Licensed to The University of Findlay  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2017 05:43 PM
       GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/25/2017 to 2/26/2017       
                      hosted by The Univeristy of Findlay                      
                            Malcolm Athletic Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  7.49  2016        Theresa Scott, Tiffin                       
NCAA II Auto: A  7.42                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  7.73                                                          
'16 Champion:    7.52  2/28/2016   Theresa Scott, Tiffin                       
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  2/6/2010    Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ritter, Angela            JR Grand Valley            P 7.51Q  1 
  2 Gregory, Haley            JR Ashland                 P 7.66Q  4  7.659
  3 Young, Kara               JR Northwood (M            P 7.66Q  2  7.660
  3 Massey, Kristen           SO Tiffin                  P 7.66Q  3  7.660
  5 Duale, Sam                SO Ashland                 P 7.68q  3 
  6 James, Avadon             JR Northern Mic            P 7.73q  1 
  7 Blair, Miaisha            FR Tiffin                    7.75q  1 
  8 Mokros, Katie             JR Walsh                     7.79q  3 
  9 Smith, Domonique          SR Saginaw Vall              7.80   2 
 10 Torfs, Lien               FR Walsh                     7.82   4 
 11 Davis, D'Mya              SR Grand Valley              7.84   4 
 12 Utchel, Sarah             SO Ferris State              7.88   2 
 13 Stepney, Imani            FR Ohio Dominic              7.91   1  7.904
 14 Farley, Elise             SO Hillsdale                 7.91   3  7.909
 15 Bercheni, Gariana         FR Ashland                   7.93   3 
 16 Holbrook, Brittany        FR Tiffin                    7.96   1 
 17 Patton, McKenzie          FR Lake Erie                 7.99   4 
 18 Long, Jenna               SO Northern Mic              8.01   3 
 19 Benson, Sarah             SR Hillsdale                 8.05   2 
 20 McPeters, Sydney          FR Northern Mic              8.07   4 
 21 Stevens, Shaunqueza       FR Ohio Dominic              8.08   1  8.072
 22 Seals, Karrington         JR Wayne St.                 8.08   2  8.077
 23 Barber, Bryanna           FR Ohio Dominic              8.14   1 
 24 Kotoch, Rachael           FR Walsh                     8.17   3 
 25 Conrad, Caprece           FR Lake Erie                 8.18   2 
 26 Artist, Dominique         FR Ferris State              8.22   4 
 27 Coleman, Claudia          SR Northwood (M              8.23   2 
 28 Schmidt, Jessica          FR Lake Superio              8.84   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  7.49  2016        Theresa Scott, Tiffin                       
NCAA II Auto: A  7.42                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  7.73                                                          
'16 Champion:    7.52  2/28/2016   Theresa Scott, Tiffin                       
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  2/6/2010    Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duale, Sam                SO Ashland                   7.53P 
  2 Ritter, Angela            JR Grand Valley              7.58P 
  3 Young, Kara               JR Northwood (M              7.62P 
  4 Massey, Kristen           SO Tiffin                    7.68P 
  5 Gregory, Haley            JR Ashland                   7.71P 
  6 Mokros, Katie             JR Walsh                     7.82  
  7 James, Avadon             JR Northern Mic              7.83  
  8 Blair, Miaisha            FR Tiffin                    7.84  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 24.55  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
NCAA II Auto: A 24.38                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 25.45                                                          
'16 Champion:   24.71  2/28/2016   Angela Ritter, Grand Valley                 
  Fieldhouse: F 24.01  2/1/2003    Melocia Clarke, Central St                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ritter, Angela            JR Grand Valley           P 24.82q  2 
  2 Parker, Adaysha           JR Tiffin                 P 25.11q  5 
  3 Wichman, Victoria         JR Hillsdale              P 25.20q  1 
  4 Glass, Milani             JR Findlay                  25.50q  2 
  5 Moran, Ashlee             JR Hillsdale                25.52q  7 
  6 Bercheni, Gariana         FR Ashland                  25.62q  4 
  7 Gregory, Haley            JR Ashland                  25.66q  5 
  8 Torfs, Lien               FR Walsh                    25.71q  3 
  9 Young, Kara               JR Northwood (M             25.73   8 
 10 Shea, Fiona               JR Hillsdale                25.79   9 
 11 Dantzler, Skylar          SR Grand Valley             25.81   1 
 12 Peoples, Alexya           FR Tiffin                   25.89   7 
 13 Duale, Sam                SO Ashland                  25.95   6 
 14 Luba, Breanna             JR Grand Valley             26.00   8 
 15 Hemmings, Semoy           FR Findlay                  26.09   3 
 16 James, Avadon             JR Northern Mic             26.10   4 
 17 Utchel, Sarah             SO Ferris State             26.19   6 
 18 Long, Jenna               SO Northern Mic             26.31   1 
 19 Doss, Madison             FR Tiffin                   26.38   8 
 20 Mokros, Katie             JR Walsh                    26.39   9 
 21 Seals, Karrington         JR Wayne St.                26.45   9 
 22 Stepney, Imani            FR Ohio Dominic             26.48   6 
 23 Patton, McKenzie          FR Lake Erie                26.71   5 
 24 Findlay, Drew             SR Northwood (M             26.90   2 
 25 Kotoch, Rachael           FR Walsh                    26.93   4 
 26 Conrad, Caprece           FR Lake Erie                26.95   7 
 27 McPeters, Sydney          FR Northern Mic             26.99   7 
 28 Artist, Dominique         FR Ferris State             27.31   1 
 29 Reid, Ryanna              SO Ohio Dominic             27.58   5 
 30 Snyder, Nicole            SO Ferris State             28.55   8 
 31 Schmidt, Jessica          FR Lake Superio             29.50   9 
 -- Stevens, Shaunqueza       FR Ohio Dominic                DQ   2  Lane Line Violation
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 24.55  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
NCAA II Auto: A 24.38                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 25.45                                                          
'16 Champion:   24.71  2/28/2016   Angela Ritter, Grand Valley                 
  Fieldhouse: F 24.01  2/1/2003    Melocia Clarke, Central St                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ritter, Angela            JR Grand Valley             24.77P  2 
  2 Wichman, Victoria         JR Hillsdale                25.12P  1 
  3 Parker, Adaysha           JR Tiffin                   25.17P  2 
  4 Moran, Ashlee             JR Hillsdale                25.32P  2 
  5 Glass, Milani             JR Findlay                  25.50   1 
  6 Torfs, Lien               FR Walsh                    25.64   1 
  7 Bercheni, Gariana         FR Ashland                  25.73   1 
  8 Gregory, Haley            JR Ashland                  25.95   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 55.57  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
NCAA II Auto: A 55.03                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 57.77                                                          
'16 Champion:   56.08  2/28/2016   Irene Skinner, Ashland                      
  Fieldhouse: F 55.84  2/24/2001   Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huebner, Shayla           SO Northern Mic           P 56.84q  3 
  2 Ellis, Leah               SR Wayne St.              P 57.21q  2 
  3 Parker, Adaysha           JR Tiffin                 P 57.22q  4 
  4 Duber, Allison            SR Hillsdale              P 57.36q  6 
  5 O'Connell, Jessica        JR Grand Valley             58.05q  3 
  6 Roberts, Chant'e          JR Grand Valley             58.07q  5 
  7 Hemmings, Semoy           FR Findlay                  58.22q  4 
  8 Hernandez, Laura          JR Findlay                  58.58q  1 
  9 Lee, Nuri                 SR Ashland                  58.83   1 
 10 Huebner, Lauren           FR Saginaw Vall             58.91   1 
 11 Newburg, Cassidy          FR Ashland                  59.03   5 
 12 Johnson, Heather          SO Grand Valley             59.17   6 
 13 Smith, Jetaiya            SO Walsh                    59.63   5 
 14 Doss, Madison             FR Tiffin                   59.80   5 
 15 Collins, Lynsey           FR Northern Mic             59.88   3 
 16 Dutcher, Paige            SO Northern Mic             59.92   3 
 17 Barber, Kaitlyn           JR Walsh                  1:00.10   6 
 18 Cowles, Grier             FR Walsh                  1:01.36   2 
 19 Peoples, Alexya           FR Tiffin                 1:02.01   6 
 20 Ott, Lydia                JR Ashland                1:03.38   4 
 21 Snyder, Nicole            SO Ferris State           1:08.57   1 
 -- Arnouts, Madison          JR Northwood (M                DQ   2  Lane Line Violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 55.57  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
NCAA II Auto: A 55.03                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 57.77                                                          
'16 Champion:   56.08  2/28/2016   Irene Skinner, Ashland                      
  Fieldhouse: F 55.84  2/24/2001   Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Chant'e          JR Grand Valley             56.42P  1 
  2 Parker, Adaysha           JR Tiffin                   56.43P  1 
  3 Duber, Allison            SR Hillsdale                56.56P  1 
  4 Ellis, Leah               SR Wayne St.                56.87P  2 
  5 Huebner, Shayla           SO Northern Mic             57.24P  2 
  6 Hemmings, Semoy           FR Findlay                  57.29P  2 
  7 O'Connell, Jessica        JR Grand Valley             57.79   2 
  8 Hernandez, Laura          JR Findlay                  58.84   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 2:07.00  2003        Steph Kuhlman, GVSU                       
NCAA II Auto: A 2:10.42                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 2:16.65                                                        
'16 Champion:   2:12.33  2/28/2016   Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Valley          
  Fieldhouse: F 2:08.17  12/1/2006   Geena Gall, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walters, Rachael          SO Grand Valley           2:09.11A  4 
  2 Emerick, Molly            JR Ferris State           2:12.44P  4 
  3 Lehotay, Andra            FR Walsh                  2:12.61P  4 
  4 Feist, Jacqueline         SO Wayne St.              2:13.60P  4 
  5 Berger, Sarah             JR Walsh                  2:14.31P  4 
  6 Fuerst, Morgan            FR Saginaw Vall           2:15.25P  3 
  7 Schuster, Cassie          FR Grand Valley           2:16.38P  3 
  8 Watts, Hannah             JR Hillsdale              2:16.44P  4 
  9 Becker, Kieren            JR Northern Mic           2:16.45P  3 
 10 McKenna, Jennifer         SR Northwood (M           2:17.82   3 
 11 Stepanski, Taylor         SR Saginaw Vall           2:17.94   4 
 12 Burnup, Carly             SO Grand Valley           2:18.49   4 
 13 Genetin, Jackie           SR Ashland                2:18.57   3 
 14 Borer, Madisen            FR Findlay                2:20.40   3 
 15 Shipman, Jenna            FR Findlay                2:20.67   2 
 16 Reagle, Amanda            JR Hillsdale              2:21.82   3 
 17 Devereaux, Jalyn          JR Ohio Dominic           2:21.88   2 
 18 Kreger, Sydney            FR Saginaw Vall           2:22.07   2 
 19 Pietrzak, Kelly           SO Northern Mic           2:22.60   2 
 20 Kabicek, Shakita          SR Ohio Dominic           2:24.80   1 
 21 Eaton, Jennifer           FR Ferris State           2:24.89   1 
 22 Perry, Natalie            JR Ferris State           2:26.87   1 
 23 Manns, Aubreah            FR Findlay                2:27.96   2 
 24 Walters, Maddy            FR Northern Mic           2:29.48   2 
 25 Liberatore, Margaret      SR Walsh                  2:30.47   2 
 26 Pryce, Tiffany            SO Ashland                2:30.61   3 
 27 VanHoy, Hailey            JR Lake Erie              2:30.76   1 
 28 Lathrop, Rebecca          FR Lake Superio           2:35.31   1 
 29 Dietz, Alyse              SO Tiffin                 2:42.74   1 
 30 Richardson, McKenzie      JR Lake Superio           2:44.15   1 
 -- Stefanek, Johannah        FR Ashland                    DNF   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 4:47.05  2005        Jennie Lahr, NMU                          
