Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2015 06:09 PM
                        NCAA Division II Championships                         
                     Grand Valley State University and the                     
       West Michigan Sports Commission, Hosts   - 5/21/2015 to 5/23/2015       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 11.18  5/22/2009   B Pierre, S Hackett, St Aug., Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janae Johnson             SR Lincoln (Mo.)            11.45Q  3.1  3 
  2 Raven Covington           SR Winston-Salem St         11.55Q  3.4  1 
  3 Katelin Barber            SR Ala.-Huntsville          11.65Q  2.6  2 
  4 Ada Udaya                 SR New Haven                11.59Q  3.1  3 
  5 Sunayna Wahi              JR Adams State              11.62Q  3.4  1 
  6 Shaina Blamahsah          SO American Int'l           11.72Q  2.6  2 
  7 Shatajah Wattely          SO So. Conn. St             11.63q  3.1  3 
  8 Jamie Ashcroft            SO Alaska Anchorage         11.64q  3.4  1 
  9 Trisana Fairweather       FR Claflin                  11.64q  3.4  1 
 10 Rachel Tobin              FR Florida Tech             11.65   3.4  1 
 11 Angela Ritter             FR Grand Valley St.         11.65   3.1  3 
 12 Kaina Martinez            JR Tamu-Kingsvile           11.67   3.4  1 
 13 Yanique Ellington         SR Lincoln (Mo.)            11.67   3.1  3 
 14 C'Evon Jones              JR Virginia Union           11.69   3.4  1 
 15 Whitney Rowe              SR Colorado Mesa            11.69   3.4  1 
 16 Ciona Williams            JR Nova Southeaster         11.73   2.6  2 
 17 Nya Michaux               SR Winston-Salem St         11.75   3.1  3 
 18 Ornella Livingston        JR St. Augustine's          11.80   2.6  2 
 19 Shanice Cameron           SO West Texas A&M           11.85   2.6  2 
 20 Nikia Squire              JR Queens (N.C.)            11.90   2.6  2 
 21 Brittany Darby            JR Tiffin                   11.91   3.1  3 
 22 Shanice McPherson         SO NM Highlands             11.93   3.1  3 
 23 Kiara Allen               JR Millersville             12.05   2.6  2 
 24 Jordan Gray               SR Angelo State             12.16   2.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Championship: * 11.18  5/22/2009   B Pierre, S Hackett, St Aug., Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Janae Johnson             SR Lincoln (Mo.)            11.38   2.7 
  2 Katelin Barber            SR Ala.-Huntsville          11.53   2.7 
  3 Ada Udaya                 SR New Haven                11.55   2.7 
  4 Trisana Fairweather       FR Claflin                  11.58   2.7 
  5 Shatajah Wattely          SO So. Conn. St             11.60   2.7 
  6 Jamie Ashcroft            SO Alaska Anchorage         11.65   2.7 
  7 Shaina Blamahsah          SO American Int'l           11.69   2.7 
  8 Sunayna Wahi              JR Adams State              11.71   2.7 
  9 Raven Covington           SR Winston-Salem St         11.82   2.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 22.62  5/25/2013   Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yanique Ellington         SR Lincoln (Mo.)            23.63Q  2.7  3 
  2 Ada Udaya                 SR New Haven                23.73Q  3.7  2 
  3 Shatajah Wattely          SO So. Conn. St             24.05Q  0.6  1 
  4 Quanera Hayes             SR Livingstone              23.73Q  2.7  3 
  5 Rachel Tobin              FR Florida Tech             24.03Q  3.7  2 
  6 Trisana Fairweather       FR Claflin                  24.13Q  0.6  1 
  7 Janae Johnson             SR Lincoln (Mo.)            23.76q  2.7  3 
  8 Sunayna Wahi              JR Adams State              23.92q  2.7  3 
  9 Kathryn Stewart           SR U-Mary                   24.18q  0.6  1 
 10 Whitney Rowe              SR Colorado Mesa            24.19   3.7  2 
 11 Chantel Stennis           JR Lewis                    24.20   2.7  3 
 12 Nya Michaux               SR Winston-Salem St         24.32   0.6  1 
 13 Kaina Martinez            JR Tamu-Kingsvile           24.46   3.7  2 
 14 Stefania Gyamfi           SO NM Highlands             24.52   3.7  2 
 15 Ornella Livingston        JR St. Augustine's          24.64   0.6  1 
 16 Jamie Ashcroft            SO Alaska Anchorage         24.69   0.6  1 
 17 Shanice Cameron           SO West Texas A&M           24.81   3.7  2 
 18 Libby Strickland          JR West Texas A&M           24.98   2.7  3 
 19 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce       FR Tarleton State           25.23   2.7  3 
 20 Juannae Lewis             FR Cen Oklahoma             25.40   0.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Championship: * 22.62  5/25/2013   Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Quanera Hayes             SR Livingstone              22.81   3.2 
  2 Yanique Ellington         SR Lincoln (Mo.)            23.01   3.2 
  3 Janae Johnson             SR Lincoln (Mo.)            23.10   3.2 
  4 Ada Udaya                 SR New Haven                23.27   3.2 
  5 Trisana Fairweather       FR Claflin                  23.35   3.2 
  6 Shatajah Wattely          SO So. Conn. St             23.37   3.2 
  7 Sunayna Wahi              JR Adams State              23.60   3.2 
  8 Rachel Tobin              FR Florida Tech             23.64   3.2 
  9 Kathryn Stewart           SR U-Mary                   23.82   3.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Muscaro             SO Merrimack                53.35Q  1 
  2 Ayana Walker              JR Shorter                  53.97Q  3 
  3 Quanera Hayes             SR Livingstone              54.89Q  2 
  4 Tovea Jenkins             JR Johnson C. Smith         54.16Q  3 
  5 Keanna Moody              JR Academy of Art           54.72Q  1 
  6 Crystle Hill              SO So. Conn. St             55.76Q  2 
  7 Chantel Stennis           JR Lewis                    54.36q  3 
  8 Angela Mongitore          JR Adelphi                  55.16q  1 
  9 Briana Fells              SR Shippensburg             55.39q  1 
 10 Mary Bergman              SO SW Baptist               55.54   3 
 11 Cassandra Jones           SO U-Mary                   55.66   1 
 12 Amber Perry               SR Tamu-Kingsvile           55.67   1 
 13 Alyssa Evans              FR Csu-Pueblo               55.88   3 
 14 Lovan Palmer              SR Lincoln (Mo.)            56.09   3 
 15 Ashley Ballard            SR Shorter                  56.26   2 
 16 Willomena Williams        JR Lincoln (Mo.)            56.50   2 
 17 Kamryn McKee              FR Tamu-Commerce            56.96   2 
 18 RoDaijah Faucette         SO Winston-Salem St         57.22   2 
 19 Irene Skinner             FR Ashland                  57.53   3 
 20 Carrie Byrd               JR Claflin                  58.25   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Championship: * 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quanera Hayes             SR Livingstone              51.93  
  2 Carly Muscaro             SO Merrimack                52.48  
  3 Ayana Walker              JR Shorter                  52.67  
  4 Chantel Stennis           JR Lewis                    54.00  
  5 Angela Mongitore          JR Adelphi                  54.63  
  6 Keanna Moody              JR Academy of Art           54.83  
  7 Crystle Hill              SO So. Conn. St             54.86  
  8 Briana Fells              SR Shippensburg             55.08  
 -- Tovea Jenkins             JR Johnson C. Smith           DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 2:02.48  5/26/1990   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carsyn Koch               FR Cedarville             2:06.85Q  1 
  2 Lindsey Butterworth       SR Simon Fraser           2:06.87Q  3 
  3 Jhevere Hall              JR Lincoln (Mo.)          2:08.05Q  2 
  4 Chante Roberts            JR Adams State            2:07.32Q  1 
  5 Maria Curit               SR Stonehill              2:08.22Q  2 
  6 Taylor Stepanski          SO Saginaw Valley         2:08.91Q  3 
  7 Kindra Emberton           SR MO Southern            2:08.71q  1 
  8 Lynelle Decker            JR Seattle Pacific        2:09.36q  3 
  9 Jaylen Rodgers            SR Angelo State           2:09.56q  2 
 10 Olivia Watt               JR Chico State            2:09.92   3 
 11 Brienna Lynch             SR U-Mary                 2:10.40   1 
 12 Marissa Bongers           SR Nebraska-Kearney       2:10.60   2 
 13 Klaudia Szych             JR E. New Mexico          2:10.98   2 
 14 Kyrah Vaughn              JR Cal St. Stanisla       2:11.56   2 
 15 Monique Thompson          SR Lincoln (Mo.)          2:11.74   1 
 16 Fellan Ferguson           FR Johnson C. Smith       2:11.79   3 
 17 Bailey Henshaw            SR Chico State            2:11.97   3 
 18 Jessica Pahkala           JR Alaska Anchorage       2:13.47   1 
 19 Veronica Hall             JR Cal Baptist            2:13.57   2 
 20 Justine Podvin            SR Western State          2:14.97   3 
 21 Samantha Grippe           JR Findlay                2:15.64   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: * 2:02.48  5/26/1990   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsey Butterworth       SR Simon Fraser           2:02.88  
  2 Carsyn Koch               FR Cedarville             2:05.21  
  3 Chante Roberts            JR Adams State            2:06.35  
  4 Maria Curit               SR Stonehill              2:06.48  
  5 Jhevere Hall              JR Lincoln (Mo.)          2:06.62  
  6 Jaylen Rodgers            SR Angelo State           2:07.74  
  7 Lynelle Decker            JR Seattle Pacific        2:08.42  
  8 Kindra Emberton           SR MO Southern            2:08.58  
 -- Taylor Stepanski          SO Saginaw Valley             DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ewa Zaborowska            SR Harding                4:28.44Q  1 
  2 Staci Foster              SR Azusa Pacific          4:29.61Q  2 
  3 Olivia Watt               JR Chico State            4:28.56Q  1 
  4 Breanna Hemming           JR Metro State            4:30.59Q  2 
  5 Mireia Guarner            SR West Texas A&M         4:28.72Q  1 
  6 Emilee Trost              FR Minnesota-Duluth       4:30.92Q  2 
  7 Molly Montonye            JR Msu-Moorhead           4:28.87Q  1 
  8 Elizabeth Luckel          SR SW Baptist             4:31.79Q  2 
  9 Veronica Hall             JR Cal Baptist            4:31.03q  1 
 10 Samantha Johnson          SR Ferris State           4:31.93q  2 
 11 Haley O'Connor            SR W. Washington          4:32.21q  1 
 12 Rachael Lopez             FR Csu-Pueblo             4:32.60q  2 
 13 Vanessa Lopez             JR Adams State            4:35.00   2 
 14 Beatrice Decker           JR Alaska Anchorage       4:35.07   1 
 15 Rachel Hust               SR Roberts Wesleyan       4:36.12   2 
 16 Breeann Ovokaitys         SR Ferris State           4:37.64   1 
 17 Lizette Huerta            JR Cal Poly Pomona        4:38.17   2 
 18 Sarah Berger              FR Walsh                  4:39.17   1 
 19 Flannery Musk             SR Bellarmine             4:39.72   2 
 20 Hannah Bell               SO Cal St. Monterey       4:40.73   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: * 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Staci Foster              SR Azusa Pacific          4:19.07  
  2 Ewa Zaborowska            SR Harding                4:21.43  
  3 Olivia Watt               JR Chico State            4:22.80  
  4 Emilee Trost              FR Minnesota-Duluth       4:23.46  
  5 Molly Montonye            JR Msu-Moorhead           4:23.82  
  6 Elizabeth Luckel          SR SW Baptist             4:24.48  
  7 Veronica Hall             JR Cal Baptist            4:26.36  
  8 Mireia Guarner            SR West Texas A&M         4:26.92  
  9 Rachael Lopez             FR Csu-Pueblo             4:34.93  
 10 Haley O'Connor            SR W. Washington          4:35.66  
 11 Samantha Johnson          SR Ferris State           4:36.97  
 12 Breanna Hemming           JR Metro State            4:41.46  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double Waterfall 1-16 / 17-24
Championship: * 15:59.34  5/25/1985   Julie Bowers, West Chester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Oren                JR Hillsdale             16:36.10  
  2 Kendra Foley              SO Grand Valley St.      16:43.14  
  3 Katelyn Steen             SR W. Washington         16:46.36  
  4 Leah Seivert              FR Augustana (S.D.)      16:47.23  
  5 Julia Kohnen              SR So Indiana            16:47.61  
  6 Amy Cymerman              JR Grand Valley St.      16:47.70  
  7 Sasha Hovind              SO Northern State        16:47.94  
  8 Jessica Macy              SR Pittsburg St          16:50.45  
  9 Amanda Farrough           SO Lewis                 17:01.75  
 10 Hannah McIntyre           FR Hillsdale             17:09.80  
 11 Emily Frith               SR Bellarmine            17:10.36  
 12 Maura O'Brien             SO Adams State           17:12.11  
 13 Jennifer Johnson          SR Simon Fraser          17:13.68  
 14 Mireia Guarner            SR West Texas A&M        17:15.67  
 15 Kate Dodds                SR Bloomsburg            17:16.77  
 16 Jenna Thurman             SO Adams State           17:20.24  
 17 Elizabeth Kiblinger       JR Maryville (Mo.)       17:24.49  
 18 Staci Foster              SR Azusa Pacific         17:25.47  
 19 Anna Patti                JR Seattle Pacific       17:27.45  
 20 Amy Johnston              SR Alaska Anchorage      17:30.31  
 21 Kayla Balfour             JR Wayne St.             17:40.40  
 22 Shannon Porter            SO Saint Martin          17:41.75  
 23 Chelsea Johnson           JR Wayne St.             17:42.41  
 24 Skylair Hilton            SR So Indiana            17:49.72  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double Waterfall 1-14 / 15-21
Championship: * 33:17.39  5/26/2011   Sarah Porter, Western Wash               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Cymerman              JR Grand Valley St.      34:43.16  
  2 Julia Kohnen              SR So Indiana            34:45.08  
  3 Kate Dodds                SR Bloomsburg            34:52.26  
  4 Leah Seivert              FR Augustana (S.D.)      34:52.44  
  5 Megan Glamann             SR Cen Missouri          34:54.32  
  6 Skylair Hilton            SR So Indiana            34:57.45  
  7 Jessica Macy              SR Pittsburg St          34:59.72  
  8 Sasha Hovind              SO Northern State        35:00.46  
  9 Shannon Porter            SO Saint Martin          35:01.04  
 10 Emily Frith               SR Bellarmine            35:05.95  
 11 Amy Johnston              SR Alaska Anchorage      35:12.41  
 12 Elizabeth Kiblinger       JR Maryville (Mo.)       35:27.31  
 13 Caroline Kurgat           FR Alaska Anchorage      35:42.53  
 14 Sara Polatas              SR Malone                35:43.47  
 15 Kayla Balfour             JR Wayne St.             35:54.57  
 16 Emily Roberts             FR So Indiana            35:58.46  
 17 Meritxell Delgado         SR Augustana (S.D.)      36:11.00  
 18 Eileen Stressling         FR Azusa Pacific         36:11.57  
 19 Dakotah Bullen            SO Northern State        36:30.09  
 20 Lauren Gagnon             SR Wayne St.             37:05.41  
 21 Hannah Inyart             SR McKendree             37:08.82  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 12.70  5/23/2013   Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ladonna Richards          SR Lincoln (Mo.)            13.40Q -0.4  3 
  2 Courtney Nelson           FR Pittsburg St             13.57Q  0.9  1 
  3 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands             13.66Q -0.8  2 
  4 Sherrelle Jordan          SO Nova Southeaster         13.80Q -0.8  2 
  5 Beatriz Indurain          SR Ursuline (Ohio)          13.85Q -0.4  3 
  6 Megan Marchildon          SR Lewis                    13.97Q  0.9  1 
  7 Ackiesha Burnett          JR Ala.-Huntsville          13.98q -0.4  3 
  8 Samantha Nirva            SR St. Joseph's             14.07q  0.9  1 
  9 Osheen Erskine            SO NM Highlands             14.12q  0.9  1 
 10 Alexis Santiago           FR Florida Tech             14.14  -0.4  3 
 11 Sharon Kwarula            SR West Texas A&M           14.16  -0.8  2 
 12 Tonique Sobah             SR American Int'l           14.17  -0.8  2 
 13 Madison Smith             SR Cen Missouri             14.20   0.9  1 
 14 Natshalie Issac           JR P.R.-Rio Piedras         14.21  -0.4  3 
 15 Zoe Sharplin              SR Cen Missouri             14.24  -0.4  3 
 16 Corinne Zehner            JR Hillsdale                14.34   0.9  1 
 17 Shamaz Quince             JR Johnson C. Smith         14.34  -0.8  2 
 18 Molly McDonald            JR U-Mary                   14.50  -0.8  2 
 -- Sashawna Bennett          SR Lake Superior St            FS  -0.4  3 
 -- Kenrisha Brathwaite       JR Johnson C. Smith           DNF  -0.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Championship: * 12.70  5/23/2013   Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ladonna Richards          SR Lincoln (Mo.)            13.32  -0.5 
  2 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands             13.42  -0.5 
  3 Sherrelle Jordan          SO Nova Southeaster         13.71  -0.5 
  4 Beatriz Indurain          SR Ursuline (Ohio)          13.83  -0.5 
  5 Ackiesha Burnett          JR Ala.-Huntsville          13.96  -0.5 
  6 Courtney Nelson           FR Pittsburg St             14.03  -0.5 
  7 Megan Marchildon          SR Lewis                    14.13  -0.5 
  8 Samantha Nirva            SR St. Joseph's             14.16  -0.5 
  9 Osheen Erskine            SO NM Highlands             14.26  -0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 56.38  5/25/2013   Samantha Elliot, Johnson C. Smith           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharon Kwarula            SR West Texas A&M           59.97Q  2 
