Licensed to The University of Findlay  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 08:01 PM
       GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/25/2017 to 2/26/2017       
                      hosted by The Univeristy of Findlay                      
                            Malcolm Athletic Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  7.49  2016        Theresa Scott, Tiffin                       
NCAA II Auto: A  7.42                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  7.73                                                          
'16 Champion:    7.52  2/28/2016   Theresa Scott, Tiffin                       
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  2/6/2010    Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ritter, Angela            JR Grand Valley            P 7.51Q  1 
  2 Gregory, Haley            JR Ashland                 P 7.66Q  4  7.659
  3 Young, Kara               JR Northwood (M            P 7.66Q  2  7.660
  3 Massey, Kristen           SO Tiffin                  P 7.66Q  3  7.660
  5 Duale, Sam                SO Ashland                 P 7.68q  3 
  6 James, Avadon             JR Northern Mic            P 7.73q  1 
  7 Blair, Miaisha            FR Tiffin                    7.75q  1 
  8 Mokros, Katie             JR Walsh                     7.79q  3 
  9 Smith, Domonique          SR Saginaw Vall              7.80   2 
 10 Torfs, Lien               FR Walsh                     7.82   4 
 11 Davis, D'Mya              SR Grand Valley              7.84   4 
 12 Utchel, Sarah             SO Ferris State              7.88   2 
 13 Stepney, Imani            FR Ohio Dominic              7.91   1  7.904
 14 Farley, Elise             SO Hillsdale                 7.91   3  7.909
 15 Bercheni, Gariana         FR Ashland                   7.93   3 
 16 Holbrook, Brittany        FR Tiffin                    7.96   1 
 17 Patton, McKenzie          FR Lake Erie                 7.99   4 
 18 Long, Jenna               SO Northern Mic              8.01   3 
 19 Benson, Sarah             SR Hillsdale                 8.05   2 
 20 McPeters, Sydney          FR Northern Mic              8.07   4 
 21 Stevens, Shaunqueza       FR Ohio Dominic              8.08   1  8.072
 22 Seals, Karrington         JR Wayne St.                 8.08   2  8.077
 23 Barber, Bryanna           FR Ohio Dominic              8.14   1 
 24 Kotoch, Rachael           FR Walsh                     8.17   3 
 25 Conrad, Caprece           FR Lake Erie                 8.18   2 
 26 Artist, Dominique         FR Ferris State              8.22   4 
 27 Coleman, Claudia          SR Northwood (M              8.23   2 
 28 Schmidt, Jessica          FR Lake Superio              8.84   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 24.55  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
NCAA II Auto: A 24.38                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 25.45                                                          
'16 Champion:   24.71  2/28/2016   Angela Ritter, Grand Valley                 
  Fieldhouse: F 24.01  2/1/2003    Melocia Clarke, Central St                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ritter, Angela            JR Grand Valley           P 24.82q  2 
  2 Parker, Adaysha           JR Tiffin                 P 25.11q  5 
  3 Wichman, Victoria         JR Hillsdale              P 25.20q  1 
  4 Glass, Milani             JR Findlay                  25.50q  2 
  5 Moran, Ashlee             JR Hillsdale                25.52q  7 
  6 Bercheni, Gariana         FR Ashland                  25.62q  4 
  7 Gregory, Haley            JR Ashland                  25.66q  5 
  8 Torfs, Lien               FR Walsh                    25.71q  3 
  9 Young, Kara               JR Northwood (M             25.73q  8 
 10 Shea, Fiona               JR Hillsdale                25.79q  9 
 11 Dantzler, Skylar          SR Grand Valley             25.81q  1 
 12 Peoples, Alexya           FR Tiffin                   25.89q  7 
 13 Duale, Sam                SO Ashland                  25.95   6 
 14 Luba, Breanna             JR Grand Valley             26.00   8 
 15 Hemmings, Semoy           FR Findlay                  26.09   3 
 16 James, Avadon             JR Northern Mic             26.10   4 
 17 Utchel, Sarah             SO Ferris State             26.19   6 
 18 Long, Jenna               SO Northern Mic             26.31   1 
 19 Doss, Madison             FR Tiffin                   26.38   8 
 20 Mokros, Katie             JR Walsh                    26.39   9 
 21 Seals, Karrington         JR Wayne St.                26.45   9 
 22 Stepney, Imani            FR Ohio Dominic             26.48   6 
 23 Patton, McKenzie          FR Lake Erie                26.71   5 
 24 Findlay, Drew             SR Northwood (M             26.90   2 
 25 Kotoch, Rachael           FR Walsh                    26.93   4 
 26 Conrad, Caprece           FR Lake Erie                26.95   7 
 27 McPeters, Sydney          FR Northern Mic             26.99   7 
 28 Artist, Dominique         FR Ferris State             27.31   1 
 29 Reid, Ryanna              SO Ohio Dominic             27.58   5 
 30 Snyder, Nicole            SO Ferris State             28.55   8 
 31 Schmidt, Jessica          FR Lake Superio             29.50   9 
 -- Stevens, Shaunqueza       FR Ohio Dominic                DQ   2  Lane Line Violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 55.57  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
NCAA II Auto: A 55.03                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 57.77                                                          
'16 Champion:   56.08  2/28/2016   Irene Skinner, Ashland                      
  Fieldhouse: F 55.84  2/24/2001   Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Huebner, Shayla           SO Northern Mic           P 56.84q  3 
  2 Ellis, Leah               SR Wayne St.              P 57.21q  2 
  3 Parker, Adaysha           JR Tiffin                 P 57.22q  4 
  4 Duber, Allison            SR Hillsdale              P 57.36q  6 
  5 O'Connell, Jessica        JR Grand Valley             58.05q  3 
  6 Roberts, Chant'e          JR Grand Valley             58.07q  5 
  7 Hemmings, Semoy           FR Findlay                  58.22q  4 
  8 Hernandez, Laura          JR Findlay                  58.58q  1 
  9 Lee, Nuri                 SR Ashland                  58.83q  1 
 10 Huebner, Lauren           FR Saginaw Vall             58.91q  1 
 11 Newburg, Cassidy          FR Ashland                  59.03q  5 
 12 Johnson, Heather          SO Grand Valley             59.17q  6 
 13 Smith, Jetaiya            SO Walsh                    59.63   5 
 14 Doss, Madison             FR Tiffin                   59.80   5 
 15 Collins, Lynsey           FR Northern Mic             59.88   3 
 16 Dutcher, Paige            SO Northern Mic             59.92   3 
 17 Barber, Kaitlyn           JR Walsh                  1:00.10   6 
 18 Cowles, Grier             FR Walsh                  1:01.36   2 
 19 Peoples, Alexya           FR Tiffin                 1:02.01   6 
 20 Ott, Lydia                JR Ashland                1:03.38   4 
