  2       Clay, Wally            Northwood (M           50.64      50.63   1 
  3       Montcastle, Spence     Lake Superio           51.44      52.05   1 
  4       Fields, Jordan         Northwood (M           51.14      52.11   1 
  5       Suehr, Sean            Lake Superio           50.64      52.55   1 
  6       Joseph, Yazin          Lake Superio           50.94      52.68   1 
  7       Fox, Nicholas          Alma                   54.32      53.74   2 
  8       Jarmon, Karmine        Northwood (M           52.00      54.02   2 
  9       Francisco, Hayden      Ferris State           53.64      54.26   2 
 10       Jaco, Juston           UofM Club              54.34      54.58   2 
 11       Lyons, Thomas          Ferris State           53.64      55.05   2 
 12       Priestly, Trenton      Ferris State                      56.66   3 
 13       Buchholz, Brent        Alma                   56.43      56.80   3 
 14       Lambert, Ben           Msu Club               55.14      57.25   2 
 15     6 Nelson, Andrew         Unattached             55.50      58.59   3 
 16       Paron, Jamey           Alma                   59.38      59.12   3 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 2:10.49                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2:18.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Short, Emily           Saginaw Vall         2:17.00    2:21.24  
  2       Arnold, Kaitlyn        Alma                 2:26.87    2:23.67  
  3       Fondren, Chantelle     Saginaw Vall         2:18.00    2:24.91  
  4       Miller, Danielle       Northwood (M         2:24.00    2:25.32  
  5       Pines, Madison         Northwood (M         2:17.00    2:25.95  
  6       Ovokaitys, Breeann     Ferris State         2:25.69    2:26.09  
  7       Hamilton, Ashley       Ferris State         2:26.00    2:26.68  
  8       McKenna, Jennifer      Northwood (M         2:24.00    2:27.81  
  9       Carr, Dazmonique       Wayne State          2:30.00    2:29.14  
 10       Rock, Jen              Wayne State          2:26.40    2:29.28  
 11       Wood, Rachel           Ferris State         2:25.00    2:29.62  
 12       Brown, Jaylee          Northern Mic         2:29.00    2:30.48  
 13       Perry, Natalie         Ferris State         2:28.00    2:30.69  
 14       Thompson, Tarah        Msu Club             2:40.00    2:31.33  
 15       Robichaud, Brittan     Northwood (M         2:24.00    2:32.04  
 16       Roche, Abby            Northern Mic         2:26.00    2:32.57  
 17       Balfour, Kayla         Wayne State          2:28.60    2:32.88  
 18       Payea, Richelle        Ferris State         2:27.00    2:32.97  
 19       Auth, Alyssa           Wayne State                     2:33.03  
 20       Nickels, Mary          Northwood (M         2:29.00    2:33.50  
 21       Keskey, Caitlin        Northern Mic         2:26.00    2:33.79  
 22       Schmidt, Stephanie     Msu Club             2:34.00    2:33.87  
 23       Roe, Erika             Ferris State         2:34.98    2:34.82  
 24       Kintner, Claire        UofM Club            2:27.00    2:35.14  
 25       Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall         2:35.20    2:35.61  
 26       Stanick, Jordan        Alma                 2:39.90    2:35.94  
 27       Gross, Katie           Macomb               2:35.00    2:37.01  
 28       Morel, Valerie         Msu Club             2:40.00    2:37.67  
 29       Catton, Sydney         Macomb               2:36.06    2:40.25  
 30       McNitt, Megan          Msu Club             2:40.00    2:40.35  
 31       Smith, Kayla           Ferris State         2:30.00    2:41.60  
 32       Theil, Chloe           Northwood (M         2:33.00    2:42.46  
 33    13 Wojt, Lacey            Unattached           2:45.00    2:42.75  
 34       Cherwinski, Julia      Northwood (M         2:36.00    2:43.31  
 35       Gray, Rizpah           Macomb               2:35.00    2:43.66  
 36       Sauber, Jessica        Macomb               2:38.00    2:43.83  