  2 Tia-Adana Belle           SO St. Augustine's        1:00.05Q  3 
  3 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands           1:00.16Q  1 
  4 Haleigh Lloyd             SR Alaska Anchorage       1:00.29Q  1 
  5 Tametris Morrison         FR Winston-Salem St       1:00.73Q  3 
  6 Erin Madison              JR Millersville           1:00.80Q  2 
  7 Shamela Gray              SR Lindenwood             1:00.42q  1 
  8 Corinne Zehner            JR Hillsdale              1:00.73q  3 
  9 Ladonna Richards          SR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:01.10q  2 
 10 Jessica Scherrer          SO Adams State            1:01.27   2 
 11 Maud Sanmiquel            JR Findlay                1:01.29   3 
 12 Breanna Luba              FR Grand Valley St.       1:01.51   1 
 13 Ashley Bassett            SO Tamu-Commerce          1:01.73   2 
 14 Jasmine Ambowode          JR Angelo State           1:01.73   1 
 15 Kayla Mescher             JR Augustana (S.D.)       1:02.00   2 
 16 Nikki Douglas             JR Cen Missouri           1:02.04   1 
 17 Alba Casanovas            JR West Texas A&M         1:02.29   3 
 18 Lovan Palmer              SR Lincoln (Mo.)          1:02.32   3 
 19 Keanna Moody              JR Academy of Art         1:02.36   2 
 20 Emilyn Dearman            SO Pittsburg St           1:04.64   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Championship: * 56.38  5/25/2013   Samantha Elliot, Johnson C. Smith           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tia-Adana Belle           SO St. Augustine's          57.45  
  2 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands             58.24  
  3 Sharon Kwarula            SR West Texas A&M           58.40  
  4 Haleigh Lloyd             SR Alaska Anchorage         59.17  
  5 Tametris Morrison         FR Winston-Salem St         59.22  
  6 Shamela Gray              SR Lindenwood               59.29  
  7 Ladonna Richards          SR Lincoln (Mo.)            59.69  
  8 Erin Madison              JR Millersville             59.97  
  9 Corinne Zehner            JR Hillsdale              1:01.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 9:54.02  5/23/2014   Alicia Nelson, Adams State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Steen             SR W. Washington         10:25.32Q  1 
  2 Emily Oren                JR Hillsdale             10:30.14Q  2 
  3 Molly Oren                SO Hillsdale             10:27.83Q  1 
  4 Chelsea Johnson           JR Wayne St.             10:32.73Q  2 
  5 Alicja Konieczek          FR Western State         10:33.35Q  2 
  6 Ann Miller                JR Colorado Mines        10:33.48Q  1 
  7 Kelsey Bruce              SR Dallas Baptist        10:33.83Q  2 
  8 Jordan Skelly             SR Winona State          10:37.12Q  1 
  9 Dani Eggleston            JR Cen Washington        10:35.21q  2 
 10 Maura O'Brien             SO Adams State           10:37.04q  2 
 11 Nicole Borofski           SO Stonehill             10:38.76q  2 
 12 Alex Burkhart             FR Chico State           10:42.16q  1 
 13 Colett Rampf              FR Saint Leo             10:42.24   1 
 14 Hannah Olson              JR Minnesota-Duluth      10:50.79   1 
 15 Alexandra Rudin           SR Minnesota-Duluth      10:55.74   1 
 16 Jenna Thurman             SO Adams State           10:57.58   2 
 17 Erin Chinchar             JR Cen Washington        11:02.31   2 
 18 Mattison Rankin           SR Malone                11:04.86   2 
 19 Mellissa Roberts          JR Adams State           11:17.47   1 
 -- Kori Gilley               JR Humboldt State             DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Championship: * 9:54.02  5/23/2014   Alicia Nelson, Adams State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Oren                JR Hillsdale              9:54.43  
  2 Katelyn Steen             SR W. Washington         10:13.93  
  3 Molly Oren                SO Hillsdale             10:16.93  
  4 Kelsey Bruce              SR Dallas Baptist        10:20.18  
  5 Chelsea Johnson           JR Wayne St.             10:25.23  
  6 Maura O'Brien             SO Adams State           10:26.31  
  7 Ann Miller                JR Colorado Mines        10:27.21  
  8 Dani Eggleston            JR Cen Washington        10:28.79  
  9 Jordan Skelly             SR Winona State          10:33.21  
 10 Alicja Konieczek          FR Western State         10:40.84  
 11 Nicole Borofski           SO Stonehill             10:42.30  
 12 Alex Burkhart             FR Chico State           10:54.08  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 44.05  5/25/2013   , Johnson C. Smith                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         45.26Q  1 
     1) Keja Christie JR                2) Yanique Ellington SR           
     3) Kimberley Bailey SO             4) Janae Johnson SR               
  2 Winston-Salem St.                                     45.89Q  2 
     1) Tajanel McNeill SR              2) Nya Michaux SR                 
     3) Raven Covington SR              4) Ty-Leah Hampton SO             
  3 West Texas A&M                                        46.05Q  2 
     1) Jasmine Pitts SO                2) Bri Leeper JR                  
     3) Libby Strickland JR             4) Shanice Cameron SO             
  4 Grand Valley St.                                      46.48Q  1 
     1) Carly Scott SR                  2) Brittney Banister SR           
     3) Michaela Lewis SR               4) Angela Ritter FR               
  5 Tiffin                                                46.29q  2 
     1) Morgan Horn JR                  2) Adaysha Parker FR              
     3) Theresa Scott JR                4) Brittany Darby JR              
  6 St. Augustine's                                       46.45q  2 
     1) Sherri-Ann Ashman SR            2) Tia-Adana Belle SO             
     3) Shakinah Brooks SO              4) Ornella Livingston JR          
  7 Bellarmine                                            46.90q  1 
     1) Meghan Jones SR                 2) Meghan Roby FR                 
     3) Olivia Wrocklage SR             4) Cidnei Johnson JR              
  8 U-Mary                                                47.18q  1 
     1) Tonie Pandohie FR               2) Faith Kjelstrup JR             
     3) Cassandra Jones SO              4) Kathryn Stewart SR             
  9 Claflin                                               47.39q  1 
     1) Aliyah Miller SO                2) Trisana Fairweather FR         
     3) Brenay Brown FR                 4) Chante Durant SR               
 10 Alabama-Huntsville                                    47.41   2 
     1) Eden Williams SR                2) Katelin Barber SR              
     3) Ackiesha Burnett JR             4) Mariah Tolbert SR              
 11 P.R.-Rio Piedras                                      47.88   2 
     1) Guimary Pacheco Saldana FR      2) Natshalie Issac JR             
     3) Amarige Viruet Rodriguez FR     4) Coralys Llanos Llanos SO       
 -- New Mexico Highlands                                    DNF   1 
     1) Osheen Erskine SO               2) Stefania Gyamfi SO             
     3) Shanice McPherson SO            4) Velma Morant SR                
 -- Tarleton State                                          DNF   2 
     1) Deylinn Garrett JR              2) Euphemia Edem SR               
     3) Hollie Boyd FR                  4) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce FR         
 -- Adams State                                              DQ   1 
     1) Zenobia Sims SR                 2) Jessica Scherrer SO            
     3) Jonika Baker JR                 4) Sunayna Wahi JR                
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Championship: * 44.05  5/25/2013   , Johnson C. Smith                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         44.62  
     1) Keja Christie JR                2) Yanique Ellington SR           
     3) Kimberley Bailey SO             4) Janae Johnson SR               
  2 Winston-Salem St.                                     45.50  
     1) Tajanel McNeill SR              2) Nya Michaux SR                 
     3) Raven Covington SR              4) Ty-Leah Hampton SO             
  3 West Texas A&M                                        45.79  
     1) Jasmine Pitts SO                2) Bri Leeper JR                  
     3) Libby Strickland JR             4) Shanice Cameron SO             
  4 Grand Valley St.                                      45.82  
     1) Carly Scott SR                  2) Brittney Banister SR           
     3) Michaela Lewis SR               4) Angela Ritter FR               
  5 Tiffin                                                45.94  
     1) Morgan Horn JR                  2) Adaysha Parker FR              
     3) Theresa Scott JR                4) Brittany Darby JR              
  6 U-Mary                                                46.15  
     1) Tonie Pandohie FR               2) Faith Kjelstrup JR             
     3) Cassandra Jones SO              4) Kathryn Stewart SR             
  7 Bellarmine                                            46.27  
     1) Meghan Jones SR                 2) Meghan Roby FR                 
     3) Olivia Wrocklage SR             4) Cidnei Johnson JR              
  8 St. Augustine's                                       46.57  
     1) Sherri-Ann Ashman SR            2) Tia-Adana Belle SO             
     3) Shakinah Brooks SO              4) Ornella Livingston JR          
  9 Claflin                                               47.23  
     1) Aliyah Miller SO                2) Chante Durant SR               
     3) Carrie Byrd JR                  4) Trisana Fairweather FR         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 3:32.31  5/26/2007   , Lincoln                                 
                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shorter                                             3:41.95Q  3 
     1) Jasmine Crump FR                2) Ashley Ballard SR              
     3) Kemor Anderson SO               4) Ayana Walker JR                
  2 Angelo State                                        3:42.90Q  2 
     1) Lexi Brooks SR                  2) Jordan Gray SR                 
     3) Jasmine Ambowode JR             4) Jaylen Rodgers SR              
  3 Winston-Salem St.                                   3:43.27Q  1 
     1) RoDaijah Faucette SO            2) Ty-Leah Hampton SO             
     3) Raven Hamilton SO               4) Tametris Morrison FR           
  4 Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                  3:41.96Q  3 
  5 Tamu-Kingsville                                     3:43.17Q  2 
     1) Amber Perry SR                  2) Jasmine Miller FR              
     3) Kaina Martinez JR               4) Kathy Trevino SR               
  6 New Mexico Highlands                                3:43.41Q  1 
     1) Stefania Gyamfi SO              2) Salcia Slack SR                
     3) Kristen Montano FR              4) Velma Morant SR                
  7 St. Augustine's  'B'                                3:43.71q  1 
  8 Lewis                                               3:44.15q  1 
     1) Megan Marchildon SR             2) Chantel Stennis JR             
     3) Zoe Mead FR                     4) Amy Polhemus SR                
  9 So. Conn. St.                                       3:44.33q  2 
     1) Georgette Nixon JR              2) Crystle Hill SO                
     3) Adriana Carrasco FR             4) Shatajah Wattely SO            
 10 Academy of Art                                      3:44.43   3 
 11 Johnson C. Smith                                    3:44.49   2 
 12 Tarleton State                                      3:44.79   3 
     1) LaDaria Nelson JR               2) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce FR         
     3) Leslie Zupanic FR               4) Jasmine Owens JR               
 13 Grand Valley St.                                    3:45.66   2 
     1) Breanna Luba FR                 2) Brittney Banister SR           
     3) Brittany Terry JR               4) Angela Ritter FR               
 14 U-Mary                                              3:46.54   3 
 15 Augustana (S.D.)                                    3:47.34   2 
     1) Anne Parsley SR                 2) Charissa Etrheim JR            
     3) Carina Hofmeister JR            4) Kayla Mescher JR               
 16 Hillsdale                                           3:47.59   1 
     1) Corinne Zehner JR               2) Sarah Benson SO                
     3) Emily Guy JR                    4) Allison Duber SO               
 17 West Texas A&M                                      3:48.72   3 
     1) Sommer Wilder FR                2) Rhemecka Graham SR             
     3) Alba Casanovas JR               4) Sharon Kwarula SR              
 18 Tiffin                                              3:52.09   1 
     1) Alexandria Coleman SO           2) Ashley Linton JR               
     3) Adaysha Parker FR               4) Robyn Banks JR                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Championship: * 3:32.31  5/26/2007   , Lincoln                                 
                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tamu-Kingsville                                     3:41.22  
     1) Amber Perry SR                  2) Jasmine Miller FR              
     3) Kaina Martinez JR               4) Kathy Trevino SR               
  2 St. Augustine's  'B'                                3:42.04  
     1) Sherri-Ann Ashman SR            2) Cherrisse Lynch SR             
     3) Fanta Fofana SR                 4) Tia-Adana Belle SO             
  3 Angelo State                                        3:42.71  
     1) Lexi Brooks SR                  2) Jordan Gray SR                 
     3) Jasmine Ambowode JR             4) Jaylen Rodgers SR              
  4 New Mexico Highlands                                3:43.23  
     1) Stefania Gyamfi SO              2) Salcia Slack SR                
     3) Kristen Montano FR              4) Velma Morant SR                
  5 Winston-Salem St.                                   3:43.64  
     1) RoDaijah Faucette SO            2) Raven Hamilton SO              
     3) Ty-Leah Hampton SO              4) Tametris Morrison FR           
  6 Lewis                                               3:43.65  
     1) Megan Marchildon SR             2) Chantel Stennis JR             
     3) Zoe Mead FR                     4) Amy Polhemus SR                
  7 Shorter                                             3:45.29  
     1) Ashley Ballard SR               2) Jasmine Crump FR               
     3) Emily Buwalda SO                4) Ayana Walker JR                
  8 So. Conn. St.                                       3:45.44  
     1) Crystle Hill SO                 2) Sarah Hill SR                  
     3) Adriana Carrasco FR             4) Shatajah Wattely SO            
 -- Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                       DQ   Rule 5.5.3.E
     1) Lovan Palmer SR                 2) Jhevere Hall JR                
     3) Yanique Ellington SR            4) Willomena Williams JR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79
 5 Alive
Championship: * 1.95m  5/24/2002   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erika Kinsey              FR Cen Missouri             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.86 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Jennifer Foster           SR Ashland                  1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Lauren Schnelli           JR Chico State              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lydia Guagenti            JR Findlay                  1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Natalie O'Keefe           SO SW Baptist               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Christina O'Connor        SR East Stroudsburg         1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Christina Matheny         SR Wingate                  1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ashley West               JR Slippery Rock            1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Madison Smith             SR Cen Missouri             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Chelsea Klemetson         SR Msu-Moorhead             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Danielle Berry            SO Fort Hays St             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Savanna Forry             SO UC San Diego             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Katie Gallagher           JR Molloy                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Destiny Prusky            SR Lake Erie                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Malawi Allen              FR Georgian Court           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Santana Alford            SR Azusa Pacific            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Emilee Iverson            FR Pittsburg St             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Libby Strickland          JR West Texas A&M           1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 18 Hailey Nelson             FR Tamu-Commerce            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Amelia Maher              SR Minnesota-Duluth            NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.60, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00, 4.10
 5 Alive
