Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2013 08:22 PM
                       SVSU Holiday Classic - 12/6/2013                        
                                 Ryder Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.36                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     1 Williams, Tierra       Unattached              9.20       9.16q 
  2     2 Williams, Bria         Unattached              9.22       9.31q 
  3       Young, Chelsea         Northwood (M            9.84      10.03q 
  4       Findlay, Drew          Northwood (M            9.74      10.19q 
  5       Stepanski, Paige       Saginaw Vall                      10.24q 
  6       Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall           10.34      10.26q 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.36                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1     1 Williams, Tierra       Unattached              9.16       9.16  
  2     2 Williams, Bria         Unattached              9.31       9.31  
  3       Young, Chelsea         Northwood (M           10.03      10.03  
  4       Findlay, Drew          Northwood (M           10.19      10.19  
  5       Stepanski, Paige       Saginaw Vall           10.24      10.24  
  6       Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall           10.26      10.26  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.85                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Powell, Renaldo        Central Mich            8.24     @ 8.07q  1 
  2       Boyden, D'Omar         Saginaw Vall            8.64       8.43q  2 
  3       Briggs, Quincy         Central Mich            8.84       8.71q  2 
  4       Vandersyde, Kyle       Northwood (M            9.24       9.12q  1 
  5       Tolbert, Da'shawn      Saginaw Vall            9.64       9.26q  1 
  6    11 Williamson, Damien     Unattached              9.50       9.34q  2 
  7       Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall            9.74       9.34q  2 
  8     5 Young, Rob             Unattached              9.70       9.37q  2 
  9       Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall            9.94       9.54   1 
 10       Prieto, Miguel         Northwood (M            9.74       9.94   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.85                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Powell, Renaldo        Central Mich            8.07       8.29@ 
  2       Boyden, D'Omar         Saginaw Vall            8.43       8.31@ 
  3     5 Young, Rob             Unattached              9.37       8.59  
  4       Briggs, Quincy         Central Mich            8.71       8.65  
  5       Vandersyde, Kyle       Northwood (M            9.12       8.81  
  6       Tolbert, Da'shawn      Saginaw Vall            9.26       9.14  
  7       Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall            9.34       9.17  
  8    11 Williamson, Damien     Unattached              9.34       9.29  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.44                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Taylor, Diamond        Saginaw Vall            8.44       7.92q  1 
  2       Shelton, Olivia        Central Mich            8.64       7.98q  1 
  3       Edwards, Chantel       Central Mich            8.64       8.00q  2 
  4       Balls, Kimberly        Saginaw Vall            8.34       8.01q  1 
  5       Goodson, Markala       Central Mich            8.24       8.03q  2 
  6       Lynch, Valencia        Northwood (M            8.24       8.06q  1 
  7     3 Smith, Domonique       Unattached              8.15       8.19q  2 
  8     1 Williams, Tierra       Unattached              8.30       8.24q  2 
  9       Sampson, Elizabeth     Saginaw Vall            8.64       8.26   2 
 10     2 Williams, Bria         Unattached              8.22       8.33   1 
 11       Harvey, Kristal        Northwood (M            8.74       8.59   2 
 12       Ranucci, Alana         Saginaw Vall            9.04       8.66   1 
 13       Marsh, Kaitlyn         Northwood (M            8.64       8.83   1 
 14       Horner, Lindsay        Northwood (M            8.84       9.58   2 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.44                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Goodson, Markala       Central Mich            8.03       7.88  
  2       Taylor, Diamond        Saginaw Vall            7.92       7.90  
  3       Edwards, Chantel       Central Mich            8.00       7.95  
  4       Balls, Kimberly        Saginaw Vall            8.01       8.04  
  5     3 Smith, Domonique       Unattached              8.19       8.06  
  6       Shelton, Olivia        Central Mich            7.98       8.09  
  7       Lynch, Valencia        Northwood (M            8.06       8.11  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.74                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Harris, Korvon         Northwood (M            7.14       6.92q  2 
  2     7 Reed, Devin            Unattached              6.95       7.06q  1 
  3       Powell, Renaldo        Central Mich            7.24       7.10q  3 