 21 Snyder, Nicole            SO Ferris State           1:08.57   1 
 -- Arnouts, Madison          JR Northwood (M                DQ   2  Lane Line Violation
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 16:58.38  2009        Tina Muir, Ferris State                  
NCAA II Auto: A 16:44.29                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 17:48.17                                                       
'16 Champion:   17:05.25  2/27/2016   Amy Cymerman, Grand Valley               
  Fieldhouse: F 16:32.44  1/24/2014   Victoria Voronko, Eastern Mich           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 McIntyre, Hannah          JR Hillsdale             16:45.67M  2 
  2 Haubert, Kelly            JR Grand Valley          17:06.07P  2 
  3 Burmeister, Kameron       JR Northern Mic          17:08.59P  2 
  4 Haynes, Emily             SR Ferris State          17:29.59P  2 
  5 Etelamaki, Kathryn        FR Ferris State          17:38.97P  2 
  6 Dorr, Allison             SO Saginaw Vall          17:49.02   2 
  7 McBride, Alex             JR Grand Valley          17:53.26   2 
  8 McDonald, Racheal         SR Ferris State          17:59.64   2 
  9 Fifarek, Abby             SO Northern Mic          18:03.93   2 
 10 Adams, Dominique          SO Saginaw Vall          18:06.14   2 
 11 Crouch, Abby              FR Grand Valley          18:11.91   1 
 12 Rauch, Addison            FR Hillsdale             18:19.85   2 
 13 Coy, Brianna              FR Walsh                 18:27.36   1 
 14 Didier, Meredith          SR Hillsdale             18:30.51   2 
 15 Edic, Megan               SR Northern Mic          18:37.15   1 
 16 Bradley, Sophia           SO Saginaw Vall          18:41.55   2 
 17 Morales, Linda            SR Ashland               19:19.02   1 
 18 Luther, Katelyn           SO Walsh                 19:42.43   2 
 19 Passino, Hannah           SR Lake Superio          20:06.29   1 
 20 Beisel, Catherine         SO Lake Erie             20:09.15   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  8.27  2012        Raven Clay, Findley                         
NCAA II Auto: A  8.33                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.84                                                          
'16 Champion:    8.49  2/28/2016   Beatriz Indurain, Grand Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F  8.11  1/31/2009   Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glass, Milani             JR Findlay                 P 8.56Q  1 
  2 Seals, Karrington         JR Wayne St.               P 8.60Q  2 
  3 Luba, Breanna             JR Grand Valley            P 8.64Q  2 
  4 Wiggins, Tiara            SO Grand Valley            P 8.75Q  1 
  5 Gregory, Haley            JR Ashland                 P 8.84q  2 
  6 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                     8.88q  1 
  7 Patton, Victoria          JR Grand Valley              8.98q  2 
  8 Gielink, Emma             SO Tiffin                    9.05q  1 
  9 Bercheni, Gariana         FR Ashland                   9.10   1 
 10 Williams, Bria            SR Saginaw Vall              9.12   2 
 11 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                   9.34   2 
 12 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.                 9.43   1 
 13 Price, Hanna              FR Ferris State              9.49   1 
 14 Strickland, Anaiyah       FR Tiffin                    9.50   1 
 15 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                   10.05   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 11:35.63  2012        Grand Valley, Grand Valley               
                          B Graney, J Chester, C Caldwell, R Patterson      
NCAA II Auto: A 11:44.23                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 12:22.87                                                       
'16 Champion:   11:43.41  2/27/2016   Hillsdale                                
                          H. McIntyre, E. Guy, H. Watts, E. Oren            
  Fieldhouse: F 11:35.63  2/24/2012   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley           
                          B Graney, J Chester, C Caldwell, R Patterson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walsh  'A'                                         11:38.02A 
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                              11:38.51A 
  3 Hillsdale  'A'                                     11:52.30P 
  4 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                12:06.44P 
  5 Northern Michigan  'A'                             12:11.05P 
  6 Wayne St.  'A'                                     12:30.28  
  7 Findlay  'A'                                       12:31.68  
  8 Ashland  'A'                                       12:59.77  
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 6.07m  2009        Steph Abbott, Ashland                       
NCAA II Auto: A 6.10m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 5.60m                                                          
'16 Champion:   5.78m  2/27/2016   Elaina Meadows, Northwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corbin, Danielle          SR Lake Erie                5.90mP  19-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.42m  5.90m  5.77m  5.78m
  2 Duncan, Alexis            JR Grand Valley             5.80mP  19-00.50 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.55m  5.75m  5.80m  5.52m
  3 Meadows, Elaina           SR Northwood (M             5.70mP  18-08.50 
      5.52m  5.70m  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL  5.54m
  4 Lee, Nadia                SR Lake Erie                5.63mP  18-05.75 
      5.57m  5.53m  5.46m  5.63m  5.45m  5.58m
  5 Holston, Marlecia         SR Ashland                  5.54m   18-02.25 
      FOUL  5.25m  5.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lee, Nuri                 SR Ashland                  5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.52m  5.33m  FOUL  FOUL  4.99m
  7 Blair, Miaisha            FR Tiffin                   5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.35m  5.45m  5.44m  FOUL  5.49m  5.38m
  8 Stoll, Isabella           JR Ashland                  5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  FOUL  5.36m  5.42m  5.34m
  9 Kluz, Jessica             JR Wayne St.               J5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  5.37m  FOUL  FOUL  5.37m  5.38m
 10 Benson, Sarah             SR Hillsdale                5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.30m           
 11 Torfs, Lien               FR Walsh                    5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.29m  5.20m  5.33m           
 12 Mylle, Ine                JR Northern Mic             5.31m   17-05.25 
      FOUL  5.31m  FOUL           
 13 Marshall, Carlee          FR Tiffin                   5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  FOUL  FOUL          
 14 Turner, Dana              JR Northwood (M             5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.20m  FOUL           
 15 Dutcher, Paige            SO Northern Mic             5.18m   17-00.00 