 37       Shafer, Casey          Lake Superio         2:32.00    2:44.26  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 1:51.53                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1:55.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Toye, Travis           Saginaw Vall         1:55.50    1:56.93  
  2       Chiatalas, Lee         Unattached           1:57.80    1:57.13  
  3       Middleton, Andrew      Saginaw Vall         1:55.30    1:57.15  
  4    15 Munafo, David          Unattached           1:58.77    1:59.21  
  5       Prud'homme, Bennet     Msu Club             1:58.00    1:59.73  
  6       Wallace, DaJuawn       Saginaw Vall         1:55.40    1:59.93  
  7       Rogers, Marcus         Northwood (M         1:59.00    2:00.33  
  8       Henderson, Gerald      Saginaw Vall         1:57.50    2:01.22  
  9       LaRowe, Connor         Ferris State         2:01.00    2:02.77  
 10       Modrak, George         Saginaw Vall         2:00.00    2:03.32  
 11       Redman, Hunter         Ferris State         1:59.80    2:03.95  
 12       Jensen, David          Saginaw Vall         1:58.00    2:05.52  
 13       Clark, Harrison        UofM Club            2:09.00    2:05.60  
 14       Grecu, Brian           Northwood (M         2:00.00    2:05.67  
 15       King, Bill             Ferris State         2:01.00    2:05.84  
 16       Hollenbeck, Lex        Alma                 2:04.22    2:06.45  
 17       Payne, Jalen           Saginaw Vall         2:00.00    2:07.42  
 18       Hammer, Logan          Ferris State         1:59.00    2:08.09  
 19       Pollack, Alexander     Alma                 2:11.06    2:08.62  
 20       Hein, Brandon          Lake Superio         2:00.00    2:09.53  
 21       Murphy, Brian          Ferris State         2:03.00    2:09.62  
 22       Riley, Colin           Msu Club             2:05.00    2:09.70  
 23       Harris, Grant          Northwood (M         2:05.00    2:10.22  
 24       Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall         2:04.00    2:10.22  
 25       Jensen, Tyler          Northwood (M         2:10.00    2:11.00  
 26       Plude, Andrew          Saginaw Vall         2:00.00    2:11.11  
 27       Moench, Will           Northwood (M         2:10.00    2:11.31  
 28       Jackson, Leonard       Macomb               2:08.00    2:11.64  
 29       Baeza, Phil            Msu Club             2:05.00    2:11.82  
 30    33 Affholter, Will        Unattached           2:12.00    2:13.71  
 31       Hurst, Luke            UofM Club            2:10.00    2:13.71  
 32     6 Nelson, Andrew         Unattached           2:05.00    2:13.71  
 33       Dippel, Matt           Northwood (M         2:09.00    2:14.11  
 34       Weaver, Ryan           Alma                            2:14.80  
 35       Stange, Eric           Lake Superio         2:05.00    2:17.57  
 36       Kaufmann, Nick         Northwood (M         2:12.00    2:21.71  
 37       Bell, Dan              Lake Superio         2:00.00    2:22.41  
 38       Wosik, Kristian        Msu Club             2:15.00    2:23.46  
 39       Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall         2:19.90    2:27.01  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 24.27                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 25.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Mitchell, Leslie       Lake Superio           26.54      26.13   1 
  2       Wirtz, Brittni         Northern Mic           26.24      26.18   1 
  3       Mata, Jasmine          Lake Superio           26.44      26.48   1 
  4       Peppers, Anjelica      Wayne State            27.40      26.85   2 
  5       Lynch, Valencia        Northwood (M           26.67      26.91   1 
  6    26 Wilson, Jewel          Unattached             28.05      27.19   2 
  7       James, Avadon          Northern Mic           28.24      27.45   2 
  8       Chapman, Kelsey        Wayne State            28.50      27.46   3 
  9       Walters, Andrea        Wayne State            28.13      27.70   2 
 10       Meadows, Elaina        Northwood (M           28.04      27.73   2 
 11       Aniapam, Zakiya        Macomb                 28.04      28.06   2 
 12       Williams, Shaleen      Ferris State           27.35      28.13   1 
 13       Kollien, Christina     Wayne State            29.14      28.29   3 