  4       Tyler, Rayvaun         Northwood (M            7.34       7.10q  2 
  5       Hodgson, Jalen         Northwood (M            7.44       7.14q  3 
  6       Mitchell, Curtis       Central Mich            7.24       7.15q  1 
  7       Malliaras, Nichola     Central Mich            7.34       7.17q  3 
  8       Peacock, Malik         Central Mich            7.44       7.22q  3 
  9       Gardner, Josh          Northwood (M            7.44       7.26   1 
 10       Boyden, D'Omar         Saginaw Vall            7.34       7.28   2 
 11       Griffin, Ricky         Saginaw Vall            7.34       7.31   3 
 12     8 Myree, Darell          Unattached              7.10       7.31   2 
 13       Parsons, Brad          Central Mich            7.44       7.31   1 
 14       Johnson, Michael       Central Mich            7.34       7.33   1 
 15       Hill, Jimmy            Central Mich            7.44       7.49   2 
 16       Alfrena, Frainy        Northwood (M            7.64       7.56   1 
 17    12 Pendred, Connor        Alma                               7.61   2 
 18       Yascolt, Tyler         Alma                    7.64       7.72   1 
 19       Davidson, Cody         Northwood (M            7.74       8.19   3 
 --     6 Brooks, Devonte        Unattached              7.01         FS   3 
 --       Kosmalski, Matt        Central Mich            7.44         DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.74                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Harris, Korvon         Northwood (M            6.92       6.90  
  2     7 Reed, Devin            Unattached              7.06       7.04  
  3       Powell, Renaldo        Central Mich            7.10       7.06  
  4       Mitchell, Curtis       Central Mich            7.15       7.12  
  5       Tyler, Rayvaun         Northwood (M            7.10       7.15  
  6       Hodgson, Jalen         Northwood (M            7.14       7.19  
  7       Peacock, Malik         Central Mich            7.22       7.27  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:07.13                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4:16.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Burelle, Joey          Saginaw Vall         4:20.00    4:25.34  
  2       Cruz, Nate             Saginaw Vall         4:20.00    4:27.94  
  3       Payne, Jalen           Saginaw Vall         4:26.00    4:37.19  
  4       Morris, Talon          Alma                 4:48.00    4:37.26  
  5       Scharich, Brandon      Northwood (M         4:36.00    4:38.94  
  6       Pollack, Alexander     Alma                 4:41.20    4:41.04  
  7       Clark, Charles         Alma                 5:00.00    4:55.70  
  8       Acevedo, Gabe          Unattached           4:45.00    4:57.59  
  9       Weaver, Ryan           Alma                 5:00.00    5:00.05  
 10       Scripter, Scott        Alma                 5:00.00    5:04.21  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 55.13                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 57.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Meilke, Lexi           Central Mich           58.64      59.96  
  2       Browning, Cadeisha     Central Mich         1:00.14    1:00.70  
  3       Roberson, Shavonne     Saginaw Vall         1:02.14    1:01.45  
  4     4 Christonson, Megan     Unattached           1:04.00    1:06.42  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 48.10                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 49.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Walker, James          Saginaw Vall           51.24      50.40  
  2       Lipsey, Ja'Corey       Central Mich           49.34      51.05  
  3       Chiatalas, Lee         Unattached             51.14      51.22  
  4       Buchholz, Brent        Alma                   52.34      56.43  
  5       Brooks, Bryan          Saginaw Vall           54.64      57.49  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 2:10.49                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2:18.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Pines, Madison         Northwood (M         2:18.50    2:20.93  
  2       Hendler, Ola           Saginaw Vall         2:30.00    2:32.44  
  3       Nickels, Mary          Northwood (M         2:29.50    2:33.25  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 1:51.53                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1:55.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    10 Pawlaczyk, Luke        Unattached           1:52.00    1:53.55@ 
  2       Rono, Enock            Northwood (M         1:53.90    1:53.84@ 
  3       Henderson, Gerald      Saginaw Vall         1:58.00    1:58.20  
  4       Middleton, Andrew      Saginaw Vall         1:56.00    1:59.33  
  5       Modrak, George         Saginaw Vall         2:02.00    2:00.75  
  6       Jensen, David          Saginaw Vall         1:59.00    2:00.95  
  7       Plude, Andrew          Saginaw Vall         2:01.00    2:01.19  
  8       Woodyard, Kyle         Northwood (M         2:01.00    2:03.21  
