Recap | Results

Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2012 07:39 PM
                       SVSU Holiday Classic - 12/7/2012                        
                                 Ryder Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.36                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Bria               Unattached              9.20       9.23q  2 
  2 Williams, Tierra             Unattached              9.10       9.43q  1 
  3 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone             9.44       9.62q  2 
  4 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone             9.64       9.92q  1 
  5 Young, Chelsea               Northwood (M           10.14      10.02q  1 
  6 McNay, Rachel                Cornerstone            10.54      10.09q  1 
  7 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall            9.84      10.12q  1 
  8 Joiner, Megan                Spring Arbor           10.47      10.28q  2 
  9 Perschbacher, Laura          Spring Arbor           10.38      10.37   2 
 10 Powelson, Caili              Northwood (M           10.10      10.68   1 
 11 Davis, Mallory               Spring Arbor           10.74      10.72   1 
 12 Grossman, Whitney            Cornerstone            10.04      11.16   2 
 13 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall            9.94      12.52   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.36                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Tierra             Unattached              9.43       9.20  
  2 Williams, Bria               Unattached              9.23       9.24  
  3 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone             9.62       9.37  
  4 Young, Chelsea               Northwood (M           10.02       9.91  
  5 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone             9.92       9.95  
  6 McNay, Rachel                Cornerstone            10.09      10.05  
  7 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall           10.12      10.19  
  8 Joiner, Megan                Spring Arbor           10.28      10.48  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.90                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray, David                   Saginaw Vall            8.00     @ 8.23q  1 
  2 Boyden, D'Omar               Saginaw Vall            8.20       8.47q  2 
  3 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall            8.69       8.56q  2 
  4 Jones, Deshawn               Saginaw Vall            8.75       8.80q  1 
  5 Jackson, Sherard             Unattached              9.00       8.90q  2 
  6 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone             9.04       8.97q  1 
  7 Sora, Tinotenda              Northwood (M            9.24       9.11q  2 
  8 Tolbert, Da'shawn            Unattached              8.90       9.13q  1 
  9 Davis, Joey                  Northwood (M            9.04       9.40   2 
 10 Brann, Mark                  Unattached              9.00       9.43   1 
 11 Versen, Ryan                 Unattached              8.95       9.46   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.90                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ray, David                   Saginaw Vall            8.23       8.12@ 
  2 Boyden, D'Omar               Saginaw Vall            8.47       8.40  
  3 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall            8.56       8.59  
  4 Jackson, Sherard             Unattached              8.90       8.83  
  5 Sora, Tinotenda              Northwood (M            9.11       9.04  
  6 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone             8.97       9.05  
  7 Tolbert, Da'shawn            Unattached              9.13       9.16  
  8 Jones, Deshawn               Saginaw Vall            8.80      10.59  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.44                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Yanisha             Saginaw Vall            8.34       7.92q  3 
  2 Balls, Kim                   Saginaw Vall            8.34       8.01q  2 
  3 Smith, Domonique             Unattached              8.05       8.02q  2 
  4 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone             8.34       8.04q  3 
  5 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood (M            8.05       8.12q  1 
  6 Williams, Bria               Unattached              8.30       8.14q  1 
  7 Lee, Jessica                 Spring Arbor            8.22       8.21q  3 
  8 Walker, Katie                Cornerstone             8.44       8.22q  1 
  9 Williams, Tierra             Unattached              8.20       8.28   3 
 10 Finkbeiner, Andrea           Spring Arbor            8.74       8.31   3 
 10 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall            8.54       8.31   2 