Championship: * 4.50m  5/24/2014   Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Kallenberger     SO Cen Missouri             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rebecca Preisler          SR Lewis                    4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Heather Glenn             SO Pittsburg St             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bryanna Sudman            JR Minnesota State          3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jennifer Schornak         SR Grand Valley St.         3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Alexandra Kitz            JR Grand Valley St.         3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Michelle Grecni           SR So. Conn. St             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Melanie Bower             JR MO Southern              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 McKenna Emmert            SO Cen Washington           3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kimberly Peterson         FR Sioux Falls              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Maggie Wilson             SR Emporia St.              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kaitlyn Clark             JR Slippery Rock            3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Taylor Sack               SO Chico State              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Megan Muller              SO Sioux Falls              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Whitney Bice              JR Grand Valley St.         3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Christina Carr            SO UC San Diego             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Courtney McQuaide         FR Slippery Rock            3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Davina Carr               SO U-Mary                      NH            
     3.60 3.70 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Esther Jandrich           SR Concordia-St. Pa            NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jamie Roberts             JR Grand Valley St.            NH            
     3.60 3.70 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Championship: * 6.47m  5/23/2013   Vashti Thomas, Academy of Art               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Euphemia Edem             SR Tarleton State           6.56m*  NWI  21-06.25 
     6.23m(2.0) 6.27m(3.2) 6.20m(3.2) FOUL      6.45m(-0.0) 6.56m(-0.0)
  2 Shanice McPherson         SO NM Highlands             6.52m*  1.5  21-04.75 
     6.13m(2.5) 6.27m(1.6) 6.33m(1.4) 6.06m(2.2) 6.45m(-0.4) 6.52m(1.5)
  3 Shakinah Brooks           SO St. Augustine's          6.47m   2.8  21-02.75 
     6.01m(1.8) FOUL      6.15m(3.2) FOUL      6.22m(2.4) 6.47m(2.8)
  4 Erika Kinsey              FR Cen Missouri             6.46m   2.2  21-02.50 
     4.68m(1.4) 6.46m(2.2) 6.28m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.44m(2.3)
  5 Antqunita Reed            SR Pittsburg St             6.34m   2.1  20-09.75 
     FOUL      6.12m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.34m(2.1)
  6 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands             6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
     6.14m(-0.0) 6.22m(-0.0) FOUL      6.20m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Stachia Reuwsaat          SO Chadron State            6.17m   5.7  20-03.00 
     4.07m(2.0) 6.12m(2.5) 5.89m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.17m(5.7)
  8 Amenze Uhunmwangho        JR St. Augustine's          6.03m   2.7  19-09.50 
     5.94m(1.7) 5.80m(3.3) 6.03m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Megan VanWinkle           SR Azusa Pacific            5.99m   4.5  19-08.00 
     5.89m(1.6) 5.96m(2.1) 5.96m(3.9) FOUL      5.99m(4.5) FOUL     
 10 Whitney Rowe              SR Colorado Mesa            5.94m   1.8  19-06.00 
     5.68m(1.7) 5.75m(2.4) 5.94m(1.8)            
 11 Michelle Rigsby           JR Colorado Mines           5.90m   2.4  19-04.25 
     5.57m(0.9) 5.74m(2.0) 5.90m(2.4)            
 12 Sarah Hunt                SO Shippensburg             5.86m   3.1  19-02.75 
     5.67m(1.2) FOUL      5.86m(3.1)            
 13 Sarah Talbott             JR Grand Valley St.         5.85m   2.2  19-02.50 
     5.85m(2.2) 5.78m(3.4) FOUL                 
 14 Brittani Reagan           JR MO Southern              5.82m   0.5  19-01.25 
     5.82m(0.5) 5.26m(1.9) PASS                 
 15 Brianne Dietrich          SR Edinboro                 5.80m   2.4  19-00.50 
     FOUL      5.61m(3.6) 5.80m(2.4)            
 16 Jennifer Bjelac           SR Ashland                  5.65m   1.8  18-06.50 
     5.65m(1.8) 5.41m(4.3) 5.56m(0.7)            
 16 Alexis Duncan             FR Grand Valley St.         5.65m   4.5  18-06.50 
     FOUL      5.65m(4.5) FOUL                 
 18 Maria Curit               SR Stonehill                5.52m   2.1  18-01.50 
     5.52m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 19 Nikia Squire              JR Queens (N.C.)            5.47m   0.4  17-11.50 
     5.47m(0.4) PASS      PASS                 
 20 Jillian Malloy            SR Wingate                  5.26m   5.0  17-03.25 
     5.10m(1.7) 3.48m(2.7) 5.26m(5.0)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Championship: * 13.31m  5/30/1992   Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Antqunita Reed            SR Pittsburg St            13.06m   1.8  42-10.25 
     12.38m(-0.0) 12.70m(-0.0) 12.60m(-0.0) 12.61m(2.4) 13.06m(1.8) 12.73m(3.4)
  2 Erika Kinsey              FR Cen Missouri            13.02m   2.3  42-08.75 
     12.47m(-0.1) 12.64m(0.7) 12.87m(1.0) FOUL      10.92m(0.5) 13.02m(2.3)
  3 Euphemia Edem             SR Tarleton State          13.00m   0.2  42-08.00 
     FOUL      12.35m(-0.0) 12.38m(-0.0) 12.56m(2.4) FOUL      13.00m(0.2)
  4 Danylle Kurywchak         JR U-Mary                  12.81m   2.3  42-00.50 
     12.57m(+0.0) FOUL      12.05m(-0.3) 11.04m(2.5) 12.81m(2.3) 12.06m(0.3)
  5 Briana Conyers            SR New Haven               12.39m   2.4  40-07.75 
     11.63m(0.8) 12.24m(1.3) 12.32m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.39m(2.4)
  6 Kendra Smith              SO Lindenwood              12.29m   2.1  40-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.27m(0.1) 12.14m(2.6) 12.29m(2.1) 11.65m(0.6)
  7 Tajanel McNeill           SR Winston-Salem St        12.28m  -0.3  40-03.50 
     FOUL      11.88m(0.2) 12.28m(-0.3) FOUL      11.92m(1.4) 12.26m(0.9)
  8 Krishanda Campbell-Brown  SR Benedict                12.24m   0.4  40-02.00 
     12.24m(0.4) 12.05m(-0.3) 12.10m(-0.1) 11.92m(2.6) 12.00m(0.5) 11.65m(1.2)
  9 Malika Ouedraogo          SO West Texas A&M          12.20m   3.5  40-00.50 
     11.75m(0.5) 12.20m(3.5) 11.73m(0.5) 11.33m(1.3) 11.15m(-0.5) FOUL     
 10 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands            12.19m   0.7  40-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.19m(0.7)            
 11 Patience Yalartai         SO St. Cloud State         12.14m   0.1  39-10.00 
     FOUL      12.14m(0.1) FOUL                 
 12 Amenze Uhunmwangho        JR St. Augustine's         12.06m   1.6  39-07.00 
     12.06m(1.6) 11.92m(-1.2) 11.51m(0.8)            
 13 Jonelle Campbell          JR Lincoln (Mo.)           12.04m   0.3  39-06.00 
     10.94m(-0.9) 11.78m(0.6) 12.04m(0.3)            
 14 Tiara Mitchell            SR New Haven               11.89m  -0.6  39-00.25 
     10.22m(0.2) FOUL      11.89m(-0.6)            
 15 Jessica Matthews          JR Clayton State           11.76m   0.8  38-07.00 
     11.64m(-1.8) 11.62m(2.3) 11.76m(0.8)            
 16 Sarah Hunt                SO Shippensburg            11.76m   3.3  38-07.00 
     FOUL      11.76m(3.3) 11.64m(0.1)            
 17 Amira Jenkins             SO Pittsburg St            11.66m   0.7  38-03.25 
     11.45m(1.6) 11.03m(-0.3) 11.66m(0.7)            
 18 Marion Gatignol           FR West Texas A&M          11.66m   0.7  38-03.25 
     FOUL      11.66m(0.7) FOUL                 
 19 Amber Cook                JR Lewis                   11.61m   0.2  38-01.25 
     11.56m(0.2) FOUL      11.61m(0.2)            
 20 Jasmine Ambowode          JR Angelo State            11.46m  +0.0  37-07.25 
     10.95m(0.1) FOUL      11.46m(+0.0)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Championship: * 17.54m  5/23/2003   Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Wells                SR Wayne St. (Neb.)        15.99m   52-05.50 
      15.95m  15.25m  15.99m  15.52m  15.91m  FOUL
  2 Jessica Bridenthal        SR Ashland                 15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.34m  15.39m  15.15m  15.05m  15.72m  15.22m
  3 Madison McLaughlin        JR Black Hills St.         15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sarah Clow                JR Tiffin                  15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.03m  14.85m  15.35m  14.82m  14.59m  FOUL
  5 Shatora Lewis             SR Ashland                 15.21m   49-11.00 
      14.79m  FOUL  15.21m  14.27m  15.01m  14.92m
  6 Kendra Averesch           SR Findlay                 15.14m   49-08.25 
      15.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Michaela Dendinger        SO Wayne St. (Neb.)        15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.99m  14.67m  14.52m  15.08m  15.06m  FOUL
  8 Holly Cunigan             SO West Texas A&M          14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.50m  14.25m  14.92m  14.04m  14.91m  14.65m
  9 Megan Tomei               SO Ashland                 14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.88m  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL  14.00m  FOUL
 10 Heavin Warner             JR Cen Missouri            14.66m   48-01.25 
      FOUL  14.66m  FOUL            
 11 Cassie Caswell            JR Pittsburg St            14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.20m  FOUL  14.55m            
 12 Jasmine Smith             FR Pittsburg St            14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.56m  13.32m  14.16m            
 13 Valerie Vrana             JR Tamu-Kingsvile          13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.85m  13.97m  FOUL            
 14 Jamie Sindelar            JR Ashland                 13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.37m  FOUL  13.79m            
 15 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands            13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.15m  13.19m  13.79m            
 16 Mel Herl                  JR Chadron State           13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.29m  13.72m  13.28m            
 17 Shelby Frink              SR Georgian Court          13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  13.16m  13.59m            
 18 Kayla Owens               SR West Chester            13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  13.05m  13.07m            
 19 Tiffany Gray              SR Cal Poly Pomona         13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.72m  13.42m  FOUL            
 -- Alissa Rausch             SR Winona State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Championship: * 58.08m  5/23/2013   Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley St.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alissa Rausch             SR Winona State            55.22m     181-02 
      48.28m  FOUL  43.22m  55.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Michaela Dendinger        SO Wayne St. (Neb.)        54.34m     178-03 
      48.50m  45.79m  45.76m  50.89m  54.34m  FOUL
  3 Sara Wells                SR Wayne St. (Neb.)        53.51m     175-07 
      38.08m  53.51m  FOUL  48.51m  46.80m  51.34m
  4 Mel Herl                  JR Chadron State           51.82m     170-00 
      50.42m  47.34m  44.08m  51.82m  FOUL  51.16m
  5 Heather Scheetz           SO Adams State             49.94m     163-10 
      44.01m  49.94m  43.10m  47.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brooke Swearingin         SR Cen Missouri            49.52m     162-06 
      39.18m  FOUL  47.55m  FOUL  49.52m  45.56m
  7 Chesney Neely             JR Angelo State            49.16m     161-03 
      44.41m  49.16m  48.39m  41.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Samanthia Johnson         SO No Michigan             48.51m     159-02 
      46.68m  45.69m  45.23m  45.42m  48.51m  40.56m
  9 Cassie Caswell            JR Pittsburg St            47.19m     154-10 
      FOUL  47.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rebecca Mueller           FR Tamu-Commerce           46.46m     152-05 
      46.46m  FOUL  45.27m            
 11 Ashley Field              JR Wheeling Jesuit         46.25m     151-09 
      46.25m  45.73m  44.07m            
 12 Haylea Salamon            FR Lenoir-Rhyne            46.24m     151-08 
      46.24m  45.91m  45.62m            
 13 Emma Thompson             SO Angelo State            45.05m     147-10 
      45.05m  43.25m  44.38m            
 14 Shatora Lewis             SR Ashland                 44.79m     146-11 
      41.89m  44.79m  FOUL            
 15 Katie Monk                FR Indianapolis            44.49m     145-11 
      FOUL  44.49m  FOUL            
 16 Jamie Sindelar            JR Ashland                 43.74m     143-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.74m            
 17 Jasmine Williams          SO No Michigan             41.81m     137-02 
      41.81m  40.89m  39.17m            
 18 Delaney Miller            SO Winona State            41.11m     134-10 
      41.11m  FOUL  37.93m            
 19 Lissette Mendivil         SO Indianapolis            40.54m     133-00 
      FOUL  40.54m  FOUL            
 20 Heavin Warner             JR Cen Missouri            36.15m     118-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.15m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Championship: * 64.85m  5/24/2002   Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heavin Warner             JR Cen Missouri            64.35m     211-01 
      61.26m  FOUL  FOUL  62.70m  64.35m  61.69m
  2 Laura Schroeder           JR Grand Valley St.        59.47m     195-01 
      57.80m  58.09m  54.99m  FOUL  FOUL  59.47m
  3 Lindsey Blackwell         SR Lindenwood              57.57m     188-10 
      FOUL  55.68m  57.57m  54.87m  FOUL  55.99m
  4 Kim Habegger              SR Ashland                 57.39m     188-03 
      53.66m  FOUL  56.61m  57.39m  56.45m  55.96m
  5 Jessica Bridenthal        SR Ashland                 55.86m     183-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.43m  55.86m  FOUL  54.35m
  6 Farin Hickman             SR Indianapolis            55.26m     181-03 
      55.26m  FOUL  FOUL  54.32m  52.37m  51.29m
  7 Amber Panapa              JR Azusa Pacific           55.00m     180-05 
      FOUL  55.00m  FOUL  54.49m  49.39m  54.64m
  8 Erica King                SO Findlay                 54.95m     180-03 
      53.50m  54.95m  47.69m  52.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kendra Averesch           SR Findlay                 54.66m     179-04 
      46.53m  54.66m  54.00m  52.28m  50.78m  FOUL
 10 Danyell Coons             JR Nebraska-Kearney        54.16m     177-08 
      49.11m  FOUL  54.16m            
 11 Alissa Rausch             SR Winona State            53.63m     175-11 
      53.63m  52.76m  FOUL            
 12 Danica Dobosy             JR Azusa Pacific           53.60m     175-10 
      52.54m  53.60m  51.43m            
 13 Jennifer Hitchcock        SR Minnesota-Duluth        53.50m     175-06 
      FOUL  53.50m  FOUL            
 14 Miranda Mondozzi          JR Tiffin                  53.26m     174-09 
      FOUL  53.26m  53.24m            
 15 Dana Newell               SO Hillsdale               53.17m     174-05 
      50.75m  53.17m  52.19m            
 16 Lindsay Mckee             JR Cal St. Stanisla        52.78m     173-02 
      FOUL  52.78m  FOUL            
 17 Kaitlyn Long              FR Winona State            52.37m     171-10 
      52.37m  52.05m  FOUL            
 18 Shandan Platt             FR Wayne St. (Neb.)        52.18m     171-02 
      52.18m  51.56m  48.22m            
 19 Mikaela Hoelsken          SR Adams State             50.47m     165-07 
      FOUL  50.47m  FOUL            
 20 Megan Tomei               SO Ashland                 49.39m     162-00 
      FOUL  49.39m  FOUL            
 -- Krystal Alnas             SO Cal St. Stanisla          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Championship: * 51.74m  5/24/2008   Linda Brivule, Abilene Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Updike            JR Azusa Pacific           55.43m*    181-10 
      52.24m  51.53m  51.87m  50.43m  55.43m  FOUL
  2 Estefania Lopez           FR Fort Hays St            52.03m*    170-08 
      52.03m  47.44m  FOUL  51.82m  50.22m  FOUL
  3 Mallory Sanner            SR Seton Hill              51.41m     168-08 
      46.96m  49.10m  50.53m  48.26m  46.79m  51.41m
  4 Madison Wolf              SO Fort Hays St            49.54m     162-06 
      49.19m  PASS  PASS  49.54m  PASS  PASS
  5 Katie Reichert            JR W. Washington           49.28m     161-08 
      44.25m  47.99m  44.41m  42.05m  46.76m  49.28m
  6 Samantha Taylor           JR Slippery Rock           49.04m     160-11 
      46.86m  42.05m  48.80m  45.04m  43.25m  49.04m
  7 Alexis Montes             SO West Liberty            48.43m     158-11 
      46.04m  43.26m  48.43m  42.92m  FOUL  45.96m
  8 Rebecka Anderson          JR Grand Valley St.        47.52m     155-11 
      44.25m  47.52m  43.19m  40.80m  FOUL  41.39m
  9 Megan Honas               SO Fort Hays St            46.58m     152-10 
      45.32m  46.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.63m
 10 Jessica Slagus            SO Seton Hill              44.71m     146-08 
      43.92m  44.71m  43.35m            
 11 Michelle Traynham         SO NM Highlands            44.60m     146-04 
      43.49m  44.60m  FOUL            
