Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/30/2017 01:46 PM
                 SVSU Holiday Classic - 12/1/2017 to 12/2/2017                 
                                SVSU Fieldhouse                                
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        SVSU:   7.73  12/3/2016   Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse:   7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite               
   NCAA Auto:   7.45                                                           
  NCAA Provo:   7.69                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Williams, Nadia                  Central Mich           7.61        
  2        Young, Kara                      Northwood (M           7.62        
  3        Gardner, Asia                    Siena Height           7.65        
  4        Jefferson, Kendell               Oakland Univ           7.70        
  5        Bradley, Infiniti                Northwood (M           7.72        
  6        Young-Brooks, Mildrenae          Siena Height           7.79        
  7        Hall, Madaline                   Oakland Univ           7.80        
  8        Kleinschmit, Madisyn             Siena Height           7.83        
  9        Fisher, Terria                   Siena Height           7.85        
 10        Smith, Andriana                  Oakland Univ           7.85        
 11        Ohlgren, Chloe                   Hillsdale              7.90        
 12        Shea, Fiona                      Hillsdale              7.90        
 13        Johannson, Kajsa                 Hillsdale              7.90        
 14        Turner, Dana                     Northwood (M           8.00        
 15        Weatherspoon, Jada               Wayne State            8.01        
 16        Russell, Nijah                   Wayne State            8.03        
 17        Hill, Emily                      Siena Height           8.04        
 18        Seals, Karrington                Wayne State            8.08        
 19        McClure, Danielle                Oakland Univ           8.09        
 20     19 Johnson, Alexis                  Unattached             8.09        
 21        Martinbianco, Nicole             Oakland Univ           8.10        
 22        Hofmann, Elyssa                  Oakland Univ           8.15        
 23        Wilks, Layla                     Albion                 8.28        
 24        Harris, Kira                     Siena Height           8.28        
 25        Thomas-Spratley, Tyra            Albion                 8.30        
 26        Walden, Diamond                  Siena Height           8.30        
 27        Coleman, Ericka                  Albion                 8.32        
 28        Sutton, Chalara                  Albion                 8.33        
 29     20 Sterling, Sydney                 Unattached             8.60        
 30        Warren, Sam                      Saginaw Vall             NT        
 31        Eschenbacher, DonnaJean          Saginaw Vall             NT        
 32        Forbes, Julia                    Siena Height             NT        
 33        Lucas, Taylor                    Saginaw Vall             NT        
 34        Sutyak, Brooke                   Saginaw Vall             NT        
 35        Higgins, Andriana                Saginaw Vall             NT        
 36        Cooks, Chelsea                   Alma                     NT        
 37        Gonzales, Lauren                 Alma                     NT        
 38     24 Brown, Kynihay                   Unattached               NT        
 39        Padilla, Audrey                  Alma                     NT        
 40        Matthews, Kassidy                Lake Superio             NT        
 41        Hearth, Grace                    Alma                     NT        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  25.24  2013        Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse:  23.73  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite               
   NCAA Auto:  23.94                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  24.90                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Gardner, Asia                    Siena Height          24.60        
  2        Eby, Zalonya                     Hillsdale             25.00        
  3     19 Johnson, Alexis                  Unattached            25.04        
  4        Jefferson, Kendell               Oakland Univ          25.20        
  5        Wichman, Victoria                Hillsdale             25.25        
  6        Young-Brooks, Mildrenae          Siena Height          25.38        
  7        Carr, Dazmonique                 Wayne State           25.50        
  8        Young, Kara                      Northwood (M          25.61        
  9        Johannson, Kajsa                 Hillsdale             25.74        
 10        Moran, Ashlee                    Hillsdale             25.75        
 11        Ohlgren, Chloe                   Hillsdale             25.87        
 12        Shea, Fiona                      Hillsdale             25.87        
 13        Gardner, Chanel                  Oakland Univ          26.00        
 14        Kleinschmit, Madisyn             Siena Height          26.02        
 15        Fisher, Terria                   Siena Height          26.03        
 16        McClure, Danielle                Oakland Univ          26.04        
 17        Martinbianco, Nicole             Oakland Univ          26.05        
 18        Bradley, Takia                   Saginaw Vall          26.10        
 19        Hill, Emily                      Siena Height          26.15        
 20        Rice, Kierra                     Siena Height          26.20        
 21     20 Sterling, Sydney                 Unattached            26.21        
 22        Seals, Karrington                Wayne State           26.50        
 23        Russell, Nijah                   Wayne State           26.50        
 24        Hofmann, Elyssa                  Oakland Univ          26.50        
 25        Brown, Alexis                    Wayne State           27.00        
 26        Baker, Jordan                    Wayne State           27.00        
 27        Bertolini, Isabella              Wayne State           27.00        
 28        Weatherspoon, Jada               Wayne State           27.00        
 29        Krone, Jessica                   Oakland Univ          27.00        
 30        Luea, Maria                      Hillsdale             27.00        
 31        Hewitt, Courtney                 Wayne State           27.00        
 32        Wilks, Layla                     Albion                27.19        
 33        Cain, Hannah                     Siena Height          27.20        
 34        Walden, Diamond                  Siena Height          27.20        
 35        Thomas-Spratley, Tyra            Albion                27.23        
 36        Barber, Kimberly                 Albion                27.25        
 37        Mergens, Whitney                 Oakland Univ          27.50        
 38        Smith, Andriana                  Oakland Univ          27.50        
 39        Ciaravino, Angela                Oakland Univ          27.50        
 40        Harris, Kira                     Siena Height          27.65        
 41        Sutton, Chalara                  Albion                27.75        
 42        Coleman, Ericka                  Albion                27.86        
 43        Pencak, Kathleen                 Oakland Univ          28.00        
 44        Ingall, Odette                   Oakland Univ          28.00        
 45        Sanders, Shayla                  Oakland Univ          28.00        
 46        Turner, Dana                     Northwood (M          28.00        
 47        Asberry, Kinara                  Albion                28.50        
 48      4 Rhodes, Mya                      Unattached            28.50        
 49        Goggins, Erin                    Alma                  28.55        
 50        Glanda, Briana                   Oakland Univ          30.00        
 51        Mullings, Ashley                 Lake Superio             NT        
 52        Mulford, Alyssa                  Lake Superio             NT        
 53        Gibson, Jaymz                    Siena Height             NT        
 54        Padilla, Audrey                  Alma                     NT        
 55        Cooks, Chelsea                   Alma                     NT        
 56        Lane, Alyssa                     Cleary Unive             NT        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  56.03  1989        Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse:  55.54  3/1/2015    Irene Skinner, Ashland                       
   NCAA Auto:  54.01                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  56.70                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     19 Johnson, Alexis                  Unattached            56.05        
  2        Rosales, Megan                   Siena Height          57.40        
  3        Clemence, Lorina                 Hillsdale             57.50        
  4        Porter, Abbie                    Hillsdale             58.00        
  5        Ingall, Odette                   Oakland Univ          58.00        
  6        Pryor, Tyriah                    Siena Height          59.00        
  7        Bertolini, Isabella              Wayne State           59.00        
  8        Arnouts, Madison                 Northwood (M          59.12        
  9        Stersic, Delaney                 Siena Height          59.20        