 12 Metzer, Mallory              Saginaw Vall            8.30       8.38   1 
 13 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M            8.84       8.47   1 
 14 Prether, Lindsey             Spring Arbor            8.62       8.52   3 
 15 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall            8.54       8.62   1 
 16 Czinder, Jessica             Spring Arbor            8.42       8.63   2 
 17 Joiner, Megan                Spring Arbor            8.90       8.72   1 
 18 Davis, Mallory               Spring Arbor            9.14       8.76   3 
 19 Perschbacher, Laura          Spring Arbor            8.99       8.98   2 
 20 Rogers, Vanessa              Spring Arbor            9.24       8.99   2 
 21 McManus, Amanda              Northwood (M            8.84       9.08   2 
 22 Candido, Aislinn             Spring Arbor            9.14       9.38   3 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.44                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Yanisha             Saginaw Vall            7.92       7.94  
  2 Smith, Domonique             Unattached              8.02       8.03  
  3 Balls, Kim                   Saginaw Vall            8.01       8.05  
  4 Walker, Katie                Cornerstone             8.22       8.14  
  5 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood (M            8.12       8.15  
  6 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone             8.04       8.19  
  7 Williams, Bria               Unattached              8.14       8.22  
  8 Lee, Jessica                 Spring Arbor            8.21       8.27  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.75                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Korvon               Northwood (M            6.98       7.02q  2 
  2 Ray, David                   Saginaw Vall            7.29       7.07q  2 
  3 Brooks, Devonte              Unattached              7.19       7.09q  3 
  4 Ankoviak, Mike               Northwood (M            7.29       7.12q  1 
  5 Myree, Darell                Unattached              7.44       7.16q  3 
  6 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone             7.44       7.19q  3 
  7 Griffin, Ricky               Saginaw Vall            7.14       7.24q  1 
  8 Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood (M            7.44       7.26q  2 
  9 Jarmon, Karmine              Northwood (M            7.32       7.27   1 
 10 Brinks, Jonathon             Cornerstone             7.54       7.30   2 
 11 Boyden, D'Omar               Saginaw Vall            7.44       7.32   2 
 12 Gardner, Josh                Northwood (M            7.64       7.33   1 
 13 Kubik, Tyler                 Cornerstone             7.54       7.34   1 
 13 Benn, Christian              Northwood (M            7.44       7.34   1 
 15 Heim, Michael                Northwood (M            7.28       7.39   3 
 16 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                    7.63       7.48   2 
 17 Walker, Justin               Saginaw Vall            7.41       7.52   1 
 18 Hazen, Austin                Cornerstone             7.64       7.55   3 
 19 Daniely, Antonio             Unattached              8.00       7.60   1 
 20 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                    7.74       7.68   3 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.75                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Korvon               Northwood (M            7.02       7.03  
  2 Brooks, Devonte              Unattached              7.09       7.05  
  3 Ankoviak, Mike               Northwood (M            7.12       7.10  
  4 Ray, David                   Saginaw Vall            7.07       7.12  
  5 Myree, Darell                Unattached              7.16       7.17  
  6 Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood (M            7.26       7.20  
  7 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone             7.19       7.22  
  8 Griffin, Ricky               Saginaw Vall            7.24       7.25  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:49.84                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5:04.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Ashley                Unattached           4:58.98    5:00.58@ 
  2 Pines, Madison               Northwood (M         5:10.00    5:04.27  
  3 Stepanski, Taylor            Saginaw Vall         5:05.00    5:13.55  
  4 Stolicker, Dana              Saginaw Vall         5:12.00    5:19.46  
  5 Miller, Danielle             Northwood (M         5:20.00    5:24.65  
  6 Reeves, Jessica              Saginaw Vall         5:20.00    5:25.71  
  7 Theil, Chloe                 Northwood (M         5:20.00    5:27.44  
  8 Tremaine, Audrey             Cornerstone          5:35.00    5:32.12  