 12 Elizabeth Herriman        SO Wayne St.               44.21m     145-00 
      39.82m  44.21m  43.06m            
 13 Amanda Myers              FR Millersville            43.36m     142-03 
      42.22m  43.36m  42.17m            
 14 Crystal Hartman           FR Shippensburg            43.15m     141-07 
      40.38m  43.15m  FOUL            
 15 Sara Dunkin               SR Emporia St.             42.14m     138-03 
      39.20m  42.14m  36.85m            
 16 Ellexi Snover             JR UC San Diego            40.95m     134-04 
      32.57m  FOUL  40.95m            
 17 Sheila Limas De La Cruz   FR W. Oregon               39.19m     128-07 
      39.19m  35.84m  FOUL            
 18 Kathryn Walker            SO Saint Martin            39.17m     128-06 
      39.17m  FOUL  36.86m            
 19 Amanda Short              FR W. Oregon               38.76m     127-02 
      38.76m  37.04m  33.37m            
 20 Elizabeth Costello        FR Emporia St.             36.62m     120-02 
      FOUL  36.62m  35.78m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands             24.14   0.4  3    967
  2 Jordan Gray               SR Angelo State             24.48   0.4  3    935
  3 Katlyn Sawtelle           SR Sioux Falls              24.95   0.4  3    891
  4 Amelia Maher              SR Minnesota-Duluth         25.19   1.5  2    869
  5 Madison Smith             SR Cen Missouri             25.24   0.4  3    865
  6 Serena Canegan            SO Adams State              25.28   0.4  3    861
  7 Megan Marchildon          SR Lewis                    25.32   0.4  3    858
  8 Emilyn Dearman            SO Pittsburg St             25.32   1.5  2    858
  9 Zoe Sharplin              SR Cen Missouri             25.33   1.5  2    857
 10 Pam Showman               SR Findlay                  25.37   1.8  1    853
 11 Megan VanWinkle           SR Azusa Pacific            25.58   0.4  3    834
 12 Chloe Wichmann            JR NW Missouri              25.62   1.5  2    831
 13 Karolin Anders            JR Alaska Anchorage         25.77   1.8  1    817
 14 Shelby Bozner             JR Chadron State            25.80   1.5  2    815
 15 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Cen Oklahoma             25.80   1.8  1    815
 16 Kate Earle                SR Humboldt State           25.82   1.5  2    813
 17 Jennifer Bjelac           SR Ashland                  26.53   1.8  1    751
 18 Erin Zwinger              SR Cal Poly Pomona          26.72   1.8  1    735
 -- Victoria Jackson          JR Cen Missouri                DQ   1.8  1  Rule 5-5.2b
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall 1-12 / 13-19
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chloe Wichmann            JR NW Missouri            2:12.03     935
  2 Jordan Gray               SR Angelo State           2:15.24     889
  3 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands           2:17.20     862
  4 Emilyn Dearman            SO Pittsburg St           2:17.21     862
  5 Katlyn Sawtelle           SR Sioux Falls            2:17.64     856
  6 Megan VanWinkle           SR Azusa Pacific          2:18.31     847
  7 Madison Smith             SR Cen Missouri           2:19.18     835
  8 Karolin Anders            JR Alaska Anchorage       2:22.40     791
  9 Pam Showman               SR Findlay                2:23.33     779
 10 Shelby Bozner             JR Chadron State          2:23.57     776
 11 Amelia Maher              SR Minnesota-Duluth       2:25.40     752
 12 Kate Earle                SR Humboldt State         2:28.41     713
 13 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Cen Oklahoma           2:28.80     708
 14 Zoe Sharplin              SR Cen Missouri           2:30.84     682
 15 Jennifer Bjelac           SR Ashland                2:31.31     677
 16 Serena Canegan            SO Adams State            2:33.43     651
 17 Erin Zwinger              SR Cal Poly Pomona        2:35.69     623
 18 Megan Marchildon          SR Lewis                  2:43.28     536
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands             13.70   2.4  5   1021
  2 Madison Smith             SR Cen Missouri             13.94   2.4  5    987
  3 Zoe Sharplin              SR Cen Missouri             14.04   2.4  5    973
  4 Megan Marchildon          SR Lewis                    14.14   2.4  5    959
  5 Jordan Gray               SR Angelo State             14.23   2.3  4    946
  6 Victoria Jackson          JR Cen Missouri             14.25   1.9  3    943
  7 Pam Showman               SR Findlay                  14.28   2.3  4    939
  8 Emilyn Dearman            SO Pittsburg St             14.34   2.3  4    931
  9 Katlyn Sawtelle           SR Sioux Falls              14.44   2.3  4    917
 10 Megan VanWinkle           SR Azusa Pacific            14.46   1.9  3    914
 11 Shelby Bozner             JR Chadron State            14.51   1.9  3    907
 12 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Cen Oklahoma             14.61   2.2  2    894
 13 Serena Canegan            SO Adams State              14.61   2.2  2    894
 14 Kate Earle                SR Humboldt State           14.79   1.9  3    870
 15 Amelia Maher              SR Minnesota-Duluth         14.84   2.2  2    863
 16 Jennifer Bjelac           SR Ashland                  14.87   2.2  2    859
 17 Karolin Anders            JR Alaska Anchorage         15.37   2.1  1    793
 18 Chloe Wichmann            JR NW Missouri              16.12   2.1  1    700
 19 Erin Zwinger              SR Cal Poly Pomona          16.45   2.1  1    660
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan VanWinkle           SR Azusa Pacific            1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Madison Smith             SR Cen Missouri             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Karolin Anders            JR Alaska Anchorage         1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Zoe Sharplin              SR Cen Missouri             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Amelia Maher              SR Minnesota-Duluth         1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pam Showman               SR Findlay                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jennifer Bjelac           SR Ashland                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kate Earle                SR Humboldt State           1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Serena Canegan            SO Adams State              1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Emilyn Dearman            SO Pittsburg St             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Chloe Wichmann            JR NW Missouri              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Cen Oklahoma             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Katlyn Sawtelle           SR Sioux Falls              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Erin Zwinger              SR Cal Poly Pomona          1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Jordan Gray               SR Angelo State             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Megan Marchildon          SR Lewis                    1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 18 Shelby Bozner             JR Chadron State            1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 19 Victoria Jackson          JR Cen Missouri             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands             5.93m   0.5  19-05.50    828
     5.93m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
  2 Megan VanWinkle           SR Azusa Pacific            5.74m   1.6  18-10.00    771
     5.63m(1.4) 5.74m(1.6) FOUL                 
  3 Serena Canegan            SO Adams State              5.66m  -0.3  18-07.00    747
     4.87m(0.9) 5.66m(-0.3) 5.64m(0.8)            
  4 Jordan Gray               SR Angelo State             5.65m  -1.2  18-06.50    744
     5.23m(0.6) 5.50m(-0.7) 5.65m(-1.2)            
  5 Chloe Wichmann            JR NW Missouri              5.64m   1.2  18-06.00    741
     5.64m(1.2) 5.43m(-0.8) 5.59m(0.3)            
  6 Jennifer Bjelac           SR Ashland                  5.58m  -1.3  18-03.75    723
     5.41m(0.2) 5.44m(-1.6) 5.58m(-1.3)            
  7 Madison Smith             SR Cen Missouri             5.57m   2.5  18-03.25    720
     5.57m(2.5) 5.52m(-0.4) 5.46m(0.8)            
  8 Kate Earle                SR Humboldt State           5.52m   0.1  18-01.50    706
     5.37m(-0.2) 5.03m(-1.1) 5.52m(0.1)            
  9 Zoe Sharplin              SR Cen Missouri             5.49m   1.5  18-00.25    697
     5.49m(1.5) 5.44m(-0.2) 5.35m(1.3)            
 10 Katlyn Sawtelle           SR Sioux Falls              5.46m   2.1  17-11.00    688
     4.78m(0.2) 5.14m(0.6) 5.46m(2.1)            
 11 Emilyn Dearman            SO Pittsburg St             5.39m   0.9  17-08.25    668
     5.39m(0.9) 5.19m(-0.6) 5.08m(0.4)            
 12 Megan Marchildon          SR Lewis                    5.34m  -0.2  17-06.25    654
     FOUL      5.34m(-0.2) 5.21m(-0.0)            
 13 Karolin Anders            JR Alaska Anchorage         5.33m   1.7  17-06.00    651
     5.33m(1.7) 5.10m(-1.7) 5.33m(0.1)            
 14 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Cen Oklahoma             5.20m  -0.4  17-00.75    614
     5.04m(-0.4) 5.15m(-1.2) 5.20m(-0.4)            
 14 Victoria Jackson          JR Cen Missouri             5.20m   2.2  17-00.75    614
     5.18m(0.5) 4.96m(-0.4) 5.20m(2.2)            
 16 Pam Showman               SR Findlay                  5.15m   2.0  16-10.75    601
     5.15m(2.0) FOUL      4.79m(-2.7)            
 17 Amelia Maher              SR Minnesota-Duluth         5.12m  -1.2  16-09.75    592
     4.98m(1.8) 5.12m(-1.2) 5.05m(-0.4)            
 18 Shelby Bozner             JR Chadron State            5.00m  -0.8  16-05.00    559
     4.80m(0.5) 5.00m(-0.8) 4.97m(-0.4)            
 19 Erin Zwinger              SR Cal Poly Pomona          4.96m   0.3  16-03.25    548
     4.59m(-0.7) 4.96m(0.3) 4.87m(0.6)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands            12.61m   41-04.50    702
      FOUL  12.61m  FOUL            
  2 Zoe Sharplin              SR Cen Missouri            12.18m   39-11.50    673
      12.18m  12.11m  12.16m            
  3 Serena Canegan            SO Adams State             12.16m   39-10.75    672
      11.53m  11.77m  12.16m            
  4 Victoria Jackson          JR Cen Missouri            12.05m   39-06.50    664
      11.41m  FOUL  12.05m            
  5 Megan VanWinkle           SR Azusa Pacific           11.99m   39-04.00    660
      11.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Jordan Gray               SR Angelo State            11.76m   38-07.00    645
      11.31m  11.08m  11.76m            
  7 Karolin Anders            JR Alaska Anchorage        11.59m   38-00.25    634
      10.41m  11.51m  11.59m            
  8 Shelby Bozner             JR Chadron State           11.42m   37-05.75    623
      10.61m  11.16m  11.42m            
  9 Emilyn Dearman            SO Pittsburg St            11.24m   36-10.50    611
      FOUL  10.14m  11.24m            
 10 Jennifer Bjelac           SR Ashland                 10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.86m  10.98m  10.43m            
 11 Katlyn Sawtelle           SR Sioux Falls             10.97m   36-00.00    593
      10.80m  FOUL  10.97m            
 11 Megan Marchildon          SR Lewis                   10.97m   36-00.00    593
      10.33m  10.91m  10.97m            
 13 Madison Smith             SR Cen Missouri            10.83m   35-06.50    584
      10.74m  10.44m  10.83m            
 14 Pam Showman               SR Findlay                 10.63m   34-10.50    571
      FOUL  10.63m  FOUL            
 15 Amelia Maher              SR Minnesota-Duluth        10.21m   33-06.00    543
      9.79m  10.09m  10.21m            
 16 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Cen Oklahoma             9.93m   32-07.00    525
      9.93m  9.63m  9.07m            
 17 Erin Zwinger              SR Cal Poly Pomona          9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Chloe Wichmann            JR NW Missouri              9.57m   31-04.75    501
      FOUL  9.40m  9.57m            
 19 Kate Earle                SR Humboldt State           9.52m   31-03.00    498
      8.45m  9.52m  9.40m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands            38.22m     125-05    633
      38.22m  FOUL  PASS            
  2 Megan VanWinkle           SR Azusa Pacific           36.15m     118-07    594
      36.15m  34.12m  FOUL            
  3 Chloe Wichmann            JR NW Missouri             36.07m     118-04    592
      36.07m  30.72m  31.87m            
  4 Karolin Anders            JR Alaska Anchorage        35.84m     117-07    588
      35.84m  33.25m  35.53m            
  5 Erin Zwinger              SR Cal Poly Pomona         35.73m     117-03    586
      35.73m  30.87m  34.35m            
  6 Victoria Jackson          JR Cen Missouri            35.54m     116-07    582
      31.00m  35.54m  34.92m            
  7 Shelby Bozner             JR Chadron State           34.81m     114-02    568
      34.81m  32.70m  FOUL            
  8 Emilyn Dearman            SO Pittsburg St            34.54m     113-04    563
      31.08m  34.54m  FOUL            
  9 Megan Marchildon          SR Lewis                   32.67m     107-02    527
      32.67m  30.76m  32.65m            
 10 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Cen Oklahoma            32.52m     106-08    524
      27.54m  32.52m  29.11m            
 11 Katlyn Sawtelle           SR Sioux Falls             32.26m     105-10    519
      26.03m  31.43m  32.26m            
 12 Zoe Sharplin              SR Cen Missouri            32.18m     105-07    518
      32.18m  30.62m  30.52m            
 13 Jennifer Bjelac           SR Ashland                 31.97m     104-11    514
      FOUL  30.09m  31.97m            
 14 Kate Earle                SR Humboldt State          30.55m     100-03    487
      25.62m  24.77m  30.55m            
 15 Pam Showman               SR Findlay                 30.36m      99-07    483
      27.41m  FOUL  30.36m            
 16 Madison Smith             SR Cen Missouri            30.25m      99-03    481
      30.25m  29.01m  28.93m            
 17 Serena Canegan            SO Adams State             29.25m      95-11    462
      28.22m  28.68m  29.25m            
 18 Jordan Gray               SR Angelo State            25.63m      84-01    394
      25.63m  22.80m  24.30m            
 19 Amelia Maher              SR Minnesota-Duluth        23.02m      75-06    345
      23.02m  18.71m  18.20m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Championship: *  5780  5/26/2005   Anastassia Kyvelidou, Neb - Omaha           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salcia Slack              SR NM Highlands              5691  
  2 Megan VanWinkle           SR Azusa Pacific             5475  
  3 Madison Smith             SR Cen Missouri              5290  
  4 Emilyn Dearman            SO Pittsburg St              5240  
  5 Jordan Gray               SR Angelo State              5231  
  6 Zoe Sharplin              SR Cen Missouri              5183  
  7 Katlyn Sawtelle           SR Sioux Falls               5176  
  8 Karolin Anders            JR Alaska Anchorage          5092  
  9 Serena Canegan            SO Adams State               5034  
 10 Chloe Wichmann            JR NW Missouri               5012  
 11 Pam Showman               SR Findlay                   5009  
 12 Jennifer Bjelac           SR Ashland                   4901  
 13 Shelby Bozner             JR Chadron State             4892  
 14 Kate Earle                SR Humboldt State            4834  
 15 Megan Marchildon          SR Lewis                     4805  
 16 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Cen Oklahoma              4792  
 17 Amelia Maher              SR Minnesota-Duluth          4747  
 18 Erin Zwinger              SR Cal Poly Pomona           4337  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 10.0h  5/26/1972   Steve Reddick, Norfolk State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamar Hargrove            SO Tiffin                   10.23Q  2.5  1 
  2 Emmanuel Matadi           SR Minnesota State          10.24Q  2.3  2 
  3 Alex Donigian             JR W. Washington            10.50Q  2.1  3 
  4 Jeffrey Fraley            JR MO Southern              10.35Q  2.5  1 
  5 Jurgen Themen             JR Adams State              10.42Q  2.3  2 
  6 Daniel Jameison           JR St. Augustine's          10.53Q  2.1  3  10.530
  7 Kyran Stewart             SR Minnesota State          10.47q  2.3  2 
  8 Cole Henderson            SR Wingate                  10.49q  2.5  1 
  9 Gregory Veals             SR Cal St. LA               10.51q  2.5  1 
 10 Chris Brusenback          JR Azusa Pacific            10.53   2.1  3  10.528
 11 Jared Jordan              SO Albany State             10.58   2.1  3 
 12 Bryce Starks              SO Pittsburg St             10.60   2.3  2 
 13 Louis Martin              SR Cal Poly Pomona          10.63   2.3  2  10.623
 14 Jason Crow                SR Pittsburg St             10.63   2.3  2  10.628
 15 John David Rollins        SR Tamu-Commerce            10.71   2.3  2  10.705
 16 Wesley Best               JR Lincoln (Mo.)            10.71   2.5  1  10.706
 17 Chaz Butler               JR Adams State              10.85   2.1  3 
 18 Dionte Taylor             JR Tamu-Commerce            10.86   2.5  1 
 19 Deon Hope                 FR Tamu-Kingsvile           10.93   2.1  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Championship: * 10.0h  5/26/1972   Steve Reddick, Norfolk State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Matadi           SR Minnesota State          10.21   2.4 
