Top Stories
More Headlines
Kelly Vellucci had 37 assists, seven digs, three kills and two blocks in the NCAA Regional victory over Rockhurst...
December 1, 2016 SVSU Volleyball Advances in Midwest Regionals With 3-0 Sweep of Rockhurst The Cardinals won the re-match of last year's regional tourney opener...
December 1, 2016 SVSU Opens GLIAC Play With 25-point Win Over Hillsdale Emily Wendling had a game-high 20 points in the victory...
Bria Spraggins earned her first all-midwest region honor for the 2016 campaign...
December 1, 2016 Bria Spraggins Earns NSCAA All-Midwest Region Third Team Honors The senior defender rounded-out her career with a stellar 2016 season...
Kaylee Schmitt was named to the AVCA All-Midwest Region Honorable Mention team...
November 30, 2016 Kaylee Schmitt Earns AVCA All-Midwest Region Honorable Mention Honors The senior middle hitter earns her first all-region award...
Junior forward Matt Wilson was named to the D2 CCA All-America Honorable Mention Team for 2016...
November 29, 2016 Matt Wilson Earns D2 CCA All-America Honorable Mention Honors The junior forward was named to the 2016 D2CCA All-America Honorable Mention Team...
November 30, 2016 SVSU Men's Basketball Set to Host 2016 Louis O'Neal Cardinal Classic The annual tournament features seven high school games featuring many local teams...
Fri Aug 26
at Alma
W, 1-0
Thu Sep 01
Cedarville
W, 1-0
Thu Sep 01
Lewis
W, 2-1
Fri Sep 02
vs. Chadron St.
W, 3-0
Fri Sep 02
vs. California Baptist
L, 3-0
Sat Sep 03
Lewis
W, 3-2
Sat Sep 03
vs. Cal State Dominguez Hills
W, 3-0
Sat Sep 03
at Findlay
L, 37-19
Sat Sep 03
at Point Loma
L, 3-1
Sun Sep 04
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
W, 3-1
Tue Sep 06
Indianapolis
W, 2-0
Fri Sep 09
vs. Lock Haven
W, 3-1
Fri Sep 09
Tiffin
W, 5-0
Fri Sep 09
at Indianapolis
L, 3-0
Sat Sep 10
at Ray Helsing Bulldog Invitational
Sat Sep 10
at Northern Michigan Invitational
Sat Sep 10
at Northern Michigan Invitational
Sat Sep 10
vs. Truman
W, 3-2
Sat Sep 10
at Findlay
W, 9-0
Sat Sep 10
vs. North Alabama
L, 3-1
Sat Sep 10
Northwood
W, 20-14
Sun Sep 11
at Northern Michigan Invitational
Sun Sep 11
at Northern Michigan Invitational
Sun Sep 11
at Tiffin
L, 8-1
Sun Sep 11
at Northwood
W, 3-0
Sun Sep 11
at Northwood
L, 3-2
Wed Sep 14
at Findlay
L, 3-2
Fri Sep 16
at Spartan Invitational
Fri Sep 16
Ohio Dominican
W, 5-1
Fri Sep 16
at Grand Valley State
L, 2-0
Fri Sep 16
Northern Michigan
L, 3-2
Sat Sep 17
at Ferris State Invitational
Sat Sep 17
at GLIAC North Invitational
Sat Sep 17
at Walsh
W, 27-17
Sat Sep 17
Grand Valley State
L, 6-3
Sat Sep 17
Michigan Tech
L, 3-0
Sun Sep 18
at Ferris State Invitational
Sun Sep 18
at GLIAC North Invitational
Sun Sep 18
Ferris State
L, 5-4
Sun Sep 18
Ferris State
W, 3-0
Sun Sep 18
Ashland
W, 6-0
Fri Sep 23
at ITA Tournament
TBA
Fri Sep 23
at Findlay
L, 1-0
Fri Sep 23
at Wayne State
W, 3-1
Fri Sep 23
at Lake Erie
W, 2-1
Sat Sep 24
at GVSU Invitational
Sat Sep 24
at ITA Tournament
TBA
Sat Sep 24
at Findlay
L, 3-0
Sat Sep 24
Ohio Dominican
L, 21-10
Sun Sep 25
at GVSU Invitational
Sun Sep 25
at ITA Tournament
TBA
Sun Sep 25
at Ohio Dominican
T, 1-1
Sun Sep 25
at Walsh
W, 1-0
Mon Sep 26
at NCAA Regional #1
Tue Sep 27
at NCAA Regional #1
Tue Sep 27
Lake Superior State
W, 3-0
Fri Sep 30
Lake Erie
W, 2-0
Fri Sep 30
at Northern Michigan
W, 1-0
Fri Sep 30
Tiffin
L, 3-1
Sat Oct 01
at Greater Louisville Open
Sat Oct 01
at Kyle Ryman Memorial
Sat Oct 01
at Lake Superior State
W, 9-0
Sat Oct 01
at Michigan Tech
W, 17-16
Sat Oct 01
Ashland
W, 3-2
Sun Oct 02
at Kyle Ryman Memorial
Sun Oct 02
at Michigan Tech
W, 6-3
Sun Oct 02
Walsh
W, 3-1
