Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2017 06:38 PM
            GLIAC Outdoor Championship 2017 - 5/3/2017 to 5/5/2017             
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cloud, Alexis                Tiffin                   26.06   0.2  2    792
  2 Fennell, Meredith            Walsh                    26.18  -1.0  1    781
  3 Johnson, Brooke              Grand Valley             26.29   0.2  2    772
  4 Nielsen, Hailey              Lake Erie                26.45   0.2  2    758
  5 Gustad, Jessica              Grand Valley             26.46  -1.0  1    757
  6 Jackson, Kaitlyn             Tiffin                   26.72   0.2  2    735
  7 Brodersen, Deborah           Tiffin                   26.79  -1.0  1    729
  8 Peterson, Grace              Grand Valley             26.91   0.2  2    719
  9 Wollenslegel, Paula          Ashland                  27.66   0.2  2    658
 10 Grace, Hannah                Walsh                    27.76  -1.0  1    650
 11 Pryce, Tiffany               Ashland                  27.94  -1.0  1    636
 12 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio             30.31  -1.0  1    461
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fennell, Meredith            Walsh                    14.26   1.5  3    942
  2 Cloud, Alexis                Tiffin                   15.06   1.5  3    834
  3 Gustad, Jessica              Grand Valley             15.18   1.5  3    818
  4 Brodersen, Deborah           Tiffin                   15.31   1.7  1    801
  5 Pryce, Tiffany               Ashland                  15.49   2.8  2    778
  6 Wollenslegel, Paula          Ashland                  15.67   1.5  3    755
  7 Peterson, Grace              Grand Valley             15.69   2.8  2    753
  8 Nielsen, Hailey              Lake Erie                16.04   2.8  2    709
  9 Johnson, Brooke              Grand Valley             16.36   1.7  1    671
 10 Grace, Hannah                Walsh                    16.41   2.8  2    665
 11 Jackson, Kaitlyn             Tiffin                   16.60   1.7  1    642
 12 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio             18.57   1.7  1    431
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wollenslegel, Paula          Ashland                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2 Brodersen, Deborah           Tiffin                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
  3 Peterson, Grace              Grand Valley             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4 Johnson, Brooke              Grand Valley             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  5 Nielsen, Hailey              Lake Erie                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  6 Pryce, Tiffany               Ashland                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
  6 Fennell, Meredith            Walsh                    1.49m    4-10.50    610
  8 Cloud, Alexis                Tiffin                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
  8 Jackson, Kaitlyn             Tiffin                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
 10 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 11 Gustad, Jessica              Grand Valley             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 12 Grace, Hannah                Walsh                    1.28m    4-02.25    389
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brodersen, Deborah           Tiffin                  12.03m   39-05.75    663
  2 Peterson, Grace              Grand Valley            11.02m   36-02.00    596
  3 Gustad, Jessica              Grand Valley            10.20m   33-05.75    543
  4 Johnson, Brooke              Grand Valley            10.03m   32-11.00    531
  5 Cloud, Alexis                Tiffin                   9.77m   32-00.75    514
  6 Fennell, Meredith            Walsh                    9.35m   30-08.25    487
  7 Jackson, Kaitlyn             Tiffin                   9.04m   29-08.00    467
  8 Nielsen, Hailey              Lake Erie                8.88m   29-01.75    456
  9 Pryce, Tiffany               Ashland                  8.58m   28-01.75    437
 10 Wollenslegel, Paula          Ashland                  8.42m   27-07.50    427
 11 Penzien, Alexis              Lake Superio             8.16m   26-09.25    410
 12 Grace, Hannah                Walsh                    7.92m   26-00.00    394
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                11.26   0.3  2    804
  2 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio             11.28   0.3  2    799
  3 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             11.30   2.1  1    795
  4 Lett, Adam                   Tiffin                   11.34   2.1  1    786
  5 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             11.61   0.3  2    730
  6 Ryder, Jared                 Ashland                  11.63   2.1  1    725
  7 Gibboney, Austin             Tiffin                   11.69   2.1  1    713
  8 Wykle, Gabriel               Michigan Tec             11.79   2.1  1    693
  9 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             11.83   0.3  2    685
 10 Klassen, Zach                Michigan Tec             11.98   0.3  2    655
 11 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio             12.12   2.1  1    628
 12 Michaels, Ross               Michigan Tec             12.40   0.3  2    574
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lett, Adam                   Tiffin                   50.17   1    807
  2 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio             50.34   2    799
  3 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                50.38   2    797
  4 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             50.70   2    783
  5 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             52.67   2    696
  6 Klassen, Zach                Michigan Tec             53.28   2    670
  7 Ryder, Jared                 Ashland                  54.00   1    640
  8 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio             54.12   2    635
  9 Gibboney, Austin             Tiffin                   55.13   1    594
 10 Wykle, Gabriel               Michigan Tec             55.41   1    582
 11 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             56.31   1    547
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             2.04m    6-08.25    840
  2 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                1.98m    6-06.00    785
  3 Ryder, Jared                 Ashland                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
  4 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             1.92m    6-03.50    731
  5 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  5 Lett, Adam                   Tiffin                   1.80m    5-10.75    627
  7 Klassen, Zach                Michigan Tec             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  9 Wykle, Gabriel               Michigan Tec             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 10 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio             1.62m    5-03.75    480
 11 Gibboney, Austin             Tiffin                   1.56m    5-01.25    434
 12 Michaels, Ross               Michigan Tec             1.44m    4-08.75    345
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lett, Adam                   Tiffin                   6.80m   2.6  22-03.75    767
  2 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall             6.63m  -0.4  21-09.00    727
  3 Chase, David                 Hillsdale                6.48m   2.3  21-03.25    693
  4 Ryder, Jared                 Ashland                  6.44m   3.2  21-01.50    684
  5 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio             6.20m   3.0  20-04.25    630
  6 Klassen, Zach                Michigan Tec             6.17m  -1.4  20-03.00    624
  7 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio             6.01m   0.7  19-08.75    589
  8 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             5.92m   2.4  19-05.25    569
  9 Wykle, Gabriel               Michigan Tec             5.84m   2.6  19-02.00    552
 10 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             5.76m  -0.7  18-10.75    535
 11 Gibboney, Austin             Tiffin                   5.62m   0.1  18-05.25    506
 12 Michaels, Ross               Michigan Tec             4.82m   3.1  15-09.75    348
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall            13.38m   43-10.75    690
  2 Ryder, Jared                 Ashland                 12.40m   40-08.25    631
  3 Black, Sam                   Saginaw Vall            11.72m   38-05.50    589
  4 Chase, David                 Hillsdale               11.64m   38-02.25    585
  5 Wykle, Gabriel               Michigan Tec            11.57m   37-11.50    580
  6 Klassen, Zach                Michigan Tec            11.39m   37-04.50    569
  7 Michaels, Ross               Michigan Tec            10.59m   34-09.00    521
  8 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio            10.33m   33-10.75    505
  9 Lett, Adam                   Tiffin                  10.09m   33-01.25    491
 10 Willford, Roger              Lake Superio             9.53m   31-03.25    457
 11 Gibboney, Austin             Tiffin                   8.15m   26-09.00    375
 12 Rasnick, Mike                Lake Superio             7.37m   24-02.25    329
PrestoSports