  9 Oosterhouse, Julie           Cornerstone          5:29.00    5:36.06  
 10 Cahill, Rachel               Unattached           5:20.00    5:39.54  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:08.05                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4:17.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Vall         4:23.16    4:29.16  
  2 Gose, Gareth                 Saginaw Vall         4:25.00    4:30.07  
  3 Jensen, David                Unattached           4:28.00    4:35.71  
  4 Wallace, DaJuawn             Saginaw Vall         4:25.00    4:38.31  
  5 Holmberg, Jared              Cornerstone          4:32.00    4:38.84  
  6 Coronado, Christian          Unattached           4:32.00    4:40.68  
  7 Pollack, Alexander           Alma                 4:53.39    4:41.13  
  8 McCready, Trevor             Alma                 4:55.00    4:46.37  
  9 Morris, Talon                Alma                 4:55.00    4:47.96  
 10 Caverly, Zachary             Alma                 4:51.50    4:49.35  
 11 Darling, Michael             Cornerstone          4:40.00    4:57.02  
 12 Weaver, Ryan                 Alma                 5:00.00    5:06.29  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 55.81                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 58.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cinato, Marsadie             Northwood (M         1:00.14      59.47   1 
  2 Hendler, Ola                 Saginaw Vall           59.64      59.53   1 
  3 Theriault, Kaleigh           Northwood (M         1:00.14    1:00.48   1 
  4 Swint-Cook, Diisa            Unattached           1:02.00    1:01.05   2 
  5 Roberson, Shavonne           Saginaw Vall           59.94    1:01.83   1 
  6 O'Hora, Brittany             Northwood (M         1:00.14    1:02.07   1 
  7 Sayers, Lyndee               Cornerstone          1:02.64    1:02.68   2 
  8 Prether, Lindsey             Spring Arbor         1:01.64    1:03.15   2 
  9 Asel-Templin, Darci          Northwood (M         1:00.14    1:03.28   1 
 10 Bronkema, Kaitlyn            Cornerstone          1:00.64    1:03.29   2 
 11 Tripp, Kelly                 Spring Arbor         1:04.34    1:05.11   2 
 12 Crouch, Shana                Spring Arbor         1:02.66    1:06.32   2 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 48.10                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 50.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Versen, Ryan                 Unattached             49.50      50.97   1 
  2 Chiatalas, Lee               Saginaw Vall           50.41      51.03   2 
  3 Ladner, Doug                 Northwood (M           49.84      51.06   1 
  4 Hurrell, Jacob               Northwood (M           49.84      51.24   1 
  5 Walker, James                Saginaw Vall           50.64      51.38   2 
  6 Clay, Wally                  Northwood (M           50.14      51.60   1 
  7 Blunt, Travis                Northwood (M           50.14      51.71   2 
  8 Davis, Darius                Northwood (M           50.14      51.90   1 
  9 Simmons, Josh                Saginaw Vall           51.14      52.03   3 
 10 Fields, Jordan               Northwood (M           50.14      52.04   1 
 11 Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone            51.14      52.05   2 
 12 Kiessel, Nicholas            Alma                   53.64      52.88   3 
 13 Newhouse, Steve              Unattached             51.00      53.01   2 
 14 Jones, Deshawn               Saginaw Vall           52.00      53.17   3 
 15 Wheatley, Parker             Unattached             53.00      53.46   3 
 16 Hayes, Nicholas              Cornerstone            51.64      53.83   3 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 2:12.03                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2:17.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stepanski, Taylor            Saginaw Vall         2:17.00    2:20.13  
  2 Meyer, Ashley                Unattached           2:16.55    2:21.60  
  3 Stolicker, Dana              Saginaw Vall         2:19.30    2:25.57  
  4 Taylor, Diamond              Saginaw Vall         2:23.81    2:27.64  
  5 Nickels, Mary                Northwood (M         2:30.00    2:30.93  
  6 White, Jill                  Unattached           2:26.00    2:32.05  
  7 Fondren, Chantelle           Saginaw Vall         2:22.00    2:32.50  
  8 Cahill, Rachel               Unattached           2:22.00    2:38.37  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 1:52.22                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1:55.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rono, Enock                  Northwood (M         1:56.00    1:54.36@  1 
  2 Arnold, Josh                 Unattached           1:56.10    1:56.06   1 
  3 Toye, Travis                 Saginaw Vall         1:56.00    1:56.35   1 