  2 Jeffrey Fraley            JR MO Southern              10.31   2.4 
  3 Alex Donigian             JR W. Washington            10.38   2.4 
  4 Jurgen Themen             JR Adams State              10.42   2.4 
  5 Kyran Stewart             SR Minnesota State          10.43   2.4 
  6 Daniel Jameison           JR St. Augustine's          10.48   2.4 
  7 Gregory Veals             SR Cal St. LA               10.52   2.4 
  8 Cole Henderson            SR Wingate                  10.52   2.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 20.15  5/30/1992   Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamar Hargrove            SO Tiffin                   20.75Q  4.2  3 
  2 Emmanuel Matadi           SR Minnesota State          20.94Q  0.8  1 
  3 Waynee Hyman              JR Johnson C. Smith         21.15Q -0.4  2 
  4 Talyn Washington          SR Nova Southeaster         21.17Q  4.2  3 
  5 Burkheart Ellis Jr.       JR St. Augustine's          21.23Q  0.8  1 
  6 Kyran Stewart             SR Minnesota State          21.31Q -0.4  2 
  7 Miguel Barton             SO Lincoln (Mo.)            21.27q  4.2  3 
  8 Dontavius Wright          JR Stillman                 21.30q  0.8  1 
  9 Jordan Edwards            SR Academy of Art           21.35q  4.2  3 
 10 Jeffrey Fraley            JR MO Southern              21.35  -0.4  2 
 11 Cole Henderson            SR Wingate                  21.38  -0.4  2 
 11 Jason Crow                SR Pittsburg St             21.38   4.2  3 
 13 Gregory Veals             SR Cal St. LA               21.42   0.8  1 
 14 Chris Brusenback          JR Azusa Pacific            21.46  -0.4  2 
 15 Daniel Jameison           JR St. Augustine's          21.52   4.2  3 
 16 Juwan Cubit               SR Lindenwood               21.53   0.8  1 
 17 Jared Jordan              SO Albany State             21.60  -0.4  2 
 18 Omar Johnson              JR St. Augustine's          21.66   0.8  1 
 19 Te'Shad Chambers          JR Virginia State           21.69   0.8  1 
 20 Jashane Brown             FR American Int'l           21.76   4.2  3 
 21 Sean Wells                JR Grand Valley St.         21.95  -0.4  2 
 -- Jurgen Themen             JR Adams State                 DQ   0.8  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Championship: * 20.15  5/30/1992   Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Matadi           SR Minnesota State          20.54  +0.0 
  2 Waynee Hyman              JR Johnson C. Smith         20.81  +0.0 
  3 Burkheart Ellis Jr.       JR St. Augustine's          20.84  +0.0 
  4 Kyran Stewart             SR Minnesota State          20.93  +0.0 
  5 Miguel Barton             SO Lincoln (Mo.)            21.04  +0.0 
  6 Dontavius Wright          JR Stillman                 21.08  +0.0  21.073
  7 Talyn Washington          SR Nova Southeaster         21.08  +0.0  21.078
 -- Lamar Hargrove            SO Tiffin                     DNF  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 44.19  5/22/1998   Jerome Young, St Augstine's                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omar Johnson              JR St. Augustine's          46.78Q  2 
  2 Dontavius Wright          JR Stillman                 46.83Q  1 
  3 Jordan Edwards            SR Academy of Art           47.48Q  3 
  4 Burkheart Ellis Jr.       JR St. Augustine's          47.08Q  1 
  5 Miguel Barton             SO Lincoln (Mo.)            47.17Q  2 
  6 Luis Perez                JR Angelo State             47.75Q  3 
  7 Talyn Washington          SR Nova Southeaster         47.09q  1 
  8 Khari Herbert             SO St. Augustine's          47.40q  2 
  9 Waynee Hyman              JR Johnson C. Smith         47.54q  2 
 10 Joel Johnson              JR Tiffin                   47.65   2 
 11 Joshua Cunningham         SO Johnson C. Smith         47.91   3 
 12 Dueth Vassell             FR Csu-Pueblo               48.03   1 
 13 Terrance Gross            FR Tarleton State           48.09   3 
 14 Te'Shad Chambers          JR Virginia State           48.40   3 
 15 Demar Malcolm             JR St. Joseph's             48.50   1 
 16 Lance Andrews             JR Angelo State             48.82   2 
 17 Dominic Kacich            JR Truman                   51.17   2 
 -- Shaquille Howard          JR Academy of Art             DNF   1 
 -- Dexter Lee                SO Tamu-Commerce               DQ   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Championship: * 44.19  5/22/1998   Jerome Young, St Augstine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Omar Johnson              JR St. Augustine's          45.78  
  2 Dontavius Wright          JR Stillman                 45.92  
  3 Khari Herbert             SO St. Augustine's          46.15  
  4 Luis Perez                JR Angelo State             46.33  
  5 Miguel Barton             SO Lincoln (Mo.)            46.62  
  6 Burkheart Ellis Jr.       JR St. Augustine's          47.14  
  7 Talyn Washington          SR Nova Southeaster         47.15  
  8 Waynee Hyman              JR Johnson C. Smith         47.73  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 1:46.81  5/25/1979   Dan Futrell, Truman State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham Alvarado          SO Cal St. Stanisla       1:49.45Q  2 
  2 Immanuel Hutchinson       JR St. Augustine's        1:49.45Q  1 
  3 Drew Windle               SR Ashland                1:50.78Q  3 
  4 Oliver Aitchison          FR Adams State            1:49.55Q  2 
  5 Ethan Barnes              JR Grand Valley St.       1:49.57Q  1 
  6 Dage Minors               SO Franklin Pierce        1:50.86Q  3 
  7 Luis Romero               JR Tamu-Commerce          1:49.60q  2 
  8 Devundrick Walker         FR Csu-Pueblo             1:50.28q  1 
  9 Michal Idziak             JR Tamu-Kingsvile         1:50.76q  1 
 10 Patrick Weaver            SO Colorado Mines         1:50.97   3 
 11 Cameron Proceviat         JR Simon Fraser           1:51.28   3 
 12 Shane Niksic              SR Colorado Mesa          1:51.60   2 
 13 Kellin Loch               JR Cen Missouri           1:51.64   2 
 14 Herns Agyemang-Duah       SO Saint Leo              1:52.09   3 
 15 Kieren Broussard          SR Kentucky State         1:52.36   3 
 16 Andres Gonzalez Guzman    SO P.R.-Rio Piedras       1:52.40   2 
 17 Dillon Webster            SR Findlay                1:52.73   3 
 18 Jimmy Hollingsworth       SO Queens (N.C.)          1:53.63   1 
 19 Dante Carter              JR Csu-Pueblo             1:54.51   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: * 1:46.81  5/25/1979   Dan Futrell, Truman State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew Windle               SR Ashland                1:48.89  
  2 Abraham Alvarado          SO Cal St. Stanisla       1:49.29  
  3 Luis Romero               JR Tamu-Commerce          1:49.43  
  4 Immanuel Hutchinson       JR St. Augustine's        1:49.85  
  5 Ethan Barnes              JR Grand Valley St.       1:50.53  
  6 Devundrick Walker         FR Csu-Pueblo             1:50.80  
  7 Oliver Aitchison          FR Adams State            1:50.87  
  8 Dage Minors               SO Franklin Pierce        1:51.20  
  9 Michal Idziak             JR Tamu-Kingsvile         1:51.32  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 3:38.91  5/23/1987   Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan Barrett             SR St. Joseph's           3:50.90Q  1 
  2 Oliver Aitchison          FR Adams State            3:53.32Q  2 
  3 Derrick Williams          FR Csu-Pueblo             3:51.15Q  1 
  4 Shane Niksic              SR Colorado Mesa          3:53.71Q  2 
  5 Alec Baldwin              JR Black Hills St.        3:51.67Q  1 
  6 Nick Hall                 JR Ashland                3:53.79Q  2 
  7 Chase Rathke              JR Tarleton State         3:51.83Q  1 
  8 Kyle Medina               FR Chico State            3:53.93Q  2 
  9 Michael Warburton         SR Metro State            3:52.67q  1 
 10 Ricky Perez               JR Grand Valley St.       3:53.13q  1 
 11 Valentin Pepiot           JR Academy of Art         3:53.46q  1 
 12 Travis Vugteveen          SR Simon Fraser           3:54.04q  1 
 13 Keifer Johnson            SO Western State          3:54.49   2 
 14 Wuoi Mach                 FR Grand Valley St.       3:55.57   2 
 15 Asher Scott               FR Lewis                  3:55.95   1 
 16 Tyler Schickel            JR So Indiana             3:56.45   2 
 17 Marc-Antoine Rouleau      FR Simon Fraser           3:59.77   2 
 18 Jani Lane                 SO Michigan Tech          4:07.84   2 
 -- Baptiste Moreu            SR West Texas A&M             DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Championship: * 3:38.91  5/23/1987   Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver Aitchison          FR Adams State            3:45.92  
  2 Chase Rathke              JR Tarleton State         3:46.82  
  3 Derrick Williams          FR Csu-Pueblo             3:48.62  
  4 Alec Baldwin              JR Black Hills St.        3:48.73  
  5 Kyle Medina               FR Chico State            3:49.22  
  6 Logan Barrett             SR St. Joseph's           3:49.43  
  7 Shane Niksic              SR Colorado Mesa          3:49.56  
  8 Ricky Perez               JR Grand Valley St.       3:49.89  
  9 Travis Vugteveen          SR Simon Fraser           3:50.29  
 10 Michael Warburton         SR Metro State            3:54.34  
 11 Valentin Pepiot           JR Academy of Art         3:56.65  
 12 Nick Hall                 JR Ashland                3:59.36  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double Waterfall 1-13 / 14-19
Championship: * 13:49.85  5/28/1994   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tabor Stevens             SR Adams State           14:14.42  
  2 Tyler Pence               JR So Indiana            14:18.17  
  3 Nicholas Filippazzo       SR Adelphi               14:22.71  
  4 Marty Andrie              JR Colorado Mines        14:23.53  
  5 Johnnie Guy               JR So Indiana            14:25.92  
  6 Andrew Mclain             SR Lewis                 14:29.24  
  7 Paul Yak                  SR Augustana (S.D.)      14:33.77  
  8 Bryce Bradley             SO Grand Valley St.      14:35.15  
  9 Matt Daniels              SR Adams State           14:37.79  
 10 Nick Grubiss              SO Chico State           14:43.30  
 11 Dominik Notz              JR Alaska Anchorage      14:54.90  
 12 Henry Cheseto             FR Alaska Anchorage      14:59.33  
 13 Mark Huizar               SO Cal Poly Pomona       15:01.77  
 14 Phil Schneider            SR Colorado Mines        15:04.25  
 15 Akiharu Kitagawa          SO Mount Olive           15:14.52  
 16 Austin Steagall           JR Mount Olive           15:22.59  
 17 Alex McGuirk              SR Chico State           15:27.41  
 18 Logan Barrett             SR St. Joseph's          15:34.83  
 19 Taylor Guske              SR Cal Baptist           15:43.09  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double Waterfall 1-13 / 14-19
Championship: * 28:26.56  5/25/1995   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Pence               JR So Indiana            29:42.85  
  2 Johnnie Guy               JR So Indiana            29:52.27  
  3 Phil Schneider            SR Colorado Mines        29:59.48  
  4 Dominik Notz              JR Alaska Anchorage      30:01.43  
  5 Nicholas Filippazzo       SR Adelphi               30:10.51  
  6 Josh Guy                  SO So Indiana            30:15.10  
  7 Eric Schott               SR MO Southern           30:18.17  
  8 Dan Mahoney               SO Colorado Mines        30:20.86  
  9 Michael Biwott            SR American Int'l        30:20.93  
 10 Aaron Mora                SO Chico State           30:23.59  
 11 Kieran Sutton             SO Shippensburg          30:26.02  
 12 Cody Christ               SO Msu-Moorhead          30:30.92  
 13 Andrew Trusty             SR Malone                30:36.85  
 14 John Patterson            SO Western State         30:39.94  
 15 Nathanael Williams        SO Colorado Mines        30:52.00  
 16 Joshua Mirth              SR Hillsdale             31:00.93  
 17 Cory Keehn                SR Fort Hays St          31:10.51  
 18 Benjamin Tuttle           SR Cedarville            31:35.32  
 -- Job Kemboi                JR Clayton State              DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 13.43  5/29/1993   Brian Amos, Abilene Christian               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Wells                JR Grand Valley St.         13.71Q  2.4  2 
  2 Lorenzo Johnson           JR West Texas A&M           13.81Q  1.6  1 
  3 Kevin Baxter              JR Lenoir-Rhyne             14.06Q  2.3  3 
  4 Elijha Owens              JR Ashland                  13.72Q  2.4  2 
  5 Myles Hunter              SO Minnesota State          14.08Q  1.6  1 
  6 Arnau Erta                SR West Texas A&M           14.09Q  2.3  3 
  7 Andrew Etheridge          SR Emporia St.              14.08q  2.4  2 
  8 Moussa Dembele            SR St. Augustine's          14.09q  1.6  1 
  9 Javier Lopez              SO Tamu-Kingsvile           14.12q  2.3  3 
 10 Zach Shreve               SR WV Wesleyan              14.18   1.6  1 
 11 Shujaa Benson             SR Azusa Pacific            14.20   1.6  1 
 12 Wala Gime                 SR Angelo State             14.21   2.4  2 
 13 Lepear Smith              SR Malone                   14.23   2.3  3 
 14 Blake Alexander           SO William Jewell           14.28   2.3  3 
 15 Supan Randeniya           FR Shorter                  14.33   1.6  1 
 16 Travis Milbrandt          JR W. Washington            14.36   2.4  2 
 17 Yakabu Ibrahim            SO So. Conn. St             14.53   2.4  2 
 -- Courtney Macon            JR Tamu-Kingsvile             DNF   2.3  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Championship: * 13.43  5/29/1993   Brian Amos, Abilene Christian               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Wells                JR Grand Valley St.         13.68   0.9 
  2 Lorenzo Johnson           JR West Texas A&M           13.69   0.9 
  3 Elijha Owens              JR Ashland                  13.82   0.9 
  4 Javier Lopez              SO Tamu-Kingsvile           13.88   0.9 
  5 Myles Hunter              SO Minnesota State          14.00   0.9 
  6 Arnau Erta                SR West Texas A&M           14.09   0.9 
  7 Moussa Dembele            SR St. Augustine's          14.18   0.9 
  8 Kevin Baxter              JR Lenoir-Rhyne             14.20   0.9 
  9 Andrew Etheridge          SR Emporia St.              14.34   0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 48.50  5/27/2004   Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijha Owens              JR Ashland                  52.11Q  3 
  2 Marquel Nickens           SR Pittsburg St             52.37Q  1 
  3 Eric Bologa               SR Shippensburg             52.52Q  2 
  4 Maurice Jones             SR Hillsdale                52.49Q  1 
  5 Damien Bourguin           JR West Texas A&M           52.51Q  3 
  6 Winston Edwards           JR Lincoln (Mo.)            52.80Q  2 
  7 Kevin Dorenkamper         SR Lewis                    52.52q  3 
  8 TJ Burnett                SO Grand Valley St.         52.62q  3 
  9 DJ Richardson             JR Tamu-Commerce            52.97q  2 
 10 Dwayne Lawrence           SR SW Baptist               53.02   3 
 11 Wala Gime                 SR Angelo State             53.35   2 
 12 Anthony Dumeng Monroig    SR P.R.-Mayaguez            53.47   2 
 13 Patrick Campbell          JR Johnson C. Smith         53.65   3 
 14 Darran Hunter             SO Lincoln (Mo.)            53.79   1 
 15 Waquiem Comar             SR Ashland                  54.12   2 
 16 Justin Williams           JR Virginia State           54.27   1 
 17 Savon Salter              SO California (Pa.)         54.35   1 
 18 Christian Smith           FR Shorter                  55.41   1 
 19 Tristan Lake              JR Chico State              55.90   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Championship: * 48.50  5/27/2004   Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurice Jones             SR Hillsdale                50.34  
  2 Elijha Owens              JR Ashland                  50.51  
  3 Marquel Nickens           SR Pittsburg St             52.02  
  4 Kevin Dorenkamper         SR Lewis                    52.10  
  5 Damien Bourguin           JR West Texas A&M           52.16  
  6 Eric Bologa               SR Shippensburg             52.21  
  7 Winston Edwards           JR Lincoln (Mo.)            52.37  
  8 DJ Richardson             JR Tamu-Commerce            52.79  
  9 TJ Burnett                SO Grand Valley St.         52.97  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 8:35.05  5/23/2014   Tabor Stevens, Adams St                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitch Kraft               SR Black Hills St.        9:02.99Q  2 
  2 Alex McGuirk              SR Chico State            9:04.73Q  1 
  3 Hunter Motz               SR So Indiana             9:03.01Q  2 
  4 Jackson Sayler            FR Adams State            9:04.78Q  1 
  5 Tabor Stevens             SR Adams State            9:03.26Q  2 
  6 Peter Gelston             SR Shippensburg           9:04.78Q  1 
  7 Dylan Doss                SR Angelo State           9:03.43Q  2 
  8 Adam Sinda                SR Western State          9:04.85Q  1 
  9 Dawid Konieczek           SO Western State          9:04.55q  2 
 10 Kaspars Briska            SR East Central           9:04.90q  1 
 11 Valentin Robert           JR Cal Baptist            9:06.45q  2 
 12 Barron Maizland           SR Chico State            9:06.86q  2 
 13 Adam Braun                SR Augustana (S.D.)       9:11.29   1 
 14 Abdel-Samad El-Hajjami    JR Cal Baptist            9:11.83   1 
 15 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Assumption             9:21.69   1 