NCAA II Auto: A 4:49.98                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 5:04.09                                                        
'16 Champion:   4:48.64  2/28/2016   Emily Oren, Hillsdale                     
  Fieldhouse: F 4:47.28  2/25/2006   Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Berger, Sarah             JR Walsh                  4:53.60P  2 
  2 Patterson, Gina           SO Grand Valley           4:58.00P  2 
  3 Bendewald, Rachel         JR Grand Valley           4:58.05P  2 
  4 Eads, Allysen             SO Hillsdale              5:00.98P  2 
  5 Lewis, Arena              FR Hillsdale              5:01.05P  2 
  6 McKenna, Jennifer         SR Northwood (M           5:01.28P  2 
  7 Reeves, Tori              JR Walsh                  5:01.35P  2 
  8 Reagle, Amanda            JR Hillsdale              5:03.68P  2 
  9 Goen, Madison             FR Grand Valley           5:06.24   2 
 10 Becker, Kieren            JR Northern Mic           5:08.89   2 
 11 Perry, Natalie            JR Ferris State           5:10.63   2 
 12 Smith, Katelyn            FR Northern Mic           5:17.80   1 
 13 Bolinger, Taylor          JR Findlay                5:17.82   1 
 14 Tomlin, Alicia            JR Saginaw Vall           5:19.07   2 
 15 Bakan, Bre                SO Walsh                  5:23.28   1 
 16 Adams, Dominique          SO Saginaw Vall           5:25.57   1 
 17 Lonergan, Hannah          SO Northern Mic           5:27.30   1 
 18 Haubert, Cortney          SR Ashland                5:28.64   1 
 19 Smoyer, McKenzie          FR Saginaw Vall           5:29.13   1 
 20 Medich, Larissa           FR Ferris State           5:30.24   1 
 21 Diehl, Teresa             FR Wayne St.              5:34.05   1 
 22 Lathrop, Rebecca          FR Lake Superio           5:59.30   1 
 23 Smith, Alexis             SR Ashland                6:10.68   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  9:33.66  2012        Betsy Graney, Grand Valley               
NCAA II Auto: A  9:35.35                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 10:08.17                                                       
'16 Champion:    9:42.15  2/28/2016   Emily Oren, Hillsdale                    
  Fieldhouse: F  9:32.93  12/1/2006   Andrea Parker, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oren, Molly               SR Hillsdale              9:36.45P  2 
  2 McIntyre, Hannah          JR Hillsdale              9:41.20P  2 
  3 Foley, Kendra             SR Grand Valley           9:51.06P  2 
  4 Metzger, Stacey           FR Grand Valley           9:51.83P  2 
  5 Burmeister, Kameron       JR Northern Mic           9:57.14P  2 
  6 Lewis, Arena              FR Hillsdale             10:03.27P  2 
  7 Haynes, Emily             SR Ferris State          10:12.92   2 
  8 Etelamaki, Kathryn        FR Ferris State          10:13.61   2 
  9 Dorr, Allison             SO Saginaw Vall          10:16.51   2 
 10 Fifarek, Abby             SO Northern Mic          10:22.12   2 
 11 McDonald, Racheal         SR Ferris State          10:30.82   2 
 12 Heimonen, Lydia           SO Lake Superio          10:39.59   1 
 13 Kroll, Maggie             JR Walsh                 10:39.65   1 
 14 Schumaker, Emily          SO Ashland               10:41.46   1 
 15 Smith, Katelyn            FR Northern Mic          10:42.84   2 
 16 Vincent, Amanda           JR Walsh                 10:50.42   1 
 17 Ruich, Melanie            SR Findlay               10:54.00   1 
 18 Micale, Christina         SR Saginaw Vall          11:07.11   1 
 19 Estrada, Laura            FR Saginaw Vall          11:14.88   1 
 20 Greiner, Madilyn          FR Findlay               11:19.99   1 
 21 Kelly, MacKenzie          SO Lake Superio          11:23.77   1 
 22 Murray, Kaylie            FR Ashland               11:28.92   1 
 23 Long, Cassidy             FR Ohio Dominic          11:52.65   1 
 24 Cherwinski, Julia         SR Northwood (M          11:58.86   1 
 25 Mulville, Trudie          JR Lake Superio          11:59.76   1 
 26 Martz, Megan              FR Findlay               12:15.54   1 
 27 Schmidt, Sydney           SR Tiffin                12:21.60   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 16:58.38  2009        Tina Muir, Ferris State                  
NCAA II Auto: A 16:44.29                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 17:48.17                                                       
'16 Champion:   17:05.25  2/27/2016   Amy Cymerman, Grand Valley               
  Fieldhouse: F 16:32.44  1/24/2014   Victoria Voronko, Eastern Mich           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Hannah          JR Hillsdale             16:45.67M  2 
  2 Haubert, Kelly            JR Grand Valley          17:06.07P  2 
  3 Burmeister, Kameron       JR Northern Mic          17:08.59P  2 
  4 Haynes, Emily             SR Ferris State          17:29.59P  2 
  5 Etelamaki, Kathryn        FR Ferris State          17:38.97P  2 
  6 Dorr, Allison             SO Saginaw Vall          17:49.02   2 
  7 McBride, Alex             JR Grand Valley          17:53.26   2 
  8 McDonald, Racheal         SR Ferris State          17:59.64   2 
  9 Fifarek, Abby             SO Northern Mic          18:03.93   2 
 10 Adams, Dominique          SO Saginaw Vall          18:06.14   2 
 11 Crouch, Abby              FR Grand Valley          18:11.91   1 
 12 Rauch, Addison            FR Hillsdale             18:19.85   2 
 13 Coy, Brianna              FR Walsh                 18:27.36   1 
 14 Didier, Meredith          SR Hillsdale             18:30.51   2 
 15 Edic, Megan               SR Northern Mic          18:37.15   1 
 16 Bradley, Sophia           SO Saginaw Vall          18:41.55   2 
 17 Morales, Linda            SR Ashland               19:19.02   1 
 18 Luther, Katelyn           SO Walsh                 19:42.43   2 
 19 Passino, Hannah           SR Lake Superio          20:06.29   1 
 20 Beisel, Catherine         SO Lake Erie             20:09.15   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  8.27  2012        Raven Clay, Findley                         
NCAA II Auto: A  8.33                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.84                                                          
'16 Champion:    8.49  2/28/2016   Beatriz Indurain, Grand Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F  8.11  1/31/2009   Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glass, Milani             JR Findlay                 P 8.56Q  1 
  2 Seals, Karrington         JR Wayne St.               P 8.60Q  2 
  3 Luba, Breanna             JR Grand Valley            P 8.64Q  2 
  4 Wiggins, Tiara            SO Grand Valley            P 8.75Q  1 
  5 Gregory, Haley            JR Ashland                 P 8.84q  2 
  6 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                     8.88q  1 
  7 Patton, Victoria          JR Grand Valley              8.98q  2 
  8 Gielink, Emma             SO Tiffin                    9.05q  1 
  9 Bercheni, Gariana         FR Ashland                   9.10   1 
 10 Williams, Bria            SR Saginaw Vall              9.12   2 
 11 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                   9.34   2 
 12 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.                 9.43   1 
 13 Price, Hanna              FR Ferris State              9.49   1 
 14 Strickland, Anaiyah       FR Tiffin                    9.50   1 
 15 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                   10.05   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  8.27  2012        Raven Clay, Findley                         
NCAA II Auto: A  8.33                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.84                                                          
'16 Champion:    8.49  2/28/2016   Beatriz Indurain, Grand Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F  8.11  1/31/2009   Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Seals, Karrington         JR Wayne St.                 8.51P 
  2 Glass, Milani             JR Findlay                   8.54P 
  3 Luba, Breanna             JR Grand Valley              8.81P  8.803
  4 Gregory, Haley            JR Ashland                   8.81P  8.809
  5 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                     8.85  
  6 Wiggins, Tiara            SO Grand Valley              8.90  
  7 Gielink, Emma             SO Tiffin                    9.04   9.031
  8 Patton, Victoria          JR Grand Valley              9.04   9.035
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 3:50.27  2012        Grand Valley                              
                         C Caldwell, B Banister, K Franklin, L Hess        
NCAA II Auto: A 3:47.32                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 3:54.80                                                        
'16 Champion:   3:51.09  2/28/2016   Ashland                                   
                         N. Lee, L. Ellsworth, T. Kick, I. Skinner         
  Fieldhouse: F 3:44.84  2/10/2001   Kent State                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:46.41A  3 
  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                      3:51.35P  3 
  3 Northern Michigan  'A'                              3:56.04   2 
  4 Wayne St.  'A'                                      3:56.36   2 
  5 Tiffin  'A'                                         4:00.72   1 
  6 Walsh  'A'                                          4:02.12   1 
  7 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                              4:02.34   2 
  8 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 4:04.23   2 
  9 Findlay  'A'                                        4:09.21   3 
 10 Lake Erie  'A'                                      4:12.38   1 
 11 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                 4:15.10   1 
 -- Ashland  'A'                                             DQ   3  3rd leg interference
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 11:35.63  2012        Grand Valley, Grand Valley               
                          B Graney, J Chester, C Caldwell, R Patterson      
NCAA II Auto: A 11:44.23                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 12:22.87                                                       
'16 Champion:   11:43.41  2/27/2016   Hillsdale                                
                          H. McIntyre, E. Guy, H. Watts, E. Oren            
  Fieldhouse: F 11:35.63  2/24/2012   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley           
                          B Graney, J Chester, C Caldwell, R Patterson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh  'A'                                         11:38.02A 
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                              11:38.51A 
  3 Hillsdale  'A'                                     11:52.30P 
  4 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                12:06.44P 
  5 Northern Michigan  'A'                             12:11.05P 
  6 Wayne St.  'A'                                     12:30.28  
  7 Findlay  'A'                                       12:31.68  
  8 Ashland  'A'                                       12:59.77  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1.77m  3/1/2014    Jennifer Foster, Ashland                    
NCAA II Auto: A 1.78m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 1.65m                                                          
'16 Champion:   1.71m  2/28/2016   Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F 1.87m  12/1/2006   Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mills, Kathryn            JR Grand Valley             1.69mP   5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kluz, Jessica             JR Wayne St.               J1.69mP   5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Juergen, Michelle         SO Northern Mic             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Koval, Rebecca            SR Ashland                 J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Holbrook, Brittany        FR Tiffin                  J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bartlome, Hannah          JR Ashland                 J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wollenslegel, Paula       FR Ashland                 J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Powell, Heaven            SO Northwood (M            J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sayre, Lauren             FR Grand Valley            J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Fochesato, Anna           SR Saginaw Vall             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Freeman, Kristin          SO Hillsdale                1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Saikalis, Samantha        JR Grand Valley             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Marshall, Carlee          FR Tiffin                  J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Rogala, Dalaney           FR Tiffin                  J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Hall, Marie               SR Lake Erie                1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Schierloh, Katherine      JR Walsh                       NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 -- Swider, Sarah             JR Lake Superio                NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 -- Seibert, Gabriella        FR Findlay                     NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 -- Weir, Julianna            SO Lake Superio                NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 4.35m  3/1/2014    Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley                