 10        Baker, Jordan                    Wayne State           59.50        
 11        Brown, Alexis                    Wayne State           59.50        
 12        Hewitt, Courtney                 Wayne State         1:00.50        
 13        Pencak, Kathleen                 Oakland Univ        1:01.00        
 14        Krone, Jessica                   Oakland Univ        1:01.00        
 15        Glanda, Briana                   Oakland Univ        1:02.00        
 16        Hill, Jukaila                    Saginaw Vall        1:02.00        
 17        Llewelyn, Olivia                 Hillsdale           1:02.00        
 18        Hartwick, Hailey                 Northwood (M        1:02.12        
 19        Sanders, Shayla                  Oakland Univ        1:03.00        
 20        Kinser, Emily                    Albion              1:03.56        
 21        Kievit, Shannon                  Alma                1:03.66        
 22        Barnett, Alyssa                  Albion              1:04.62        
 23        Cammarata, Jacqueline            Albion              1:04.75        
 24        Butler, Allison                  Albion              1:05.13        
 25        Almhiemid, Hannah                Albion              1:06.27        
 26        Passino, Alexis                  Lake Superio             NT        
 27        Mulford, Alyssa                  Lake Superio             NT        
 28      6 Haralampopoulos, Eleni           Unattached               NT        
 29        Lane, Alyssa                     Cleary Unive             NT        
 30        Matthews, Kassidy                Lake Superio             NT        
 
Event 35  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  1:34.91  11/10/2017  Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse:  1:34.91  11/10/2017  Morgan Fuerst, Saginaw Vall                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Gardner, Chanel                  Oakland Univ        1:30.00        
  2        Pekel, Brianna                   Siena Height        1:38.10        
  3        Feist, Jacqueline                Wayne State         1:42.00        
  4        Buist, Anna                      Siena Height        1:43.70        
  5      8 Karnick, Ashley                  Unattached          1:45.00        
  6        Fleming, Jayla                   Wayne State         1:46.00        
  7        Flanders, Anna                   Central Mich             NT        
  8        Allmen, Olivia                   Central Mich             NT        
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  2:07.64  2015        Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley           
  Fieldhouse:  2:09.62  1/30/2016   Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall             
   NCAA Auto:  2:08.91                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  2:14.06                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Watts, Hannah                    Hillsdale           2:14.00        
  2        Koenigsknecht, Andrea            Oakland Univ        2:18.00        
  3        Keiser, Jenna                    Saginaw Vall        2:18.00        
  4        Wellman, Lauren                  Saginaw Vall        2:19.00        
  5        Stribbell, Casey                 Oakland Univ        2:23.00        
  6        Chmielewski, Eva                 Siena Height        2:24.10        
  7        Paquette, Madison                Cleary Unive        2:28.00        
  8     16 Mudd, Erica                      Unattached          2:30.00        
  9        Hunt, Kelsey                     Siena Height        2:32.00        
 10        Stevenson, Natasha               Cleary Unive        2:33.00        
 11        Singh, Harneet                   Siena Height        2:36.10        
 12        Auth, Madeline                   Siena Height        2:36.40        
 13        Kass-McGrady, Breunisje          Cleary Unive        2:38.00        
 14        Alderson, Haylee                 Oakland Univ        2:45.00        
 15        Boccomino, Haley                 Wayne State              NT        
 16        Willett, Emma                    Wayne State              NT        
 17        Fleming, Jayla                   Wayne State              NT        
 18        Manserra, Julianna               Wayne State              NT        
 19        Braman, Lyndsey                  Wayne State              NT        
 20        Willett, Gabrielle               Wayne State              NT        
 21        Lane, Alyssa                     Cleary Unive             NT        
 22        Lathrop, Rebecca                 Lake Superio             NT        
 23     21 Lowe, Hunter                     Unattached               NT        
 24        Diehl, Teresa                    Wayne State              NT        
 25        Feist, Jacqueline                Wayne State              NT        
 26        Passino, Alexis                  Lake Superio             NT        
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  4:53.37  2015        Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley           
  Fieldhouse:  4:42.45  1/23/2016   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican              
   NCAA Auto:  4:45.13                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  4:59.70                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Kreger, Sydney                   Saginaw Vall        5:13.00        
  2        Paquette, Madison                Cleary Unive        5:15.00        
  3        Chmielewski, Eva                 Siena Height        5:18.70        
  4        Sikkema, Kinzie                  Saginaw Vall        5:20.00        
  5        Sikkema, Kylie                   Saginaw Vall        5:20.00        
  6        Showers, Blaire                  Alma                5:25.00        
  7        Stevenson, Natasha               Cleary Unive        5:35.00        
  8        Kass-McGrady, Breunisje          Cleary Unive        5:40.00        
  9        Slone, Ally                      Macomb              5:40.00        
 10        Willett, Gabrielle               Wayne State         5:50.00        
 11        Braman, Lyndsey                  Wayne State         5:50.00        
 12        Reynolds, Jessica                Albion              6:00.00        
 13        Alongi, Jillian                  Macomb              6:10.00        
 14        Felts, Julia                     Macomb              6:10.00        
 15        Lathrop, Rebecca                 Lake Superio             NT        
 16     21 Lowe, Hunter                     Unattached               NT        
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  9:42.12  2013        Emily Short, Saginaw Valley                
  Fieldhouse:  9:18.01  1/30/2015   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican              
   NCAA Auto:  9:29.29                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  9:59.49                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Meinecke, Darby                  Saginaw Vall       10:28.00        
  2        Estep, Rebecca                   Saginaw Vall       10:32.00        
  3        Kreger, Sydney                   Saginaw Vall       10:46.00        
  4        Martin, Carissa                  Saginaw Vall       11:15.00        
  5        Markel, Morgan                   Macomb             11:15.00        
  6      3 Pereira, Sophie                  Unattached         11:30.00        
  7        Cates, Megan                     Macomb             11:35.00        
  8     15 Coonrod, Leah                    Unattached         11:44.00        
  9        Willett, Emma                    Wayne State        11:45.00        
 10        Diehl, Teresa                    Wayne State        11:45.00        
 11        Manserra, Julianna               Wayne State        11:50.00        
 12        VanMaanen, Kasmyn                Albion             11:50.00        
 13        Boccomino, Haley                 Wayne State        12:00.00        
 14        O'Hara, Megan                    Macomb             12:10.00        
 15        Merten, Emily                    Lake Superio             NT        
 16        Heimonen, Lydia                  Lake Superio             NT        
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  17:01.62  2012        Lauren Hill, Saginaw Valley               
  Fieldhouse:  16:41.27  12/5/2014   Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan             
   NCAA Auto:  16:35.42                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  17:30.57                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Vince, Cassie                    Albion             17:00.00        
  2        Dorr, Allison                    Saginaw Vall       17:01.00        
  3        Pawelczyk, Maggie                Unattached         17:29.90        
  4        Bradley, Sophia                  Saginaw Vall       17:50.00        
  5        Snyder, Allison                  Albion             17:50.00        
  6        Russo, Ashley                    Siena Height       18:07.00        
  7        Garn, Hannah                     Alma               18:45.00        
  8        Cavallo, Kaitlyn                 Unattached         19:15.00        
  9        Gustavus, Macy                   Macomb             19:15.00        
 10     44 Sword, Christina                 Unattached         20:50.00        
 11        Dean, Madison                    Saginaw Vall       20:50.00        
 12        Perrin, Melody                   Lake Superio             NT        
 13        Leggett, Rachel                  Lake Superio             NT        