 16 Harald Karbo              JR Augustana (S.D.)       9:25.30   1 
 17 Chase Broughton           SO So Indiana             9:35.39   2 
 18 Peter Buscheck            SR Azusa Pacific          9:37.39   1 
 19 Gonzalo Ceja              JR Cal St. LA             9:40.98   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Championship: * 8:35.05  5/23/2014   Tabor Stevens, Adams St                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tabor Stevens             SR Adams State            8:44.40  
  2 Alex McGuirk              SR Chico State            8:48.29  
  3 Adam Sinda                SR Western State          8:49.80  
  4 Dylan Doss                SR Angelo State           8:51.37  
  5 Kaspars Briska            SR East Central           8:53.25  
  6 Jackson Sayler            FR Adams State            8:53.65  
  7 Peter Gelston             SR Shippensburg           8:56.48  
  8 Mitch Kraft               SR Black Hills St.        8:57.24  
  9 Dawid Konieczek           SO Western State          8:59.67  
 10 Valentin Robert           JR Cal Baptist            9:05.24  
 11 Hunter Motz               SR So Indiana             9:09.29  
 12 Barron Maizland           SR Chico State            9:28.38  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 38.91  5/25/2013   , St. Augustines                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffin                                                40.14Q  2 
     1) Stephon Goodwin JR              2) Lamar Hargrove SO              
     3) Omar Lane JR                    4) Reginald Thomas FR             
  2 St. Augustine's                                       40.32Q  1 
     1) Omar Johnson JR                 2) Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR         
     3) Kevaughn Hewitt SR              4) Daniel Jameison JR             
  3 Pittsburg St.                                         40.30Q  2 
     1) Andre Sanders JR                2) Slade Nordic FR                
     3) Jason Crow SR                   4) Bryce Starks SO                
  4 Academy of Art                                        40.45Q  1 
     1) Marlon Britton SO               2) Jordan Edwards SR              
     3) Alexander McNally JR            4) Shaquille Howard JR            
  5 Johnson C. Smith                                      40.46q  1 
     1) David Ellis FR                  2) Rajiv Service SR               
     3) Waynee Hyman JR                 4) Joshua Cunningham SO           
  6 Minnesota State                                       40.46q  2 
     1) Richard Wilhite JR              2) Emmanuel Matadi SR             
     3) Kyran Stewart SR                4) Anthony Gustafson SR           
  7 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         40.52q  2 
     1) Wesley Best JR                  2) Miguel Barton SO               
     3) Roger Blake JR                  4) Romone Hill SR                 
  8 Missouri Southern                                     40.59q  1 
     1) Jazz Allen SR                   2) Erron Holley SO                
     3) Anthony Price SR                4) Jeffrey Fraley JR              
  9 Stillman                                              40.60q  1 
     1) Solomon Atosona JR              2) De'Mon Anderson FR             
     3) Michael Newton SR               4) Dontavius Wright JR            
 10 Virginia Union                                        40.82   1 
     1) Berfrantz Charles SR            2) Ed'Treon Wilcox FR             
     3) Malcolm Morris JR               4) Antoine Whitaker JR            
 11 Ashland                                               40.99   2 
     1) Halen Witcher FR                2) Brandon Freeman JR             
     3) Elijha Owens JR                 4) Eric Thompkins JR              
 12 Nova Southeastern                                     41.33   1 
     1) AJ Franklin JR                  2) Talyn Washington SR            
     3) Rohan Mullings SO               4) Davontae Carson SR             
 13 West Texas A&M                                        41.35   2 
     1) Fabian Muller JR                2) Tommy Curry SR                 
     3) Lorenzo Johnson JR              4) Jerell Banks SR                
 -- Tamu-Kingsville                                         DNF   2 
     1) Darnelle Mickens JR             2) Javier Lopez SO                
     3) Lutalo Boyce JR                 4) Deon Hope FR                   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Championship: * 38.91  5/25/2013   , St. Augustines                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson C. Smith                                      40.05  
     1) David Ellis FR                  2) Rajiv Service SR               
     3) Waynee Hyman JR                 4) Joshua Cunningham SO           
  2 St. Augustine's                                       40.22  
     1) JaQuan Demiel SR                2) Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR         
     3) Kevaughn Hewitt SR              4) Daniel Jameison JR             
  3 Pittsburg St.                                         40.22  
     1) Andre Sanders JR                2) Slade Nordic FR                
     3) Jason Crow SR                   4) Bryce Starks SO                
  4 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         40.24  
     1) Wesley Best JR                  2) Miguel Barton SO               
     3) Roger Blake JR                  4) Romone Hill SR                 
  5 Tiffin                                                40.41  
     1) Stephon Goodwin JR              2) Lamar Hargrove SO              
     3) Omar Lane JR                    4) Reginald Thomas FR             
  6 Minnesota State                                       40.42  
     1) Richard Wilhite JR              2) Emmanuel Matadi SR             
     3) Kyran Stewart SR                4) Anthony Gustafson SR           
  7 Academy of Art                                        40.54  
     1) Marlon Britton SO               2) Jordan Edwards SR              
     3) Alexander McNally JR            4) Shaquille Howard JR            
  8 Stillman                                              40.94  
     1) Michael Newton SR               2) Solomon Atosona JR             
     3) De'Mon Anderson FR              4) Dontavius Wright JR            
 -- Missouri Southern                                       DNF  
     1) Jazz Allen SR                   2) Erron Holley SO                
     3) Anthony Price SR                4) Jeffrey Fraley JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 3:03.38  5/26/1984   , Abilene Christian                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angelo State                                        3:09.70Q  1 
     1) Dallas Gray SR                  2) Luis Perez JR                  
     3) Lance Andrews JR                4) Wala Gime SR                   
  2 Central Missouri                                    3:10.28Q  2 
     1) Omari McDonald SO               2) Jacob Randle FR                
     3) Osvaldo Granillo SO             4) Kellin Loch JR                 
  3 Stillman                                            3:10.09Q  1 
     1) Marcus Victorian SR             2) Dontavius Wright JR            
     3) James Bigham III SR             4) Michael Newton SR              
  4 Tamu-Commerce                                       3:10.52Q  2 
     1) John David Rollins SR           2) Soren Gnoss FR                 
     3) Eric Williams JR                4) Dexter Lee SO                  
  5 Tarleton State                                      3:10.95q  2 
     1) Terrance Gross FR               2) Cameron Krc JR                 
     3) Clarencio Guerrero JR           4) Gilson Umunnakwe SO            
  6 Shippensburg                                        3:11.12q  2 
     1) Eric Bologa SR                  2) Andrew Kujawski SR             
     3) Timmy Usher SO                  4) Robert Bales SR                
  7 Grand Valley St.                                    3:11.56q  2 
     1) Brent Brock SR                  2) Zakry O'Brien SO               
     3) Daniel Pung SR                  4) TJ Burnett SO                  
  8 Johnson C. Smith                                    3:12.98q  1 
     1) Patrick Campbell JR             2) Joshua Cunningham SO           
     3) Rajiv Service SR                4) Waynee Hyman JR                
  9 Virginia State                                      3:13.30q  2 
     1) Te'Shad Chambers JR             2) Justin Williams JR             
     3) Devon Thompson FR               4) Clive Cameron SR               
 10 Hillsdale                                           3:15.74   1 
     1) Lane White FR                   2) Colby Clark FR                 
     3) David Chase FR                  4) Maurice Jones SR               
 11 Tiffin                                              3:16.22   1 
     1) Michael King FR                 2) Macerio Clark JR               
     3) Kevin Roberts FR                4) Joel Johnson JR                
 12 Southwest Baptist                                   3:18.16   2 
     1) Nial Thomas FR                  2) Dwayne Lawrence SR             
     3) Levar Russell FR                4) Maverick Bowleg SO             
 13 Findlay                                             3:24.47   1 
     1) Sergi Torres FR                 2) Maliik Briggs SO               
     3) Derek Collins SO                4) Demorrio Leggett SR            
 -- St. Augustine's  'B'                                     DQ   1 
     1) Khari Herbert SO                2) Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR         
     3) Kevaughn Hewitt SR              4) Omar Johnson JR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Championship: * 3:03.38  5/26/1984   , Abilene Christian                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tarleton State                                      3:08.25  
     1) Terrance Gross FR               2) Cameron Krc JR                 
     3) Clarencio Guerrero JR           4) Gilson Umunnakwe SO            
  2 Angelo State                                        3:08.29  
     1) Dallas Gray SR                  2) Luis Perez JR                  
     3) Lance Andrews JR                4) Wala Gime SR                   
  3 Tamu-Commerce                                       3:08.65  
     1) John David Rollins SR           2) Soren Gnoss FR                 
     3) Eric Williams JR                4) Dexter Lee SO                  
  4 Stillman                                            3:09.25  
     1) Marcus Victorian SR             2) Michael Newton SR              
     3) James Bigham III SR             4) Dontavius Wright JR            
  5 Central Missouri                                    3:10.36  
     1) Omari McDonald SO               2) Jacob Randle FR                
     3) Osvaldo Granillo SO             4) Kellin Loch JR                 
  6 Shippensburg                                        3:10.74  
     1) Eric Bologa SR                  2) Andrew Kujawski SR             
     3) Timmy Usher SO                  4) Robert Bales SR                
  7 Virginia State                                      3:10.79  
     1) Te'Shad Chambers JR             2) Devon Thompson FR              
     3) Justin Williams JR              4) Clive Cameron SR               
  8 Johnson C. Smith                                    3:11.77  
     1) Patrick Campbell JR             2) Joshua Cunningham SO           
     3) Rajiv Service SR                4) Waynee Hyman JR                
  9 Grand Valley St.                                    3:13.11  
     1) Brent Brock SR                  2) Zakry O'Brien SO               
     3) Daniel Pung SR                  4) TJ Burnett SO                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19
 5 Alive
Championship: * 2.30m  5/24/2014   Jeron Robinson, TAMU Kingsville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeron Robinson            JR Tamu-Kingsvile           2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Robert Valdez             JR Lake Superior St         2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mikel Smith               JR Saint Martin             2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 George Williams           SR Wingate                  2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Trent Chappell            SR Grand Valley St.         2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Keyvan Rudd               SR Minnesota State          2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bennie Kirkwood           SR Western State            2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jamal Curtis              FR Tamu-Commerce            2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Tanner Stepp              FR Carson-Newman            2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Will Berry                JR East Stroudsburg         2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Brandon Bean              FR Grand Valley St.         2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Joseph Postwaite          SR Lake Erie                2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Tra-C Davis               FR Shippensburg             2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Travis McCuaig            SO Wingate                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 James Lundy               SR Tamu-Commerce            2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 15 Samuel Saidi              JR Emporia St.              2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 17 Davene Carter             SR Tarleton State           2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Seun Ogunmodede           SR Colorado Mines           2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brian Huber               FR Msu-Moorhead                NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- George Rivera             SO P.R.-Mayaguez               NH            
     2.00 2.05 
      XXP    X 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4.80, 4.95, 5.05, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35
 5 Alive
Championship: * 5.54m  5/26/1984   Dale Jenkins, Abilene Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Ellerbee           SR Cal Poly Pomona          5.35m   17-06.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 
        O    O   XO    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Jordan Yamoah             JR Tamu-Kingsvile           5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXP    X 
  3 Jeff Piepenbrink          SR Pittsburg St             5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXP    X 
  4 Payton Lewis              FR NW Nazarene              5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Rodger Mantor             JR Cal Poly Pomona          5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
       XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brady Tien                SR Fort Hays St             5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
       XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Cole Phillips             SO Cen Missouri             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Morgan Hold               SO MO Southern              5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Lanny Buck                SR Kutztown                 5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jared Schipper            FR Hillsdale                4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Austin Allen              SR Cal Poly Pomona          4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Theo Mancheron            JR Tiffin                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Lucas Rosenbaum           SO Missouri S&T             4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Joel Paris-Castro         SR P.R.-Rio Piedras         4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 14 James Blackwell           SR Cedarville               4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
        O  XXX 
 16 Noah Zorsky               SO Western State            4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Ryan Jerothe              SR Nova Southeaster         4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jordan Pacheco            SO Slippery Rock               NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Patrick Fisch             SO Grand Valley St.            NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Luke Arnold               SR Western State               NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Championship: * 8.13m  5/26/2006   Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Damarcus Simpson          FR Chadron State            8.02m   1.4  26-03.75 
     7.45m(1.5) 7.90m(1.7) FOUL      8.02m(1.4) 7.84m(0.4) FOUL     
  2 Lutalo Boyce              JR Tamu-Kingsvile           7.87m   NWI  25-10.00 
     7.42m(-0.0) 7.68m(-0.0) 7.87m(-0.0) 7.59m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Alexander Zolotoglavyy    SO Findlay                  7.59m   2.1  24-11.00 
     7.27m(2.4) 7.44m(2.0) 7.50m(3.2) 7.59m(2.1) 7.31m(1.1) FOUL     
  4 Michael Bruce             JR Findlay                  7.53m   NWI  24-08.50 
     7.40m(-0.0) 7.44m(-0.0) 7.53m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.36m(2.4)
  5 LeQuan Chapman            SR Shippensburg             7.52m   NWI  24-08.25 
     7.19m(-0.0) 7.52m(-0.0) FOUL      7.45m(4.7) 7.18m(1.1) FOUL     
  6 Michane Rickets           FR Johnson C. Smith         7.49m   2.6  24-07.00 
     7.26m(1.0) 7.43m(1.5) FOUL      7.38m(2.2) 7.49m(2.6) 7.23m(1.1)
  7 Donald Wilcox             SR Emporia St.              7.45m   2.7  24-05.50 