      4.99m  5.18m  FOUL           
 16 Ohlgren, Chloe            SO Hillsdale                5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  5.16m  5.15m           
 17 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                    5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.14m  4.96m           
 18 Evans, Shalbe             FR Tiffin                   5.01m   16-05.25 
      5.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Swider, Sarah             JR Lake Superio             4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.51m  4.86m  4.94m           
 20 Christmas, Abigail        FR Northern Mic             4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  4.91m  4.80m         
 21 Wilson, Jewel             SR Wayne St.               J4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.79m  FOUL           
 22 Bridges, Jsalissa         FR Northwood (M             4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.50m  4.77m  4.67m           
 23 Seibert, Gabriella        FR Findlay                  4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.68m  FOUL  4.62m           
 24 Menix, Haley              JR Lake Erie                4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  4.67m  4.66m          
 25 Passino, Sophie           FR Lake Superio             4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.31m  4.15m  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 21.50m  2/22/2013   Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                 
NCAA II Auto: A 19.44m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 16.34m                                                         
'16 Champion:   19.73m  2/27/2016   Megan Tomei, Ashland                       
  Fieldhouse: F 21.98m  1/31/2014   Dani Bunch, Purdue                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gumbs, Tynelle            JR Findlay                 21.45mA  70-04.50 
      21.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hull, Kyra                SR Grand Valley            19.79mA  64-11.25 
      19.21m  19.79m  FOUL  18.85m  19.68m  19.43m
  3 Gumbs, Trevia             JR Findlay                 19.09mP  62-07.75 
      18.11m  19.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Williams, Jasmine         SR Northern Mic            18.96mP  62-02.50 
      18.96m  17.57m  18.58m  18.65m  18.05m  18.15m
  5 Tomei, Megan              SR Ashland                 18.69mP  61-04.00 
      18.00m  FOUL  18.69m  17.82m  FOUL  18.51m
  6 Newell, Dana              SR Hillsdale               18.51mP  60-08.75 
      FOUL  17.24m  18.51m  17.77m  17.89m  17.13m
  7 Helenthal, Natalie        SO Ashland                 18.50mP  60-08.50 
      17.78m  17.90m  17.75m  18.50m  18.48m  FOUL
  8 Tolsma, Rachael           JR Hillsdale               18.42mP  60-05.25 
      18.09m  17.09m  17.94m  18.42m  17.83m  18.10m
  9 Hill, Kaylyn              JR Grand Valley            18.34mP  60-02.00 
      17.28m  18.34m  17.67m  17.16m  17.73m  FOUL
 10 King, Erica               SR Findlay                 17.70mP  58-01.00 
      17.44m  FOUL  17.70m           
 11 Avery, Dajsha             JR Grand Valley            17.24mP  56-06.75 
      16.02m  17.24m  FOUL           
 12 Streacker, Liz            SR Findlay                 16.92mP  55-06.25 
      FOUL  16.92m  16.86m         
 13 Leigh, MacKenzie          SO Ashland                 16.81mP  55-02.00 
      16.39m  FOUL  16.81m           
 14 Peppers, Anjelica         JR Wayne St.              J16.81mP  55-02.00 
      15.52m  16.81m  FOUL           
 15 D'Almeida, Carly          JR Northwood (M            16.63mP  54-06.75 
      15.07m  FOUL  16.63m           
 16 DeVincentis, Alex         JR Findlay                 16.34mP  53-07.50 
      16.03m  FOUL  16.34m           
 17 Robinson, Maycee          SR Ferris State            15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  15.28m  15.06m           
 18 Mehok, Hana               JR Tiffin                  15.21m   49-11.00 
      15.21m  14.32m  14.45m           
 19 Breehl, Payton            SO Walsh                   14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  14.70m  13.97m           
 20 Johnson, Samanthia        SR Northern Mic            14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.49m           
 21 Cunningham, Sierra        FR Tiffin                  14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.46m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL        
 22 Johnson, Brenda           SO Lake Erie               13.74m   45-01.00 
      12.12m  13.74m  13.63m           
 23 Fahey, Annie              SO Walsh                   13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.08m  13.56m  12.47m           
 24 King, Olivia              SO Walsh                   13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  13.07m  12.67m           
 25 Long, Rachel              SR Ferris State            12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  PASS           
 26 Barth, Emma               FR Ohio Dominic            12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  11.83m  12.03m           
 27 Pagan, Lauren             SO Lake Erie               11.06m   36-03.50 
      FOUL  11.06m  10.47m           
 28 Ostwald, Sara             FR Lake Superio            10.50m   34-05.50 
      FOUL  10.16m  10.50m           
 29 Kefauver, Alexis          FR Ohio Dominic            10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  9.40m  10.24m           
 30 Love, Bobbie              SO Lake Superio             8.31m   27-03.25 
      FOUL  8.31m  FOUL           
 -- Brehm-Gutting, Hannah     JR Lake Erie                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
'16 Champion:   2:23.75  2/27/2016   Jalyn Devereaux, Ohio Dominican           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pryce, Tiffany            SO Ashland                2:25.49   2    750
  2 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                  2:33.30   2    652
  3 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                2:33.42   2    651
  4 Nielsen, Hailey           FR Lake Erie              2:35.06   1    631
  5 Peterson, Grace           JR Grand Valley           2:36.31   2    616
  6 Camp, Kirsten             SO Tiffin                 2:36.53   1    613
  7 Penzien, Alexis           FR Lake Superio           2:37.81   1    598
  8 Gustad, Jessica           FR Grand Valley           2:38.50   1    590
  9 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                 2:39.87   2    574
 10 Jackson, Kaitlyn          SR Tiffin                 2:40.93   1    562
 11 Wollenslegel, Paula       FR Ashland                2:43.92   2    529
 12 Grace, Hannah             SO Walsh                  2:44.68   1    520
 13 Moeller, Johanna          FR Lake Erie              2:45.51   2    511
 14 Mount, Kylie              FR Grand Valley           2:55.09   1    412
 15 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.              3:00.91   2    357
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