 14        Richardson, McKenzie             Lake Superio             NT        
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
        SVSU:   8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse:   8.62  3/1/2015    Breanna Luba, Grand Valley                   
   NCAA Auto:   8.43                                                           
  NCAA Provo:   8.81                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Correia, Leondra                 Indiana Tech           8.81        
  2     16 Mudd, Erica                      Unattached             8.90        
  3        Rice, Kierra                     Siena Height           9.01        
  4        Botha, Carmen                    Hillsdale              9.15        
  5        Kloski, Rachel                   Wayne State            9.20        
  6        Townsend, Calli                  Hillsdale              9.35        
  7        Ciaravino, Angela                Oakland Univ           9.45        
  8        Llewelyn, Olivia                 Hillsdale              9.45        
  9        Vangieson, Amy                   Wayne State            9.70        
 10        Robinson, Alexandria             Central Mich           9.75        
 11        Rademacher, Olivia               Oakland Univ           9.76        
 12        Cammarata, Jacqueline            Albion                10.12        
 13        Almhiemid, Hannah                Albion                10.12        
 14        Kucharczyk, Lauren               Alma                  11.16        
 15        Higgins, Andriana                Saginaw Vall             NT        
 16        Bradley, Takia                   Saginaw Vall             NT        
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  3:48.49  2016        , Saginaw Valley                           
                        Stepansky, Richardson, Hendler, Stickler-Gatson   
  Fieldhouse:  3:48.13  3/1/2015    Hillsdale, Hillsdale                       
                        C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber                  
   NCAA Auto:  3:43.87                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  3:51.19                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Central Michigan  'A'                                3:50.00        
     1) Dismuke, Simonae                2) Beauvais, Gabriella            
     3) Walton, Kyla                    4) Williams, Nadia                
  2  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                  3:52.00        
     1) Fuerst, Morgan                  2) Bradley, Takia                 
     3) Hill, Jukaila                   4) Huebner, Lauren                
  3  Hillsdale  'A'                                       3:52.00        
     1) Wichman, Victoria               2) Moran, Ashlee                  
     3) Porter, Abbie                   4) Eby, Zalonya                   
  4  Siena Heights  'A'                                   3:58.40        
     1) Pryor, Tyriah                   2) Stersic, Delaney               
     3) Rosales, Megan                  4) Pekel, Brianna                 
  5  Hillsdale  'B'                                       4:00.00        
     1) Botha, Carmen                   2) Clemence, Lorina               
     3) Townsend, Calli                 4) Watts, Hannah                  
  6  Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                               4:00.00        
     1) Arnouts, Madison                2) Bradley, Infiniti              
     3) Young, Kara                     4)                                
  7  Oakland University  'A'                              4:00.00        
     1) Gardner, Chanel                 2) Koenigsknecht, Andrea          
     3) Ingall, Odette                  4) Krone, Jessica                 
  8  Oakland University  'B'                              4:04.00        
     1) Sanders, Shayla                 2) Pencak, Kathleen               
     3) Glanda, Briana                  4) Rademacher, Olivia             
  9  Wayne St.  'B'                                       4:05.00        
     1) Russell, Nijah                  2) Hewitt, Courtney               
     3) Vangieson, Amy                  4) Carr, Dazmonique               
 10  Wayne St.  'A'                                       4:05.00        
     1) Baker, Jordan                   2) Brown, Alexis                  
     3) Kloski, Rachel                  4) Bertolini, Isabella            
 11  Siena Heights  'B'                                   4:06.70        
     1) Hill, Emily                     2) Fisher, Terria                 
     3) Williams, Charlena              4) Kleinschmit, Madisyn           
 12  Wayne St.  'C'                                       4:10.00        
     1) Fleming, Jayla                  2) Feist, Jacqueline              
     3) Willett, Gabrielle              4) Braman, Lyndsey                
 13  Siena Heights  'C'                                   4:14.90        
     1) Buist, Anna                     2) Hunt, Kelsey                   
     3) Singh, Harneet                  4) Chmielewski, Eva               
 14  Albion  'A'                                          4:15.78        
     1) Barnett, Alyssa                 2) Kinser, Emily                  
     3) Cammarata, Jacqueline           4) Thomas-Spratley, Tyra          
 15  Albion  'B'                                          4:16.25        
     1) Butler, Allison                 2) Almhiemid, Hannah              
     3) Sutton, Chalara                 4) Wilks, Layla                   
 16  Alma  'A'                                            4:20.00        
     1) Padilla, Audrey                 2) Cooks, Chelsea                 
     3) Kucharczyk, Lauren              4) Hearth, Grace                  
 17  Wayne St.  'D'                                       4:20.00        
     1) Willett, Emma                   2) Boccomino, Haley               
     3) Diehl, Teresa                   4) Manserra, Julianna             
 18  Saginaw Valley  'B'                                  4:20.00        
     1) Keiser, Jenna                   2) Wellman, Lauren                
     3) Kreger, Sydney                  4) Sikkema, Kylie                 
 19  Cleary University  'A'                                    NT        
     1) Paquette, Madison               2) Lane, Alyssa                   
     3) Kass-McGrady, Breunisje         4) Stevenson, Natasha             
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Women will use the west pit
 Opening Height 1.43
 Increases 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68
        SVSU:  5-08.50  2014        Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse:    1.74m  3/1/2015    Jennifer Foster, Ashland                   
   NCAA Auto:    1.77m                                                         
  NCAA Provo:    1.67m                                                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Stemple, Calli                   Central Mich          1.72m        
  2        Kluz, Jessica                    Wayne State           1.68m        
  3        Murphy, Morgan                   Wayne State           1.68m        
  4        Reed, Stephanie                  Siena Height          1.68m        
  5        Helfrich, Emily                  Central Mich          1.64m        
  6        Freeman, Kristin                 Hillsdale             1.63m        
  7        Mergens, Whitney                 Oakland Univ          1.60m        
  8        Ciaravino, Angela                Oakland Univ          1.60m        
  9        Gibson, Jaymz                    Siena Height          1.55m        
 10        Merritt, Samantha                Siena Height          1.52m        
 11        Luea, Maria                      Hillsdale             1.48m        
 12        Asberry, Kinara                  Albion                1.45m        
 13        Lyon, Alyssa                     Oakland Univ          1.42m        
 14        Arseneau, Autumn                 Lake Superio             NH        
 15        Swider, Sarah                    Lake Superio             NH        
 16        Rezler, Sarah                    Saginaw Vall             NH        
 17        Powell, Heaven                   Northwood (M             NH        
 18        Robinson, Alexandria             Central Mich             NH        
 19        Hearth, Grace                    Alma                     NH        
 20        Weir, Julianna                   Lake Superio             NH        
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Opening Height 2.59
 Increases 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64, 3.74, 3.84
        SVSU:  12-03.50  2012        Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley        
  Fieldhouse:     3.94m  1/23/2015   Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GVS
   NCAA Auto:     4.01m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:     3.57m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        McKinley, Tasha                  Siena Height          3.89m        
  2        McKinley, Sheila                 Siena Height          3.86m        
  3        Wilson, LaTonya                  Indiana Tech          3.71m        
  4        Bassette, Kathryn                Hillsdale             3.65m        
  5        Goggins, Erin                    Alma                  3.35m        
  6        Tessmer, Dana                    Oakland Univ          3.22m        
  7        Kane, Olivia                     Oakland Univ          3.22m        
  8        Gibson, Jaymz                    Siena Height          3.20m        
  9        Cain, Hannah                     Siena Height          3.10m        
