Licensed to Gerspacker Regional Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/13/2017 06:33 PM
                       SVSU vs Alma College - 10/13/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'                    NT    1:51.33   11  
     1) Thielen, Amanda R 19            2) Mattar, Lydia R 21             
     3) Martinez, Rebeca 21             4) Davis, Alexandra L 20          
       27.52    30.78    27.24    25.79                                    
  2 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'B'                    NT    1:58.99    4  
     1) Luciani, Sarah K 20             2) Miller, Taylor G 20            
     3) Thompson, Sarah E 18            4) Mathews, Cameron L 18          
       29.93    34.49    27.98    26.59                                    
  3 Alma College  'A'                                 1:49.42    1:59.61    2  
     1) Brown, Allison                  2) Westra, Haven 18               
     3) Lehman, Kate 20                 4) Louis-Ferdinand, Sydney M 19   
       30.45    33.28    28.30    27.58                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'                    NT    1:35.70   11  
     1) Pokley, Dalton J 20             2) Yap, Shaun 22                  
     3) Kopacki, Dylan A 20             4) Lin, Peter 19                  
       25.10    25.59    23.30    21.71                                    
  2 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'B'                    NT    1:38.10    4  
     1) Berens, Nick J 20               2) Kovac, Kolton 19               
     3) Spears, Michael S 20            4) Modglin, Sanders M 18          
       25.66    27.61    23.09    21.74                                    
  3 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'C'                    NT   x1:42.05  
     1) Billiu, Phil N 18               2) Vancoppenolle, Matthew F 18    
     3) Keiffer, Danny J 19             4) Jones, Parker 19               
       25.80    29.18    24.23    22.84                                    
  4 Alma College  'A'                                 1:38.16    1:49.43    2  
     1) Sereno, Lucas 18                2) Ferrara, Eric M 19             
     3) Carey, Max 18                   4) Wilburn, Nathan D 18           
       28.10    31.76    25.49    24.08                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thielen, Amanda R         19 Saginaw Valley            NT   10:54.21    9  
      28.03   30.96   32.11   32.92   32.93   33.01   33.26   33.88
      33.36   34.12   32.46   33.20   32.80   33.98   33.48   33.78
      33.56   33.61   32.78   29.98                                
  2 Darbee, Kimble L          18 Saginaw Valley            NT   11:17.67    4  
      30.35   32.90   33.46   33.55   33.63   33.86   33.89   33.95
      34.04   34.09   34.06   34.52   34.36   34.87   34.88   34.49
      34.72   34.45   34.50   33.10                                
  3 Dewey, Logan N            20 Saginaw Valley            NT   11:24.54    3  
      30.73   33.98   34.31   34.60   34.94   35.10   34.95   34.46
      34.58   34.25   34.84   34.49   34.86   34.77   34.62   34.31
      34.29   34.10   33.92   32.44                                
  4 Sobell, Alicia M          20 Saginaw Valley            NT  x11:30.11  
      31.16   33.62   33.93   33.94   34.34   34.31   34.21   34.55
      34.84   34.80   34.99   35.33   35.27   35.20   35.22   35.07
      35.23   35.29   34.79   34.02                                
  5 Louis-Ferdinand, Sydney   19 Alma College        11:26.34   12:00.28    2  
      31.44   34.54   34.66   36.07   35.83   35.23   36.69   35.92
      36.33   36.77   37.14   36.79   36.51   37.37   37.31   35.83
      36.36   37.21   36.90   35.38                                
  6 DiSantis, Taylor A        21 Alma College        14:39.54   14:54.69    1  
      37.87   42.60   44.17   44.34   44.88   44.37   45.67   44.65
      45.54   45.41   45.22   44.95   46.11   45.17   46.01   45.33
      46.29   45.57   46.35   44.19                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Jayden        19 Saginaw Valley            NT    9:57.72    9  
      25.98   28.74   29.45   29.67   29.90   30.38   30.34   30.08
      30.38   30.60   30.23   30.49   30.87   30.81   30.59   30.73
      30.67   29.96   29.76   28.09                                
  2 Henning, Connor B         20 Saginaw Valley            NT   10:23.44    4  
      26.24   29.45   30.32   31.11   30.88   31.42   31.18   31.27
      31.62   31.58   31.96   31.93   31.96   31.83   31.68   32.35
      32.54   31.96   31.26   30.90                                
  3 Pokley, Dalton J          20 Saginaw Valley            NT   10:24.29    3  
      27.71   31.21   31.68   31.93   31.64   31.50   31.76   31.33
      31.43   31.43   30.98   30.91   31.06   31.30   31.55   31.24
      31.36   31.58   31.72   30.97                                
  4 Schulz, Frederich J       20 Saginaw Valley            NT  x10:27.69  
      28.26   30.53   31.33   31.34   31.42   31.88   32.15   31.75
      31.81   32.32   31.56   31.65   32.20   31.47   31.36   31.61
      31.32   31.98   31.92   29.83                                
  5 Guitierrez, Dylan            Alma College              NT   12:29.96    2  
      32.52   36.48   37.98   38.43   37.63   38.35   37.77   38.21
      38.63   38.42   38.51   37.44   38.67   37.77   38.96   37.93