NCAA II Auto: A 4.05m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
'16 Champion:   3.91m  2/28/2016   Jamie Roberts, Grand Valley                 
  Fieldhouse: F 4.12m  1/13/2013   Katie Nageotte, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barber, Kaitlyn           JR Walsh                    3.99mP  13-01.00 
     3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Whitford, Alexandra       SR Hillsdale                3.79mP  12-05.25 
     3.54 3.69 3.79 3.89 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Otermat, Amber            FR Ashland                 J3.79mP  12-05.25 
     3.39 3.54 3.69 3.79 3.89 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Schoen, Skylar            SR Grand Valley             3.69mP  12-01.25 
     3.54 3.69 3.79 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Buckholz, Lucy            SO Grand Valley             3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.24 3.39 3.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Bassette, Kathryn         FR Hillsdale                3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.24 3.39 3.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Overbeek, Sara            FR Grand Valley             3.24m   10-07.50 
     3.24 3.39 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Allgire, Torie            SR Findlay                 J3.24m   10-07.50 
     2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Stoddard, Maria           SO Tiffin                   3.09m   10-01.50 
     2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Shepard, Mackenzie        SO Ashland                  3.09m   10-01.50 
     3.09 3.24 
        O  XXX 
 -- Weir, Emily               FR Lake Superio                NH            
     2.79 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 6.07m  2009        Steph Abbott, Ashland                       
NCAA II Auto: A 6.10m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 5.60m                                                          
'16 Champion:   5.78m  2/27/2016   Elaina Meadows, Northwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corbin, Danielle          SR Lake Erie                5.90mP  19-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.42m  5.90m  5.77m  5.78m
  2 Duncan, Alexis            JR Grand Valley             5.80mP  19-00.50 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.55m  5.75m  5.80m  5.52m
  3 Meadows, Elaina           SR Northwood (M             5.70mP  18-08.50 
      5.52m  5.70m  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL  5.54m
  4 Lee, Nadia                SR Lake Erie                5.63mP  18-05.75 
      5.57m  5.53m  5.46m  5.63m  5.45m  5.58m
  5 Holston, Marlecia         SR Ashland                  5.54m   18-02.25 
      FOUL  5.25m  5.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lee, Nuri                 SR Ashland                  5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.52m  5.33m  FOUL  FOUL  4.99m
  7 Blair, Miaisha            FR Tiffin                   5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.35m  5.45m  5.44m  FOUL  5.49m  5.38m
  8 Stoll, Isabella           JR Ashland                  5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  FOUL  5.36m  5.42m  5.34m
  9 Kluz, Jessica             JR Wayne St.               J5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  5.37m  FOUL  FOUL  5.37m  5.38m
 10 Benson, Sarah             SR Hillsdale                5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  5.40m  5.30m           
 11 Torfs, Lien               FR Walsh                    5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.29m  5.20m  5.33m           
 12 Mylle, Ine                JR Northern Mic             5.31m   17-05.25 
      FOUL  5.31m  FOUL           
 13 Marshall, Carlee          FR Tiffin                   5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  FOUL  FOUL          
 14 Turner, Dana              JR Northwood (M             5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.20m  FOUL           
 15 Dutcher, Paige            SO Northern Mic             5.18m   17-00.00 
      4.99m  5.18m  FOUL           
 16 Ohlgren, Chloe            SO Hillsdale                5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  5.16m  5.15m           
 17 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                    5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.14m  4.96m           
 18 Evans, Shalbe             FR Tiffin                   5.01m   16-05.25 
      5.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Swider, Sarah             JR Lake Superio             4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.51m  4.86m  4.94m           
 20 Christmas, Abigail        FR Northern Mic             4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  4.91m  4.80m         
 21 Wilson, Jewel             SR Wayne St.               J4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.79m  FOUL           
 22 Bridges, Jsalissa         FR Northwood (M             4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.50m  4.77m  4.67m           
 23 Seibert, Gabriella        FR Findlay                  4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.68m  FOUL  4.62m           
 24 Menix, Haley              JR Lake Erie                4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  4.67m  4.66m          
 25 Passino, Sophie           FR Lake Superio             4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.31m  4.15m  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 12.32m  3/2/2014    Cheyenne Stewart, Northern Mic             
NCAA II Auto: A 12.42m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 11.54m                                                         
'16 Champion:   12.04m  2/28/2016   Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse: F 12.75m  2/11/2006   April Williams, Toledo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mylle, Ine                JR Northern Mic            12.08mP  39-07.75 
      FOUL  11.86m  12.08m  FOUL  12.00m  12.07m
  2 Lee, Nadia                SR Lake Erie               11.92mP  39-01.25 
      FOUL  11.24m  11.85m  11.00m  11.73m  11.92m
  3 Fochesato, Anna           SR Saginaw Vall            11.86mP  38-11.00 
      11.41m  11.66m  11.86m  11.64m  11.73m  11.78m
  4 Corbin, Danielle          SR Lake Erie               11.74mP  38-06.25 
      11.41m  FOUL  10.69m  10.99m  11.14m  11.74m
  5 Ohlgren, Chloe            SO Hillsdale               11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.27m  11.39m  11.13m  11.19m  FOUL  10.69m
  6 Rogutich, Allison         SR Grand Valley            11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.22m  11.06m  11.13m  10.88m  11.16m  11.26m
  7 Estell, Madison           SR Hillsdale               11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  11.24m  11.23m  FOUL  FOUL  10.35m
  8 Lee, Nuri                 SR Ashland                 11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.63m  10.70m  11.00m  10.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Blair, Miaisha            FR Tiffin                  10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  10.61m  10.81m           
 10 Gielink, Emma             SO Tiffin                  10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.30m  10.74m  10.61m           
 11 Wilson, Jewel             SR Wayne St.               10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.58m  FOUL  10.70m         
 12 Holston, Marlecia         SR Ashland                 10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.63m  10.57m  10.46m           
 13 Christmas, Abigail        FR Northern Mic            10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.59m  9.31m  10.06m           
 14 Reeves, Alex              FR Grand Valley            10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  10.47m  10.33m           
 15 Stoll, Isabella           JR Ashland                 10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  FOUL  9.83m           
 16 Ahlers, Jordan            SR Hillsdale               10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.78m  9.92m  10.11m           
 17 Grace, Hannah             SO Walsh                    9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  9.80m  FOUL           
 18 Menix, Haley              JR Lake Erie                9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.82m  9.74m  8.95m           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 17.25m  2003        Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                   
NCAA II Auto: A 15.35m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
'16 Champion:   15.57m  2/28/2016   Megan Tomei, Ashland                       
  Fieldhouse: F 17.66m  2/12/2016   Taryn Suttie, Canada                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Avery, Dajsha             JR Grand Valley            15.18mP  49-09.75 
      14.22m  14.51m  14.93m  14.99m  15.18m  14.75m
  2 Boyden, Mary              SR Tiffin                  15.10mP  49-06.50 
      14.14m  15.10m  14.28m  FOUL  14.44m  12.95m
  3 Tomei, Megan              SR Ashland                 15.03mP  49-03.75 
      14.77m  14.29m  15.03m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 DeVincentis, Alex         JR Findlay                 14.55mP  47-09.00 
      14.13m  14.48m  14.55m  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL
  5 Herriman, Gabrielle       SR Wayne St.               13.98mP  45-10.50 
      13.70m  13.98m  FOUL           
  6 Gumbs, Trevia             JR Findlay                 13.78mP  45-02.50 
      12.79m  13.63m  13.78m  13.64m  13.63m  FOUL
  7 Zbinovec, Kendra          SR Walsh                   13.76mP  45-01.75 
      13.76m  13.53m  13.60m  12.87m  12.80m  FOUL
  8 Hahler, Hannah            FR Findlay                 13.56mP  44-06.00 
      13.56m  FOUL  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gumbs, Tynelle            JR Findlay                 13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  13.31m
 10 Herriman, Elizabeth       SR Wayne St.               13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  FOUL  12.88m            
 11 Averesch, Holly           SO Findlay                 13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.64m  13.08m  FOUL           
 12 Newell, Dana              SR Hillsdale               13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.49m  12.17m  13.03m           
 13 Carson, Monica            SR Tiffin                  13.01m   42-08.25 
      FOUL  13.01m  12.59m           
 14 Tolsma, Rachael           JR Hillsdale               12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.84m  12.67m           
 15 Johnson, Rachel           FR Grand Valley            12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Mallory, Morrisa          FR Walsh                   12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.23m  12.30m  12.63m           
 17 Johnson, Brenda           SO Lake Erie               12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  11.94m           
 18 Mehok, Hana               JR Tiffin                  12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.34m  11.83m  12.07m           
 19 Shove, Dana               SO Northern Mic            11.80m   38-08.75 
      1.14m  11.80m  11.52m           
 20 Barth, Emma               FR Ohio Dominic             9.74m   31-11.50 
      6.95m  9.74m  9.50m           
 21 Kefauver, Alexis          FR Ohio Dominic             9.33m   30-07.50 
      8.86m  9.33m  8.46m           
 22 Ostwald, Sara             FR Lake Superio             8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.82m  8.42m  FOUL           
 23 Fyke, Kayli               SO Lake Superio             8.45m   27-08.75 
      8.40m  8.03m  8.45m           
 -- Hill, Kaylyn              JR Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Love, Bobbie              SO Lake Superio              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 21.50m  2/22/2013   Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                 
NCAA II Auto: A 19.44m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 16.34m                                                         