 10        Carroll, Karen                   Albion                2.75m        
 11     11 Whitford, Alexandra              Unattached            0.09m        
 12        Kaufman, Corah                   Central Mich             NH        
 13        Peramaki, Michaela               Central Mich             NH        
 14        Wagner, Amber                    Central Mich             NH        
 15        Sutyak, Brooke                   Saginaw Vall             NH        
 16        Staley, Kasey                    Central Mich             NH        
 17        Michaud, Sheridan                Hillsdale                NH        
 18     34 Petty, Rebekah                   Unattached               NH        
 19        Wieber, McKenzie                 Central Mich             NH        
 20        Viola, Alyssa                    Hillsdale                NH        
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Women will use the south pit
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU:  19-07  2003        Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse:  5.84m  2/28/2015   Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley                  
   NCAA Auto:  6.16m                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  5.63m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Williams, Nadia                  Central Mich          6.12m        
  2        Correia, Leondra                 Indiana Tech          5.85m        
  3        Kluz, Jessica                    Wayne State           5.71m        
  4        Turner, Dana                     Northwood (M          5.53m        
  5     16 Mudd, Erica                      Unattached            5.50m        
  6        Bradley, Infiniti                Northwood (M          5.44m        
  7        Ohlgren, Chloe                   Hillsdale             5.40m        
  8        Hall, Madaline                   Oakland Univ          5.40m        
  9        Luea, Maria                      Hillsdale             5.30m        
 10        Kloski, Rachel                   Wayne State           5.21m        
 11     38 Setsuda, Elizabeth               Unattached            5.16m        
 12        Weatherspoon, Jada               Wayne State           5.15m        
 13        Barber, Kimberly                 Albion                5.05m        
 14        Bansen, Abigail                  Siena Height          5.00m        
 15        Daniels, Tyra                    Central Mich          4.93m        
 16        Agomo, Ijeoma                    Central Mich          4.61m        
 17        Kaiser, Rebecca                  Hillsdale             4.50m        
 18        Kucharczyk, Lauren               Alma                  3.67m        
 19        Williams, Charlena               Siena Height             ND        
 20        Forbes, Julia                    Siena Height             ND        
 21        Young-Brooks, Mildrenae          Siena Height             ND        
 22        Eschenbacher, DonnaJean          Saginaw Vall             ND        
 23        Lucas, Taylor                    Saginaw Vall             ND        
 24        Gardner, Asia                    Siena Height             ND        
 25        Weir, Julianna                   Lake Superio             ND        
 26        Swider, Sarah                    Lake Superio             ND        
 27        Gonzales, Lauren                 Alma                     ND        
 28        Mullings, Ashley                 Lake Superio             ND        
 29        Arseneau, Autumn                 Lake Superio             ND        
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Women will use the south pit
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU:   39-10  3/12/2016   Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse:  12.95m  1/30/2016   Tori Franklin, Unattached                   
   NCAA Auto:  12.43m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  11.63m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Ohlgren, Chloe                   Hillsdale            11.59m        
  2        Stemple, Calli                   Central Mich         11.13m        
  3        Williams, Nadia                  Central Mich         11.07m        
  4        Agomo, Ijeoma                    Central Mich         11.05m        
  5        Bansen, Abigail                  Siena Height         10.80m        
  6        Daniels, Tyra                    Central Mich         10.56m        
  7        Kaiser, Rebecca                  Hillsdale            10.08m        
  8        Kucharczyk, Lauren               Alma                  9.26m        
  9        Eschenbacher, DonnaJean          Saginaw Vall             ND        
 10        Forbes, Julia                    Siena Height             ND        
 11        Lucas, Taylor                    Saginaw Vall             ND        
 12        Young-Brooks, Mildrenae          Siena Height             ND        
 13        Williams, Charlena               Siena Height             ND        
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU:   49-06  1996        Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley                
  Fieldhouse:  16.87m  3/1/2015    Jamie Sindelar, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto:  15.69m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  13.49m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     28 Howard, Erin                     Unattached           14.60m        
  2        Klopf, Brooklin                  Central Mich         13.50m        
  3        Tolsma, Rachael                  Hillsdale            12.86m        
  4        Bunting, Allee                   Central Mich         12.50m        
  5        Bennett, Maya                    Central Mich         12.50m        
  6        Marvin, Jessica                  Northwood (M         12.20m        
  7        Kursinski, Jessica               Northwood (M         12.00m        
  8        Johnson, Jessica                 Albion               11.64m        
  9        Mendoza, Grace                   Wayne State          11.00m        
 10        Boykin, Kia                      Oakland Univ         11.00m        
 11        Cyriax, Gabriell                 Oakland Univ         10.50m        
 12        Hughes, McKenzie                 Wayne State          10.30m        
 13        Mitchell, Sydney                 Oakland Univ         10.00m        
 14        Runyon, Maggie                   Oakland Univ          9.50m        
 15        Mergens, Whitney                 Oakland Univ          9.21m        
 16        Voglewede, Abby                  Albion                9.12m        
 17        O'Neill, Rachel                  Siena Height             ND        
 18        Taylor, Courtney                 Siena Height             ND        
 19        Hudson, Haley                    Siena Height             ND        
 20        Lutzke, Manon                    Siena Height             ND        
 21        Court, Danielle                  Siena Height             ND        
 22        Ostwald, Sara                    Lake Superio             ND        
 23        Grifka, Madison                  Lake Superio             ND        
 24        Robinson, Alexandria             Central Mich             ND        
 25        Ryan, Brittney                   Lake Superio             ND        
 26        Reed, Moriah                     Lake Superio             ND        
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU:   56-08  2007        Ashley Bishop, Saginaw Valley               
  Fieldhouse:  21.10m  2/28/2015   Shatora Lewis, Ashland                      
   NCAA Auto:  20.15m                                                          
  NCAA Provo:  16.77m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Tolsma, Rachael                  Hillsdale            18.42m        
  2        D'Almeida, Carly                 Northwood (M         18.00m        
  3        Bohn, Lauren                     Wayne State          15.80m        
  4        Gearhart, Hannah                 Northwood (M         15.00m        
  5        Wheeler, Quiara                  Central Mich         15.00m        
  6        Marvin, Jessica                  Northwood (M         15.00m        
  7        Bennett, Maya                    Central Mich         15.00m        
  8        Moore, Mary                      Oakland Univ         14.98m        
  9        Cyriax, Gabriell                 Oakland Univ         14.75m        
 10        Dunn, Marissa                    Central Mich         14.50m        
 11        Clark, Mara                      Central Mich         14.50m        
 12        Johnson, Riley                   Northwood (M         14.00m        
 13        Kursinski, Jessica               Northwood (M         14.00m        
 14        McElroy, Megan                   Central Mich         13.50m        
 15        Donahue, McKenna                 Albion               13.26m        
 16        Bunting, Allee                   Central Mich         13.00m        
 17        Mendoza, Grace                   Wayne State          12.00m        
 18        Runyon, Maggie                   Oakland Univ         11.44m        
 19        Hughes, McKenzie                 Wayne State          11.00m        
 20        Johnson, Jessica                 Albion               10.00m        
 21        Voglewede, Abby                  Albion                9.25m        
 22        Andrade Jurado, Luz Brenda       Albion                9.00m        
 23        Court, Danielle                  Siena Height             ND        
 24        Geerlings, Amanda                Siena Height             ND        