      37.03   37.03   36.83   35.37                                
 -- Hooker, Mason Q           18 Saginaw Valley            NT  X10:33.52  
      27.20   30.57   31.73   32.05   31.64   32.10   32.16   30.86
      32.36   32.28   32.03   32.83   32.43   32.57   31.89   32.59
      32.04   31.64   32.43   30.12                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Rebeca          21 Saginaw Valley            NT    1:59.12    9  
      27.43   30.32   30.81   30.56                                
  2 Davis, Alexandra L        20 Saginaw Valley            NT    2:00.72    4  
      28.25   30.48   31.30   30.69                                
  3 Soenksen, Melanie A       21 Saginaw Valley            NT    2:02.73    3  
      28.11   31.23   31.68   31.71                                
  4 Luciani, Sarah K          20 Saginaw Valley            NT   x2:05.31  
      29.09   31.61   32.48   32.13                                
  5 Lehman, Kate              20 Alma College         2:03.49    2:11.80    2  
      28.62   32.32   34.60   36.26                                
  6 Brown, Allison               Alma College              NT    2:15.83    1  
      31.06   35.00   34.87   34.90                                
  7 Anderson, Ellen           18 Alma College              NT    2:32.86  
      33.40   39.43   40.72   39.31                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yap, Shaun                22 Saginaw Valley            NT    1:44.34    9  
      24.11   26.72   27.21   26.30                                
  2 Amick, Kyle J             18 Saginaw Valley            NT    1:47.66    4  
      25.72   27.88   27.14   26.92                                
  3 Billiu, Phil N            18 Saginaw Valley            NT    1:48.59    3  
      24.90   27.53   27.99   28.17                                
  4 Berens, Nick J            20 Saginaw Valley            NT   x1:51.13  
      26.09   27.91   28.78   28.35                                
  5 Ferrara, Eric M           19 Alma College         1:49.57    1:56.99    2  
      25.90   29.06   31.08   30.95                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grashuis, Taylor A        20 Saginaw Valley            NT      25.67    9  
  2 Jewell, Aaryn L           20 Saginaw Valley            NT      25.75    4  
  3 Flannigan, Melissa M      20 Saginaw Valley            NT      27.01    3  
  4 Dafforn-Koebler, MacKenz  20 Saginaw Valley            NT     x27.17  
  5 Flatoff, Elizabeth        18 Alma College              NT      31.48    2  
  6 Mcfadden, Molly           18 Alma College              NT      31.98    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spears, Michael S         20 Saginaw Valley            NT      22.11    9  
  2 Modglin, Sanders M        18 Saginaw Valley            NT      22.64    4  
  3 Lovas, Todd S             20 Saginaw Valley            NT      23.62    3  
  4 Jones, Parker             19 Saginaw Valley            NT     x23.83  
  5 Wilburn, Nathan D         18 Alma College           24.10      24.68    2  
  6 Fuller, Nick A            21 Alma College           28.55      28.32    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mattar, Lydia R           21 Saginaw Valley            NT    1:02.95    9  
      29.36   33.59                                                
  2 Miller, Taylor G          20 Saginaw Valley            NT    1:09.00    4  
      32.27   36.73                                                
  3 Westra, Haven             18 Alma College              NT    1:11.63    3  
      34.80   36.83                                                
  4 Soenksen, Melanie A       21 Saginaw Valley            NT    1:13.03    2  
      31.87   41.16                                                
  5 Trombley, Grace S         20 Saginaw Valley            NT   x1:13.27  
      35.93   37.34                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Peter                19 Saginaw Valley            NT      54.58    9  
      24.95   29.63                                                
  2 Kopacki, Dylan A          20 Saginaw Valley            NT      55.62    4  
      25.42   30.20                                                
  3 Kovac, Kolton             19 Saginaw Valley            NT    1:00.14    3  
      28.71   31.43                                                
  4 Kusterer, Jake R          18 Saginaw Valley            NT   x1:00.83  
      27.10   33.73                                                
  5 Malhoit, Cole H           19 Alma College         1:03.85    1:02.88    2  
      29.28   33.60                                                
  6 Ferrara, Eric M           19 Alma College              NT    1:04.20    1  
      29.20   35.00                                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francisco, Wilhelmina     21 Saginaw Valley            NP     193.95    9  
  2 Caird, Elizabeth          18 Saginaw Valley            NP     169.50    4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ott, Justin               18 Saginaw Valley            NP     191.35    9  
  2 Aziz, Kevin               21 Saginaw Valley            NP     175.15    4  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Rebeca          21 Saginaw Valley            NT    1:00.48    9  
      28.16   32.32                                                