 14       Marsh, Kaitlyn         Northwood (M           28.84      28.92   3 
 15       Ranucci, Alana         Saginaw Vall           29.04      29.44   3 
 16       Harvey, Kristal        Northwood (M           29.64      29.66   4 
 17     5 Spratt, Princess       Unattached                        29.75   4 
 18       Niedzwiecki, Shelb     Alma                              30.03   4 
 19       King, Nicole           Ferris State                      30.68   4 
 20    14 Bova, Katie            Unattached             29.88      30.81   4 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 21.69                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 22.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    16 Redwine, Kyle          Unattached             21.88      22.37   1 
  2       Harris, Korvon         Northwood (M           22.74      22.57   1 
  3       Thomas, Oshane         Lake Superio           23.14      22.69   2 
  4       Reed, Devin            Macomb                 22.84      23.05   1 
  5       Simmons, Josh          Saginaw Vall           23.24      23.15   2 
  6       Ankoviak, Mike         Northwood (M           23.01      23.40   1 
  7       Hall, Nivontae         Macomb                 23.74      23.46   3 
  8       Pollock, Ja'Juan       Ferris State           23.24      23.46   2 
  9       Suehr, Sean            Lake Superio           23.74      23.63   3 
 10       Rodriguez, Austin      Alma                   23.67      23.83   2 
 11       Paron, Thomas          Alma                   24.22      24.12   3 
 12       Jaco, Juston           UofM Club              25.24      24.28   5 
 13       Walker, Justin         Saginaw Vall           23.34      24.32   2 
 14       Pendred, Connor        Alma                   24.50      24.37   4 
 15       Gardner, Josh          Northwood (M           23.11      24.37   1 
 16       Emerson, Jared         Msu Club               23.24      24.38   2 
 17       Ingraham, Dontae       Ferris State                      24.48   6 
 18       Sander, Tyler          Northwood (M           24.61      24.53   4 
 19       Le, Andrew             UofM Club              25.24      24.56   5 
 20       Bricker, Jon           Alma                   24.30      24.71   3 
 21       Hoffman, Knute         Alma                   25.24      25.09   5 
 22    19 Bruley, Eric           Unattached             24.48      25.10   3 
 23       Yascolt, Tyler         Alma                   25.37      25.27   5 
 24    17 Brooks, Devonte        Unattached             22.67      25.28   1 
 25       Eby, Tom               Msu Club               25.24      25.38   4 
 26       Prieto, Miguel         Northwood (M           25.14      25.51   4 
 27       Riojas, Michael        Alma                   25.50      25.60   5 
 28       Buchholz, Brent        Alma                   25.81      25.70   6 
 29       Thelen, Ben            Alma                   25.93      25.75   6 
 30       Vandersyde, Kyle       Northwood (M           25.08      25.79   4 
 31       Brooks, Bryan          Saginaw Vall           25.04      25.82   4 
 32       Smith, Rhyan           Alma                   25.61      25.86   5 
 33       Priestly, Trenton      Ferris State                      26.25   6 
 34       Paron, Jamey           Alma                   26.96      26.71   6 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  9:32.89                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 10:12.22                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Rudd, Anna             Ferris State        10:02.78   10:05.11@ 
  2       Gagnon, Kayla          Wayne State         10:01.75   10:18.21  
  3       Johnson, Brittany      Wayne State         10:45.80   10:36.14  
  4       Smade, Kayla           Wayne State         10:44.20   10:36.87  
  5       Peet, Tori             Saginaw Vall        10:30.00   10:43.18  
  6       Paris, Amanda          Saginaw Vall        10:50.00   10:47.00  
  7    12 Haas, Miranda          Unattached          10:40.00   10:47.67  
  8       Haynes, Emily          Ferris State        10:55.00   10:48.41  
  9       Micale, Christina      Saginaw Vall        10:45.00   10:49.68  