'16 Champion:   19.73m  2/27/2016   Megan Tomei, Ashland                       
  Fieldhouse: F 21.98m  1/31/2014   Dani Bunch, Purdue                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gumbs, Tynelle            JR Findlay                 21.45mA  70-04.50 
      21.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hull, Kyra                SR Grand Valley            19.79mA  64-11.25 
      19.21m  19.79m  FOUL  18.85m  19.68m  19.43m
  3 Gumbs, Trevia             JR Findlay                 19.09mP  62-07.75 
      18.11m  19.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Williams, Jasmine         SR Northern Mic            18.96mP  62-02.50 
      18.96m  17.57m  18.58m  18.65m  18.05m  18.15m
  5 Tomei, Megan              SR Ashland                 18.69mP  61-04.00 
      18.00m  FOUL  18.69m  17.82m  FOUL  18.51m
  6 Newell, Dana              SR Hillsdale               18.51mP  60-08.75 
      FOUL  17.24m  18.51m  17.77m  17.89m  17.13m
  7 Helenthal, Natalie        SO Ashland                 18.50mP  60-08.50 
      17.78m  17.90m  17.75m  18.50m  18.48m  FOUL
  8 Tolsma, Rachael           JR Hillsdale               18.42mP  60-05.25 
      18.09m  17.09m  17.94m  18.42m  17.83m  18.10m
  9 Hill, Kaylyn              JR Grand Valley            18.34mP  60-02.00 
      17.28m  18.34m  17.67m  17.16m  17.73m  FOUL
 10 King, Erica               SR Findlay                 17.70mP  58-01.00 
      17.44m  FOUL  17.70m           
 11 Avery, Dajsha             JR Grand Valley            17.24mP  56-06.75 
      16.02m  17.24m  FOUL           
 12 Streacker, Liz            SR Findlay                 16.92mP  55-06.25 
      FOUL  16.92m  16.86m         
 13 Leigh, MacKenzie          SO Ashland                 16.81mP  55-02.00 
      16.39m  FOUL  16.81m           
 14 Peppers, Anjelica         JR Wayne St.              J16.81mP  55-02.00 
      15.52m  16.81m  FOUL           
 15 D'Almeida, Carly          JR Northwood (M            16.63mP  54-06.75 
      15.07m  FOUL  16.63m           
 16 DeVincentis, Alex         JR Findlay                 16.34mP  53-07.50 
      16.03m  FOUL  16.34m           
 17 Robinson, Maycee          SR Ferris State            15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  15.28m  15.06m           
 18 Mehok, Hana               JR Tiffin                  15.21m   49-11.00 
      15.21m  14.32m  14.45m           
 19 Breehl, Payton            SO Walsh                   14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  14.70m  13.97m           
 20 Johnson, Samanthia        SR Northern Mic            14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.49m           
 21 Cunningham, Sierra        FR Tiffin                  14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.46m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL        
 22 Johnson, Brenda           SO Lake Erie               13.74m   45-01.00 
      12.12m  13.74m  13.63m           
 23 Fahey, Annie              SO Walsh                   13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.08m  13.56m  12.47m           
 24 King, Olivia              SO Walsh                   13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  13.07m  12.67m           
 25 Long, Rachel              SR Ferris State            12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  PASS           
 26 Barth, Emma               FR Ohio Dominic            12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  11.83m  12.03m           
 27 Pagan, Lauren             SO Lake Erie               11.06m   36-03.50 
      FOUL  11.06m  10.47m           
 28 Ostwald, Sara             FR Lake Superio            10.50m   34-05.50 
      FOUL  10.16m  10.50m           
 29 Kefauver, Alexis          FR Ohio Dominic            10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  9.40m  10.24m           
 30 Love, Bobbie              SO Lake Superio             8.31m   27-03.25 
      FOUL  8.31m  FOUL           
 -- Brehm-Gutting, Hannah     JR Lake Erie                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
'16 Champion:   2:23.75  2/27/2016   Jalyn Devereaux, Ohio Dominican           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pryce, Tiffany            SO Ashland                2:25.49   2    750
  2 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                  2:33.30   2    652
  3 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                2:33.42   2    651
  4 Nielsen, Hailey           FR Lake Erie              2:35.06   1    631
  5 Peterson, Grace           JR Grand Valley           2:36.31   2    616
  6 Camp, Kirsten             SO Tiffin                 2:36.53   1    613
  7 Penzien, Alexis           FR Lake Superio           2:37.81   1    598
  8 Gustad, Jessica           FR Grand Valley           2:38.50   1    590
  9 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                 2:39.87   2    574
 10 Jackson, Kaitlyn          SR Tiffin                 2:40.93   1    562
 11 Wollenslegel, Paula       FR Ashland                2:43.92   2    529
 12 Grace, Hannah             SO Walsh                  2:44.68   1    520
 13 Moeller, Johanna          FR Lake Erie              2:45.51   2    511
 14 Mount, Kylie              FR Grand Valley           2:55.09   1    412
 15 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.              3:00.91   2    357
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
'16 Champion:    8.89  2/27/2016   Meredith Fennell, Walsh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                     8.87   5    937
  2 Gustad, Jessica           FR Grand Valley              9.03   5    904
  3 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.                 9.12   5    885
  4 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                   9.13   5    883
  5 Moeller, Johanna          FR Lake Erie                 9.34   4    840
  6 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                    9.36   3    836
  7 Wollenslegel, Paula       FR Ashland                   9.40   4    828
  8 Mount, Kylie              FR Grand Valley              9.49   3    810
  9 Jackson, Kaitlyn          SR Tiffin                    9.64   2    781
 10 Pryce, Tiffany            SO Ashland                   9.70   4    769
 11 Juergen, Michelle         SO Northern Mic              9.73   1    763
 12 Camp, Kirsten             SO Tiffin                    9.74   2    761
 13 Peterson, Grace           JR Grand Valley              9.74   3    761
 14 Nielsen, Hailey           FR Lake Erie                 9.79   1    752
 15 Grace, Hannah             SO Walsh                     9.91   2    729
 16 Penzien, Alexis           FR Lake Superio             10.50   1    621
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion:   1.75m  2/27/2016   Lydia Guagenti, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wollenslegel, Paula       FR Ashland                  1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Juergen, Michelle         SO Northern Mic             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Mount, Kylie              FR Grand Valley             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      XXO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Nielsen, Hailey           FR Lake Erie                1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Pryce, Tiffany            SO Ashland                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jackson, Kaitlyn          SR Tiffin                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Peterson, Grace           JR Grand Valley             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                    1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Penzien, Alexis           FR Lake Superio             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Camp, Kirsten             SO Tiffin                   1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Moeller, Johanna          FR Lake Erie                1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.                1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.41 1.44 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Gustad, Jessica           FR Grand Valley             1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Grace, Hannah             SO Walsh                    1.26m    4-01.50    369
     1.26 1.29 
        O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion:   5.84m  2/27/2016   Sarah Benson, Hillsdale                     
  Fieldhouse: F 6.14m  2/11/2006   LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                    5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.43m  5.35m  5.32m            
  2 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                  5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.34m  5.41m  5.30m            
  3 Peterson, Grace           JR Grand Valley             5.14m   16-10.50    598
      FOUL  FOUL  5.14m            
  4 Camp, Kirsten             SO Tiffin                   5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  5.03m  4.87m            
  5 Nielsen, Hailey           FR Lake Erie                5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.06m  FOUL  4.87m            
  5 Moeller, Johanna          FR Lake Erie                5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.06m  4.68m  4.84m            
  7 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                   5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.04m  4.73m  4.81m            
  7 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.                5.04m   16-06.50    570
      FOUL  5.04m  FOUL            
  9 Pryce, Tiffany            SO Ashland                  4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.69m  4.83m  4.98m            
 10 Wollenslegel, Paula       FR Ashland                  4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.82m  FOUL  4.92m            
 11 Jackson, Kaitlyn          SR Tiffin                   4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.62m  4.90m  4.79m            
 11 Mount, Kylie              FR Grand Valley             4.90m   16-01.00    532
      FOUL  4.90m  FOUL            
 13 Gustad, Jessica           FR Grand Valley             4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.82m  4.54m  4.75m            
 14 Grace, Hannah             SO Walsh                    4.70m   15-05.00    479
      4.53m  4.70m  FOUL            
 15 Penzien, Alexis           FR Lake Superio             4.62m   15-02.00    459
      FOUL  FOUL  4.62m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion:   12.30m  2/27/2016   Michelle Juergen, Northern Michigan        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                 11.43m   37-06.00    623
      11.43m  11.41m  FOUL            
  2 Peterson, Grace           JR Grand Valley            10.75m   35-03.25    579
      10.51m  10.39m  10.75m            
  3 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.               10.54m   34-07.00    565
      9.54m  10.54m  10.39m            
  4 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                   10.09m   33-01.25    535
      9.41m  9.70m  10.09m            
  5 Gustad, Jessica           FR Grand Valley             9.99m   32-09.50    529
      9.83m  9.51m  9.99m            
  6 Moeller, Johanna          FR Lake Erie                9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.17m  9.25m  9.66m            
  7 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                   9.58m   31-05.25    502
      9.38m  9.58m  8.93m            
  8 Pryce, Tiffany            SO Ashland                  9.49m   31-01.75    496
      9.09m  9.49m  8.81m            
  9 Jackson, Kaitlyn          SR Tiffin                   8.78m   28-09.75    450
      7.68m  8.39m  8.78m            
 10 Camp, Kirsten             SO Tiffin                   8.75m   28-08.50    448
      8.75m  8.28m  8.43m            
 11 Penzien, Alexis           FR Lake Superio             8.65m   28-04.50    441
      8.07m  8.33m  8.65m            
 12 Wollenslegel, Paula       FR Ashland                  8.04m   26-04.50    402
      8.04m  6.78m  7.82m            
 13 Grace, Hannah             SO Walsh                    7.89m   25-10.75    392
      7.47m  7.25m  7.89m            
 14 Nielsen, Hailey           FR Lake Erie                7.77m   25-06.00    385
      6.49m  7.49m  7.77m            
 15 Mount, Kylie              FR Grand Valley             7.39m   24-03.00    360
      7.12m  7.11m  7.39m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  3976  2/24/2012   Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
NCAA II Auto: A  3847                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  3200                                                          
'16 Champion:    3708  2/27/2016   Lydia Guagenti, Findlay                     