  2 Thompson, Sarah E         18 Saginaw Valley            NT    1:02.93    4  
      29.67   33.26                                                
  3 Dewey, Logan N            20 Saginaw Valley            NT    1:03.23    3  
      30.22   33.01                                                
  4 Lehman, Kate              20 Alma College         1:00.66    1:04.74    2  
      30.51   34.23                                                
  5 Karakuc, Alex             18 Alma College              NT    1:11.68    1  
      31.79   39.89                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spears, Michael S         20 Saginaw Valley            NT      52.71    9  
      24.77   27.94                                                
  2 Henning, Connor B         20 Saginaw Valley            NT      53.54    4  
      25.17   28.37                                                
  3 Carey, Max                18 Alma College              NT      56.50    3  
      26.61   29.89                                                
  4 Lovas, Todd S             20 Saginaw Valley            NT      58.11    2  
      27.11   31.00                                                
  5 Wilburn, Nathan D         18 Alma College           59.36    1:03.03    1  
      28.34   34.69                                                
  6 Guitierrez, Dylan            Alma College              NT    1:08.77  
      31.57   37.20                                                
 -- Keiffer, Danny J          19 Saginaw Valley            NT     X56.77  
      26.17   30.60                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soenksen, Melanie A       21 Saginaw Valley            NT      53.89    9  
      25.61   28.28                                                
  2 Grashuis, Taylor A        20 Saginaw Valley            NT      56.02    4  
      27.07   28.95                                                
  3 Jewell, Aaryn L           20 Saginaw Valley            NT      57.08    3  
      27.18   29.90                                                
  4 Flannigan, Melissa M      20 Saginaw Valley            NT   x1:01.58  
      29.91   31.67                                                
  5 Flatoff, Elizabeth        18 Alma College              NT    1:10.05    2  
      32.77   37.28                                                
  6 Mcfadden, Molly           18 Alma College              NT    1:13.65    1  
      35.22   38.43                                                
  7 DiSantis, Taylor A        21 Alma College         1:15.85    1:17.31  
      37.38   39.93                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amick, Kyle J             18 Saginaw Valley            NT      47.88    9  
      22.43   25.45                                                
  2 Modglin, Sanders M        18 Saginaw Valley            NT      50.28    4  
      23.94   26.34                                                
  3 Vancoppenolle, Matthew F  18 Saginaw Valley            NT      50.50    3  
      24.20   26.30                                                
  4 Schulz, Frederich J       20 Saginaw Valley            NT     x51.20  
      24.63   26.57                                                
  5 Fuller, Nick A            21 Alma College         1:01.81    1:02.98    2  
      29.37   33.61                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thielen, Amanda R         19 Saginaw Valley            NT      59.25    9  
      28.65   30.60                                                
  2 Luciani, Sarah K          20 Saginaw Valley            NT    1:02.75    4  
      31.15   31.60                                                
  3 Sobell, Alicia M          20 Saginaw Valley            NT    1:06.59    3  
      33.02   33.57                                                
  4 Brown, Allison               Alma College              NT    1:07.19    2  
      32.25   34.94                                                
  5 Dafforn-Koebler, MacKenz  20 Saginaw Valley            NT   x1:09.03  
      33.61   35.42                                                
  6 Karakuc, Alex             18 Alma College              NT    1:15.64    1  
      36.46   39.18                                                
  7 Anderson, Ellen           18 Alma College              NT    1:20.74  
      38.81   41.93                                                
 -- Miller, Taylor G          20 Saginaw Valley            NT   X1:08.73  
      33.36   35.37                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pokley, Dalton J          20 Saginaw Valley            NT      53.92    9  
      26.60   27.32                                                
  2 Billiu, Phil N            18 Saginaw Valley            NT      54.58    4  
      26.43   28.15                                                
  3 Jones, Parker             19 Saginaw Valley            NT      59.65    3  
      28.69   30.96                                                
  4 Sereno, Lucas             18 Alma College              NT    1:00.05    2  
      28.81   31.24                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Alexandra L        20 Saginaw Valley            NT    5:23.44    9  
      29.38   32.61   32.63   33.09   33.13   32.88   32.88   32.92