 10       Smock, Cara            Wayne State         10:55.90   10:51.29  
 11       Godley, Misty          Alma                11:25.00   10:57.91  
 12       Humphrey, Samantha     Ferris State        11:05.60   10:59.44  
 13       Koskinen, Paige        Ferris State        10:55.00   11:00.98  
 14       Johnson, Chelsea       Wayne State         10:48.26   11:03.42  
 15       Dishman, Acacia        UofM Club           11:10.00   11:06.19  
 16       Allen, Emily           Northern Mic        10:52.00   11:07.72  
 17    29 Lesage, Kristie        Unattached          10:50.00   11:24.99  
 18       Wilson, Jeanne         Ferris State        11:48.60   11:33.43  
 19       Casali, Christina      Msu Club            11:45.00   11:36.96  
 20       Coonrod, Leah          Wayne State                    11:41.36  
 21       Flynn, Shannon         Northern Mic        12:03.00   11:42.25  
 22    39 Warren, Noelle         Unattached          11:50.00   11:56.68  
 23       Sickmiller, Kailey     Wayne State                    11:57.54  
 24       Black, Kaila           Alma                11:43.70   11:58.31  
 25       Pawlitz, Cassidy       Lake Superio        14:00.00   13:59.32  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 8:07.60                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 8:33.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Burelle, Joey          Saginaw Vall         8:48.00    8:44.41  
  2     7 O'Connor, George       Unattached           8:55.00    8:48.35  
  3    28 Bowman, Andrew         Unattached           9:00.00    8:48.69  
  4       Harper, Andrew         Ferris State         8:50.00    8:57.18  
  5       Cushman, Brandon       Ferris State         8:45.00    8:57.32  
  6       Richardson, Kyle       Ferris State         9:05.00    8:57.73  
  7       Todd, Mike             Northwood (M         8:58.00    9:03.76  
  8       Koon, Chris            Saginaw Vall         8:55.00    9:03.92  
  9       Southgate, Joey        Saginaw Vall         9:00.00    9:08.42  
 10    35 Culbertson, Nick       Unattached           8:54.00    9:10.07  
 11       Tanui, Sammy           Northwood (M         8:58.00    9:10.83  
 12       Copi, Lucas            Ferris State         9:05.00    9:11.60  
 13       Gerber, Spencer        Ferris State         8:55.00    9:13.68  
 14    30 Komph, Eddie           Unattached           9:05.00    9:14.11  
 15    21 Wyche, Irvin           Unattached           8:55.00    9:15.71  
 16     8 Cardenas, Ruben        Unattached           9:06.00    9:15.99  
 17       Howard, Charlend       Saginaw Vall         9:10.00    9:17.76  
 18    18 Wernet, Jacob          Unattached           8:55.00    9:17.88  
 19       Hulbert, Douglas       Ferris State         9:20.00    9:22.22  
 20       Sanchez, Adam          Alma                 9:25.30    9:26.24  
 21       Terwillegar, Adam      Msu Club             9:20.00    9:26.96  
 22    23 Lohrmann, Kory         Unattached           9:15.00    9:31.69  
 23    22 Salter, Kevin          Unattached           9:20.00    9:32.41  
 24       Smith, Scott           Macomb               9:29.58    9:34.42  
 25       Johnson, Trent         Msu Club            10:00.00    9:36.76  
 26     9 Smith, Sawyer          Unattached           9:40.00    9:39.86  
 27       Rowley, Dave           Northwood (M         9:36.00    9:43.82  
 28    11 Kean, Thomas           Unattached           9:20.00    9:45.33  
 29       Johnson, Jake          UofM Club            9:40.00    9:53.06  
 30       Clark, Charles         Alma                10:03.51   10:01.95  
 31       Rowley, Tom            Northwood (M         9:48.00   10:02.93  
 32       McGahren-Clemens,      UofM Club            9:59.00   10:07.01  
 33       Squanda, Ryan          Msu Club            10:00.00   10:19.01  
 34       Harris, Tyler          Northwood (M         9:55.00   10:30.40  
 35       Bowman, Lucas          Msu Club            10:30.00   10:45.92  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:47.60                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:56.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               4:05.00    4:04.94   1 