     FOUL      7.04m(-0.0) 7.38m(-0.0) FOUL      7.45m(2.7) 7.32m(2.1)
  8 Brady Land                SR Nebraska-Kearney         7.43m   NWI  24-04.50 
     7.01m(-0.0) 7.43m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.33m(3.0)
  9 Marquise Cherry           JR Cal St. East Bay         7.43m   NWI  24-04.50 
     7.43m(-0.0) FOUL      7.03m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 10 Marquise Corbett          SO Tiffin                   7.41m   2.3  24-03.75 
     7.38m(3.0) FOUL      7.33m(2.6) FOUL      7.41m(2.3) 7.32m(2.9)
 11 Brian Huber               FR Msu-Moorhead             7.38m   1.0  24-02.50 
     FOUL      7.38m(1.0) 7.24m(2.4) 7.30m(3.0) 7.38m(1.8) 7.19m(0.7)
 12 Michael Mlambo            FR Lindenwood               7.37m   1.1  24-02.25 
     7.09m(2.3) FOUL      7.37m(1.1)            
 13 Anthony Harris            SR Tamu-Commerce            7.33m   3.0  24-00.75 
     7.22m(2.6) 7.33m(3.0) FOUL                 
 14 Paul Alongo               JR West Texas A&M           7.33m   2.4  24-00.75 
     FOUL      7.33m(2.4) 6.91m(1.4)            
 15 Gage Bowles               JR Tamu-Commerce            7.32m   2.4  24-00.25 
     6.81m(3.2) 7.32m(2.4) 7.30m(2.9)            
 16 Sedeekie Edie             SO Lincoln (Mo.)            7.29m   2.3  23-11.00 
     7.09m(1.3) 7.27m(1.5) 7.29m(2.3)            
 17 Chazton McKenzie          FR Virginia Union           7.00m   3.7  22-11.75 
     6.74m(1.4) FOUL      7.00m(3.7)            
 18 Bryan Hernandez Santos    SO P.R.-Rio Piedras         6.97m   2.8  22-10.50 
     6.76m(2.8) 6.97m(2.8) 6.66m(1.7)            
 -- JaQuan Demiel             SR St. Augustine's           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Championship: * 16.64m  5/23/1987   Stan Oporski, CSLA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Shaw                JR St. Augustine's         15.82m   2.8  51-11.00 
     15.82m(2.8) 13.59m(3.2) 15.19m(1.8) PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Demorrio Leggett          SR Findlay                 15.70m   3.9  51-06.25 
     FOUL      15.49m(2.6) 15.70m(3.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Michael Bruce             JR Findlay                 15.55m   2.9  51-00.25 
     15.08m(2.9) 15.36m(3.6) 15.55m(2.9) 15.11m(4.2) 15.34m(3.8) 15.39m(2.9)
  4 DeVontae Steele           FR Tamu-Commerce           15.53m   3.1  50-11.50 
     15.20m(5.5) 15.38m(3.9) 15.53m(3.1) 14.93m(3.2) FOUL      14.59m(4.7)
  5 Marquise Cushon           SR Pittsburg St            15.40m   4.9  50-06.25 
     15.40m(4.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.86m(5.0) 14.97m(4.6)
  6 Matt Bowen                FR UC San Diego            15.37m   1.9  50-05.25 
     15.16m(3.9) FOUL      15.21m(3.6) FOUL      15.37m(1.9) 15.05m(3.9)
  7 Joseph Postwaite          SR Lake Erie               15.30m   3.5  50-02.50 
     15.30m(3.5) 15.29m(3.5) 14.99m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Jeremy Wilchcombe         JR Northwood               15.16m   3.7  49-09.00 
     15.16m(3.7) 14.54m(3.8) 15.04m(2.8) PASS      14.33m(1.6) PASS     
  9 Gage Bowles               JR Tamu-Commerce           15.07m   1.9  49-05.50 
     15.07m(1.9) FOUL      15.00m(3.0) 15.02m(4.0) 14.14m(1.8) 14.69m(3.0)
 10 Darius Hyacinth           SR Stillman                14.98m   3.5  49-01.75 
     14.98m(3.5) FOUL      14.07m(2.8)            
 11 Artneil Reid              SO Virginia Union          14.97m   3.0  49-01.50 
     14.27m(2.9) 14.97m(3.0) 14.91m(3.5)            
 12 Darion Boure              SR MO Southern             14.97m   2.3  49-01.50 
     14.66m(3.5) 12.85m(3.8) 14.97m(2.3)            
 13 Olisa Obiefuna            JR Angelo State            14.89m   3.4  48-10.25 
     14.39m(5.2) 14.89m(3.4) FOUL                 
 14 Owen Smith                SO Lincoln (Mo.)           14.83m   3.2  48-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.83m(3.2)            
 15 Caleb Smithco             FR Slippery Rock           14.77m   2.5  48-05.50 
     14.54m(2.0) FOUL      14.77m(2.5)            
 16 Jimm Guerrier             SR So. Conn. St            14.64m   2.4  48-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.64m(2.4)            
 17 Terry Davis               SO North Greenville        14.63m   2.0  48-00.00 
     14.63m(2.0) 14.46m(2.9) 14.45m(4.4)            
 18 Benoit Nadin              JR West Texas A&M          14.54m   3.2  47-08.50 
     14.54m(3.2) 14.41m(3.4) 14.39m(2.1)            
 19 LeQuan Chapman            SR Shippensburg            14.32m   3.4  46-11.75 
     14.32m(3.4) 12.53m(2.0) FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Championship: * 20.14m  5/28/2005   Clint Prange, NW Missouri St               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Appier            JR Pittsburg St            18.51m   60-08.75 
      17.86m  18.27m  18.27m  18.51m  17.51m  FOUL
  2 Taylor Miller             SR Findlay                 18.44m   60-06.00 
      17.96m  FOUL  17.61m  18.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Michael Cameron           SR So. Conn. St            18.24m   59-10.25 
      17.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.24m  FOUL
  4 Chris Saikalis            SO Grand Valley St.        18.17m   59-07.50 
      17.70m  17.76m  17.41m  18.00m  FOUL  18.17m
  5 Ben Hahler                SO Findlay                 18.08m   59-04.00 
      16.67m  17.70m  FOUL  17.36m  18.08m  17.44m
  6 Grant Smith               SR Shippensburg            17.93m   58-10.00 
      15.42m  17.29m  17.72m  FOUL  17.93m  17.25m
  7 Davion Bowers             JR Tiffin                  17.90m   58-08.75 
      17.02m  17.23m  17.32m  FOUL  17.90m  FOUL
  8 Mathieu Marcoccia         SR Findlay                 17.49m   57-04.75 
      17.12m  17.49m  17.13m  17.41m  16.83m  17.00m
  9 Justin Dieck              JR Lake Superior St        17.37m   57-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.37m  FOUL  FOUL  17.12m
 10 Zach Weatherly            JR West Texas A&M          17.21m   56-05.75 
      17.21m  17.18m  FOUL            
 11 Bo Farrow                 SO Pittsburg St            17.00m   55-09.25 
      15.05m  17.00m  16.94m            
 12 Darien Thornton           JR Grand Valley St.        16.84m   55-03.00 
      16.14m  FOUL  16.84m            
 13 Jason Zahn                SO Ashland                 16.84m   55-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.84m            
 14 Gary Randolph             SO Cal St. Stanisla        16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Kenny Odunaiya            SR Tarleton State          16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.17m  15.34m  16.66m            
 16 Deondra Canaday           JR Lindenwood              16.40m   53-09.75 
      16.40m  15.32m  15.88m            
 17 Matthew Huckabee          SO Lincoln (Pa.)           16.35m   53-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.35m            
 -- Zach Baxter               JR Adams State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Elijah Talk               FR Ashland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Championship: * 60.75m  5/28/2011   Nick Jones, Abilene Christian              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caniggia Raynor           JR Cen Missouri            59.76m     196-01 
      FOUL  54.02m  54.95m  56.13m  55.79m  59.76m
  2 Jason Zahn                SO Ashland                 56.59m     185-08 
      55.19m  FOUL  FOUL  56.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bo Farrow                 SO Pittsburg St            55.93m     183-06 
      52.44m  55.93m  54.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nicklas Polizzi           SR MO Southern             55.64m     182-06 
      53.12m  FOUL  55.64m  53.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Michael Cameron           SR So. Conn. St            55.51m     182-01 
      55.16m  55.51m  54.43m  53.17m  53.93m  FOUL
  6 Austin Hogan              FR Indianapolis            55.15m     180-11 
      51.10m  55.15m  51.29m  51.61m  54.10m  52.61m
  7 Justin Welch              SR Findlay                 54.70m     179-05 
      54.30m  52.49m  53.86m  54.32m  54.70m  52.55m
  8 Brad Beckwith             SR Azusa Pacific           54.67m     179-04 
      52.82m  54.67m  49.60m  FOUL  53.59m  54.30m
  9 Duke Kicinski             FR West Texas A&M          54.09m     177-05 
      41.51m  51.32m  54.09m  51.24m  53.97m  53.97m
 10 Ryan Macdonald            SR W. Washington           53.81m     176-06 
      53.60m  FOUL  53.81m            
 11 Josh Syrotchen            SO Harding                 53.43m     175-03 
      53.43m  FOUL  48.96m            
 12 Bryan Kertz               SR Lindenwood              52.51m     172-03 
      52.51m  51.35m  48.88m            
 13 Gary Randolph             SO Cal St. Stanisla        52.21m     171-03 
      45.45m  52.21m  FOUL            
 14 Ryan Hart                 JR Shippensburg            52.14m     171-01 
      49.59m  45.62m  52.14m            
 15 Zach Weatherly            JR West Texas A&M          51.23m     168-01 
      49.97m  FOUL  51.23m            
 16 Douglas Moorer            SO Lake Erie               49.47m     162-04 
      49.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Rafael Saez               JR St. Cloud State         49.32m     161-10 
      FOUL  49.32m  FOUL            
 -- Duke Taylor               SO Malone                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Richard Cervantes         FR Tamu-Kingsvile            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Championship: * 70.74m  5/24/2012   Ryan Loughney, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Welch              SR Findlay                 67.48m     221-05 
      65.73m  67.48m  FOUL  66.89m  66.24m  FOUL
  2 Masoud Moghaddam          JR Tamu-Commerce           66.32m     217-07 
      61.19m  63.98m  63.56m  62.69m  FOUL  66.32m
  3 Zac Ball                  SR Ashland                 63.20m     207-04 
      FOUL  63.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Darien Thornton           JR Grand Valley St.        62.44m     204-10 
      62.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Caniggia Raynor           JR Cen Missouri            62.05m     203-07 
      60.52m  61.22m  59.78m  60.23m  62.05m  FOUL
  6 Jordan Crayon             SO Ashland                 61.26m     201-00 
      61.26m  58.16m  FOUL  55.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mack Taylor               SR Ashland                 60.07m     197-01 
      57.82m  FOUL  FOUL  56.76m  FOUL  60.07m
  8 Tresley Dupont            JR So. Conn. St            59.69m     195-10 
      58.83m  59.11m  59.69m  56.82m  FOUL  59.17m
  9 Jacob Hollister           JR Colorado Mines          58.50m     191-11 
      54.93m  54.51m  58.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Austin Roup               SR Colorado Mines          57.75m     189-06 
      FOUL  57.75m  FOUL            
 11 Bryn Campbell             SO Ashland                 57.60m     189-00 
      57.60m  FOUL  54.72m            
 12 Gary Randolph             SO Cal St. Stanisla        57.19m     187-07 
      FOUL  57.19m  FOUL            
 13 Luke Wilson               SR Pittsburg St            56.90m     186-08 
      56.83m  FOUL  56.90m            
 14 Clayton Jury              FR Ashland                 56.50m     185-04 
      55.32m  FOUL  56.50m            
 15 Mike Moon                 SO Grand Valley St.        55.23m     181-02 
      54.09m  55.23m  FOUL            
 16 Ryan Johnson              JR St. Cloud State         52.78m     173-02 
      52.78m  52.74m  FOUL            
 17 Taylor Miller             SR Findlay                 47.43m     155-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.43m            
 -- Jared Conklin             SR Ashland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kevin Stanley             SR Cen Washington            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Championship: * 78.06m  5/25/1996   Kirt Thompson, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Javan Gray                SR Tamu-Kingsvile          71.21m     233-07 
      66.09m  68.51m  68.84m  67.46m  68.31m  71.21m
  2 Slater Hirst              SR W. Washington           70.23m     230-05 
      65.91m  59.57m  66.26m  65.93m  66.41m  70.23m
  3 Hendrik Nungess           SO Tamu-Commerce           69.80m     229-00 
      67.13m  69.80m  65.13m  67.39m  66.44m  68.17m
  4 Jacob Sunday              SR Shippensburg            68.65m     225-03 
      64.83m  64.71m  68.65m  FOUL  59.69m  FOUL
  5 Franz Burghagen           SR Alaska Anchorage        68.26m     223-11 
      66.15m  68.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Justin Larson             JR W. Oregon               66.68m     218-09 
      62.22m  64.42m  59.64m  60.76m  56.01m  66.68m
  7 Asael Arad                JR Angelo State            66.39m     217-10 
      64.46m  62.24m  64.38m  66.39m  61.99m  64.11m
  8 Andrew Korrubin           SR Shippensburg            65.92m     216-03 
      60.70m  61.86m  65.00m  57.69m  60.95m  65.92m
  9 Cody Parker               JR Alaska Anchorage        65.89m     216-02 
      65.89m  63.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nash Howe                 SR UC San Diego            63.29m     207-08 
      58.67m  63.29m  58.48m            
 11 Cody Schmidt              FR Minot State             62.83m     206-02 
      55.25m  FOUL  62.83m            
 12 Kyle Pfizenmaier          JR Emporia St.             61.94m     203-02 
      61.50m  61.94m  61.47m            
 13 Brian Chalkley            SO Saint Martin            61.90m     203-01 
      61.90m  FOUL  57.76m            
 14 Jeff Stephens             SO Colorado Mines          60.18m     197-05 
      60.18m  51.84m  51.81m            
 15 Rahjeir Miles-Eubanks     SO Lock Haven              60.02m     196-11 
      59.46m  60.02m  59.72m            
 16 Michael Brazzel           FR Georgian Court          59.96m     196-09 
      59.39m  56.67m  59.96m            
 17 Brenner Wells             SO Fort Hays St            58.56m     192-01 
      58.56m  57.97m  53.38m            
 18 John Haskin               JR W. Washington           56.61m     185-09 
      FOUL  56.61m  FOUL            
 19 Derek Webb                JR MO Southern             55.88m     183-04 
      55.15m  53.91m  55.88m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon Schrodt            SR Nebraska-Kearney         10.92   1.8  2    878
  2 Tanner McNutt             FR Pittsburg St             11.05   1.8  2    850
  3 Phill Bailey              JR Chico State              11.13   1.8  2    832
  4 Tyler Chancellor          SR Cen Missouri             11.22   1.8  2    812
  5 Dalton Boyls              SR Angelo State             11.25   1.8  2    806
  6 Nathan Hancock            SR Minnesota State          11.28   1.8  2    799
  7 Andrew Mudd               SO Saginaw Valley           11.30   1.8  2    795
  8 Justin Balczak            JR Azusa Pacific            11.37   2.7  1    780
  9 Payson Maydew             JR Emporia St.              11.38   2.7  1    778
 10 Tomek Czerwinski          SR Azusa Pacific            11.41   2.7  1    771
 11 Seth Pearson              SR Angelo State             11.55   1.8  2    742
 12 Blake Seitz               JR Cen Missouri             11.57   2.7  1    738
 13 Matt Rich                 SR Tamu-Commerce            11.59   2.7  1    734
 14 Theo Mancheron            JR Tiffin                   11.67   2.7  1    717
 15 Hendrik Nungess           SO Tamu-Commerce            12.00   2.7  1    651
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phill Bailey              JR Chico State              48.29   2    895
  2 Dalton Boyls              SR Angelo State             49.17   2    853
  3 Andrew Mudd               SO Saginaw Valley           49.26   2    849
  4 Tanner McNutt             FR Pittsburg St             49.95   2    817
  5 Payson Maydew             JR Emporia St.              49.96   2    816
  6 Justin Balczak            JR Azusa Pacific            50.36   1    798
  7 Matt Rich                 SR Tamu-Commerce            51.14   1    763
  8 Theo Mancheron            JR Tiffin                   51.47   1    748
  9 Tomek Czerwinski          SR Azusa Pacific            51.48   1    748
 10 Tyler Chancellor          SR Cen Missouri             52.37   1    709
 11 Blake Seitz               JR Cen Missouri             52.72   1    694
 12 Seth Pearson              SR Angelo State             52.77   2    691
 13 Hendrik Nungess           SO Tamu-Commerce            54.44   1    622
 -- Nathan Hancock            SR Minnesota State             DQ   2  Rule 5-5.2b
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dalton Boyls              SR Angelo State           4:23.19     790
  2 Payson Maydew             JR Emporia St.            4:32.67     727
  3 Andrew Mudd               SO Saginaw Valley         4:36.39     703
  4 Theo Mancheron            JR Tiffin                 4:39.72     682
  5 Nathan Hancock            SR Minnesota State        4:43.11     661
  6 Blake Seitz               JR Cen Missouri           4:43.94     656
  7 Justin Balczak            JR Azusa Pacific          4:43.99     655
  8 Tomek Czerwinski          SR Azusa Pacific          4:44.25     654
  9 Phill Bailey              JR Chico State            4:46.90     637
 10 Tanner McNutt             FR Pittsburg St           4:48.39     628
 11 Hendrik Nungess           SO Tamu-Commerce          4:53.15     600
 12 Seth Pearson              SR Angelo State           4:57.87     572
 13 Tyler Chancellor          SR Cen Missouri           4:58.63     568
 14 Matt Rich                 SR Tamu-Commerce          5:26.65     416
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phill Bailey              JR Chico State              14.47   1.6  4    915