  Fieldhouse: F  3976  2/24/2012   Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammer, Marie             JR Ashland                   3520P 
  2 Fennell, Meredith         JR Walsh                     3425P 
  3 Pryce, Tiffany            SO Ashland                   3293P 
  4 Peterson, Grace           JR Grand Valley              3209P 
  5 Wollenslegel, Paula       FR Ashland                   3164  
  6 Cloud, Alexis             SR Tiffin                    3137  
  7 Nielsen, Hailey           FR Lake Erie                 3068  
  8 Gustad, Jessica           FR Grand Valley              3025  
  9 Jackson, Kaitlyn          SR Tiffin                    3014  
 10 Moeller, Johanna          FR Lake Erie                 2989  
 11 Camp, Kirsten             SO Tiffin                    2961  
 12 Kloski, Rachel            JR Wayne St.                 2900  
 13 Mount, Kylie              FR Grand Valley              2838  
 14 Penzien, Alexis           FR Lake Superio              2707  
 15 Grace, Hannah             SO Walsh                     2489  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  6.62  2016        Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
NCAA II Auto: A  6.72                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  6.90                                                          
'16 Champion:    6.62  2/28/2016   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Reginald          SO Tiffin                  P 6.74Q  2 
  2 Baker, Jonte              FR Tiffin                  P 6.83Q  1 
  3 Frickey, Todd             SR Hillsdale               P 6.84Q  3 
  4 Woods, Tony               FR Ohio Dominic            P 6.85q  2 
  5 Hildreth, Shaquille       SO Tiffin                  P 6.88q  3  6.877
  6 San Jose Lorza, Sergio    SR Hillsdale               P 6.88q  1  6.878
  7 Wilson, Brandon           SO Ashland                 P 6.89q  3  6.883
  8 Walker, Jullane           FR Saginaw Vall            P 6.89q  2  6.890
  9 Williams, Jaye            SO Findlay                   6.93   1 
 10 Arop, Emmanuel            FR Grand Valley              6.97   1 
 11 Boyd, Duane               JR Tiffin                    6.98   3 
 12 Tyler, Rayvaun            SR Northwood (M              7.00   2 
 13 Tate, Antonio             FR Walsh                     7.03   2 
 14 Sumpter, Avery            JR Ohio Dominic              7.08   1 
 15 Freeman, Brandon          SR Ashland                   7.09   3  7.081
 16 Williams, Hunter          JR Walsh                     7.09   1  7.086
 17 Jones, Kenny              FR Grand Valley              7.11   3  7.103
 17 Beachy, Trenton           SO Walsh                     7.11   2  7.103
 19 Thompson, Shavon          SR Lake Erie                 7.11   3  7.107
 20 Capers, Khalil            SO Findlay                   7.11   1  7.108
 21 Husain, Andre             SR Lake Erie                 7.11   2  7.110
 22 Pollock, Ja'Juan          JR Ferris State              7.12   3 
 23 Hamlet, Austin            FR Northwood (M              7.17   2  7.163
 24 Peters, Toney             SR Ashland                   7.17   1  7.164
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  6.62  2016        Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
NCAA II Auto: A  6.72                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  6.90                                                          
'16 Champion:    6.62  2/28/2016   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Reginald          SO Tiffin                    6.73P 
  2 Baker, Jonte              FR Tiffin                    6.80P 
  3 Walker, Jullane           FR Saginaw Vall              6.85P 
  4 Wilson, Brandon           SO Ashland                   6.86P 
  5 Frickey, Todd             SR Hillsdale                 6.88P 
  6 Woods, Tony               FR Ohio Dominic              6.89P 
  7 San Jose Lorza, Sergio    SR Hillsdale                 6.92  
  8 Hildreth, Shaquille       SO Tiffin                    6.93  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 21.27  2016        Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
NCAA II Auto: A 21.65                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 22.22                                                          
'16 Champion:   21.27  2/28/2016   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
  Fieldhouse: F 21.37  1/31/2009   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Michael             JR Tiffin                 P 22.06q  5 
  2 Hildreth, Shaquille       SO Tiffin                 P 22.11q  4 
  3 Bowers, Juan              FR Saginaw Vall             22.33q  1 
  4 Wilson, Brandon           SO Ashland                  22.34q  3 
  5 Capers, Thomas            SO Grand Valley             22.38q  3 
  6 Frickey, Todd             SR Hillsdale                22.53q  4 
  7 San Jose Lorza, Sergio    SR Hillsdale                22.62q  1 
  8 Williams, Hunter          JR Walsh                    22.63q  4 
  9 Woods, Tony               FR Ohio Dominic             22.68   2 
 10 Freeman, Brandon          SR Ashland                  22.71   5 
 11 Shelby III, Lenell        FR Findlay                  22.72   1 
 12 Boyd, Duane               JR Tiffin                   22.74   2 
 13 Phillips, Travon          SO Saginaw Vall             22.83   2 
 14 Lester, Spencer           SR Ohio Dominic             22.88   5 
 15 Wyse, Levi                SO Hillsdale                22.93   6 
 16 Hickman, Gary             JR Grand Valley             22.95   6 
 17 Peters, Toney             SR Ashland                  23.14   6 
 18 Husain, Andre             SR Lake Erie                23.21   3 
 19 Beachy, Trenton           SO Walsh                    23.23   1 
 20 Wieland, Seth             SR Walsh                    23.78   2 
 21 Testen, Samuel            JR Findlay                  23.83   3 
 22 Warren, Lance             FR Ohio Dominic             24.53   5 
 -- Thomas, Oshane            SR Lake Superio                DQ   6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 21.27  2016        Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
NCAA II Auto: A 21.65                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 22.22                                                          
'16 Champion:   21.27  2/28/2016   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
  Fieldhouse: F 21.37  1/31/2009   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Michael             JR Tiffin                   22.08P  2 
  2 Bowers, Juan              FR Saginaw Vall             22.09P  1 
  3 Wilson, Brandon           SO Ashland                  22.20P  1 
  4 Hildreth, Shaquille       SO Tiffin                   22.23   2 
  5 Capers, Thomas            SO Grand Valley             22.53   2 
  6 Williams, Hunter          JR Walsh                    22.63   1  22.627
  7 San Jose Lorza, Sergio    SR Hillsdale                22.63   2  22.629
  8 Frickey, Todd             SR Hillsdale                22.89   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 47.81  1984        Kevin Jones, Northwood                      
NCAA II Auto: A 48.06                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 49.51                                                          
'16 Champion:   48.99  2/28/2016   Joel Johnson, Tiffin                        
  Fieldhouse: F 48.11  1/28/2012   John Guagenti, Findlay                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pringle, Myles            SO Ashland                A 47.97q  6 
  2 King, Michael             JR Tiffin                 P 48.91q  2 
  3 Effah, George             SO Findlay                P 49.06q  4 
  4 Golson, Jaylin            FR Grand Valley           P 49.07q  2 
  5 Clark, Colby              JR Hillsdale              P 49.15q  3 
  6 Torres, Sergi             JR Findlay                P 49.38q  1 
  7 Capers, Thomas            SO Grand Valley             49.62q  1 
  8 Burnett, TJ               SR Grand Valley             49.69q  7 
  9 Abbitt, Chance            SO Tiffin                   49.82   5 
 10 Thomas, Oshane            SR Lake Superio             49.92   4 
 11 Kortze, Sherman           SR Walsh                    49.97   3 
 12 White, Lane               JR Hillsdale                50.33   7 
 13 Murray, Paul              FR Ashland                  50.38   6 
 14 King, John                JR Northwood (M             50.80   3 
 15 Millet, Columbus          SR Ashland                  51.04   4 
 16 Grieger, Kurt             FR Findlay                  51.25   1 
 17 Hollandsworth, Dalton     FR Saginaw Vall             51.42   6 
 18 Triffo, Chris             SO Ferris State             51.53   5 
 19 Cole, Spencer             FR Tiffin                   51.85   5 
 20 Elson, Jr., Joseph        FR Lake Erie                51.97   6 
 21 Burt, Phil                SR Walsh                    52.16   2 
 22 Lester, Spencer           SR Ohio Dominic             52.56   2 
 23 Meyer, Nate               SO Ferris State             52.72   4 
 24 Harris, Lucas             FR Ferris State             53.71   3 
 25 Edwards, Torrez           SO Lake Erie                53.82   1 
 26 Bates, Alex               SR Walsh                    54.33   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 47.81  1984        Kevin Jones, Northwood                      
NCAA II Auto: A 48.06                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 49.51                                                          
'16 Champion:   48.99  2/28/2016   Joel Johnson, Tiffin                        
  Fieldhouse: F 48.11  1/28/2012   John Guagenti, Findlay                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Pringle, Myles            SO Ashland                  48.12P  2 
  2 Torres, Sergi             JR Findlay                  48.71P  1 
  3 Effah, George             SO Findlay                  48.82P  1 
  4 King, Michael             JR Tiffin                   49.10P  2 
  5 Burnett, TJ               SR Grand Valley             49.15P  1 
  6 Clark, Colby              JR Hillsdale                49.19P  2 
  7 Golson, Jaylin            FR Grand Valley             49.76   1 
  8 Capers, Thomas            SO Grand Valley             51.18   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:50.26  2014        Drew Windle, Ashland                      
NCAA II Auto: A 1:50.81                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 1:55.33                                                        
'16 Champion:   1:54.98  2/28/2016   Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley                
  Fieldhouse: F 1:51.62  1/30/2015   Dillon Webster, Findlay                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schwannecke, Tanner       SO Hillsdale              1:55.03P  4 
  2 Pritchard, Jordan         SO Lake Erie              1:55.32P  4 
  3 Hudson, Nico              SR Tiffin                 1:55.70   3 
  4 Sievert, Tyler            SO Ashland                1:55.81   4 
  5 Porter, Chaz              SR Grand Valley           1:56.12   4 
  6 Carroll, Justin           JR Ohio Dominic           1:56.19   3 
  7 Jones, Nathan             JR Hillsdale              1:56.26   4 
  8 Carlton, Nigel            SO Tiffin                 1:56.65   3 
  9 VanCauwenbergh, Ryan      JR Ashland                1:56.87   4 
 10 Jones, David              SO Grand Valley           1:57.41   4 
 11 Walters, Tyler            FR Grand Valley           1:57.84   4 
 12 Bogantz, Bobby            SO Ohio Dominic           1:58.35   3 
 13 Oquist, Alex              FR Hillsdale              1:58.45   3 
 14 Plude, Nicholas           FR Saginaw Vall           1:58.47   3 
 15 Harris, Grant             SR Northwood (M           1:58.58   2 
 16 Deuling, Ben              SR Lake Superio           1:59.04   2 
 17 Alberts, John             SO Ferris State           1:59.13   3 
 18 Yoder, Solomon            JR Walsh                  1:59.43   3 
 19 Schultz, Troy             SO Findlay                2:01.24   1 
 20 Mueller, Alec             FR Ohio Dominic           2:01.54   1 
 21 Sutton, Travis            SO Lake Superio           2:02.92   1 
 22 Morris, Matt              FR Ashland                2:03.06   2 
 23 DeGrammont, Bryce         JR Lake Superio           2:03.21   1 
 24 Jones, Austin             SO Lake Erie              2:04.34   2 
 25 Redman, Hunter            SR Ferris State           2:10.14   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 4:07.02  2005        Nate Iler, Ashland                        
NCAA II Auto: A 4:06.48                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 4:15.67                                                        
'16 Champion:   4:18.73  2/28/2016   Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley                
  Fieldhouse: F 4:05.86  1/28/2012   Matt Walters, Windsor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gatchell, Caleb           SR Hillsdale              4:14.11P  2 
  2 Humes, Joseph             FR Hillsdale              4:15.24P  2 