'16 Champion:    8.89  2/27/2016   Meredith Fennell, Walsh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                     8.87   5    937
  2 Gustad, Jessica           FR Grand Valley              9.03   5    904
  3 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.                 9.12   5    885
  4 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                   9.13   5    883
  5 Moeller, Johanna          FR Lake Erie                 9.34   4    840
  6 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                    9.36   3    836
  7 Wollenslegel, Paula       FR Ashland                   9.40   4    828
  8 Mount, Kylie              FR Grand Valley              9.49   3    810
  9 Jackson, Kaitlyn          SR Tiffin                    9.64   2    781
 10 Pryce, Tiffany            SO Ashland                   9.70   4    769
 11 Juergen, Michelle         SO Northern Mic              9.73   1    763
 12 Camp, Kirsten             SO Tiffin                    9.74   2    761
 13 Peterson, Grace           JR Grand Valley              9.74   3    761
 14 Nielsen, Hailey           FR Lake Erie                 9.79   1    752
 15 Grace, Hannah             SO Walsh                     9.91   2    729
 16 Penzien, Alexis           FR Lake Superio             10.50   1    621
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion:   1.75m  2/27/2016   Lydia Guagenti, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wollenslegel, Paula       FR Ashland                  1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Juergen, Michelle         SO Northern Mic             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Mount, Kylie              FR Grand Valley             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      XXO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Nielsen, Hailey           FR Lake Erie                1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pryce, Tiffany            SO Ashland                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jackson, Kaitlyn          SR Tiffin                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Peterson, Grace           JR Grand Valley             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                    1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Penzien, Alexis           FR Lake Superio             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Camp, Kirsten             SO Tiffin                   1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Moeller, Johanna          FR Lake Erie                1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.                1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.41 1.44 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Gustad, Jessica           FR Grand Valley             1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Grace, Hannah             SO Walsh                    1.26m    4-01.50    369
     1.26 1.29 
        O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion:   5.84m  2/27/2016   Sarah Benson, Hillsdale                     
  Fieldhouse: F 6.14m  2/11/2006   LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                    5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.43m  5.35m  5.32m            
  2 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                  5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.34m  5.41m  5.30m            
  3 Peterson, Grace           JR Grand Valley             5.14m   16-10.50    598
      FOUL  FOUL  5.14m            
  4 Camp, Kirsten             SO Tiffin                   5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  5.03m  4.87m            
  5 Nielsen, Hailey           FR Lake Erie                5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.06m  FOUL  4.87m            
  5 Moeller, Johanna          FR Lake Erie                5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.06m  4.68m  4.84m            
  7 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                   5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.04m  4.73m  4.81m            
  7 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.                5.04m   16-06.50    570
      FOUL  5.04m  FOUL            
  9 Pryce, Tiffany            SO Ashland                  4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.69m  4.83m  4.98m            
 10 Wollenslegel, Paula       FR Ashland                  4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.82m  FOUL  4.92m            
 11 Jackson, Kaitlyn          SR Tiffin                   4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.62m  4.90m  4.79m            
 11 Mount, Kylie              FR Grand Valley             4.90m   16-01.00    532
      FOUL  4.90m  FOUL            
 13 Gustad, Jessica           FR Grand Valley             4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.82m  4.54m  4.75m            
 14 Grace, Hannah             SO Walsh                    4.70m   15-05.00    479
      4.53m  4.70m  FOUL            
 15 Penzien, Alexis           FR Lake Superio             4.62m   15-02.00    459
      FOUL  FOUL  4.62m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion:   12.30m  2/27/2016   Michelle Juergen, Northern Michigan        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                 11.43m   37-06.00    623
      11.43m  11.41m  FOUL            
  2 Peterson, Grace           JR Grand Valley            10.75m   35-03.25    579
      10.51m  10.39m  10.75m            
  3 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.               10.54m   34-07.00    565
      9.54m  10.54m  10.39m            
  4 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                   10.09m   33-01.25    535
      9.41m  9.70m  10.09m            
  5 Gustad, Jessica           FR Grand Valley             9.99m   32-09.50    529
      9.83m  9.51m  9.99m            
  6 Moeller, Johanna          FR Lake Erie                9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.17m  9.25m  9.66m            
  7 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                   9.58m   31-05.25    502
      9.38m  9.58m  8.93m            
  8 Pryce, Tiffany            SO Ashland                  9.49m   31-01.75    496
      9.09m  9.49m  8.81m            
  9 Jackson, Kaitlyn          SR Tiffin                   8.78m   28-09.75    450
      7.68m  8.39m  8.78m            
 10 Camp, Kirsten             SO Tiffin                   8.75m   28-08.50    448
      8.75m  8.28m  8.43m            
 11 Penzien, Alexis           FR Lake Superio             8.65m   28-04.50    441
      8.07m  8.33m  8.65m            
 12 Wollenslegel, Paula       FR Ashland                  8.04m   26-04.50    402
      8.04m  6.78m  7.82m            
 13 Grace, Hannah             SO Walsh                    7.89m   25-10.75    392
      7.47m  7.25m  7.89m            
 14 Nielsen, Hailey           FR Lake Erie                7.77m   25-06.00    385
      6.49m  7.49m  7.77m            
 15 Mount, Kylie              FR Grand Valley             7.39m   24-03.00    360
      7.12m  7.11m  7.39m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  3976  2/24/2012   Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