 25        Miller, Tina                     Siena Height             ND        
 26        Taylor, Courtney                 Siena Height             ND        
 27        Lutzke, Manon                    Siena Height             ND        
 28     13 O'Brien, Libby                   Unattached               ND        
 29        Kane, Kennedi                    Siena Height             ND        
 30        Reed, Moriah                     Lake Superio             ND        
 31        Ryan, Brittney                   Lake Superio             ND        
 32        Ostwald, Sara                    Lake Superio             ND        
 33        Grifka, Madison                  Lake Superio             ND        
 34        Boykin, Kia                      Oakland Univ             ND        
 35        O'Neill, Rachel                  Siena Height             ND        
 36        Mitchell, Sydney                 Oakland Univ             ND        
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
        SVSU:   3513  2009        Leighann Dowell, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse:   3807  2/28/2015   Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto:   3869                                                           
  NCAA Provo:   3295                                                           
           Name                        Year School               Points     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Correia, Leondra                 Indiana Tech           3900        
  2     37 Grant, Michaela                  Unattached             3535        
  3     36 Micheaux, April                  Unattached             3499        
  4        Gean, Mikayla                    Saginaw Vall             NP        
  5        Huebner, Lauren                  Saginaw Vall             NP        
  6        Robinson, Alexandria             Central Mich             NP        
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        SVSU:   6.80  2004        Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley                
  Fieldhouse:   6.70  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                       
   NCAA Auto:   6.73                                                           
  NCAA Provo:   6.88                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Pando, Nathan                    Hillsdale              6.90        
  2        Drake, Sheldon                   Oakland Univ           6.97        
  3        McQueen, Javon                   Siena Height           6.98        
  4        Ellington, Blaine                Siena Height           6.98        
  5        Parker, Johnathan                Siena Height           6.98        
  6        McClary, Shae                    Siena Height           6.99        
  7        Baird, Jason                     Siena Height           7.01        
  8        Saint Jean, Davidson             Siena Height           7.01        
  9        Taha, Ali                        Central Mich           7.03        
 10        Taylor, Ryan                     Central Mich           7.05        
 11        McCarthy, Joe                    Oakland Univ           7.10        
 12     10 Milton, Robert                   Unattached             7.10        
 13     29 Mudd, Alex                       Unattached             7.15        
 14        Stadnika, Zachary                Oakland Univ           7.17        
 15        Gillingham, John                 Siena Height           7.19        
 16        Davis, Brandon                   Oakland Univ           7.19        
 17        Sholl, Johnathon                 Oakland Univ           7.20        
 18        Boyd, Markeese                   Albion                 7.20        
 19        Young, Garret                    Siena Height           7.21        
 20     12 Williams II, Arron               Unattached             7.22        
 21        Harvey, Michael                  Albion                 7.25        
 22     17 Austin, D'Anthony                Unattached             7.27        
 23        Conner, Jackson                  Alma                   7.50        
 24        Robinson, Ray                    Albion                 7.60        
 25        Vusich, John                     Alma                   7.63        
 26        Mitrzyk, John                    Alma                   7.78        
 27        Russell, Jamelle                 Saginaw Vall             NT        
 28        Bowers, Juan                     Saginaw Vall             NT        
 29        Phillips, Travon                 Saginaw Vall             NT        
 30        Fochesato, Vincent               Saginaw Vall             NT        
 31        Leone, Dan                       Saginaw Vall             NT        
 32        Nowak, Brady                     Saginaw Vall             NT        
 33        Walker, Jullane                  Saginaw Vall             NT        
 34        Andry, Edward                    Alma                     NT        
 35        Gorzinski, Tyler                 Alma                     NT        
 36      2 Richard, Stephen                 Unattached               NT        
 37        Ingraham, Torres                 Alma                     NT        
 38        Minier, Timothy                  Alma                     NT        
 39        Holloway, Dion                   Alma                     NT        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  21.95  2017        Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse:  20.93  3/1/2015    Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                       
   NCAA Auto:  21.21                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  21.77                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Drake, Sheldon                   Oakland Univ          21.79        
  2        McCarthy, Joe                    Oakland Univ          21.80        
  3        Bent, Christopher                Northwood (M          21.80        
  4        Goodloe, Corey                   Oakland Univ          22.00        
  5        Phillips, Mason                  Northwood (M          22.00        
  6        Sholl, Johnathon                 Oakland Univ          22.25        
  7        Ellington, Blaine                Siena Height          22.54        
  8        Pando, Nathan                    Hillsdale             22.56        
  9     10 Milton, Robert                   Unattached            22.60        
 10     12 Williams II, Arron               Unattached            22.70        
 11        Wyse, Levi                       Hillsdale             22.75        
 12        Baird, Jason                     Siena Height          22.85        
 13     17 Austin, D'Anthony                Unattached            22.99        
 14        Williams, Jimmie                 Oakland Univ          23.00        
 15        McClary, Shae                    Siena Height          23.35        
 16        Gillingham, John                 Siena Height          23.35        
 17        Young, Garret                    Siena Height          23.45        
 18        Nellum, Marcus                   Oakland Univ          23.50        
 19        McQueen, Javon                   Siena Height          23.50        
 20        Brown, Ian                       Hillsdale             23.50        
 21        Storm, Andrew                    Oakland Univ          23.50        
 22        Saint Jean, Davidson             Siena Height          23.56        
 23        Downey, David                    Hillsdale             24.00        
 24        Jean Claude, Jephte              Albion                24.00        
 25        Harvey, Michael                  Albion                24.03        
 26        Vusich, John                     Alma                  24.40        
 27        Hirschenberger, Payton           Alma                  24.95        
 28        Mitrzyk, John                    Alma                  25.40        
 29      1 Wallace, DaJuawn                 Unattached            26.00        
 30        Holloway, Dion                   Alma                     NT        
 31        Minier, Timothy                  Alma                     NT        
 32        Andry, Edward                    Alma                     NT        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  47.12  1983        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley                  
  Fieldhouse:  47.37  1/30/2016   Benjamin Hayes, Central Mich                 
   NCAA Auto:  47.42                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  48.64                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        White, Lane                      Hillsdale             49.00        
  2        Williams, Jimmie                 Oakland Univ          49.00        
  3        Eldridge, Nate                   Hillsdale             49.25        
  4        Eckhardt, Carter                 Saginaw Vall          50.15        
  5        King, John                       Northwood (M          50.32        
  6     10 Milton, Robert                   Unattached            51.00        
  7     18 Moore, Logan                     Unattached            52.50        
  8        Spears, Cortez                   Siena Height          53.10        
  9        Boyd, Markeese                   Albion                53.12        
 10        Richardson, Cordell              Saginaw Vall          53.25        
 11        McLean, Jared                    Saginaw Vall          53.90        
 12        Braun, Eric                      Albion                54.00        
 13        Hines, Roscell                   Albion                54.06        