  9       Hollenbeck, Lex        Alma                 2:02.00    2:05.26  
 10       Hayes, Stefan          Northwood (M         2:01.00    2:06.29  
 11       Harris, Grant          Northwood (M         2:06.00    2:11.63  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 24.27                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 25.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Ritter, Kelsey         Central Mich           25.94      25.56   1 
  2       Baxter, Ravyn          Central Mich           25.94      25.77   1 
  3       Hamilton, Diamond      Central Mich           25.74      26.21   1 
  4       Taylor, Diamond        Saginaw Vall           26.00      26.65   1 
  5       Balls, Kimberly        Saginaw Vall           26.74      26.65   3 
  6       Terry, Dejanae         Central Mich           26.14      26.82   2 
  7       Cinato, Marsadie       Northwood (M           26.84      26.92   3 
  8       Theriault, Kaleigh     Northwood (M           26.84      27.06   3 
  9       Lynch, Valencia        Northwood (M           26.64      27.17   2 
 10       Shelton, Olivia        Central Mich           27.14      27.49   4 
 11       Asel-Templin, Darc     Northwood (M           26.84      27.52   3 
 12       Meadows, Elaina        Northwood (M           26.74      27.77   2 
 13       Edwards, Chantel       Central Mich           27.24      27.88   4 
 14       Sampson, Elizabeth     Saginaw Vall           29.34      28.37   5 
 15       Marsh, Kaitlyn         Northwood (M           27.74      28.55   4 
 16       Ranucci, Alana         Saginaw Vall           30.14      28.73   5 
 17       Harvey, Kristal        Northwood (M           28.74      29.36   5 
 18       Sandel, Cady           Saginaw Vall           30.24      29.66   5 
 19       Peltier, Sara          Unattached             29.90      30.00   5 
 20       Horner, Lindsay        Northwood (M           28.74      31.22   4 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 21.69                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 22.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Harris, Korvon         Northwood (M           22.44      22.41   2 
  2       Mitchell, Curtis       Central Mich           22.24      22.47   2 
  3     7 Reed, Devin            Unattached             22.00      22.69   1 
  4       Hurrell, Jacob         Northwood (M           22.74      22.83   2 
  5       Clay, Wally            Northwood (M           23.04      22.91   3 
  6     6 Brooks, Devonte        Unattached             22.30      22.92   1 
  7       Parsons, Brad          Central Mich           22.24      23.04   1 
  8       Fields, Jordan         Northwood (M           23.14      23.14   3 
  9       Gardner, Josh          Northwood (M           23.44      23.29   4 
 10       Walker, Justin         Saginaw Vall           22.96      23.60   3 
 11       Griffin, Ricky         Saginaw Vall           22.74      23.69   2 
 12       Jarmon, Karmine        Northwood (M           23.44      23.72   4 
 13       Peacock, Malik         Central Mich           22.24      23.76   1 
 14       Rodriguez, Austin      Alma                   24.24      24.23   5 
 15       Tyler, Rayvaun         Northwood (M           22.94      24.46   3 
 16       Alfrena, Frainy        Northwood (M           24.74      24.78   6 
 17     9 Wallace, Dajuawn       Unattached             24.50      24.87   5 
 18       Vandersyde, Kyle       Northwood (M           24.74      25.04   5 
 19       Sander, Tyler          Northwood (M           23.74      25.19   4 
 20       Yascolt, Tyler         Alma                   25.24      25.62   6 
 21       Prieto, Miguel         Northwood (M           24.74      25.77   6 
 22       Buchholz, Brent        Alma                   24.44      25.81   5 
 23       Davidson, Cody         Northwood (M           25.24      28.26   6 
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  9:32.89                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 10:12.22                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Miller, Danielle       Northwood (M        10:40.00   10:25.31  
  2       Paris, Amanda          Saginaw Vall        11:30.00   11:02.63  
  3       Warren, Maria          Unattached          12:00.00   11:47.55  
  4       Batzloff, Kelly        Saginaw Vall        12:00.00   12:18.73  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 8:07.60                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 8:33.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Burelle, Joey          Saginaw Vall         9:00.00    8:57.55  
  2       Spitz, Eric            Saginaw Vall         9:00.00    9:03.45  
  3       Peel, Tony             Saginaw Vall         9:05.00    9:09.27  
  4       Cruz, Nate             Saginaw Vall         8:50.00    9:10.46  
  5       Noble, Tyler           Saginaw Vall         9:00.00    9:13.16  
  6       Southgate, Joey        Saginaw Vall         9:05.00    9:14.30  
  7       Howard, Charlend       Saginaw Vall         9:05.00    9:14.47  
  8       Koon, Chris            Saginaw Vall         9:10.00    9:16.99  