  2 Justin Balczak            JR Azusa Pacific            14.71   1.6  4    885
  3 Matt Rich                 SR Tamu-Commerce            15.08   1.6  4    840
  4 Payson Maydew             JR Emporia St.              15.13   1.0  3    834
  5 Theo Mancheron            JR Tiffin                   15.24   1.7  1    821
  6 Nathan Hancock            SR Minnesota State          15.26   1.0  3    818
  7 Tomek Czerwinski          SR Azusa Pacific            15.34   1.0  3    809
  8 Tyler Chancellor          SR Cen Missouri             15.49   0.9  2    791
  9 Andrew Mudd               SO Saginaw Valley           15.78   0.9  2    758
 10 Tanner McNutt             FR Pittsburg St             15.94   0.9  2    740
 11 Seth Pearson              SR Angelo State             16.00   0.9  2    733
 12 Blake Seitz               JR Cen Missouri             16.01   1.7  1    732
 13 Hendrik Nungess           SO Tamu-Commerce            16.57   1.7  1    670
 14 Dalton Boyls              SR Angelo State             16.89   1.0  3    636
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Balczak            JR Azusa Pacific            2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tomek Czerwinski          SR Azusa Pacific            1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Blake Seitz               JR Cen Missouri             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Payson Maydew             JR Emporia St.              1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Nathan Hancock            SR Minnesota State          1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tanner McNutt             FR Pittsburg St             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Theo Mancheron            JR Tiffin                   1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Phill Bailey              JR Chico State              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hendrik Nungess           SO Tamu-Commerce            1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Matt Rich                 SR Tamu-Commerce            1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Andrew Mudd               SO Saginaw Valley           1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Dalton Boyls              SR Angelo State             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Seth Pearson              SR Angelo State             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Tyler Chancellor          SR Cen Missouri                NH            
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Theo Mancheron            JR Tiffin                   4.95m   16-02.75    895
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tomek Czerwinski          SR Azusa Pacific            4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Justin Balczak            JR Azusa Pacific            4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Phill Bailey              JR Chico State              4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Tanner McNutt             FR Pittsburg St             4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Payson Maydew             JR Emporia St.              4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hendrik Nungess           SO Tamu-Commerce            4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Andrew Mudd               SO Saginaw Valley           4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Seth Pearson              SR Angelo State             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tyler Chancellor          SR Cen Missouri             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Blake Seitz               JR Cen Missouri             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Dalton Boyls              SR Angelo State             3.45m   11-03.75    469
     3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Matt Rich                 SR Tamu-Commerce               NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Hancock            SR Minnesota State             NH            
     3.45 3.55 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Phill Bailey              JR Chico State              7.34m   1.2  24-01.00    896
     5.62m(1.8) 7.34m(1.2) 7.03m(3.3)            
  2 Tanner McNutt             FR Pittsburg St             7.17m   0.5  23-06.25    854
     6.99m(2.1) 7.17m(0.5) FOUL                 
  3 Dillon Schrodt            SR Nebraska-Kearney         7.06m   1.0  23-02.00    828
     6.75m(2.1) 7.06m(1.0) PASS                 
  3 Justin Balczak            JR Azusa Pacific            7.06m   1.3  23-02.00    828
     6.73m(1.1) 7.06m(1.3) 7.02m(1.8)            
  5 Dalton Boyls              SR Angelo State             7.05m   1.6  23-01.75    826
     6.96m(2.2) 7.05m(1.6) 6.72m(1.4)            
  6 Matt Rich                 SR Tamu-Commerce            6.95m   1.0  22-09.75    802
     6.63m(2.6) 6.95m(1.0) 6.67m(2.1)            
  7 Tyler Chancellor          SR Cen Missouri             6.86m   0.9  22-06.25    781
     6.56m(2.0) 6.80m(1.6) 6.86m(0.9)            
  8 Tomek Czerwinski          SR Azusa Pacific            6.81m   2.2  22-04.25    769
     6.81m(2.2) 6.81m(1.1) FOUL                 
  9 Andrew Mudd               SO Saginaw Valley           6.80m   0.9  22-03.75    767
     FOUL      6.80m(0.9) 6.62m(2.1)            
 10 Theo Mancheron            JR Tiffin                   6.79m   1.2  22-03.50    764
     6.79m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Blake Seitz               JR Cen Missouri             6.71m   1.9  22-00.25    746
     6.71m(1.9) 6.44m(2.1) FOUL                 
 12 Seth Pearson              SR Angelo State             6.68m   1.5  21-11.00    739
     6.50m(1.6) FOUL      6.68m(1.5)            
 13 Nathan Hancock            SR Minnesota State          6.62m   1.2  21-08.75    725
     6.62m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14 Payson Maydew             JR Emporia St.              6.54m   2.4  21-05.50    707
     6.54m(2.4) 6.23m(0.5) 6.42m(1.5)            
 15 Hendrik Nungess           SO Tamu-Commerce            6.49m   0.8  21-03.50    695
     6.35m(2.6) 6.49m(0.8) 5.61m(2.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hendrik Nungess           SO Tamu-Commerce           13.78m   45-02.50    715
      13.78m  13.54m  FOUL            
  2 Theo Mancheron            JR Tiffin                  13.55m   44-05.50    701
      13.55m  PASS  PASS            
  3 Blake Seitz               JR Cen Missouri            13.43m   44-00.75    693
      13.43m  12.42m  12.38m            
  4 Tyler Chancellor          SR Cen Missouri            13.36m   43-10.00    689
      13.36m  FOUL  12.49m            
  5 Justin Balczak            JR Azusa Pacific           13.00m   42-08.00    667
      11.89m  13.00m  12.30m            
  6 Tanner McNutt             FR Pittsburg St            12.60m   41-04.25    643
      12.41m  12.60m  12.43m            
  7 Payson Maydew             JR Emporia St.             12.42m   40-09.00    632
      FOUL  12.42m  FOUL            
  8 Tomek Czerwinski          SR Azusa Pacific           12.40m   40-08.25    631
      11.60m  12.16m  12.40m            
  9 Dillon Schrodt            SR Nebraska-Kearney        11.82m   38-09.50    595
      11.37m  11.82m  FOUL            
 10 Dalton Boyls              SR Angelo State            11.69m   38-04.25    588
      10.99m  11.69m  11.06m            
 11 Matt Rich                 SR Tamu-Commerce           11.66m   38-03.25    586
      11.66m  FOUL  11.40m            
 12 Andrew Mudd               SO Saginaw Valley          11.33m   37-02.25    566
      11.33m  11.01m  FOUL            
 13 Seth Pearson              SR Angelo State            11.05m   36-03.00    549
      11.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Phill Bailey              JR Chico State             10.89m   35-08.75    539
      10.57m  10.32m  10.89m            
 -- Nathan Hancock            SR Minnesota State           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hendrik Nungess           SO Tamu-Commerce           46.97m     154-01    807
      46.32m  46.97m  46.19m            
  2 Blake Seitz               JR Cen Missouri            41.01m     134-06    685
      41.01m  40.88m  38.95m            
  3 Payson Maydew             JR Emporia St.             40.79m     133-10    681
      40.79m  40.42m  37.28m            
  4 Theo Mancheron            JR Tiffin                  40.48m     132-10    674
      38.37m  39.31m  40.48m            
  5 Tomek Czerwinski          SR Azusa Pacific           36.66m     120-03    597
      36.07m  35.68m  36.66m            
  6 Andrew Mudd               SO Saginaw Valley          35.50m     116-06    574
      35.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Justin Balczak            JR Azusa Pacific           35.45m     116-04    573
      35.45m  FOUL  35.07m            
  8 Tanner McNutt             FR Pittsburg St            34.08m     111-10    545
      33.50m  34.08m  30.52m            
  9 Seth Pearson              SR Angelo State            33.97m     111-05    543
      31.04m  FOUL  33.97m            
 10 Matt Rich                 SR Tamu-Commerce           33.88m     111-02    541
      27.58m  32.02m  33.88m            
 11 Tyler Chancellor          SR Cen Missouri            32.67m     107-02    517
      30.12m  32.67m  30.09m            
 12 Phill Bailey              JR Chico State             31.93m     104-09    503
      28.24m  FOUL  31.93m            
 13 Dalton Boyls              SR Angelo State            31.37m     102-11    491
      30.89m  31.37m  31.00m            
 14 Nathan Hancock            SR Minnesota State         30.83m     101-02    481
      28.37m  30.83m  30.76m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hendrik Nungess           SO Tamu-Commerce           66.00m     216-06    829
      66.00m  62.10m  65.62m            
  2 Theo Mancheron            JR Tiffin                  54.65m     179-03    658
      52.09m  FOUL  54.65m            
  3 Blake Seitz               JR Cen Missouri            54.02m     177-03    648
      54.02m  52.46m  50.86m            
  4 Justin Balczak            JR Azusa Pacific           53.59m     175-10    642
      53.59m  48.30m  46.36m            
  5 Tyler Chancellor          SR Cen Missouri            50.62m     166-01    598
      50.62m  44.19m  47.16m            
  6 Tomek Czerwinski          SR Azusa Pacific           50.23m     164-09    592
      48.14m  50.23m  48.29m            
  7 Andrew Mudd               SO Saginaw Valley          48.15m     158-00    561
      43.59m  41.86m  48.15m            
  8 Payson Maydew             JR Emporia St.             48.11m     157-10    561
      38.53m  48.11m  47.93m            
  9 Seth Pearson              SR Angelo State            48.10m     157-10    561
      47.74m  44.59m  48.10m            
 10 Phill Bailey              JR Chico State             46.83m     153-08    542
      44.28m  43.47m  46.83m            
 11 Dalton Boyls              SR Angelo State            46.70m     153-02    540
      38.35m  46.70m  42.83m            
 12 Nathan Hancock            SR Minnesota State         44.26m     145-02    504
      39.29m  41.13m  44.26m            
 13 Tanner McNutt             FR Pittsburg St            41.10m     134-10    458
      27.29m  41.10m  39.64m            
 14 Matt Rich                 SR Tamu-Commerce           36.89m     121-00    397
      36.19m  35.72m  36.89m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Championship: *  7881  5/19/1988   John Schwepker, Southeast Missouri State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Balczak            JR Azusa Pacific             7425  
  2 Theo Mancheron            JR Tiffin                    7347  
  3 Payson Maydew             JR Emporia St.               7222  
  4 Phill Bailey              JR Chico State               7192  
  5 Tomek Czerwinski          SR Azusa Pacific             7113  
  6 Blake Seitz               JR Cen Missouri              7018  
  7 Tanner McNutt             FR Pittsburg St              6995  
  8 Hendrik Nungess           SO Tamu-Commerce             6938  
  9 Andrew Mudd               SO Saginaw Valley            6922  
 10 Dalton Boyls              SR Angelo State              6635  
 11 Seth Pearson              SR Angelo State              6378  
 12 Tyler Chancellor          SR Cen Missouri              6153  
 13 Matt Rich                 SR Tamu-Commerce             5740  
 14 Nathan Hancock            SR Minnesota State           4702  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Missouri            59        2) Lincoln (Mo.)              50   
    3) New Mexico Highlands        42        4) Grand Valley St.           41   
    5) Pittsburg St.               31        6) Azusa Pacific              30   
    7) Ashland                     29        8) Hillsdale                  26   
    8) St. Augustine's             26        8) Wayne St. (Neb.)           26   
   11) Livingstone                 20       12) Winston-Salem St.          18   
   12) Western Washington          18       12) Lewis                      18   
   15) Tarleton State              16       15) Adams State                16   
   17) Southern Indiana            15       17) New Haven                  15   
   17) Angelo State                15       20) West Texas A&M             14   
   21) So. Conn. St.               13       21) Fort Hays St.              13   
   23) Chico State                 12       23) Lindenwood                 12   
   23) Alabama-Huntsville          12       26) TAMU-Kingsville            10   
   26) Winona State                10       26) Augustana (S.D.)           10   
   26) Simon Fraser                10       30) Findlay                     9   
   30) Tiffin                       9       30) Claflin                     9   
   30) Alaska Anchorage             9       34) Shorter                     8   
   34) Cedarville                   8       34) U-Mary                      8   
   34) Merrimack                    8       34) Harding                     8   
   39) Southwest Baptist            7       39) Chadron State               7   
   41) Black Hills St.              6       41) Nova Southeastern           6   
   41) Seton Hill                   6       41) Bloomsburg                  6   
   45) Minnesota-Duluth             5       45) Stonehill                   5   
   45) Dallas Baptist               5       45) Ursuline (Ohio)             5   
   45) Minnesota State              5       50) MSU-Moorhead                4   
   50) Slippery Rock                4       50) Adelphi                     4   
   50) Wayne St.                    4       54) East Stroudsburg            3   
   54) Indianapolis                 3       54) Northern State              3   
   54) Academy of Art               3       58) Seattle Pacific             2   
   58) Cal Baptist                  2       58) American Int'l              2   
   58) Missouri Southern            2       58) Colorado Mines              2   
   58) Sioux Falls                  2       58) Bellarmine                  2   
   58) Wingate                      2       58) West Liberty                2   
   67) Northern Michigan            1       67) Central Washington          1   
   67) Millersville                 1       67) Shippensburg                1   
   67) Florida Tech                 1       67) Benedict                    1   
   67) St. Joseph's (Ind.)          1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Augustine's             53        2) Findlay                    50   
    3) Ashland                     43        4) TAMU-Kingsville            41   
    5) Pittsburg St.               40        5) Adams State                40   
    7) Minnesota State             39        8) TAMU-Commerce              34.50
    9) Southern Indiana            33       10) Grand Valley St.           30   
   11) Central Missouri            23       11) Johnson C. Smith           23   
   13) Shippensburg                21       14) Angelo State               20   
   15) Tarleton State              18       16) Chico State                17   
   16) Stillman                    17       18) Missouri Southern          16   
   19) West Texas A&M              15       19) Lincoln (Mo.)              15   
   19) Azusa Pacific               15       22) Cal Poly Pomona            14.50
   23) Western Washington          14       23) Tiffin                     14   
   25) Colorado Mines              12       26) So. Conn. St.              11   
   27) Chadron State               10       27) Hillsdale                  10   
   27) Adelphi                     10       30) Alaska Anchorage            9   
   30) CSU-Pueblo                   9       32) Lake Superior State         8   
   32) Emporia St.                  8       32) Lewis                       8   
   32) Cal St. Stanislaus           8       36) Western State               7.50
   37) Black Hills St.              6       37) Wingate                     6   
   37) Saint Martin's               6       40) Northwest Nazarene          4.50
   41) East Central                 4       41) Nova Southeastern           4   
   43) St. Joseph's (Ind.)          3       43) UC San Diego                3   
   43) Western Oregon               3       43) Fort Hays St.               3   
   43) Indianapolis                 3       48) Academy of Art              2   
   48) Cal St. Los Angeles          2       48) Virginia State              2   
   48) Colorado Mesa                2       48) Lake Erie                   2   
   48) Augustana (S.D.)             2       54) Lenoir-Rhyne                1   
   54) Nebraska-Kearney             1       54) Franklin Pierce             1   
   54) Northwood (Mich.)            1                                           
PrestoSports