NCAA II Auto: A  3847                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  3200                                                          
'16 Champion:    3708  2/27/2016   Lydia Guagenti, Findlay                     
  Fieldhouse: F  3976  2/24/2012   Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                   3520P 
  2 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                     3425P 
  3 Pryce, Tiffany            SO Ashland                   3293P 
  4 Peterson, Grace           JR Grand Valley              3209P 
  5 Wollenslegel, Paula       FR Ashland                   3164  
  6 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                    3137  
  7 Nielsen, Hailey           FR Lake Erie                 3068  
  8 Gustad, Jessica           FR Grand Valley              3025  
  9 Jackson, Kaitlyn          SR Tiffin                    3014  
 10 Moeller, Johanna          FR Lake Erie                 2989  
 11 Camp, Kirsten             SO Tiffin                    2961  
 12 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.                 2900  
 13 Mount, Kylie              FR Grand Valley              2838  
 14 Penzien, Alexis           FR Lake Superio              2707  
 15 Grace, Hannah             SO Walsh                     2489  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  6.62  2016        Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
NCAA II Auto: A  6.72                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  6.90                                                          
'16 Champion:    6.62  2/28/2016   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Reginald          SO Tiffin                  P 6.74Q  2 
  2 Baker, Jonte              FR Tiffin                  P 6.83Q  1 
  3 Frickey, Todd             SR Hillsdale               P 6.84Q  3 
  4 Woods, Tony               FR Ohio Dominic            P 6.85q  2 
  5 Hildreth, Shaquille       SO Tiffin                  P 6.88q  3  6.877
  6 San Jose Lorza, Sergio    SR Hillsdale               P 6.88q  1  6.878
  7 Wilson, Brandon           SO Ashland                 P 6.89q  3  6.883
  8 Walker, Jullane           FR Saginaw Vall            P 6.89q  2  6.890
  9 Williams, Jaye            SO Findlay                   6.93   1 
 10 Arop, Emmanuel            FR Grand Valley              6.97   1 
 11 Boyd, Duane               JR Tiffin                    6.98   3 
 12 Tyler, Rayvaun            SR Northwood (M              7.00   2 
 13 Tate, Antonio             FR Walsh                     7.03   2 
 14 Sumpter, Avery            JR Ohio Dominic              7.08   1 
 15 Freeman, Brandon          SR Ashland                   7.09   3  7.081
 16 Williams, Hunter          JR Walsh                     7.09   1  7.086
 17 Jones, Kenny              FR Grand Valley              7.11   3  7.103
 17 Beachy, Trenton           SO Walsh                     7.11   2  7.103
 19 Thompson, Shavon          SR Lake Erie                 7.11   3  7.107
 20 Capers, Khalil            SO Findlay                   7.11   1  7.108
 21 Husain, Andre             SR Lake Erie                 7.11   2  7.110
 22 Pollock, Ja'Juan          JR Ferris State              7.12   3 
 23 Hamlet, Austin            FR Northwood (M              7.17   2  7.163
 24 Peters, Toney             SR Ashland                   7.17   1  7.164
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 21.27  2016        Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
NCAA II Auto: A 21.65                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 22.22                                                          
'16 Champion:   21.27  2/28/2016   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
  Fieldhouse: F 21.37  1/31/2009   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Michael             JR Tiffin                 P 22.06q  5 
  2 Hildreth, Shaquille       SO Tiffin                 P 22.11q  4 
  3 Bowers, Juan              FR Saginaw Vall             22.33q  1 
  4 Wilson, Brandon           SO Ashland                  22.34q  3 
  5 Capers, Thomas            SO Grand Valley             22.38q  3 
  6 Frickey, Todd             SR Hillsdale                22.53q  4 
  7 San Jose Lorza, Sergio    SR Hillsdale                22.62q  1 
  8 Williams, Hunter          JR Walsh                    22.63q  4 
  9 Woods, Tony               FR Ohio Dominic             22.68q  2 
 10 Freeman, Brandon          SR Ashland                  22.71q  5 
 11 Shelby III, Lenell        FR Findlay                  22.72q  1 
 12 Boyd, Duane               JR Tiffin                   22.74q  2 
 13 Phillips, Travon          SO Saginaw Vall             22.83   2 
 14 Lester, Spencer           SR Ohio Dominic             22.88   5 
 15 Wyse, Levi                SO Hillsdale                22.93   6 
 16 Hickman, Gary             JR Grand Valley             22.95   6 
 17 Peters, Toney             SR Ashland                  23.14   6 
 18 Husain, Andre             SR Lake Erie                23.21   3 
 19 Beachy, Trenton           SO Walsh                    23.23   1 
 20 Wieland, Seth             SR Walsh                    23.78   2 
 21 Testen, Samuel            JR Findlay                  23.83   3 
 22 Warren, Lance             FR Ohio Dominic             24.53   5 
 -- Thomas, Oshane            SR Lake Superio                DQ   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 47.81  1984        Kevin Jones, Northwood                      
NCAA II Auto: A 48.06                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 49.51                                                          
'16 Champion:   48.99  2/28/2016   Joel Johnson, Tiffin                        
  Fieldhouse: F 48.11  1/28/2012   John Guagenti, Findlay                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pringle, Myles            SO Ashland                A 47.97q  6 
  2 King, Michael             JR Tiffin                 P 48.91q  2 
  3 Effah, George             SO Findlay                P 49.06q  4 
  4 Golson, Jaylin            FR Grand Valley           P 49.07q  2 
  5 Clark, Colby              JR Hillsdale              P 49.15q  3 
  6 Torres, Sergi             JR Findlay                P 49.38q  1 
  7 Capers, Thomas            SO Grand Valley             49.62q  1 
  8 Burnett, TJ               SR Grand Valley             49.69q  7 
  9 Abbitt, Chance            SO Tiffin                   49.82q  5 
 10 Thomas, Oshane            SR Lake Superio             49.92q  4 
 11 Kortze, Sherman           SR Walsh                    49.97q  3 
 12 White, Lane               JR Hillsdale                50.33q  7 
 13 Murray, Paul              FR Ashland                  50.38   6 
 14 King, John                JR Northwood (M             50.80   3 
 15 Millet, Columbus          SR Ashland                  51.04   4 
 16 Grieger, Kurt             FR Findlay                  51.25   1 
 17 Hollandsworth, Dalton     FR Saginaw Vall             51.42   6 
 18 Triffo, Chris             SO Ferris State             51.53   5 
 19 Cole, Spencer             FR Tiffin                   51.85   5 