Mon Oct 03
at Northwood Invitational
Tue Oct 04
at Northwood Invitational
Wed Oct 05
Tiffin
W, 2-1
Fri Oct 07
at Michigan Intercollegiate
Fri Oct 07
Michigan Tech
L, 2-1
Fri Oct 07
at Ohio Dominican
W, 3-2
Sat Oct 08
Cross Country / Track & Field Banquet
Sat Oct 08
Ashland
W, 8-1
Sat Oct 08
at Lake Erie
W, 3-2
Sat Oct 08
Northern Michigan
W, 41-13
Sun Oct 09
at Findlay Invitational
Sun Oct 09
Walsh
W, 7-2
Sun Oct 09
Northern Michigan
L, 2-1
Sun Oct 09
Northwood
W, 1-0
Mon Oct 10
at Findlay Invitational
Wed Oct 12
Findlay
W, 4-0
Fri Oct 14
Alma
Final
Fri Oct 14
vs. Mo.-St. Louis
W, 3-1
Fri Oct 14
at Ashland
L, 1-0
Fri Oct 14
at Ohio Dominican
L, 2-0
Sat Oct 15
Findlay
Final
Sat Oct 15
vs. Cedarville
W, 3-0
Sat Oct 15
at Wayne State
W, 5-4
Sat Oct 15
vs. McKendree
W, 3-0
Sun Oct 16
at Wayne State Invitational
Sun Oct 16
at Tiffin
W, 4-2
Sun Oct 16
at Hillsdale
W, 6-3
Sun Oct 16
at Ashland
W, 1-0
Mon Oct 17
at Wayne State Invitational
Fri Oct 21
at Ferris State
L, 1-0
Fri Oct 21
Lake Erie
W, 4-2
Sat Oct 22
at GLIAC Championships
Men 2nd / Women 5th
Sat Oct 22
at Wayne State
L, 42-14
Sat Oct 22
Walsh
W, 3-1
Sun Oct 23
Northwood
L, 8-1
Sun Oct 23
Grand Valley State
L, 4-0
Sun Oct 23
Walsh
W, 2-1
Wed Oct 26
at Tiffin
T, 4-4
Fri Oct 28
at Northern Michigan
Final
Fri Oct 28
Northwood
W, 3-1
Fri Oct 28
Northern Michigan
W, 3-1
Fri Oct 28
vs. Ferris State
L, 5-3
Fri Oct 28
at Hillsdale
W, 3-1
Sat Oct 29
at Northern Michigan / Grand Valley State
Final
Sat Oct 29
Lake Erie
W, 44-13
Sat Oct 29
vs. Hillsdale
W, 5-2
Sat Oct 29
at Northwood
W, 3-1
Sun Oct 30
Wayne State
W, 5-2
Tue Nov 01
at Lake Superior State
W, 3-0
Wed Nov 02
at Michigan State
L, 87-77
Fri Nov 04
Lake Erie
W, 1-0
Fri Nov 04
Grand Valley State
W, 3-0
Sat Nov 05
at Kalamazoo
Final
Sat Nov 05
at Midwest Regional Championships
Sat Nov 05
Ferris State
L, 3-0
Sat Nov 05
Grand Valley State
L, 62-56
Sat Nov 05
at Butler
L, 77-50
Sun Nov 06
Valparaiso
Final
Sun Nov 06
Tiffin
L, 2-1
Fri Nov 11
Drury
L, 2-1
Fri Nov 11
at Michigan Tech
W, 3-1
Fri Nov 11
vs. #3 Bellarmine
W, 68-66
Sat Nov 12
at Ferris State
L, 51-17
Sat Nov 12
Wis.-Parkside
W, 77-46
Sat Nov 12
at Northern Michigan
L, 3-1
Sat Nov 12
vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.)
W, 81-80
Sun Nov 13
vs. Drury
L, 2-1
Sun Nov 13
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
W, 77-62
Wed Nov 16
Michigan Tech
W, 3-2
Thu Nov 17
Lewis
W, 82-71
Fri Nov 18
at Cleveland State Invitational
All Day
Sat Nov 19
at Cleveland State Invitational
All Day
Sat Nov 19
at Phoenix Fall Classic - University of Chicago
All Day
Sat Nov 19
at NCAA Division II National Championships
Sat Nov 19
at Ursuline
W, 74-64
Sat Nov 19
at Ferris State
L, 3-1
Sat Nov 19
Ohio Valley
W, 94-53
Sun Nov 20
at Cleveland State Invitational
All Day
Sun Nov 20
at Phoenix Fall Classic - University of Chicago
All Day
Tue Nov 22
Grace Bible
W, 104-65
Fri Nov 25
at UC San Diego
L, 82-69
Sat Nov 26
vs. Cal St. San Marcos
W, 80-49
Mon Nov 28
Olivet
W, 101-82
Thu Dec 01
Hillsdale
W, 73-48
Thu Dec 01
vs. Rockhurst (Mo.)
W, 3-0
Thu Dec 01
Hillsdale
W, 74-70
Fri Dec 02
SVSU Holiday Classic - Day 1
Final
Fri Dec 02
at GVSU Holiday Open
Final
Fri Dec 02
at Ferris State
L, 3-0
Sat Dec 03
SVSU Holiday Classic - Day 2
12:00 pm
Sat Dec 03
Lake Erie
1:00 PM
Sat Dec 03
Lake Erie
3:00 PM
Thu Dec 08
at Ashland
5:30 PM
Thu Dec 08
at Ashland
7:30 PM
Sat Dec 10
at Tiffin
1:00 PM
Sat Dec 10
at Tiffin
3:00 PM
Sun Dec 18
Ohio Dominican
1:00 PM
Sun Dec 18
Ohio Dominican
3:00 PM
Mon Dec 19
Central St. (Ohio)
7:00 PM
Fri Dec 30
at Lewis
6:30 PM
Composite Calendar
Social Stream
YouTube All Videos
PrestoSports