  4 Yeo, Zach                    Cornerstone          1:56.00    1:56.85   1 
  5 Henderson, Gerald            Unattached           2:00.00    1:59.76   2 
  6 Williams, Matt               Northwood (M         1:56.00    2:00.22   1 
  7 Wetters, Jon                 Saginaw Vall         1:58.00    2:02.14   1 
  8 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Vall         1:58.00    2:02.51   1 
  9 Wallace, DaJuawn             Saginaw Vall         1:59.00    2:02.64   2 
 10 Plude, Andrew                Unattached           2:02.00    2:02.97   2 
 11 Frank, Patrick               Saginaw Vall         2:02.00    2:03.70   2 
 12 Woodyard, Kyle               Northwood (M         2:00.00    2:03.77   2 
 12 Bourdon, Zach                Cornerstone          1:57.00    2:03.77   1 
 14 Jensen, David                Unattached           2:00.00    2:07.35   2 
 15 Gerstenberger, William       Saginaw Vall         2:00.00    2:08.65   2 
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 24.37                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 25.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Yanisha             Saginaw Vall           26.24      25.94   1 
  2 Smith, Domonique             Unattached             26.05      26.96   1 
  3 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood (M           26.34      27.01   1 
  4 Balls, Kim                   Saginaw Vall           26.64      27.22   1 
  5 Bronkema, Kaitlyn            Cornerstone            26.74      27.51   1 
  6 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone            27.04      27.53   2 
  7 Walker, Katie                Cornerstone            27.74      28.23   2 
  8 Prether, Lindsey             Spring Arbor           27.86      28.31   2 
  9 Lee, Jessica                 Spring Arbor           27.44      28.38   2 
 10 Finkbeiner, Andrea           Spring Arbor           27.74      28.50   2 
 11 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M           27.96      28.66   3 
 12 Sayers, Lyndee               Cornerstone            27.54      28.84   2 
 13 Tripp, Kelly                 Spring Arbor           29.44      29.02   4 
 14 Lichtman, Jennifer           Spring Arbor           28.46      29.40   3 
 15 Crouch, Shana                Spring Arbor           28.69      29.44   3 
 16 Davis, Mallory               Spring Arbor           29.04      29.74   3 
 17 McManus, Amanda              Northwood (M           29.24      30.47   4 
 18 Perschbacher, Laura          Spring Arbor           29.89      30.79   4 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 21.68                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 22.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chiatalas, Lee               Saginaw Vall           22.47      22.86   1 
  2 Harris, Korvon               Northwood (M           22.24      22.93   1 
  3 Ankoviak, Mike               Northwood (M           22.53      23.12   1 
  4 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone            23.04      23.21   2 
  5 Bryant, Raetron              Saginaw Vall           22.77      23.24   1 
  6 Myree, Darell                Unattached             23.44      23.36   2 
  7 Jarmon, Karmine              Northwood (M           23.13      23.45   2 
  8 Brooks, Devonte              Unattached             22.23      23.64   1 
  9 Gardner, Josh                Northwood (M           23.74      23.65   3 
 10 Versen, Ryan                 Unattached             23.25      23.81   2 
 11 Brinks, Jonathon             Cornerstone            24.04      23.84   3 
 12 Kubik, Tyler                 Cornerstone            24.24      24.10   4 
 13 Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood (M           23.84      24.23   3 
 14 Walker, Justin               Saginaw Vall           23.09      24.40   2 
 15 Wheatley, Parker             Unattached             23.90      24.59   3 
 16 Hazen, Austin                Cornerstone            24.74      24.67   4 
 17 Davis, Joey                  Northwood (M           24.34      24.85   4 
 18 Hayes, Nicholas              Cornerstone            24.74      24.90   4 
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  9:32.88                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 10:10.20                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Lauren                 Saginaw Vall        10:15.23   10:07.50@ 
  2 Gagnon, Lauren               Northwood (M        10:30.00   10:09.39@ 
  3 Ames, Teha                   Saginaw Vall        10:25.00   10:43.76  
  4 Peet, Tori                   Saginaw Vall        10:25.00   10:43.81  
  5 McMall, Stephanie            Saginaw Vall        10:58.52   10:50.14  
  6 Theil, Chloe                 Northwood (M        10:45.00   10:51.95  
  7 Miller, Danielle             Northwood (M        10:45.00   10:54.22  