 14        Mills, Shane                     Albion                54.13        
 15        Gallagher, Logen                 Siena Height          54.23        
 16        Gallagher, Hunter                Siena Height          54.25        
 17        Frieswyk, Nathaniel              Albion                55.03        
 18        Sutton, Travis                   Lake Superio             NT        
 19        Meier, Jon                       Lake Superio             NT        
 20        DeGrammont, Bryce                Lake Superio             NT        
 
Event 36  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  1:19.80  1984        Charles White, Saginaw Valley              
  Fieldhouse:  1:22.16  12/4/2015   Brent Rodden, Siena Height                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Goodloe, Corey                   Oakland Univ        1:20.00        
  2        Rodriguez, Keith                 Saginaw Vall        1:24.00        
  3        Spears, Cortez                   Siena Height        1:25.10        
  4        Mach, Justin                     Siena Height        1:26.10        
  5        Oquist, Alex                     Hillsdale           1:26.22        
  6        Shelley, Jack                    Hillsdale           1:26.50        
  7        Belcher, Donavin                 Siena Height        1:26.50        
  8        Hollandsworth, Dalton            Saginaw Vall        1:26.70        
  9        Wheeler Jr, Sheldon              Saginaw Vall        1:26.80        
 10        Allen, Ahmad                     Siena Height        1:27.10        
 11        Gallagher, Logen                 Siena Height        1:27.50        
 12        Gallagher, Hunter                Siena Height        1:27.67        
 13        Sisco, Zachary                   Saginaw Vall        1:29.00        
 14        Meier, Jon                       Lake Superio             NT        
 15        Hutchinson, Stanley              Macomb                   NT        
 16     31 Westarb, Dan                     Unattached               NT        
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  1:50.47  2010        Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley               
  Fieldhouse:  1:49.38  3/1/2015    Drew Windle, Ashland                       
   NCAA Auto:  1:49.56                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  1:53.37                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Rodden, Brent                    Siena Height        1:50.88        
  2        Walters, Jordan                  Saginaw Vall        1:52.00        
  3        Coston, Kaleb                    Cleary Unive        1:54.00        
  4        Feeney, Riley                    Unattached          1:55.00        
  5        Wade, Adam                       Hillsdale           1:55.00        
  6     27 Affholter, William               Unattached          1:55.00        
  7        Smrcka, Emmett                   Central Mich        1:56.20        
  8        Hannah, Brett                    Central Mich        1:56.20        
  9     41 Filipek, Tony                    Unattached          1:57.00        
 10        Mammel, Thomas                   Siena Height        1:57.89        
 11        Jackson, William                 Siena Height        1:57.98        
 12        Heaney, Liam                     Siena Height        1:59.10        
 13        Parkinson, Jordan                Siena Height        1:59.67        
 14        Fedolak, Chase                   Macomb              2:00.00        
 15        Barth, Nicholas                  Siena Height        2:01.00        
 16        Wyatt-Young, Isiah               Siena Height        2:01.00        
 17        Holland, Nathan                  Oakland Univ        2:02.00        
 18        Murrin, Dylan                    Siena Height        2:02.50        
 19        Burciaga, Michael                Siena Height        2:02.50        
 20        Crabtree, Caebryn                Cleary Unive        2:03.00        
 21        Siterlet, Austin                 Siena Height        2:04.00        
 22        Adkins, Zachery                  Cleary Unive        2:09.00        
 23        Vincent, Andrew                  Cleary Unive        2:10.00        
 24        Stadnika, Zachary                Oakland Univ        2:10.00        
 25     18 Moore, Logan                     Unattached          2:10.00        
 26        Trierweiler, Greg                Cleary Unive        2:10.00        
 27        Hepinstall, Cody                 Cleary Unive        2:12.00        
 28        Johnson, Chandler                Macomb              2:13.00        
 29        Nelson, Garett                   Cleary Unive        2:15.00        
 30        Sutton, Travis                   Lake Superio             NT        
 31        Shambaugh, Peter                 Lake Superio             NT        
 32        DeGrammont, Bryce                Lake Superio             NT        
 33        Wyngaard, Parker                 Lake Superio             NT        
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  4:09.40  2006        Adam Roach, Saginaw Valley                 
  Fieldhouse:  4:11.03  3/1/2015    Nick Hall, Ashland                         
   NCAA Auto:  4:02.59                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  4:11.67                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Eisengruber, Parker              Saginaw Vall        4:12.00        
  2        Roest, Rob                       Saginaw Vall        4:16.00        
  3        Smith, Kiehl                     Albion              4:20.00        
  4     25 Southgate, Joey                  Unattached          4:20.00        
  5     26 DeKalita, Silas                  Unattached          4:20.00        
  6        Ditri, Adam                      Albion              4:21.00        
  7        Coston, Kaleb                    Cleary Unive        4:24.00        
  8        Heaney, Liam                     Siena Height        4:25.10        
  9        Parkinson, Jordan                Siena Height        4:28.00        
 10     43 Turgeon, Jacob                   Unattached          4:30.00        
 11        Baumgardner, Chase               Albion              4:30.00        
 12        Adkins, Zachery                  Cleary Unive        4:38.00        
 13        Vincent, Andrew                  Cleary Unive        4:45.00        
 14        Burciaga, Michael                Siena Height        4:45.00        
 15        Jolley, Jarred                   Macomb              4:45.00        
 16        Schlicker, Jeff                  Alma                4:46.34        
 17        Crabtree, Caebryn                Cleary Unive        4:47.00        
 18        Trierweiler, Greg                Cleary Unive        4:47.00        
 19        Silva, Ernesto                   Albion              4:55.00        
 20        Hepinstall, Cody                 Cleary Unive        4:57.00        
 21        Ellicott, Andrew                 Macomb              4:59.00        
 22        White, Tyler                     Albion              4:59.00        
 23        Nelson, Garett                   Cleary Unive        5:02.00        
 24        Boccomino, RJ                    Macomb              5:15.00        
 25      1 Wallace, DaJuawn                 Unattached          5:30.00        
 26        Gall, Jon                        Macomb              5:35.00        
 27        Wyngaard, Parker                 Lake Superio             NT        
 28        Shambaugh, Peter                 Lake Superio             NT        
 29     35 Jordan, Malik                    Unattached               NT        
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  8:12.85  2017        Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley                
  Fieldhouse:  8:11.46  3/1/2015    Bryce Bradley, Grand Valley                
   NCAA Auto:  8:06.36                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  8:24.32                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Duggan, Jareb                    Siena Height        9:00.00        
  2        Bauer, Bradley                   Siena Height        9:10.00        
  3        Holbrook, Charles                Hillsdale           9:15.00        
  4        Jones, Justin                    Alma                9:20.00        
  5        Reed, Luke                       Alma                9:32.80        
  6        Vermilye, Joseph                 Siena Height        9:40.00        
  7        Alfaro, Pete                     Siena Height        9:50.00        
  8        Greenman, Jack                   Siena Height        9:50.00        
  9        Szymanski, Tom                   Macomb             10:00.00        
 10        Delpiere, Kendal                 Lake Superio             NT        
 11        Mitter, David                    Lake Superio             NT        
 12        Nickell, Riley                   Macomb                   NT        
 13        Smith, Garrett                   Lake Superio             NT        
 14     35 Jordan, Malik                    Unattached               NT        
 15        Workman, Zachary                 Lake Superio             NT        
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  14:34.85  2009        Steve Genther, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse:  14:24.94  2/28/2015   Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale                   
   NCAA Auto:  14:06.70                                                        
  NCAA Provo:  14:42.70                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     22 Borkowski, Ben                   Unattached         14:36.00        