  3 Panning, Zach             SO Grand Valley           4:15.80   2 
  4 Black, Kevin              SO Grand Valley           4:16.94   1 
  5 Horning, Vince            SR Lake Erie              4:17.81   2 
  6 Heaton, Hunter            JR Ashland                4:18.15   2 
  7 Southgate, Joey           SR Saginaw Vall           4:19.41   1 
  8 Domagalski, Jacob         FR Grand Valley           4:19.78   2 
  9 Jordan, Aubrey            SR Ashland                4:22.15   1 
 10 Caniford, Jacob           FR Walsh                  4:22.28   2 
 11 Thiessen, Matt            SR Walsh                  4:23.09   1 
 12 Hammer, Logan             SR Ferris State           4:23.21   2 
 13 Kapes, Steven             FR Ashland                4:23.54   2 
 14 Fiene, Nick               SO Hillsdale              4:26.11   2 
 15 Ellis, Chad               JR Ohio Dominic           4:26.38   1 
 16 Jensen, Tyler             SR Northwood (M           4:27.76   2 
 17 Roest, Rob                FR Saginaw Vall           4:29.99   1 
 18 Cook, Codey               FR Saginaw Vall           4:35.68   1 
 19 Bryan, Brandon            SO Lake Erie              4:36.58   1 
 20 Boateng, Isaac            SO Tiffin                 4:36.81   1 
 21 Israels, Ethan            SO Ferris State           4:40.11   1 
 22 Wyngaard, Parker          SO Lake Superio           4:40.21   1 
 23 Kernell, Jacob            SO Walsh                  4:42.97   2 
 24 Ferguson, Patrick         SR Ohio Dominic           4:44.31   1 
 25 Workman, Zachary          SO Lake Superio           4:44.55   1 
 26 Richards, Dylan           SO Lake Superio           5:13.40   1 
 27 Masar, Joseph             FR Lake Erie              5:19.53   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 8:12.68  2016        James Ngandu, Tiffin                      
NCAA II Auto: A 8:08.74                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 8:30.92                                                        
'16 Champion:   8:12.68  2/28/2016   James Ngandu, Tiffin                      
  Fieldhouse: F 8:22.80  1/31/2009   Ryan Kienzle, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ngandu, James             SR Tiffin                 8:19.83F  2 
  2 Panning, Zach             SO Grand Valley           8:19.99F  2 
  3 Mach, Wuoi                JR Grand Valley           8:21.64F  2 
  4 May, Chris                JR Grand Valley           8:22.45F  2 
  5 Komph, Eddie              SO Saginaw Vall           8:28.00P  2 
  6 Graham, Dalton            SR Lake Erie              8:29.35P  2 
  7 Newcomb, Joseph           SR Hillsdale              8:35.64   2 
  8 Humes, Joseph             FR Hillsdale              8:39.22   2 
  9 Humrichouser, Zach        SR Ashland                8:39.53   2 
 10 Hammer, Logan             SR Ferris State           8:41.36   2 
 11 Goforth, Tom              SO Saginaw Vall           8:44.27   2 
 12 Gatchell, Caleb           SR Hillsdale              8:48.23   2 
 13 Kimball, Timmy            FR Saginaw Vall           8:49.95   1 
 14 Hall, Nick                SR Ashland                8:50.98   2 
 15 Albaugh, Jon              SR Ashland                8:54.80   1 
 16 Ebersole, Logan           SO Lake Erie              8:56.60   1 
 17 Pipher, Wes               SO Ohio Dominic           8:57.83   1 
 18 Wirick, Spencer           FR Walsh                  8:59.28   1 
 19 Fahey, Roan               SO Ferris State           8:59.69   1 
 20 Taylor, Michael           SO Findlay                9:00.37   1 
 21 Marino, Nick              SO Walsh                  9:00.88   1 
 22 Barker, Caleb             SO Northwood (M           9:03.48   1 
 23 Smith, Garrett            SO Lake Superio           9:03.88   1 
 24 Rogers, Ryan              SR Lake Superio           9:05.28   1 
 25 Mckenzie, Zach            SO Ferris State           9:05.63   1 
 26 Lesnak, George            SO Lake Erie              9:09.85   1 
 27 Gleason, Ty               FR Findlay                9:10.65   1 
 28 Birkeland, Adam           SR Lake Superio           9:14.73   1 
 29 Beier, Andrew             SR Ohio Dominic           9:24.26   1 
 30 Guthrie, Austin           SO Findlay                9:26.87   1 
 -- Moench, Will              SR Northwood (M               DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 14:27.73  2005        Ryan Cole, Grand Valley                  
NCAA II Auto: A 14:12.74                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 14:56.59                                                       
'16 Champion:   14:39.03  2/27/2016   Chris May, Grand Valley                  
  Fieldhouse: F 14:25.82  2/24/2012   Brock Weaver, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 May, Chris                JR Grand Valley          14:36.05P  2 
  2 Ngandu, James             SR Tiffin                14:37.44P  2 
  3 Orndorf, Nate             SR Grand Valley          14:42.37P  2 
  4 Goforth, Tom              SO Saginaw Vall          14:46.11P  2 
  5 Steible, Josh             JR Grand Valley          14:52.42P  2 
  6 Graham, Dalton            SR Lake Erie             14:55.65P  2 
  7 Gomez, Alberto            FR Grand Valley          14:55.91P  2 
  8 Newcomb, Joseph           SR Hillsdale             14:57.63   2 
  9 Hadley, Mark              SO Walsh                 14:59.74   2 
 10 Sharnas, Trevor           JR Grand Valley          15:02.56   2 
 11 Jensen, Tyler             SR Northwood (M          15:12.17   2 
 12 Lehotay, Ben              SR Walsh                 15:17.26   1 
 13 Kapes, Steven             FR Ashland               15:19.06   2 
 14 Maroni, Justin            JR Walsh                 15:20.65   1 
 15 Lance, Tyler              JR Ashland               15:26.07   1 
 16 Allen, Jonathan           SO Findlay               15:26.74   1 
 17 Daigneault, Luke          SO Hillsdale             15:28.55   1 
 18 Anderson, Clyde           SO Saginaw Vall          15:31.33   2 
 19 Fahey, Roan               SO Ferris State          15:44.18   1 
 20 VanSlembrouck, Thomas     SO Lake Superio          15:45.33   1 
 21 Mckenzie, Zach            SO Ferris State          15:46.48   1 
 22 Fackelman, Tristan        SO Saginaw Vall          15:48.94   2 
 23 Menyes, Tommy             SR Ashland               15:52.81   1 
 24 Miles, Jack               SO Lake Superio          15:57.25   1 
 25 Lesnak, George            SO Lake Erie             16:04.14   1 
 26 Baker, Jacob              JR Lake Superio          16:11.93   1 
 27 McKown, Christopher       SR Tiffin                16:32.78   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  7.79  2/28/2015   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
NCAA II Auto: A  7.89                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.27                                                          
'16 Champion:    7.92  2/28/2016   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gharsalli, Rami           SO Northwood (M            A 7.81Q  3 
  2 Hickman, Gary             JR Grand Valley            P 8.06Q  2 
  3 Shelby III, Lenell        FR Findlay                   8.31Q  1 
  4 Greenlee, Arthur          FR Ashland                 P 8.11q  3 
  5 Snell, Errik              FR Tiffin                  P 8.18q  3 
  6 Rickman, Mackenzi         FR Tiffin                  P 8.26q  2 
  7 Snowden, Devin            SO Ashland                   8.36q  1 
  8 Vandersyde, Kyle          SR Northwood (M              8.40q  1 
  9 Burnett, TJ               SR Grand Valley              8.43   2 
 10 Youngblood, Darius        FR Grand Valley              8.44   1 
 11 Recker, Clint             FR Findlay                   8.54   2 
 12 Tandy, Evan               JR Hillsdale                 8.55   3 
 13 Joseph, Yazin             SR Lake Superio              8.68   2 
 14 Morrow, David             SO Northwood (M              9.01   1 
 15 Ettinger, Dustin          FR Lake Erie                 9.07   3 
 16 Robinson, William         JR Ashland                   9.20   1 
 17 Gibboney, Austin          FR Tiffin                    9.21   3 
 18 Ettinger, Steven          FR Lake Erie                 9.36   2 
 19 Smith, Jimmie             FR Ohio Dominic             10.34   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  7.79  2/28/2015   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
NCAA II Auto: A  7.89                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.27                                                          
'16 Champion:    7.92  2/28/2016   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gharsalli, Rami           SO Northwood (M              7.93P 
  2 Hickman, Gary             JR Grand Valley              8.08P 
  3 Rickman, Mackenzi         FR Tiffin                    8.09P 
  4 Snell, Errik              FR Tiffin                    8.15P 
  5 Greenlee, Arthur          FR Ashland                   8.18P 
  6 Shelby III, Lenell        FR Findlay                   8.29  
  7 Vandersyde, Kyle          SR Northwood (M              8.56  
 -- Snowden, Devin            SO Ashland                     DQ   Trail leg outside
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 3:15.52  2014        Ashland                                   
                         E Owens, C Waquien, J Cook, D Windle              
NCAA II Auto: A 3:14.60                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.66                                                        
'16 Champion:   3:17.31  2/28/2016   Tiffin                                    
                         M. King, D. Hickman, M. Clark, J Johnson          
  Fieldhouse: F 3:14.39  2/16/2008   Ohio State, Ohio State                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Findlay  'A'                                        3:16.83P  2 
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:18.06P  2 
  3 Hillsdale  'A'                                      3:18.27P  2 
  4 Tiffin  'A'                                         3:19.67P  1 
  5 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 3:24.81   1 
  6 Walsh  'A'                                          3:25.13   1 
  7 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                 3:27.28   1 
  8 Lake Erie  'A'                                      3:30.99   1 
  9 Ferris State  'A'                                   3:32.98   1 
 -- Ashland  'A'                                             DQ   2  uniform violation
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  9:54.59  2014        Ashland, Ashland                         
                          N Hall, J Cook, B Baum, D Windle                  
NCAA II Auto: A  9:57.01                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 10:17.29                                                       
'16 Champion:   10:00.31  2/27/2016   Grand Valley                             
                          E. Barnes, L. Bright-Mitchell, C. Porter, W. Mach 
  Fieldhouse: F 10:03.65  2/24/2012   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley           
                          J Nordquist, M Mohamed, J Wilk, T Patterson       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillsdale  'A'                                     10:00.63F 
  2 Ashland  'A'                                       10:03.29F 
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                              10:08.24P 
  4 Tiffin  'A'                                        10:14.61P 
  5 Walsh  'A'                                         10:21.70  
  6 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                10:22.58  
  7 Lake Erie  'A'                                     10:35.95  
  8 Lake Superior State  'A'                           10:48.59  
  9 Findlay  'A'                                       10:49.54  
 10 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                             10:55.49  
 -- Saginaw Valley  'A'                                      DQ   Exchange violation
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 2.20m  2/25/2012   Edward Dudley, Lake Erie                    
  GLIAC Meet: M 2.20m  2016        Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley              
NCAA II Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 2.03m                                                          
'16 Champion:   2.20m  2/28/2016   Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F 2.24m  1/26/2002   Henry Patterson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weeks, Hunter             SO Grand Valley             2.15mP   7-00.50 
     2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15 
        O    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Pringle, Myles            SO Ashland                  2.11mP   6-11.00 
     1.99 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Burrows, Cameron          SO Tiffin                  J2.11mP   6-11.00 
     1.99 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                 J2.11mP   6-11.00 
     1.99 2.03 2.07 2.11 2.15 