     1) Hendler, Ola                    2) Balls, Kimberly                
     3) Taylor, Diamond                 4) Williams, Bria                 
  2 Alma  'A'                                         4:08.00    4:06.46   1 
     1) Halm, Ashley                    2) Mertz, Chelsea                 
     3) Arnold, Kaitlyn                 4) Chambers, Mary                 
  3 Wayne St.  'A'                                    4:12.00    4:12.71   1 
     1) Carr, Dazmonique                2) Filip, Abbey                   
     3) Jarema, Jennifer                4) Julian, Payton                 
  4 Northwood (Mich)  'A'                             4:04.00    4:16.90   1 
     1) Marsh, Kaitlyn                  2) Findlay, Drew                  
     3) Asel-Templin, Darci             4) Cinato, Marsadie               
  5 Ferris State  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:18.71   1 
     1) Baur, Gabby                     2) Osika, Alyssa                  
     3) Wood, Rachel                    4) Van Klompenberg, Shea          
  6 Alma  'B'                                                    4:40.51   2 
     1) Thompson, Lane                  2) Stanick, Jordan                
     3) Niedzwiecki, Shelby             4) Buchholz, Camila               
  7 Msu Club  'A'                                     4:44.00    4:42.33   2 
     1) Thompson, Tarah                 2) McNitt, Megan                  
     3) Casali, Christina               4) Morel, Valerie                 
  8 UofM Club  'A'                                               4:51.24   2 
     1) Resis, Stephanie                2) Kintner, Claire                
     3) Dishman, Acacia                 4) Wong, Christina                
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:15.10                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:21.17                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:23.00    3:24.10   1 
     1) Mudd, Andrew                    2) Simmons, Josh                  
     3) Walker, James                   4) Toye, Travis                   
  2 Northwood (Mich)  'A'                             3:21.00    3:24.70   1 
     1) Fields, Jordan                  2) Clay, Wally                    
     3) Jarmon, Karmine                 4) Hurrell, Jacob                 
  3 Lake Superior State  'A'                          3:25.00    3:26.61   1 
     1) Hein, Brandon                   2) Schweiger, Kaleb               
     3) Joseph, Yazin                   4) Balczak, Justin                
  4 Saginaw Valley  'B'                               3:28.00    3:35.95   1 
     1) Middleton, Andrew               2) Henderson, Gerald              
     3) Wallace, DaJuawn                4) Payne, Jalen                   
  5 Ferris State  'A'                                 3:33.00    3:41.76   2 
     1) Francisco, Hayden               2) Murphy, Brian                  
     3) Pollock, Ja'Juan                4) Redman, Hunter                 
  6 Alma  'A'                                         3:30.00    3:42.03   1 
     1) Fox, Nicholas                   2) Rodriguez, Austin              
     3) Hollenbeck, Lex                 4) Buchholz, Brent                
  7 Msu Club  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:44.22   2 
     1) Lambert, Ben                    2) Riley, Colin                   
     3) Durkin, Brian                   4) Prud'homme, Bennett            
  8 UofM Club  'B'                                               3:45.97   3 
     1) Clark, Harrison                 2) McGahren-Clemens, Michael      
     3) Partridge, Tyler                4) Sollish, Greg                  
  9 Alma  'B'                                                    3:52.71   2 
     1) Pendred, Connor                 2) Bricker, Jon                   
     3) Paron, Thomas                   4) Riojas, Michael                
 10 Alma  'C'                                                    3:55.32   3 
     1) Hoffman, Knute                  2) Thelen, Ben                    
     3) Scripter, Scott                 4) Paron, Jamey                   