  2        Beckmann, Mark                   Central Mich       14:45.00        
  3        Bill, Andrew                     Albion             14:45.00        
  4        Naughton, Conor                  Central Mich       14:45.00        
  5        Frasier, Nate                    Saginaw Vall       14:50.00        
  6        Anderson, Clyde                  Saginaw Vall       14:50.00        
  7     25 Southgate, Joey                  Unattached         15:00.00        
  8     39 Anderson, Jesse                  Unattached         15:05.00        
  9     23 Recker, Jerome                   Unattached         15:06.00        
 10     32 Wilk, Jeremy                     Unattached         15:10.00        
 11        Esparza, Alec                    Central Mich       15:19.00        
 12        Bond, Andrew                     Unattached         15:20.00        
 13        Wittland, Andrew                 Albion             15:20.00        
 14        Cucuro, Trey                     Albion             15:25.00        
 15        Kean, Thomas                     Saginaw Vall       15:30.00        
 16        Howard, Owen                     Unattached         15:30.00        
 17        Drews, Zak                       Unattached         15:30.00        
 18        Klingel, Mark                    Albion             15:35.00        
 19      7 Stone, Derek                     Unattached         15:35.00        
 20        Bachman, Aaron                   Macomb             15:35.00        
 21     14 Burelle, Joey                    Unattached         15:50.00        
 22     42 Sleeman, Zachary                 Unattached         15:55.00        
 23        Goodwin, D'Anthony               Albion             16:00.00        
 24        Nickell, Riley                   Macomb             16:20.00        
 25      1 Wallace, DaJuawn                 Unattached         18:00.00        
 26        Gills, Michael                   Lake Superio             NT        
 27        Miles, Jack                      Lake Superio             NT        
 28        Barber, Blake                    Lake Superio             NT        
 29     30 Sargent, Austin                  Unattached               NT        
 30        Richards, Dylan                  Lake Superio             NT        
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
        SVSU:   8.08  2013        David Ray, Saginaw Valley                    
  Fieldhouse:   7.79  2/28/2015   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                     
   NCAA Auto:   7.90                                                           
  NCAA Provo:   8.24                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Gharsalli, Rami                  Northwood (M           7.81        
  2     18 Moore, Logan                     Unattached             8.09        
  3        Moffo, Shane                     Central Mich           8.11        
  4        Dodge, Jack                      Central Mich           8.31        
  5        McQueen, Javon                   Siena Height           8.44        
  6        Storm, Andrew                    Oakland Univ           8.50        
  7        Nellum, Marcus                   Oakland Univ           8.50        
  8        Tandy, Evan                      Hillsdale              8.60        
  9        Brown, Ian                       Hillsdale              8.65        
 10        Jean Claude, Jephte              Albion                 8.71        
 11        Annorat, Richard                 Albion                 8.82        
 12        Frieswyk, Nathaniel              Albion                10.00        
 13        Townsend, Zach                   Saginaw Vall             NT        
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        SVSU:  3:12.58  1984        , Saginaw Valley                           
                        R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White                 
  Fieldhouse:  3:10.90  3/1/2015    Tiffin, Tiffin                             
                        M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson           
   NCAA Auto:  3:12.36                                                         
  NCAA Provo:  3:17.19                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Central Michigan  'A'                                3:20.00        
     1) Huertas, Erick                  2) Moffo, Shane                   
     3) Hardy, Jamar                    4) Dodge, Jack                    
  2  Hillsdale  'B'                                       3:20.00        
     1) Eldridge, Nate                  2) Wade, Adam                     
     3) Wyse, Levi                      4) White, Lane                    
  3  Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                               3:20.17        
     1) King, John                      2) Bent, Christopher              
     3) Gharsalli, Rami                 4) Phillips, Mason                
  4  Siena Heights  'A'                                   3:24.45        
     1) Mammel, Thomas                  2) Vanwormer, Kyler               
     3) Jackson, William                4) Rodden, Brent                  
  5  Saginaw Valley  'A'                                  3:26.00        
     1) Eckhardt, Carter                2) Hollandsworth, Dalton          
     3) Walters, Jordan                 4) Bowers, Juan                   
  6  Oakland University  'A'                              3:30.00        
     1) Goodloe, Corey                  2) Storm, Andrew                  
     3) Williams, Jimmie                4) Holland, Nathan                
  7  Hillsdale  'A'                                       3:30.00        
     1) Holbrook, Charles               2) Oquist, Alex                   
     3) Shelley, Jack                   4) Tandy, Evan                    
  8  Albion  'A'                                          3:30.18        
     1) Boyd, Markeese                  2) Hines, Roscell                 
     3) Braun, Eric                     4) Knowles, Trevor                
  9  Saginaw Valley  'B'                                  3:31.00        
     1) Rodriguez, Keith                2) VanderVeeen, Noah              
     3) McLean, Jared                   4) Wheeler Jr, Sheldon            
 10  Siena Heights  'B'                                   3:33.10        
     1) Spears, Cortez                  2) Allen, Ahmad                   
     3) Belcher, Donavin                4) Wyatt-Young, Isiah             
 11  Alma  'A'                                            3:35.00        
     1) Hirschenberger, Payton          2) Vusich, John                   
     3) Holloway, Dion                  4) Jones, Justin                  
 12  Macomb  'A'                                          3:35.00        
     1) Fedolak, Chase                  2) Jolley, Jarred                 
     3) Ellicott, Andrew                4) Johnson, Chandler              
 13  Cleary University  'A'                                    NT        
     1) Adkins, Zachery                 2) Coston, Kaleb                  
     3) Crabtree, Caebryn               4) Trierweiler, Greg              
 14  Siena Heights  'C'                                        NT        
     1) Gallagher, Hunter               2) Gallagher, Logen               
     3) Murrin, Dylan                   4) Burciaga, Michael              
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Men will use the east pit
 Opening Height 1.78
 Increases 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.02, 2.06, 2.10
        SVSU:  7-02.50  2/28/2016   Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley             
  Fieldhouse:    2.14m  1/30/2015   Roberto Valdez, LSSU                       
   NCAA Auto:    2.15m                                                         
  NCAA Provo:    2.04m                                                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Willis, Juwan                    Siena Height          2.01m        
  2      5 Watson, Brady                    Unattached            1.94m        
  3        Annorat, Richard                 Albion                1.93m        
  4        Towns, Kaleb                     Siena Height          1.90m        
  5        Knowles, Trevor                  Albion                1.88m        
  6        Harvey, Ricky                    Northwood (M          1.87m        
  7        Black, Sam                       Saginaw Vall             NH        
  8        Osborn, Jason                    Lake Superio             NH        
  9        VanderVeeen, Noah                Saginaw Vall             NH        
 10      9 Richardson, Gerald               Unattached               NH        
 11        Mudd, Andrew                     Saginaw Vall             NH        
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Opening Height 3.81
 Increases 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 4.96, 5.06
        SVSU:  17-00  1994        Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley                 
  Fieldhouse:  5.15m  1/23/2015   Richard Depalma, Seina Heights               
   NCAA Auto:  5.25m                                                           
  NCAA Provo:  4.72m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Schipper, Jared                  Hillsdale             5.00m        
  2        Johnson, Devonte                 Siena Height          4.85m        
  3        Mckenzie, Justin                 Indiana Tech          4.72m        
  4        Nemeth, Rees                     Siena Height          4.70m        
  5        Williamson, Bill                 Indiana Tech          4.65m        