  8 Paris, Amanda                Saginaw Vall        10:30.00   10:59.86  
  9 Carew, Kaylee                Cornerstone         11:30.00   11:00.23  
 10 Baller, Liz                  Cornerstone         11:45.00   11:01.87  
 11 Ernatt, Abbey                Unattached          11:40.00   11:20.91  
 12 Tremaine, Sydney             Cornerstone         11:45.00   11:40.79  
 13 Batzloff, Kelly              Unattached          11:10.00   12:00.87  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 8:07.59                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 8:33.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bambach, Thomas              Cornerstone          8:45.00    8:46.07  
  2 Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Vall         9:09.97    8:47.62  
  3 Meylan, Drew                 Saginaw Vall         8:55.00    9:00.23  
  4 Gose, Gareth                 Saginaw Vall         9:00.00    9:00.82  
  5 Spitz, Eric                  Saginaw Vall         8:55.93    9:01.26  
  6 Wilson, Jeff                 Unattached           9:00.00    9:03.35  
  7 Peel, Tony                   Saginaw Vall         9:09.01    9:13.45  
  8 Lauka, Jacob                 Saginaw Vall         9:00.00    9:17.18  
  9 Scott, Chad                  Saginaw Vall         9:28.38    9:28.07  
 10 Bishop, Brandon              Saginaw Vall         9:15.90    9:33.42  
 11 Hearth, Ryan                 Unattached           9:15.00    9:39.04  
 -- Wetters, Jon                 Saginaw Vall         8:52.57        DNF  
 -- Falland, Louis               Cornerstone          8:45.00        DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:47.60                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:58.13                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               4:00.00    4:04.39   1 
     1) Hendler, Ola                    2) Roberson, Shavonne             
     3) Taylor, Diamond                 4) Edwards, Yanisha               
  2 Cornerstone  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:07.77   1 
     1) Bronkema, Kaitlyn               2) Oosterhouse, Julie             
     3) Sayers, Lyndee                  4) Lipa, Lindsay                  
  3 Northwood (Mi)  'A'                               4:00.00    4:08.26   1 
     1) Cinato, Marsadie                2) Asel-Templin, Darci            
     3) O'Hora, Brittany                4) Theriault, Kaleigh             
  4 Saginaw Valley  'C'                               4:08.00    4:16.55   1 
     1) Stolicker, Dana                 2) Short, Emily                   
     3) Fondren, Chantelle              4) Stepanski, Taylor              
  5 Spring Arbor  'A'                                 4:18.10    4:21.90   2 
     1) Finkbeiner, Andrea              2) Prether, Lindsey               
     3) Crouch, Shana                   4) Tripp, Kelly                   
  6 Cornerstone  'B'                                  4:20.00    4:28.49   2 
     1) Grossman, Whitney               2) McNay, Rachel                  
     3) Baller, Liz                     4) Tremaine, Audrey               
  7 Spring Arbor  'B'                                 4:28.00    4:41.35   2 
     1) Lichtman, Jennifer              2) Joiner, Megan                  
     3) Czinder, Jessica                4) Perschbacher, Laura            
 -- Saginaw Valley  'B'                               4:11.00        DNF   1 
     1) Stepanski, Paige                2) Balls, Kim                     
     3) Bischer, Sidney                 4) Cousins, Samalia               
 -- Unattached  'A'                                   4:25.00        DNF   2 
     1) White, Jill                     2) Meyer, Ashley                  
     3) Cahill, Rachel                  4)                                
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:15.09                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:22.18                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwood (Mi)  'A'                               3:20.00    3:23.18   1 
     1) Hurrell, Jacob                  2) Williams, Matt                 
     3) Rono, Enock                     4) Ladner, Doug                   
  2 Northwood (Mi)  'B'                               3:20.00    3:25.44   1 
     1) Clay, Wally                     2) Davis, Darius                  
     3) Fields, Jordan                  4) Blunt, Travis                  
  3 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:22.00    3:25.89   1 
     1) Grob, Tyler                     2) Simmons, Josh                  
     3) Chiatalas, Lee                  4) Walker, James                  
  4 Cornerstone  'A'                                  3:25.00    3:29.91   1 
     1) Schroeder, Eric                 2) Perry, Spencer                 
     3) Hayes, Nicholas                 4) Yeo, Zach                      