 11 UofM Club  'A'                                               4:06.11   3 
     1) Herkenham, Buddy                2) Jaco, Juston                   
     3) Le, Andrew                      4) Hurst, Luke                    
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.94m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5.54m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Young, Ebony           Northern Mic         5-07.75      5.28m   17-04.00 
  2       Bennett, Sashawna      Lake Superio        17-08.00      5.10m   16-08.75 
  3       Brower, Callie         Wayne State         16-02.00      5.09m   16-08.50 
  4       Peppers, Anjelica      Wayne State         15-02.00      5.07m   16-07.75 
  5       Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall        16-08.75      5.05m   16-07.00 
  6       Meadows, Elaina        Northwood (M        16-10.00      5.01m   16-05.25 
  7       Strasser, Carolinn     Lake Superio        16-10.00      4.90m   16-01.00 
  8       Knox, Rebecka          Lake Superio        17-00.00      4.89m   16-00.50 
  9       Niedzwiecki, Shelb     Alma                15-03.25      4.75m   15-07.00 
 10       Sampson, Elizabeth     Saginaw Vall        15-05.00      4.60m   15-01.25 
 10       Ellis, Leah            Wayne State         15-10.50      4.60m   15-01.25 
 12       Sandel, Cady           Saginaw Vall        14-10.75      4.46m   14-07.75 
 13       Walters, Andrea        Wayne State         15-04.25      4.39m   14-05.00 
 14       Filip, Abbey           Wayne State         13-07.25      4.33m   14-02.50 
 15    14 Bova, Katie            Unattached          15-00.00      4.30m   14-01.25 
 --       Young, Chelsea         Northwood (M        16-04.00       FOUL            
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 7.50m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 7.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Reed, Devin            Macomb              22-04.00      6.74m   22-01.50 
  2       Rodriguez, Austin      Alma                21-10.50      6.44m   21-01.50 
  3       Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall        21-05.50      6.33m   20-09.25 
  4       Tarpley, Robert        Saginaw Vall                      6.01m   19-08.75 
  5       Gallinger, Robert      Lake Superio        19-10.00      5.98m   19-07.50 
  6       Sander, Tyler          Northwood (M        19-11.00      5.74m   18-10.00 
  7       Pendred, Connor        Alma                20-08.25      5.58m   18-03.75 
  8       Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall        17-03.50      5.57m   18-03.25 
 --       Sanders, Frank         Unattached          20-10.50       FOUL            
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 12.28m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 11.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Young, Ebony           Northern Mic        11-10.25     11.48m@  37-08.00 
  2       Fochesato, Anna        Saginaw Vall        37-01.00     10.98m   36-00.25 
  3       Little, Lauren         Saginaw Vall        36-00.00     10.40m   34-01.50 
  4       Walters, Andrea        Wayne State         36-02.50     10.34m   33-11.25 
  5       Beal, Margaret         Lake Superio        34-01.00      9.98m   32-09.00 
  6       Strasser, Carolinn     Lake Superio        34-00.00      9.85m   32-03.75 
  7       Niedzwiecki, Shelb     Alma                31-08.50      9.70m   31-10.00 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.44m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Sanders, Frank         Unattached          44-04.00     13.35m   43-09.75 
  2       Watson, Brady          Saginaw Vall        42-02.25     12.60m   41-04.25 
  3       Tarpley, Robert        Saginaw Vall                     12.06m   39-07.00 
  4       McMillan, Ashton       Northwood (M        40-05.00     12.01m   39-05.00 
  5       Gallinger, Robert      Lake Superio        40-00.00     11.88m   38-11.75 
  6       Rodriguez, Austin      Alma                40-00.50     11.81m   38-09.00 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.09m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Joiner, Emerald        Saginaw Vall        45-01.75     14.13m@  46-04.25 
