All-GLIAC Historical Teams

  Name Year  Position Hometown / High School
2017        
First Team Jennifer Muana So D Windsor, Ontario / Vincent Massey Secondary
  Molly Vanderhoff So F Sterling Heights, Mich. / Henry Ford II HS
Honorable Mention Mallory Hestwood Jr F Jackson, Mich. / Lumen Christi HS
         
2016        
Second-Team Ashley Henderson Sr. Midfielder Southgate, Mich. / Gabriel Richard
  Bria Spraggins Sr. Defender Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Central
Honorable Mention Jennifer Muanamputu Fr. Defender Windsor, Ontario / Vincent Massey
         
2015        
First-Team Presley Tibbetts Sr. Defender Grandville, Mich. / Grandville
Second-Team Ashley Henderson Jr. Forward Southgate, Mich. / Gabriel Richard
Honorable Mention Samantha Dunn Fr. Defender Shelby Township, Mich. / Eisenhower
         
2014        
Goalkeeper of the Year Claire Spleth So. Goalkeeper Indianapolis, Ind. / Youngstown State
First-Team Presley Tibbetts Jr. Midfielder Grandville, Mich. / Grandville

Claire Spleth So. Goalkeeper  Indianapolis, Ind. / Youngstown State
Second-Team Ashley Henderson So. Midfielder Southgate, Mich. / Gabriel Richard
  Shelby Thompson Sr. Defender Midland, Mich. / Dow
Honorable Mention Shelby Watts So. Forward Waterford, Mich. / Waterford Kettering
         
2013        
Second-Team Jennifer Goethals Fr. Forward Rochester, Mich. / Rochester
Honorable Mention Presley Tibbetts So. Midfielder Grandville, Mich. / Grandville
         
2012        
First-Team Charley Porter Sr. Defender Midland, Mich.
Honorable Mention Annie Aubrey So. Midfielder Jackson, Mich. / Jackson
         
2011        
Freshman of the Year Laura Ivezaj Fr. Goalkeeper Rochester Hills, Mich. / Rochester
Second-Team Abby Bellamy Sr. Defender Davison, Mich.
  Laura Ivezaj Fr. Goalkeeper Rochester Hills, Mich. / Rochester
         
2009        
Second-Team Jaclyn Barrett Sr. Forward Williamston, Mich.
  Renee Privette Sr. Midfielder Port Huron, Mich.
  Abby Ballamy Fr. Defender Davison, Mich.
         
2008        
First-Team Stephanie Roy Sr. Midfielder Royal Oak, Mich. / Dondero
Second-Team Kim Oberski Sr. Forward Port Huron, Mich.
         
2007         
Second-Team Stephanie Roy Jr. Midfielder Royal Oak, Mich. / Dondero
  Stacy LaLond Sr. Goalkeeper Cheboygan, Mich.
         
2006        
First-Team Stephanie Roy So. Midfielder Royal Oak, Mich. / Dondero
Second-Team Kim Oberski So. Forward Port Huron, Mich.
  Sarah Peters So. Defender Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage
  Stacy LaLond Jr. Goalkeeper Cheboygan, Mich.
         
2005        
First-Team Stephanie Roy Fr. Midfielder Royal Oak, Mich. / Dondero
Second-Team Stacy LaLond Jr. Goalkeeper Cheboygan, Mich.
  Kelly Pruitt Jr. Forward Shelby Twp., Mich. / Utica
         
2004        
First-Team Jennifer Prior Sr. Forward Flushing, Mich.
  Ashleigh Burke Jr., Midfielder Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage
PrestoSports