 20 Elson, Jr., Joseph        FR Lake Erie                51.97   6 
 21 Burt, Phil                SR Walsh                    52.16   2 
 22 Lester, Spencer           SR Ohio Dominic             52.56   2 
 23 Meyer, Nate               SO Ferris State             52.72   4 
 24 Harris, Lucas             FR Ferris State             53.71   3 
 25 Edwards, Torrez           SO Lake Erie                53.82   1 
 26 Bates, Alex               SR Walsh                    54.33   7 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 14:27.73  2005        Ryan Cole, Grand Valley                  
NCAA II Auto: A 14:12.74                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 14:56.59                                                       
'16 Champion:   14:39.03  2/27/2016   Chris May, Grand Valley                  
  Fieldhouse: F 14:25.82  2/24/2012   Brock Weaver, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 May, Chris                JR Grand Valley          14:36.05P  2 
  2 Ngandu, James             SR Tiffin                14:37.44P  2 
  3 Orndorf, Nate             SR Grand Valley          14:42.37P  2 
  4 Goforth, Tom              SO Saginaw Vall          14:46.11P  2 
  5 Steible, Josh             JR Grand Valley          14:52.42P  2 
  6 Graham, Dalton            SR Lake Erie             14:55.65P  2 
  7 Gomez, Alberto            FR Grand Valley          14:55.91P  2 
  8 Newcomb, Joseph           SR Hillsdale             14:57.63   2 
  9 Hadley, Mark              SO Walsh                 14:59.74   2 
 10 Sharnas, Trevor           JR Grand Valley          15:02.56   2 
 11 Jensen, Tyler             SR Northwood (M          15:12.17   2 
 12 Lehotay, Ben              SR Walsh                 15:17.26   1 
 13 Kapes, Steven             FR Ashland               15:19.06   2 
 14 Maroni, Justin            JR Walsh                 15:20.65   1 
 15 Lance, Tyler              JR Ashland               15:26.07   1 
 16 Allen, Jonathan           SO Findlay               15:26.74   1 
 17 Daigneault, Luke          SO Hillsdale             15:28.55   1 
 18 Anderson, Clyde           SO Saginaw Vall          15:31.33   2 
 19 Fahey, Roan               SO Ferris State          15:44.18   1 
 20 VanSlembrouck, Thomas     SO Lake Superio          15:45.33   1 
 21 Mckenzie, Zach            SO Ferris State          15:46.48   1 
 22 Fackelman, Tristan        SO Saginaw Vall          15:48.94   2 
 23 Menyes, Tommy             SR Ashland               15:52.81   1 
 24 Miles, Jack               SO Lake Superio          15:57.25   1 
 25 Lesnak, George            SO Lake Erie             16:04.14   1 
 26 Baker, Jacob              JR Lake Superio          16:11.93   1 
 27 McKown, Christopher       SR Tiffin                16:32.78   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  7.79  2/28/2015   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
NCAA II Auto: A  7.89                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.27                                                          
'16 Champion:    7.92  2/28/2016   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gharsalli, Rami           SO Northwood (M            A 7.81Q  3 
  2 Hickman, Gary             JR Grand Valley            P 8.06Q  2 
  3 Shelby III, Lenell        FR Findlay                   8.31Q  1 
  4 Greenlee, Arthur          FR Ashland                 P 8.11q  3 
  5 Snell, Errik              FR Tiffin                  P 8.18q  3 
  6 Rickman, Mackenzi         FR Tiffin                  P 8.26q  2 
  7 Snowden, Devin            SO Ashland                   8.36q  1 
  8 Vandersyde, Kyle          SR Northwood (M              8.40q  1 
  9 Burnett, TJ               SR Grand Valley              8.43   2 
 10 Youngblood, Darius        FR Grand Valley              8.44   1 
 11 Recker, Clint             FR Findlay                   8.54   2 
 12 Tandy, Evan               JR Hillsdale                 8.55   3 
 13 Joseph, Yazin             SR Lake Superio              8.68   2 
 14 Morrow, David             SO Northwood (M              9.01   1 
 15 Ettinger, Dustin          FR Lake Erie                 9.07   3 
 16 Robinson, William         JR Ashland                   9.20   1 
 17 Gibboney, Austin          FR Tiffin                    9.21   3 
 18 Ettinger, Steven          FR Lake Erie                 9.36   2 
 19 Smith, Jimmie             FR Ohio Dominic             10.34   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  9:54.59  2014        Ashland, Ashland                         
                          N Hall, J Cook, B Baum, D Windle                  
NCAA II Auto: A  9:57.01                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 10:17.29                                                       
'16 Champion:   10:00.31  2/27/2016   Grand Valley                             
                          E. Barnes, L. Bright-Mitchell, C. Porter, W. Mach 
  Fieldhouse: F 10:03.65  2/24/2012   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley           
                          J Nordquist, M Mohamed, J Wilk, T Patterson       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hillsdale  'A'                                     10:00.63F 
  2 Ashland  'A'                                       10:03.29F 
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                              10:08.24P 
  4 Tiffin  'A'                                        10:14.61P 
  5 Walsh  'A'                                         10:21.70  
  6 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                10:22.58  
  7 Lake Erie  'A'                                     10:35.95  
  8 Lake Superior State  'A'                           10:48.59  
  9 Findlay  'A'                                       10:49.54  
 10 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                             10:55.49  
 -- Saginaw Valley  'A'                                      DQ   Lane line violation
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 5.27m  2016        Jared Shipper, Hillsdale                    
NCAA II Auto: A 5.20m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 4.66m                                                          
'16 Champion:   5.27m  2/27/2016   Jared Schipper, Hillsdale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schipper, Jared           JR Hillsdale                5.13mP  16-10.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.03 5.13 5.23 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cornwell, Dylan           JR Tiffin                   4.93mP  16-02.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.03 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Battani, Jacob            FR Grand Valley             4.78mP  15-08.25 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                   4.78mP  15-08.25 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Sprague, Jacob            SO Ashland                  4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Martin, Michael           SO Grand Valley             4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kulhanek, Jacob           FR Saginaw Vall             4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Behme, Sebastian          FR Saginaw Vall             4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nageotte, Andrew          SO Ashland                     NH            