      32.45   31.47                                                
  2 Louis-Ferdinand, Sydney   19 Alma College         5:40.79    5:44.49    4  
      31.77   34.31   35.14   35.09   34.64   35.29   34.49   34.94
      34.53   34.29                                                
  3 Mathews, Cameron L        18 Saginaw Valley            NT    5:47.97    3  
      30.59   33.50   33.91   34.47   34.89   35.64   36.17   36.35
      36.26   36.19                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Peter                19 Saginaw Valley            NT    4:48.22    9  
      25.95   28.63   29.06   29.46   29.94   29.66   30.01   29.24
      28.44   27.83                                                
  2 Berens, Nick J            20 Saginaw Valley            NT    5:04.47    4  
      27.24   29.91   31.44   31.37   31.18   31.29   31.34   31.52
      30.78   28.40                                                
  3 Kusterer, Jake R          18 Saginaw Valley            NT    5:06.92    3  
    3:32.99                                                        
      31.72   30.33                                                
  4 Hooker, Mason Q           18 Saginaw Valley            NT   x5:17.41  
                                                              33.12
      32.88   31.39                                                
  5 Carey, Max                18 Alma College              NT    5:29.22    2  
      29.02   32.25   33.35   34.01   34.05   33.90   33.62   33.96
      33.08   31.98                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Francisco, Wilhelmina     21 Saginaw Valley            NP    X188.40  
 -- Caird, Elizabeth          18 Saginaw Valley            NP    X163.60  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Aziz, Kevin               21 Saginaw Valley            NP    X196.45  
 -- Ott, Justin               18 Saginaw Valley            NP    X196.35  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westra, Haven             18 Alma College              NT    1:14.84    9  
      35.07   39.77                                                
  2 Flatoff, Elizabeth        18 Alma College              NT    1:33.44    4  
      43.17   50.27                                                
 -- Mattar, Lydia R           21 Saginaw Valley            NT   X1:06.95  
      31.62   35.33                                                
 -- Darbee, Kimble L          18 Saginaw Valley            NT   X1:11.93  
      33.69   38.24                                                
 -- Trombley, Grace S         20 Saginaw Valley            NT   X1:15.90  
      35.55   40.35                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malhoit, Cole H           19 Alma College         1:13.60    1:13.64    9  
      34.82   38.82                                                
 -- Yap, Shaun                22 Saginaw Valley            NT     X57.27  
      26.82   30.45                                                
 -- Kovac, Kolton             19 Saginaw Valley            NT   X1:03.20  
      28.60   34.60                                                
 -- Vancoppenolle, Matthew F  18 Saginaw Valley            NT   X1:03.72  
      30.00   33.72                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alma College  'A'                                 1:32.19    2:07.64   11  
     1) Karakuc, Alex 18                2) Anderson, Ellen 18             
     3) Mcfadden, Molly 18              4) DiSantis, Taylor A 21          
       28.89    31.42    33.01    34.32                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'                    NT   X1:42.73  
     1) Soenksen, Melanie A 21          2) Thompson, Sarah E 18           
     3) Jewell, Aaryn L 20              4) Grashuis, Taylor A 20          
       24.76    26.68    25.49    25.80                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'B'                    NT   X1:49.35  
     1) Mathews, Cameron L 18           2) Sobell, Alicia M 20            
     3) Dewey, Logan N 20               4) Dafforn-Koebler, MacKenzye L 20
       28.36    27.36    27.09    26.54                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alma College  'A'                                 1:31.69    1:46.15   11  
     1) Sereno, Lucas 18                2) Guitierrez, Dylan              
     3) Malhoit, Cole H 19              4) Fuller, Nick A 21              
       24.31    28.71    25.01    28.12                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'                    NT   X1:28.40  
     1) Kopacki, Dylan A 20             2) Henning, Connor B 20           
     3) Hutchinson, Jayden 19           4) Amick, Kyle J 18               
       22.42    22.15    22.26    21.57                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'C'                    NT   X1:30.83  
     1) Billiu, Phil N 18               2) Kovac, Kolton 19               
     3) Pokley, Dalton J 20             4) Lin, Peter 19                  
       22.32    24.35    21.71    22.45                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'B'                    NT   X1:33.84  
     1) Berens, Nick J 20               2) Schulz, Frederich J 20         
     3) Lovas, Todd S 20                4) Keiffer, Danny J 19            
       23.16    23.59    23.59    23.50                                    

PrestoSports