  2       Williams, Jasmine      Northern Mic        12-04.00     12.30m   40-04.25 
  3       Goettsch, Meg          Saginaw Vall        39-01.75     12.26m   40-02.75 
  4       Lupu, Payton           Alma                37-10.25     12.01m   39-05.00 
  5       Perry, Erika           Wayne State         35-02.00     11.82m   38-09.50 
  6    25 Herriman, Elizabet     Unattached          39-04.25     11.71m   38-05.00 
  7       Secord, Blair          Alma                38-05.25     11.07m   36-04.00 
  8     2 Moffett, Tara          Unattached          36-00.00     10.74m   35-03.00 
  9       Perry, Hunter          Northwood (M        35-10.00     10.48m   34-04.75 
 10    27 Herriman, Gabriell     Unattached          38-08.00    J10.48m   34-04.75 
 11       Raasio, Briana         Ferris State        32-06.00      9.94m   32-07.50 
 12       Spink, Jenny           Northwood (M        29-08.00      9.87m   32-04.75 
 13       Emaus, Miranda         Lake Superio         9-00.00      8.90m   29-02.50 
 14       Collingwood, Kathl     Alma                27-03.00      8.38m   27-06.00 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 18.40m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 15.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Dieck, Justin          Lake Superio        15-09.75     16.14m@  52-11.50 
  2       Stankey, Ryan          Ferris State        47-02.50     15.09m   49-06.25 
  3       Halabicky, Nick        Saginaw Vall        47-05.25     13.78m   45-02.50 
  4    43 Smith, Tomas           Unattached          48-11.00     12.94m   42-05.50 
  5       Hartnagle, Devin       Saginaw Vall        43-01.00     12.83m   42-01.25 
  6       Slusser, David         Alma                40-10.75     12.70m   41-08.00 
  7       Hicks, Andrew          Lake Superio        13-06.00     12.58m   41-03.25 
  8       Padget, Blake          Alma                             12.19m   40-00.00 
  9       Morrow, Ben            Saginaw Vall        41-02.50     12.07m   39-07.25 
 10       Livingston, Nolin      Lake Superio        12-06.00     11.69m   38-04.25 
 11       Germain, William       Alma                11-08.00     11.48m   37-08.00 
 12       Cameron, Zachary       Lake Superio        12-10.25     11.27m   36-11.75 
 13       Wilkinson, Matt        Saginaw Vall        40-06.25     11.22m   36-09.75 
 14       Goetz, Gavin           Alma                31-02.00     10.40m   34-01.50 
 15       Niedecken, Bradly      Saginaw Vall        32-00.00      9.56m   31-04.50 
 16       Larkins, Justin        Alma                27-11.00      8.51m   27-11.00 
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 20.00m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Joiner, Emerald        Saginaw Vall        54-08.25     16.74m@  54-11.25 
  2       Goettsch, Meg          Saginaw Vall        51-07.25     15.62m   51-03.00 
  3       Perry, Erika           Wayne State         48-03.75     15.05m   49-04.50 
  4       Long, Rachel           Ferris State        44-00.50     14.33m   47-00.25 
  5       Raasio, Briana         Ferris State        43-07.00     13.18m   43-03.00 
  6     2 Moffett, Tara          Unattached          45-08.00     13.10m   42-11.75 
  7       Lupu, Payton           Alma                44-03.00     13.04m   42-09.50 
  8       Williams, Jasmine      Northern Mic        11-03.75     12.93m   42-05.25 
  9       Emaus, Miranda         Lake Superio        12-00.00     11.59m   38-00.25 
 10       Secord, Blair          Alma                29-06.25     11.48m   37-08.00 
 11    20 Williams, Dreanna      Unattached                       10.51m   34-05.75 
 12    27 Herriman, Gabriell     Unattached                       10.34m   33-11.25 
 --    25 Herriman, Elizabet     Unattached                         FOUL            
 --       Kinsey, Chloe          Northwood (M        29-10.00       FOUL            
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 21.20m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 17.06m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Livingston, Nolin      Lake Superio        15-09.00     15.81m   51-10.50 