  5 Saginaw Valley  'C'                               3:32.00    3:33.52   2 
     1) Toye, Travis                    2) Meylan, Drew                   
     3) Frank, Patrick                  4) Wallace, DaJuawn               
  6 Unattached  'A'                                   3:32.00    3:34.07   2 
     1) Plude, Andrew                   2) Henderson, Gerald              
     3) Coronado, Christian             4) Arnold, Josh                   
  7 Cornerstone  'B'                                  3:32.00    3:37.73   2 
     1) Kubik, Tyler                    2) Bourdon, Zach                  
     3) Holmberg, Jared                 4) Hazen, Austin                  
  8 Saginaw Valley  'B'                               3:25.00    3:42.01   1 
     1) Bryant, Raetron                 2) Jones, Deshawn                 
     3) Ray, David                      4) Boyden, D'Omar                 
  9 Unattached  'B'                                   3:35.00    3:49.58   2 
     1) Brann, Mark                     2) Jackson, Sherard               
     3) Tolbert, Da'shawn               4) Wood, Connor                   
 
Event 17  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.94m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5.51m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone         18-00.00      5.52m@ 
  2 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone         17-08.00      5.29m  
  3 Finkbeiner, Andrea           Spring Arbor        15-07.00      4.95m  
  4 Frodle, Makenzie             Saginaw Vall        15-06.00      4.75m  
  5 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall        18-00.00      4.64m  
  6 Joiner, Megan                Spring Arbor        15-05.00      4.59m  
  7 Grossman, Whitney            Cornerstone         15-09.00      4.57m  
  8 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall        15-00.00      4.51m  
  9 Lichtman, Jennifer           Spring Arbor        15-00.00      4.34m  
 10 Sandel, Cady                 Saginaw Vall        16-00.00      4.29m  
 11 Finkbeiner, Kayla            Spring Arbor        15-04.00      4.25m  
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 7.50m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 7.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                 6-03.00      6.43m  
  2 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone         19-00.00      6.16m  
  3 Benn, Christian              Northwood (M                      6.06m  
  4 Schroeder, Ryan              Unattached          20-10.00      6.03m  
  5 Sharpley, Antonio            Unattached          20-00.00      5.91m  
  6 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                 5-08.75      5.89m  
  7 Sanders, Frank               Saginaw Vall        21-05.25      5.86m  
  8 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone         19-00.00      5.69m  
  9 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall        20-02.50      5.65m  
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 20.00m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joiner, Emerald              Saginaw Vall        48-04.25     15.61m  
  2 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone         44-00.00     13.27m  
  3 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                13-03.50     13.16m  
  4 Muzzin, Sarah                Unattached          36-01.00     11.98m  
  5 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood (M        41-00.50     11.24m  
  6 Perry, Hunter                Northwood (M        35-00.00     10.61m  
  7 Wright, Chanelle             Unattached          37-00.00      9.95m  
  8 Williams, Chyna              Unattached          37-00.00      9.65m  
  9 Gillespie, Tori              Unattached          32-00.00      8.77m  
 -- Goettsch, Meg                Unattached          38-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 21.20m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 17.06m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capek, Daniel                Northwood (M        56-00.00     17.36m@ 
  2 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone         55-05.00     16.11m  
  3 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                12-02.25     14.56m  
  3 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall        50-02.75     14.56m  
  5 Mahon, Trey                  Cornerstone         40-00.00     14.03m  
  6 Halabicky, Nick              Saginaw Vall        45-00.00     13.78m  
  7 Door, Daniel                 Cornerstone         39-00.00     13.55m  
  8 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone         42-00.25     13.47m  
  9 Morrow, Ben                  Unattached          39-00.00     12.70m  
 10 Tilney, Ryan                 Unattached          50-00.00     10.93m  