        O  PPX   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Valdez, Robert            SO Lake Superio             2.07mP   6-09.50 
     1.99 2.03 2.07 2.11 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bean, Brandon             SR Grand Valley             2.03mP   6-08.00 
     1.94 1.99 2.03 2.07 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Cok, Jon                  JR Ferris State            J2.03mP   6-08.00 
     1.94 1.99 2.03 2.07 2.11 
        O    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  8 Watson, Brady             JR Saginaw Vall             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.03 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kavanagh, Kolton          SO Grand Valley             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 VanderVeeen, Noah         SO Saginaw Vall            J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Blochlinger, Collin       SO Tiffin                   1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Perry, Jaycee             FR Ashland                  1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jones, Teleanto           FR Tiffin                      NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall                NH            
     2.07 2.11 
      PXX    X 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 5.27m  2016        Jared Shipper, Hillsdale                    
NCAA II Auto: A 5.20m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 4.66m                                                          
'16 Champion:   5.27m  2/27/2016   Jared Schipper, Hillsdale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schipper, Jared           JR Hillsdale                5.13mP  16-10.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.03 5.13 5.23 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cornwell, Dylan           JR Tiffin                   4.93mP  16-02.00 
     4.78 4.93 5.03 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Battani, Jacob            FR Grand Valley             4.78mP  15-08.25 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                   4.78mP  15-08.25 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Sprague, Jacob            SO Ashland                  4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Martin, Michael           SO Grand Valley             4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.33 4.48 4.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kulhanek, Jacob           FR Saginaw Vall             4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Behme, Sebastian          FR Saginaw Vall             4.18m   13-08.50 
     4.18 4.33 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nageotte, Andrew          SO Ashland                     NH            
     4.48 
      XXX 
 -- Dowdell, Andrew           JR Walsh                       NH            
     4.48 
      XXX 
 -- Balduff, Trent            JR Ashland                     NH            
     4.48 
      XXX 
 -- Peskin, Alex              FR Grand Valley                NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 -- Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio                NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Fortenberry, Evan         SO Grand Valley                NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 -- Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio                NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Field, Chase              FR Saginaw Vall                NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Hunt, Ryan                SO Grand Valley                NH            
     4.33 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 7.88m  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                       
NCAA II Auto: A 7.60m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 7.08m                                                          
'16 Champion:   7.47m  2/27/2016   Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corbett, Marquise         SR Tiffin                   7.81mA  25-07.50 
      7.74m  7.68m  7.81m  7.61m  FOUL  7.60m
  2 Walker, Jullane           FR Saginaw Vall             7.25mP  23-09.50 
      6.92m  6.87m  7.01m  FOUL  7.21m  7.25m
  3 Thomas, Isaiah            JR Grand Valley             7.24mP  23-09.00 
      7.01m  7.24m  FOUL  7.20m  7.17m  7.16m
  4 Roberts, Kevin            JR Tiffin                   7.16mP  23-06.00 
      7.16m  FOUL  6.92m  FOUL  7.12m  FOUL
  5 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                  7.11mP  23-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.80m  FOUL  7.11m  FOUL
  6 Bean, Brandon             SR Grand Valley             6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  6.45m  6.94m  FOUL  6.78m  6.85m
  7 Snowden, Devin            SO Ashland                  6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  6.74m  6.66m  FOUL  6.74m  6.39m
  8 Canada, Merrick           FR Hillsdale                6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.74m  FOUL  FOUL  6.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Pavliga, Tyler            JR Grand Valley             6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.58m  6.14m  6.49m  6.25m  6.64m  FOUL
 10 Monigan, Jalon            SO Tiffin                   6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  6.42m  6.53m           
 11 Capers, Khalil            SO Findlay                  6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.42m  6.51m  FOUL           
 12 Tate, Antonio             FR Walsh                    6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  6.43m  FOUL           
 13 Bass, Draven              FR Ohio Dominic             6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.15m           
 14 Robinson, Ronald          FR Walsh                    5.54m   18-02.25 
      FOUL  5.53m  5.54m           
 15 Bon, Jacob                SO Ashland                  5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  PASS  PASS           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 15.80m  2011        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior              
NCAA II Auto: A 15.47m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 14.28m                                                         
'16 Champion:   15.63m  2/28/2016   Micheal Bruce, Findlay                     
  Fieldhouse: F 15.42m  1/29/2000   Sergei Bykov, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, Samora           SR Grand Valley            15.23mP  49-11.75 
      14.74m  14.66m  15.23m  15.09m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Roberts, Kevin            JR Tiffin                  14.90mP  48-10.75 
      FOUL  14.42m  FOUL  14.49m  14.90m  14.80m
  3 Corbett, Marquise         SR Tiffin                  14.61mP  47-11.25 
      13.94m  14.61m  FOUL         
  4 Monigan, Jalon            SO Tiffin                  14.59mP  47-10.50 
      14.32m  FOUL  14.09m  14.54m  12.99m  14.59m
  5 Etchemendy, Ty            SR Hillsdale               14.46mP  47-05.25 
      14.41m  14.25m  14.36m  14.46m  14.35m  14.22m
  6 Vogel, Christopher        SR Lake Erie               14.44mP  47-04.50 
      FOUL  14.18m  14.44m  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Watson, Brady             JR Saginaw Vall            13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.20m  13.50m  13.56m  13.48m  13.93m  13.47m
  8 Pavliga, Tyler            JR Grand Valley            13.28m   43-07.00 
      FOUL  12.70m  12.59m  12.58m  FOUL  13.28m
  9 Robinson, Ronald          FR Walsh                   13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.90m  12.83m  13.00m  12.93m  13.06m  12.94m
 10 D'Ambrosio, Kyle          FR Ashland                 12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.04m  12.33m  11.97m         
 11 Capers, Khalil            SO Findlay                 11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  11.55m  FOUL         
 12 VanderVeeen, Noah         SO Saginaw Vall            11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.35m  11.54m  11.65m           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 19.29m  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
NCAA II Auto: A 18.56m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 15.77m                                                         
'16 Champion:   18.78m  2/28/2016   Blair Coy, Tiffin                          
  Fieldhouse: F 20.84m  2/1/2013    Kurt Roberts, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blair, Coy                SR Tiffin                  19.54mM  64-01.25 
      18.83m  FOUL  18.51m  19.54m  19.27m  FOUL
  2 Talk, Elijah              SR Ashland                 18.15mP  59-06.75 
      17.43m  17.39m  17.39m  FOUL  17.23m  18.15m
  3 Hahler, Ben               SR Findlay                 18.05mP  59-02.75 
      17.40m  18.05m  17.96m  17.56m  FOUL  17.41m
  4 Feuerstein, Jay           SR Tiffin                  17.60mP  57-09.00 
      17.26m  17.32m  17.45m  16.84m  17.53m  17.60m
  5 Roberts, Daniel           SO Ashland                 17.16mP  56-03.75 
      17.04m  FOUL  FOUL  16.71m  FOUL  17.16m
  6 Zahn, Jason               SR Ashland                 17.11mP  56-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL  FOUL  16.94m
  7 Smelcer, Zachary          JR Ashland                 16.76mP  55-00.00 
      15.45m  15.08m  15.98m  15.95m  FOUL  16.76m
  8 Bowers, Davion            SR Tiffin                  16.56mP  54-04.00 
      16.56m  FOUL  16.30m  15.25m  16.55m  FOUL
  9 Lawrence, Zane            SR Tiffin                  16.47mP  54-00.50 
      FOUL  15.49m  15.91m  FOUL  16.47m  16.30m
 10 Miller, James             SO Walsh                   15.90mP  52-02.00 
      15.09m  15.18m  15.90m           
 11 Campau, Shane             SO Grand Valley            15.86mP  52-00.50 
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Donnahoe, Ryan            FR Tiffin                  15.50m   50-10.25 
      14.01m  15.50m  15.36m           
 13 Kelly, Ryan               SO Saginaw Vall            15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Penza, Dante              FR Walsh                   15.38m   50-05.50 
      FOUL  15.38m  FOUL           
 15 McIntosh, Alexander       SO Northwood (M            15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.67m  15.36m  14.75m           
 16 Sicurella, Brandon        SO Ashland                 15.29m   50-02.00 
      15.29m  5.28m  14.66m           
 17 Combs, Austin             SO Findlay                 15.11m   49-07.00 
      15.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Morrow, Ben               SO Saginaw Vall            15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  14.56m  15.04m            
 19 Martin, Javian            FR Findlay                 14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.96m  14.95m  14.54m           
 20 Allpow, Brett             JR Ferris State            14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.25m  13.85m  14.57m           
 21 Stout, Derek              JR Walsh                   14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.23m  FOUL  13.48m         
 22 Miller, Ross              JR Ferris State            14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Seymour, Clayton          SO Ohio Dominic            13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.86m  13.12m  12.33m           
 24 Cooley, Connor            SO Ohio Dominic            11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.21m  11.16m  11.49m         
 -- Saikalis, Chris           SR Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 24.21m  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
NCAA II Auto: A 20.99m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 17.19m                                                         
'16 Champion:   20.64m  2/27/2016   Darien Thornton, Grand Valley              
  Fieldhouse: F 25.18m  1/20/2012   A. G. Kruger, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Daniel           SO Ashland                 21.03mA  69-00.00 
      21.03m  20.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hill, Alex                FR Ashland                 21.00mA  68-10.75 
      20.22m  19.78m  21.00m  FOUL  19.88m  FOUL
  3 Crayon, Jordan            SR Ashland                 20.81mP  68-03.25 
      19.63m  FOUL  20.81m  FOUL  20.24m  FOUL
  4 Campbell, Bryn            SR Ashland                 20.68mP  67-10.25 
      20.05m  19.77m  20.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Blair, Coy                SR Tiffin                  20.19mP  66-03.00 
      20.12m  20.01m  20.10m  20.19m  19.62m  FOUL
  6 Grace, Toryko             SO Tiffin                  19.84mP  65-01.25 
      19.46m  18.10m  18.34m  FOUL  18.53m  19.84m
  7 Combs, Austin             SO Findlay                 19.80mP  64-11.50 
      FOUL  19.80m  FOUL  FOUL  19.52m  FOUL
  8 Myers, Marcus             JR Walsh                   19.06mP  62-06.50 