     4.48 
      XXX 
 -- Dowdell, Andrew           JR Walsh                       NH            
     4.48 
      XXX 
 -- Balduff, Trent            JR Ashland                     NH            
     4.48 
      XXX 
 -- Peskin, Alex              FR Grand Valley                NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 -- Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio                NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Fortenberry, Evan         SO Grand Valley                NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 -- Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio                NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Field, Chase              FR Saginaw Vall                NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Hunt, Ryan                SO Grand Valley                NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 7.88m  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                       
NCAA II Auto: A 7.60m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 7.08m                                                          
'16 Champion:   7.47m  2/27/2016   Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corbett, Marquise         SR Tiffin                   7.81mA  25-07.50 
      7.74m  7.68m  7.81m  7.61m  FOUL  7.60m
  2 Walker, Jullane           FR Saginaw Vall             7.25mP  23-09.50 
      6.92m  6.87m  7.01m  FOUL  7.21m  7.25m
  3 Thomas, Isaiah            JR Grand Valley             7.24mP  23-09.00 
      7.01m  7.24m  FOUL  7.20m  7.17m  7.16m
  4 Roberts, Kevin            JR Tiffin                   7.16mP  23-06.00 
      7.16m  FOUL  6.92m  FOUL  7.12m  FOUL
  5 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                  7.11mP  23-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.80m  FOUL  7.11m  FOUL
  6 Bean, Brandon             SR Grand Valley             6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  6.45m  6.94m  FOUL  6.78m  6.85m
  7 Snowden, Devin            SO Ashland                  6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  6.74m  6.66m  FOUL  6.74m  6.39m
  8 Canada, Merrick           FR Hillsdale                6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  6.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Pavliga, Tyler            JR Grand Valley             6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.58m  6.14m  6.49m  6.25m  6.64m  FOUL
 10 Monigan, Jalon            SO Tiffin                   6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  6.42m  6.53m           
 11 Capers, Khalil            SO Findlay                  6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.42m  6.51m  FOUL           
 12 Tate, Antonio             FR Walsh                    6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  6.43m  FOUL           
 13 Bass, Draven              FR Ohio Dominic             6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.15m           
 14 Robinson, Ronald          FR Walsh                    5.54m   18-02.25 
      FOUL  5.53m  5.54m           
 15 Bon, Jacob                SO Ashland                  5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  PASS  PASS           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 24.21m  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
NCAA II Auto: A 20.99m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 17.19m                                                         
'16 Champion:   20.64m  2/27/2016   Darien Thornton, Grand Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F 25.18m  1/20/2012   A. G. Kruger, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Daniel           SO Ashland                 21.03mA  69-00.00 
      21.03m  20.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hill, Alex                FR Ashland                 21.00mA  68-10.75 
      20.22m  19.78m  21.00m  FOUL  19.88m  FOUL
  3 Crayon, Jordan            SR Ashland                 20.81mP  68-03.25 
      19.63m  FOUL  20.81m  FOUL  20.24m  FOUL
  4 Campbell, Bryn            SR Ashland                 20.68mP  67-10.25 
      20.05m  19.77m  20.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Blair, Coy                SR Tiffin                  20.19mP  66-03.00 
      20.12m  20.01m  20.10m  20.19m  19.62m  FOUL
  6 Grace, Toryko             SO Tiffin                  19.84mP  65-01.25 
      19.46m  18.10m  18.34m  FOUL  18.53m  19.84m
  7 Combs, Austin             SO Findlay                 19.80mP  64-11.50 
      FOUL  19.80m  FOUL  FOUL  19.52m  FOUL
  8 Myers, Marcus             JR Walsh                   19.06mP  62-06.50 
      17.32m  18.21m  19.06m  17.93m  17.79m  17.79m
  9 Bezak III, Victor         SO Tiffin                  18.48mP  60-07.75 
      18.48m  18.03m  16.97m  17.49m  17.64m  17.72m
 10 Zak, Nick                 FR Ashland                 18.42mP  60-05.25 
      18.42m  FOUL  18.15m           
 11 Booth, Connor             SO Walsh                   17.87mP  58-07.50 
      17.87m  17.85m  17.82m           
 12 Adkins, Mitch             SR Findlay                 17.27mP  56-08.00 
      17.17m  17.27m  FOUL           
 13 Campau, Shane             SO Grand Valley            16.98m   55-08.50 
      15.68m  16.98m  FOUL           
 14 Evans, Paul               JR Northwood (M            16.75m   54-11.50 
      FOUL  16.75m  FOUL           
 15 Patterson, Cody           SO Northwood (M            16.70m   54-09.50 
      FOUL  16.70m  16.59m           
 16 VanOosten, Cole           FR Lake Superio            16.45m   53-11.75 
      14.95m  15.63m  16.45m           
 17 Gardner, Garrett          SR Findlay                 16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.02m  FOUL  16.39m           
 18 Francisco, Hayden         SR Ferris State            16.09m   52-09.50 
      16.09m  FOUL  15.51m           
 19 Saikalis, Chris           SR Grand Valley            15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.57m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Miller, Ross              JR Ferris State            15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  15.21m  FOUL           
 21 Penza, Dante              FR Walsh                   14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.11m  14.37m  14.95m           
 22 Cameron, Zachary          SR Lake Superio            13.40m   43-11.75 
      12.28m  13.40m  11.89m           
 23 Seymour, Clayton          SO Ohio Dominic            12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.15m  FOUL           
 24 Cooley, Connor            SO Ohio Dominic            11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.55m  FOUL           
 -- Moon, Mike                SR Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Stillwell, Cody           JR Ferris State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Morrow, Ben               SO Saginaw Vall              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