  6        Wong, William                    Siena Height          4.35m        
  7        Kinsey, Noah                     Siena Height          4.29m        
  8        Miller, Luke                     Hillsdale             4.25m        
  9        Frieswyk, Nathaniel              Albion                3.20m        
 10        Kulhanek, Jacob                  Saginaw Vall             NH        
 11        Harrison, Andrew                 Central Mich             NH        
 12        Leone, Dan                       Saginaw Vall             NH        
 13        Sadzewicz, Isaac                 Central Mich             NH        
 14        Wagner, Sam                      Central Mich             NH        
 15        Frens, AJ                        Central Mich             NH        
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Men will use the north pit
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU:  24-06.25  2/28/2016   Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley            
  Fieldhouse:     7.45m  2/28/2015   Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay           
   NCAA Auto:     7.59m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:     7.08m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Phillips, Mason                  Northwood (M          7.43m        
  2        Davis, Brandon                   Oakland Univ          7.20m        
  3        Taha, Ali                        Central Mich          7.15m        
  4        Canada, Merrick                  Hillsdale             6.82m        
  5     10 Milton, Robert                   Unattached            6.71m        
  6     12 Williams II, Arron               Unattached            6.66m        
  7        Hatter, Josh                     Oakland Univ          6.40m        
  8        Stadnika, Zachary                Oakland Univ          6.40m        
  9        Mitrzyk, John                    Alma                  6.33m        
 10        Downey, David                    Hillsdale             6.30m        
 11        Annorat, Richard                 Albion                6.29m        
 12        Hines, Roscell                   Albion                5.87m        
 13        Hirschenberger, Payton           Alma                  5.77m        
 14        Freeman, Marcus                  Albion                5.60m        
 15        Osborn, Jason                    Lake Superio             ND        
 16        Walker, Jullane                  Saginaw Vall             ND        
 17        Ingraham, Torres                 Alma                     ND        
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Men will use the north pit
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU:  50-05.50  1981        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley               
  Fieldhouse:    16.33m  1/20/2017   Donald Scott, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto:    15.43m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:    14.42m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Taylor, Ryan                     Central Mich         14.88m        
  2        Davis, Brandon                   Oakland Univ         14.25m        
  3        Jean Claude, Jephte              Albion               13.56m        
  4        Hirschenberger, Payton           Alma                 12.51m        
  5        Hatter, Josh                     Oakland Univ         12.50m        
  6        Knowles, Trevor                  Albion               12.19m        
  7        Robinson, Ray                    Albion               12.19m        
  8        Freeman, Marcus                  Albion               10.90m        
  9        VanderVeeen, Noah                Saginaw Vall             ND        
 10        Ingraham, Torres                 Alma                     ND        
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU:  57-07.75  2000        Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley               
  Fieldhouse:    17.98m  3/1/2015    Taylor Miller, Findlay                    
   NCAA Auto:    17.97m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:    15.92m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Weiler, Kevin                    Central Mich         17.54m        
  2        Kelly, Ryan                      Saginaw Vall         16.50m        
  3        Targgart, Logan                  Central Mich         16.49m        
  4        McGee, Matt                      Saginaw Vall         15.88m        
  5        Drew, Robert                     Siena Height         15.72m        
  6        Beeson, Tyler                    Oakland Univ         15.50m        
  7        Berecz, Hunter                   Northwood (M         15.00m        
  8        Rivard, Kenton                   Oakland Univ         15.00m        
  9        Compagner, Jacob                 Siena Height         14.78m        
 10     33 Patterson, Cody                  Unattached           14.71m        
 11        Kunst, Zachery                   Siena Height         14.08m        
 12        Powers, Nathan                   Northwood (M         14.00m        
 13        Ghafari, Joe                     Oakland Univ         14.00m        
 14        Covert, Connor                   Central Mich         14.00m        
 15        Felton, James                    Northwood (M         14.00m        
 16        Frazier, Kejuan                  Albion               13.85m        
 17        Endres, Nick                     Saginaw Vall         13.67m        
 18        Taylor, James                    Alma                 12.44m        
 19        Piotrovsky, Kyle                 Oakland Univ         12.00m        
 20        Digivsto-Ayling, Zachary         Siena Height         11.75m        
 21        Harris, Demetri                  Oakland Univ         10.00m        
 22        Mudd, Andrew                     Saginaw Vall             ND        
 
Event 34  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
        SVSU:  65-04.75  2001        Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley               
  Fieldhouse:    21.99m  2/28/2015   Justin Welch, Findlay                     
   NCAA Auto:    21.14m                                                        
  NCAA Provo:    17.46m                                                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Evans, Paul                      Northwood (M         19.30m        
  2        Targgart, Logan                  Central Mich         18.94m        
  3        Compagner, Jacob                 Siena Height         17.96m        
  4        Drew, Robert                     Siena Height         17.15m        
  5        Capek, Daniel                    Hillsdale            16.95m        
  6        Sirut, Tyler                     Oakland Univ         16.87m        
  7     33 Patterson, Cody                  Unattached           16.70m        
  8        Beeson, Tyler                    Oakland Univ         16.44m        
  9        Quella, Ben                      Northwood (M         16.30m        
 10        Rivard, Kenton                   Oakland Univ         15.73m        
 11        Endres, Nick                     Saginaw Vall         15.36m        
 12        Ghafari, Joe                     Oakland Univ         15.33m        
 13        McGee, Matt                      Saginaw Vall         15.00m        
 14        Covert, Connor                   Central Mich         15.00m        
 15        Berecz, Hunter                   Northwood (M         15.00m        
 16        Kunst, Zachery                   Siena Height         14.58m        
 17        Felton, James                    Northwood (M         14.50m        
 18        Strzelecki, Andrew               Albion               14.22m        
 19        Powers, Nathan                   Northwood (M         14.00m        
 20        Digivsto-Ayling, Zachary         Siena Height         12.00m        
 21        Taylor, James                    Alma                 11.94m        
 22        Frazier, Kejuan                  Albion               10.00m        
 23        Campbell, William                Albion                9.00m        
 24        Piotrovsky, Kyle                 Oakland Univ             ND        
 25        VanOosten, Cole                  Lake Superio             ND        
 26        Heimonen, Kye                    Lake Superio             ND        
 27        Harris, Demetri                  Oakland Univ             ND        
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
        SVSU:   5344  2013        Tyler Grob, Saginaw Valley                   
  Fieldhouse:   5300  2/28/2015   Theo Mancheron, Tiffin                       
   NCAA Auto:   5332                                                           
  NCAA Provo:   4671                                                           
           Name                        Year School               Points     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Thomsen, Ryan                    Hillsdale              5000        
  2        Chase, David                     Hillsdale              4800        
  3        Seghi, Joseph                    Central Mich             NP        
  4        Nunez, Tyler                     Indiana Tech             NP        
  5        Taylor, Aaron                    Central Mich             NP        
  6        Thwing, Joe                      Saginaw Vall             NP        
  7        Willford, Roger                  Lake Superio             NP        
  8     40 Lauer, Kolten                    Unattached               NP        
  9        Black, Sam                       Saginaw Vall             NP