 11 Slusser, David               Alma                 9-06.50      9.91m  
 12 Niedecken, Bradly            Unattached          35-00.00      9.71m  
 13 Germain, William             Alma                              9.36m  
 -- Woolfork, Jarius             Saginaw Vall        42-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3.95m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Candido, Aislinn             Spring Arbor         8-06.00      2.89m  
  2 Rogers, Vanessa              Spring Arbor        10-00.00      2.74m  
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4.63m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willson, Bryant              Unattached                        4.88m@ 
  2 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone         14-09.00      4.41m  
  3 Zdybel, Tyler                Northwood (M        13-11.25      3.96m  
  4 Wood, Connor                 Unattached          13-06.00      3.81m  
 -- Brown, Matt                  Northwood (M                         NH  
 -- Karam, Hunter                Unattached                           NH  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 12.19m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 11.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little, Lauren               Saginaw Vall        35-02.75     10.48m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.44m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Raetron              Saginaw Vall        42-09.75     13.98m  
  2 Schroeder, Ryan              Unattached          43-00.00     13.32m  
  3 Sharpley, Antonio            Unattached          41-00.00     13.07m  
  4 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone         39-06.00     12.32m  
  5 McMillan, Ashton             Northwood (M        38-04.50     11.17m  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.09m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joiner, Emerald              Saginaw Vall        42-11.75     13.64m@ 
  2 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                15-01.00     11.83m  
  3 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone         37-00.00     11.03m  
  4 Goettsch, Meg                Unattached          38-00.00     10.69m  
  5 Williams, Chyna              Unattached          37-00.00     10.43m  
  6 Perry, Hunter                Northwood (M                     10.28m  
  7 Wright, Chanelle             Unattached          37-00.00      9.43m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 18.40m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 15.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tomas                 Alma                14-00.00     14.14m  
  2 Halabicky, Nick              Saginaw Vall        42-00.00     14.07m  
  3 Woolfork, Jarius             Saginaw Vall        42-00.00     13.79m  
  4 McIntosh, Alex               Northwood (M        43-00.00     13.57m  
  5 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone         43-10.25     13.37m  
  6 Tilney, Ryan                 Unattached          40-00.00     12.86m  
  7 Padgett, Blake               Alma                13-03.75     12.76m  
  8 Mahon, Trey                  Cornerstone         40-00.00     12.20m  
  9 Morrow, Ben                  Unattached          40-00.00     12.18m  
 10 Williams, Donavan            Alma                14-00.00     12.01m  
 11 Germain, William             Alma                11-10.50     11.41m  
 12 Slusser, David               Alma                12-03.75     11.31m  
 13 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone         36-00.00     11.22m  
 14 Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone         35-00.00     11.18m  
 15 Niedecken, Bradly            Unattached          37-00.00     10.28m  
 -- Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall        50-03.50         ND  
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 1.76m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fochesato, Anna              Unattached           5-03.00      1.65m  
  2 Frodle, Makenzie             Saginaw Vall         5-05.00     J1.65m  
  3 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood (M         5-03.00      1.50m  
  4 Grossman, Whitney            Cornerstone          4-10.00     J1.50m  
  5 Mestdagh, Erika              Spring Arbor         4-10.00     J1.50m  
  6 Young, Chelsea               Northwood (M         4-10.25      1.45m  
  7 Powelson, Caili              Northwood (M         4-05.00      1.40m  
  8 Joiner, Megan                Spring Arbor         4-07.75     J1.40m  
 -- Little, Lauren               Saginaw Vall         5-03.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thornton, Eric               Unattached           6-06.00      1.93m  
 -- Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall         6-02.00         NH