      17.32m  18.21m  19.06m  17.93m  17.79m  17.79m
  9 Bezak III, Victor         SO Tiffin                  18.48mP  60-07.75 
      18.48m  18.03m  16.97m  17.49m  17.64m  17.72m
 10 Zak, Nick                 FR Ashland                 18.42mP  60-05.25 
      18.42m  FOUL  18.15m           
 11 Booth, Connor             SO Walsh                   17.87mP  58-07.50 
      17.87m  17.85m  17.82m           
 12 Adkins, Mitch             SR Findlay                 17.27mP  56-08.00 
      17.17m  17.27m  FOUL           
 13 Campau, Shane             SO Grand Valley            16.98m   55-08.50 
      15.68m  16.98m  FOUL           
 14 Evans, Paul               JR Northwood (M            16.75m   54-11.50 
      FOUL  16.75m  FOUL           
 15 Patterson, Cody           SO Northwood (M            16.70m   54-09.50 
      FOUL  16.70m  16.59m           
 16 VanOosten, Cole           FR Lake Superio            16.45m   53-11.75 
      14.95m  15.63m  16.45m           
 17 Gardner, Garrett          SR Findlay                 16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.02m  FOUL  16.39m           
 18 Francisco, Hayden         SR Ferris State            16.09m   52-09.50 
      16.09m  FOUL  15.51m           
 19 Saikalis, Chris           SR Grand Valley            15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.57m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Miller, Ross              JR Ferris State            15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  15.21m  FOUL           
 21 Penza, Dante              FR Walsh                   14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.11m  14.37m  14.95m           
 22 Cameron, Zachary          SR Lake Superio            13.40m   43-11.75 
      12.28m  13.40m  11.89m           
 23 Seymour, Clayton          SO Ohio Dominic            12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.15m  FOUL           
 24 Cooley, Connor            SO Ohio Dominic            11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.55m  FOUL           
 -- Moon, Mike                SR Grand Valley              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Stillwell, Cody           JR Ferris State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Morrow, Ben               SO Saginaw Vall              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
'16 Champion:    7.15  2/27/2016   David Chase, Hillsdale                      
  Fieldhouse: F  6.60  1/31/2009   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
  Fieldhouse: F  6.60  1/30/2010   Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chase, David              JR Hillsdale                 7.22   2    806
  2 Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall              7.28   2    785
  3 Tyzinski, Collin          SO Tiffin                    7.29   2    782
  4 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                   7.35   2    762
  5 Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio              7.36   2    759
  6 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                    7.36   1    759
  7 Lett, Adam                SO Tiffin                    7.37   1    755
  8 Ryder, Jared              FR Ashland                   7.58   2    687
  9 Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio              7.74   1    637
 10 Balduff, Trent            JR Ashland                   8.06   1    542
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
'16 Champion:   2:43.93  2/28/2016   Spencer Montcastle, Lake Superior         
  Fieldhouse: F 2:26.06  1/30/1999   Abdinizak Mohamud, Lindenwood             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lett, Adam                SO Tiffin                 2:50.84     757
  2 Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall           2:52.61     738
  3 Chase, David              JR Hillsdale              2:53.43     730
  4 Ryder, Jared              FR Ashland                2:54.93     715
  5 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                 2:55.92     705
  6 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                2:56.13     703
  7 Tyzinski, Collin          SO Tiffin                 2:59.06     673
  8 Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio           3:01.63     648
  9 Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio           3:08.50     583
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
'16 Champion:    8.58  2/27/2016   Theo Mancheron, Tiffin                      
  Fieldhouse: F  7.76  2/2/2007    Brandon Hon, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall              8.69   3    816
  2 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                   8.78   3    795
  3 Chase, David              JR Hillsdale                 8.99   3    748
  4 Tyzinski, Collin          SO Tiffin                    9.18   2    707
  5 Ryder, Jared              FR Ashland                   9.28   2    685
  6 Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio              9.40   2    660
  7 Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio              9.69   3    601
  8 Lett, Adam                SO Tiffin                    9.76   1    587
  9 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                    9.98   1    545
 10 Balduff, Trent            JR Ashland                  12.50   2    169
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion:   2.09m  2/27/2016   Tor'i Brooks, Grand Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                  2.09m    6-10.25    887
     1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O    P  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ryder, Jared              FR Ashland                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chase, David              JR Hillsdale                1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.94 1.97 2.00 
       XO    P  XXX 
  5 Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lett, Adam                SO Tiffin                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                   1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  8 Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio             1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Balduff, Trent            JR Ashland                  1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Tyzinski, Collin          SO Tiffin                   1.46m    4-09.50    360
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion:   5.00m  2/28/2016   Theo Mancheron, Tiffin                      
  Fieldhouse: F 5.41m  1/29/2005   Chris Smith, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                   4.71m   15-05.50    822
     4.41 4.71 4.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio             4.31m   14-01.75    705
     3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 
        O    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall             4.01m   13-01.75    620
     3.51 3.61 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 
        O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ryder, Jared              FR Ashland                  3.81m   12-06.00    565
     3.61 3.81 3.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                  3.81m   12-06.00    565
     3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.81 3.91 4.01 
       XP    P    O    P    P    O    O  XXP   XP 
  6 Chase, David              JR Hillsdale                3.41m   11-02.25    459
     3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 
        O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tyzinski, Collin          SO Tiffin                   2.91m    9-06.50    335
     2.41 2.61 2.71 2.81 2.91 3.01 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Lett, Adam                SO Tiffin                   2.81m    9-02.50    312
     2.41 2.61 2.71 2.81 2.91 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio                NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion:   7.09m  2/27/2016   Tyler Pavliga, Grand Valley                 
  Fieldhouse: F 8.03m  2/8/2002    Sean Robbins, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                  7.09m   23-03.25    835
      FOUL  6.84m  7.09m            
  2 Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall             6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.42m  FOUL  6.59m            
  3 Lett, Adam                SO Tiffin                   6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.51m  6.31m  FOUL            
  4 Chase, David              JR Hillsdale                6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.39m  6.40m  6.44m            
  5 Ryder, Jared              FR Ashland                  6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.24m  6.27m  6.38m            
  6 Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio             6.09m   19-11.75    606
      5.82m  6.09m  5.71m            
  7 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                   6.01m   19-08.75    589
      5.53m  6.01m  5.89m            
  8 Tyzinski, Collin          SO Tiffin                   5.86m   19-02.75    556
      5.86m  5.55m  5.55m            
  9 Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio             5.57m   18-03.25    496
      5.57m  FOUL  5.50m            
 10 Balduff, Trent            JR Ashland                  5.07m   16-07.75    396
      4.99m  5.03m  5.07m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'16 Champion:   13.58m  2/27/2016   Dragan Pesic, Tiffin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryder, Jared              FR Ashland                 12.69m   41-07.75    648
      12.58m  12.05m  12.69m            
  2 Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall            11.99m   39-04.00    606
      11.35m  11.60m  11.99m            
  3 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                 11.57m   37-11.50    580
      10.68m  11.26m  11.57m            
  4 Chase, David              JR Hillsdale               11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.75m  11.20m  10.80m            
  5 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                  10.11m   33-02.00    492
      9.72m  10.11m  9.80m            
  6 Tyzinski, Collin          SO Tiffin                   9.21m   30-02.75    438
      8.65m  9.21m  9.21m            
  7 Balduff, Trent            JR Ashland                  8.85m   29-00.50    417
      FOUL  8.38m  8.85m            
  8 Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio             8.68m   28-05.75    407
      8.65m  8.06m  8.68m            
  9 Lett, Adam                SO Tiffin                   8.34m   27-04.50    386
      7.97m  8.34m  8.27m            
 10 Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio             7.66m   25-01.75    346
      7.66m  6.97m  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  5300  2/28/2015   Theo Mancheron, Tiffin                      
NCAA II Auto: A  5250                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  4600                                                          
'16 Champion:    5208  2/28/2016   Theo Mancheron, Tiffin                      
  Fieldhouse: F  5323  12/6/2013   Solomon Ijah, Eastern Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Everett, Trey             JR Findlay                   5127P 
  2 Black, Sam                SO Saginaw Vall              5032P 
  3 Ryder, Jared              FR Ashland                   4746P 
  4 Chase, David              JR Hillsdale                 4734P 
  5 Willford, Roger           FR Lake Superio              4364  
  6 Bowers, Davis             SO Tiffin                    4316  
  7 Lett, Adam                SO Tiffin                    4116  
  8 Tyzinski, Collin          SO Tiffin                    3851  
  9 Rasnick, Mike             FR Lake Superio              3109  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           160.50     2) Hillsdale                  96.50
    3) Ashland                     79        4) Walsh                      65   
    5) Northern Michigan           47        6) Findlay                    44   
    7) Tiffin                      43        8) Wayne St.                  40   
    9) Lake Erie                   30       10) Ferris State               21   
   11) Northwood (Mich.)           19       12) Saginaw Valley             18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tiffin                     167.50     2) Grand Valley St.          131.50
    3) Ashland                    107        4) Hillsdale                  82   
    5) Findlay                     54        6) Saginaw Valley             51   
    7) Lake Erie                   24        8) Northwood (Mich.)          12   
    9) Walsh                       11        9) Ohio Dominican             11   
   11) Lake Superior State          9       12) Ferris State                2   
PrestoSports