'16 Champion:    7.15  2/27/2016   David Chase, Hillsdale                      
  Fieldhouse: F  6.60  1/31/2009   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
  Fieldhouse: F  6.60  1/30/2010   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chase, David              JR Hillsdale                 7.22   2    806
  2 Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall              7.28   2    785
  3 Tyzinski, Collin          SO Tiffin                    7.29   2    782
  4 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                   7.35   2    762
  5 Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio              7.36   2    759
  6 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                    7.36   1    759
  7 Lett, Adam                SO Tiffin                    7.37   1    755
  8 Ryder, Jared              FR Ashland                   7.58   2    687
  9 Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio              7.74   1    637
 10 Balduff, Trent            JR Ashland                   8.06   1    542
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion:   2.09m  2/27/2016   Tor'i Brooks, Grand Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                  2.09m    6-10.25    887
     1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O    P  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ryder, Jared              FR Ashland                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chase, David              JR Hillsdale                1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.94 1.97 2.00 
       XO    P  XXX 
  5 Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lett, Adam                SO Tiffin                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                   1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  8 Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio             1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Balduff, Trent            JR Ashland                  1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Tyzinski, Collin          SO Tiffin                   1.46m    4-09.50    360
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion:   7.09m  2/27/2016   Tyler Pavliga, Grand Valley                 
  Fieldhouse: F 8.03m  2/8/2002    Sean Robbins, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                  7.09m   23-03.25    835
      FOUL  6.84m  7.09m            
  2 Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall             6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.42m  FOUL  6.59m            
  3 Lett, Adam                SO Tiffin                   6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.51m  6.31m  FOUL            
  4 Chase, David              JR Hillsdale                6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.39m  6.40m  6.44m            
  5 Ryder, Jared              FR Ashland                  6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.24m  6.27m  6.38m            
  6 Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio             6.09m   19-11.75    606
      5.82m  6.09m  5.71m            
  7 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                   6.01m   19-08.75    589
      5.53m  6.01m  5.89m            
  8 Tyzinski, Collin          SO Tiffin                   5.86m   19-02.75    556
      5.86m  5.55m  5.55m            
  9 Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio             5.57m   18-03.25    496
      5.57m  FOUL  5.50m            
 10 Balduff, Trent            JR Ashland                  5.07m   16-07.75    396
      4.99m  5.03m  5.07m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion:   13.58m  2/27/2016   Dragan Pesic, Tiffin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryder, Jared              FR Ashland                 12.69m   41-07.75    648
      12.58m  12.05m  12.69m            
  2 Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall            11.99m   39-04.00    606
      11.35m  11.60m  11.99m            
  3 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                 11.57m   37-11.50    580
      10.68m  11.26m  11.57m            
  4 Chase, David              JR Hillsdale               11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.75m  11.20m  10.80m            
  5 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                  10.11m   33-02.00    492
      9.72m  10.11m  9.80m            
  6 Tyzinski, Collin          SO Tiffin                   9.21m   30-02.75    438
      8.65m  9.21m  9.21m            
  7 Balduff, Trent            JR Ashland                  8.85m   29-00.50    417
      FOUL  8.38m  8.85m            
  8 Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio             8.68m   28-05.75    407
      8.65m  8.06m  8.68m            
  9 Lett, Adam                SO Tiffin                   8.34m   27-04.50    386
      7.97m  8.34m  8.27m            
 10 Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio             7.66m   25-01.75    346
      7.66m  6.97m  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  5300  2/28/2015   Theo Mancheron, Tiffin                      
NCAA II Auto: A  5250                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  4600                                                          
'16 Champion:    5208  2/28/2016   Theo Mancheron, Tiffin                      
  Fieldhouse: F  5323  12/6/2013   Solomon Ijah, Eastern Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                   3064  
  2 Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall              2858  
  3 Chase, David              JR Hillsdale                 2797  
  4 Ryder, Jared              FR Ashland                   2781  
  5 Lett, Adam                SO Tiffin                    2460  
  6 Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio              2416  
  7 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                    2244  
  8 Tyzinski, Collin          SO Tiffin                    2136  
  9 Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio              1860  
 10 Balduff, Trent            JR Ashland                   1736  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            40        2) Ashland                    35   
    3) Hillsdale                   20        4) Findlay                    18   
    4) Walsh                       18        6) Lake Erie                  17   
    7) Northern Michigan           15        8) Ferris State               10   
    9) Saginaw Valley               8       10) Northwood (Mich.)           6   
   11) Tiffin                       5       12) Wayne St.                   3   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tiffin                      48.50     2) Grand Valley St.           45.50
    3) Ashland                     43        4) Hillsdale                  22   
    5) Saginaw Valley              16        6) Findlay                     6   
    7) Lake Erie                    5        7) Walsh                       5   
    9) Ohio Dominican               3       10) Lake Superior State         1   
PrestoSports