  9       Payne, Jalen           Saginaw Vall         9:00.00    9:23.92  
 10       Gulick, Kurt           Saginaw Vall         9:20.00    9:38.55  
 11     9 Wallace, Dajuawn       Unattached           9:30.00    9:52.02  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:47.60                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:56.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Michigan  'A'                             3:55.00    4:03.82  
     1) Baxter, Ravyn                   2) Ritter, Kelsey                 
     3) Meilke, Lexi                    4) Browning, Cadeisha             
  2 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               4:05.00    4:08.03  
     1) Roberson, Shavonne              2) Hendler, Ola                   
     3) Taylor, Diamond                 4) Stepanski, Paige               
  3 Northwood (Mich)  'A'                             4:01.00    4:13.98  
     1) Asel-Templin, Darci             2) Theriault, Kaleigh             
     3) Findlay, Drew                   4) Cinato, Marsadie               
  4 Saginaw Valley  'B'                               4:15.00    4:24.91  
     1) Bischer, Sidney                 2) Fochesato, Anna                
     3) Ranucci, Alana                  4) Sandel, Cady                   
 -- Unattached  'A'                                   4:15.00        DNF  
     1) 2 Williams, Bria                2) 3 Smith, Domonique             
     3) 1 Williams, Tierra              4) 4 Christonson, Megan           
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:15.10                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:21.17                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwood (Mich)  'A'                             3:17.00    3:25.05  
     1) Clay, Wally                     2) Fields, Jordan                 
     3) Hurrell, Jacob                  4) Rono, Enock                    
  2 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:22.00    3:31.13  
     1) Walker, James                   2) Mudd, Andrew                   
     3) Walker, Justin                  4) Middleton, Andrew              
  3 Northwood (Mich)  'B'                             3:22.00    3:37.95  
     1) Jarmon, Karmine                 2) Woodyard, Kyle                 
     3) Scharich, Brandon               4) Hayes, Stefan                  
  4 Saginaw Valley  'C'                               3:37.00    3:40.48  
     1) Modrak, George                  2) Plude, Andrew                  
     3) Jensen, David                   4) Brooks, Bryan                  
  5 Alma  'A'                                         3:40.00    3:48.62  
     1) Buchholz, Brent                 2) Morris, Talon                  
     3) Pollack, Alexander              4) Hollenbeck, Lex                
 -- Saginaw Valley  'B'                               3:35.00        DNF  
     1) Boyden, D'Omar                  2) Thwing, Joe                    
     3) Griffin, Ricky                  4) Henderson, Gerald              
 
Event 17  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.94m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5.54m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Meadows, Elaina        Northwood (M         4-10.75      5.13m  
  2       Goodson, Markala       Central Mich        18-00.00      5.08m  
  3       Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall        16-07.00      5.00m  
  4       Sampson, Elizabeth     Saginaw Vall                      4.70m  
  5       Stepanski, Paige       Saginaw Vall        15-08.00      4.56m  
  6       Young, Chelsea         Northwood (M         4-11.00      4.42m  
  6       Sandel, Cady           Saginaw Vall        14-06.00      4.42m  
  8       Niedzwiecki, Shelb     Alma                16-06.25      4.40m  
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 7.50m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 7.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Rodriguez, Austin      Alma                22-06.00      6.56m  
  2       Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall        20-04.00      6.54m  
  3       Sanders, Frank         Unattached          20-08.00      6.36m  
  4       Malliaras, Nichola     Central Mich        21-06.00      6.34m  
  5       Hill, Jimmy            Central Mich        21-00.00      6.09m  
  6       Johnson, Michael       Central Mich        21-06.00     J6.09m  
  7       Sander, Tyler          Northwood (M         6-03.00      6.07m  
  8       Mauldin, Craig         Central Mich        21-06.00      5.92m  
  9       Kosmalski, Matt        Central Mich        21-00.00      5.79m  
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 20.00m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Dobbelaera, Kylee      Central Mich        50-10.00     16.43m@ 
  2       Joiner, Emerald        Saginaw Vall        51-00.00     16.27m@ 
  3       Meyers, Kendra         Central Mich        52-05.75     15.96m  
  4       Goettsch, Meg          Saginaw Vall        42-04.00     15.73m  
  5       Moffett, Tara          Unattached          43-11.00     13.92m  