  2       Halabicky, Nick        Saginaw Vall        51-11.00     15.72m   51-07.00 
  3       Meyers, Josh           Lake Superio        15-09.00    J15.72m   51-07.00 
  4       Jimpkoski, David       Ferris State        48-10.00     15.37m   50-05.25 
  5       Dieck, Justin          Lake Superio        15-03.00     15.17m   49-09.25 
  6       Hartnagle, Devin       Saginaw Vall        46-03.50     15.01m   49-03.00 
  7    34 Evans, Paul            Unattached          45-00.00     14.85m   48-08.75 
  8       Grant, Austin          Ferris State        48-07.25     14.70m   48-02.75 
  9       Goode, Sam             Ferris State                     14.68m   48-02.00 
 10    43 Smith, Tomas           Unattached          49-05.00     14.48m   47-06.25 
 11       Morrow, Ben            Saginaw Vall        46-02.50     14.47m   47-05.75 
 12       Satkowiak, Tyler       Ferris State        43-03.50     13.43m   44-00.75 
 13       Blades, Cole           Northwood (M        47-00.00     13.00m   42-08.00 
 14       Niedecken, Bradly      Saginaw Vall        40-08.75     12.22m   40-01.25 
 15       Germain, William       Alma                41-10.75     11.87m   38-11.50 
 16       Slusser, David         Alma                33-06.75     10.51m   34-05.75 
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.38
 Progessions 1.43, 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, .163, 1.68, 1.71
  Div 2 Auto: * 1.77m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Fochesato, Anna        Saginaw Vall         5-05.25      1.68m@   5-06.00 
  2       Mertz, Chelsea         Alma                 4-11.75      1.58m    5-02.25 
  3       Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall         5-02.25      1.53m    5-00.25 
  4       Brower, Callie         Wayne State          5-00.00      1.48m    4-10.25 
  5       Cousino, Kourtney      Lake Superio         4-09.00      1.43m    4-08.25 
  6       Chimielewski, Sara     UofM Club            4-06.00      1.33m    4-04.25 
 --       Laliza, Zina           Msu Club                             NH            
 --       Filip, Abbey           Wayne State          4-08.00         NH            
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.75
 Progressions 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05
  Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Valdez, Robert         Lake Superio         6-11.00      2.10m@   6-10.75 
  2       Watson, Brady          Saginaw Vall         6-02.00      1.95m    6-04.75 
  3       Balczak, Justin        Lake Superio         6-09.00      1.90m    6-02.75 
  4       Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio         6-06.00      1.85m    6-00.75 
  5       Carpenter, Evan        UofM Club            6-00.00     J1.85m    6-00.75 
  6       Montcastle, Spence     Lake Superio         6-02.00     J1.85m    6-00.75 
  7       Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall         6-00.75     J1.85m    6-00.75 
 --       Sanders, Frank         Unattached           6-08.00         NH            
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 2.85
 Progressions 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65
  Div 2 Auto: * 4.00m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1     3 Peltier, Sara          Unattached          10-11.50      3.04m    9-11.75 
  2       Dixon, Olivia          Wayne State          9-08.00      2.89m    9-05.75 
 --       Bartz, Lindsey         Wayne State         10-06.00         NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 3.40
 Progressions 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Grob, Tyler            Unattached          15-00.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
  2       Schweiger, Kaleb       Lake Superio        14-07.00      4.45m   14-07.25 
  3       Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall        13-11.25      4.15m   13-07.25 
  4       Bentley, Richard       Lake Superio        12-01.00      3.85m   12-07.50 
  5       Haragos, Cody          Alma                10-11.75      3.75m   12-03.50 
  6       Montcastle, Spence     Lake Superio        10-00.00      3.05m   10-00.00 
 --       Martin, Kyle           Northwood (M        12-00.00         NH