  6       Lupu, Payton           Alma                48-11.75     13.40m  
  7       Jumper, Brianna        Saginaw Vall        43-08.00     13.08m  
  8       Willford, Jacquely     Saginaw Vall        35-00.00     12.49m  
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 21.20m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 17.06m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Jackson, Calvin        Central Mich        55-09.25     17.98m@ 
  2       Smith, Tomas           Alma                49-00.50     15.06m  
  3       Halabicky, Nick        Saginaw Vall        45-03.50     14.67m  
  4       Morrow, Ben            Saginaw Vall        41-08.00     14.09m  
  5       Roosen, Jonathan       Saginaw Vall        47-09.00     14.06m  
  6       Hartnagle, Devin       Saginaw Vall        45-00.00     13.53m  
  7       Germain, William       Alma                             12.77m  
  8       Niedecken, Bradly      Saginaw Vall        36-09.00     12.06m  
  9       Slusser, David         Alma                35-03.50      9.37m  
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4.00m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Morrissey, Kelly       Central Mich        11-00.00      3.34m  
  1       Conter, Micaela        Central Mich        11-00.00      3.34m  
  3       Peltier, Sara          Unattached          11-00.00     J3.34m  
  4       Love, Halley           Central Mich        11-00.00      3.04m  
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Armstrong, Tony        Central Mich        14-00.00      4.11m  
  2       Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall        11-00.00      3.51m  
 --       Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall        14-00.00         NH  
 --       Vincent, Ryan          Central Mich        14-00.00         NH  
 --       Reynolds, Tim          Central Mich        14-00.00         NH  
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 1.77m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Fochesato, Anna        Saginaw Vall         5-02.00      1.66m@ 
  2       Heffner, Megan         Central Mich         5-02.00     J1.66m@ 
  3       Stein, Samantha        Central Mich         5-00.00      1.58m  
  4       Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall         4-10.00     J1.58m  
  5       Stepanski, Paige       Saginaw Vall         4-08.00      1.38m  
 --       Wilkerson, Shaya       Central Mich         5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Mueller, Matt          Central Mich         6-04.00      1.93m  
  2       Harris, Melvin         Central Mich         6-06.00     J1.93m  
  3       Watson, Brady          Saginaw Vall         6-01.00      1.88m  
  4       Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall         6-01.00      1.83m  
 --       Sanders, Frank         Unattached           6-05.00         NH  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.09m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Joiner, Emerald        Saginaw Vall        42-04.00     13.63m@ 
  2       Goettsch, Meg          Saginaw Vall        36-04.00     11.93m  
  3       Moffett, Tara          Unattached          34-07.00     10.98m  
  4       Lupu, Payton           Alma                41-08.75     10.78m  
  5       Willford, Jacquely     Saginaw Vall        34-01.00     10.67m  
  6       Jumper, Brianna        Saginaw Vall        33-04.00      9.98m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 18.40m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 15.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Walderzak, Cole        Central Mich        50-10.00     16.29m@ 
  2       Smith, Tomas           Alma                48-11.00     14.55m  
  3       Halabicky, Nick        Saginaw Vall        46-02.00     13.22m  
  4       Hartnagle, Devin       Saginaw Vall        41-07.00     13.13m  
  5       Morrow, Ben            Saginaw Vall        39-11.00     12.31m  
  6       Roosen, Jonathan       Saginaw Vall        46-08.00     12.22m  
  7       Slusser, David         Alma                40-01.50     11.64m  
  8       Niedecken, Bradly      Saginaw Vall        34-06.00      9.60m  
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 12.28m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 11.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Wilkerson, Shaya       Central Mich        38-00.00     11.72m@ 
  2       Fochesato, Anna        Saginaw Vall        34-06.00     11.30m  
  3       Little, Lauren         Saginaw Vall        34-00.00     10.54m  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.44m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Mauldin, Craig         Central Mich        46-06.00     13.70m  
  2       Sanders, Frank         Unattached          43-06.00     13.51m  
  3       Watson, Brady          Saginaw Vall        40-09.00     12.63m  
  4       McMillan, Ashton       Northwood (M        12-02.75     12.32m  
  5       Hill, Jimmy            Central Mich        44-00.00     11.90m  
 --       Johnson, Michael       Central Mich        46-00.00       FOUL  
PrestoSports